Performers/attendees

As at 20th August 2017

Click/touch letter to go to start of group NOTE if their are no opera names starting with this letter nothing happens. Click on a performer to go list of their appearances

1984 by Maazel

At ROH on 14/05/2005

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Café Singer

Fiori, Johnie

Charrington

Danby, Graeme

Conductor

Maazel, Loren

Director

Lepage, Robert

Gym instructress

Damrau, Diana

Julia

Gustafson, Nancy

O'Brien

Margison, Richard

Parsons

White, Jeremy

Prole

Lloyd-Davies, Mary

Syme

Brownlee, Lawrence

Winston Smith

Keenlyside, Simon

A Midsummer Night's Dream by Britten

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 16/02/2000

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Bottom

Best, Jonathan

Conductor

Sloane, Steven

Demetrius

Stone, Mark

Director

Leisir, Moshe

Flute

saunders, Christopher

Helena

Williams, Helen

Hermia

Taylor, Ann

Hyppolyta

Peel, Ruth

Lysander

Sears, Nicholas

Oberon

Josey, Christopher

Quince

Slater, Andrew

Snout

Bodenham, Peter

Snug

Bannatyne-Scott, Brian

Starveling

Burkhard, Richard

Theseus

Rutherford, James

Tytania

McFadden, Claron

At Glyndebourne on 24/06/2001

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Bottom

Rose, Peter

Cobweb

Robinson, Joel

Conductor

Atherton, David

Demetrius

Dazeley, William

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Flute

Banks, Barry

Helena

Bender, Madeline

Hermia

Taylor, Ann

Hippolyta

Rigby, Jean

Lysander

Gietz, Gordon

Moth

Chapman, Thomas

Mustardseed

Musgrave, Jonathan

Oberon

Chance, Michael

Peaseblossom

Machacek, Alan

Puck

Liman, Jack

Quince

Waddington, Henry

Snout

saunders, Christopher

Snug

Moses, Geoffrey

Starveling

Newman, Henry

Theseus

Best, Matthew

Tytania

Larsson, Lisa

At Longborough on 04/07/2009

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Bottom

Saberton, Mark

Cobweb

Ashworth, Laurie

Conductor

Lyness, Jonathan

Demetrius

von Bergenric, George

Director

Studer, Richard

Flute

Smith, Nicholas

Helena

Surman, Claire

Hermia

Rapacioli, Margaret

Hippolyta

Keeble, Gaynor

Lysander

Bracegirdle, Michael

Moth

Lazyan, Merrin

Mustardseed

Temple, Abbi

Oberon

Scott, Richard

Peaseblossom

Presland, Clare

Puck

Matthews, Greville

Quince

Close, Julian

Snout

Wilman, Peter

Snug

Goronwy, Sion

Starveling

Lobelson, Simon

Theseus

Johnson, Charles

Tytania

Massey, Helen

At Sydney Opera House on 24/03/2010

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Bottom

Coad, Conal

Conductor

Briger, Alexander

Demetrius

Gabbedy, Luke

Flute

Macfarlane, Graeme

Helena

Harper-Brown, Lisa

Hermia

Pendry, Sian

Lysander

Egglestone, James

Oberon

Cole, Tobias

Puck

Coppin, Tyler

Quince

Anderson, Richard

Snout

Brunsdon, Andrew

Snug

Alexander, Richard

Starveling, a tailor

Moran, Andrew

Tytania

Durkin, Rachelle

Aida by Verdi

At Theatre Royal Newcastle on 01/11/1997

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Aida

Barstow, Josephine

Amneris

Burgess, Sally

Amonasro,Aida's dad and Ethiop

Summers, Jonathan

Conductor

Carella, Giuliano

Director

Prowse, Philip

Messenger

Mills, Keith

Radames

Barham, Edmund

Ramfis

Bayley, Clive

The King of Egypt

White, Jeremy

At Cineworld Didsbury on 15/12/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Aida

Monastyrska, Liudmyla

Amneris

Borodina, Olga

Amonasro,Aida's dad and Ethiop

Gagnidze, George

Conductor

Luisi, Fabio

Director

Frisell, Sonja

Radames

Alagna, Roberto

Ramfis

Kocan, Stefan

The King of Egypt

Sebestyén, Miklos

Albert Herring by Britten

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 15/11/1986

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Albert Herring

Graham-Hall, John

Conductor

Knussen, Oliver

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Emie

Barclay, Yvonne

Florence Pike

Bickley, Susan

Lady Billows

Cannan, Phyllis

Miss Wordsworth

Steiger, Anna

Mr Gedge, the Vicar

O'Reilly, Philip

Mr Upfold, the Mayor

Milner, Howard

Mrs Herring

Ormiston, Linda

Nancy

Laurence, Elizabeth

Sid

Coleman-Wright, Peter

Superintendent Budd

Oosterkamp, Wout

At RNCM on 13/03/1997

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Albert Herring

Matthews, Kevin

Cis

Cox, Sarah Gillain

Conductor

Reynish, Timothy

Director

Janski, Stefan

Emmie

Wright, Rowan

Florence Pike

Willis, Zoe

Lady Billows

Weston, Claire

Miss Wordsworth

Brown, Lucy

Mr Gedge

Guthrie, Thomas

Mr Upfold

Christodoulou, John

Mrs Herring

Sotgui, Antonia

Nancy

Burford, Anna

Sid

Broad, Daniel

Superintendent Budd

Bleiker, D'Arcy

At Lowry on 22/02/2002

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Albert Herring

Paton, Iain

Conductor

Holmes, James

Lady Billows

Barstow, Josephine

Mrs Herring

Robinson, Ethna

Nancy

Shipp, Heather

Sid

Whitehouse, Richard

At Glyndebourne on 23/08/2002

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Albert Herring

Boe, Alfred

Conductor

Jurowski, Vladimir

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Florence Pike

Montague, Diana

Lady Billows

Lott, Felicity

Miss Wordsworth

Gritton, Susan

Mr Gedge, The Vicar

Poulton, Robert

Mr Upfold, The Mayor

Hoare, Peter

Mrs Herring

Gorton, Susan

Nancy

Ernman, Malana

Sid

Maltman, Christopher

Superintendent Budd

Druiett, Michael

At Regent Theatre Stoke on 29/11/2007

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Albert Herring

Murray, Robert

Conductor

MacDonald, Rory

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Florence Pike

Gorton, Susan

Lady Billows

Keys, Miranda

Miss Wordsworth

Freston, Amy

Mr Gedge, The Vicar

Davies, Robert

Mr Upfold,The Mayor

Thompson, Adrian

Mrs Herring

Wilkinson, Kathleen

Nancy

Riley, Julia

Sid

Holt, Jared

Superintendent Budd

Black, Lynton

At RNCM on 15/12/2011

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

At Buxton on 15/07/2017

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Albert Herring

Smith, Bradley

Conductor

Doyle, Justin

Director

Matthews, Francis

Emmie

Gallagher, Sophie

Florence Pike

Schaufer, Lucy

Lady Billows

Howard, Yvonne

Miss Wordsworth, the Schooltea

Hegarty, Mary

Mr Gedge, the Vicar

Merryweather, Nicholas

Mr Upfold, the Mayor

Lloyd-Roberts, Jeffrey

Mrs Herring

Shipp, Heather

Nancy, Sid's girlfriend

Rudge, Kathryn

Sid

Pearse, Morgan

Superintendent Budd

Molloy, John

Amadigi by Handel

At Buxton on 18/07/1996

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Amadigiof Gaul, a famous hero

Kenny, Jonathan Peter

Conductor

Crimmins, Seamus

Dardano, Pronce of Thrace , an

James, Buddug Verona

Director

Conway, James

Melissa, an enchantress, in lo

Cullagh, Majella

Orgando, visiting God of Love

Haigh, William

Oriana, daughter of the Kinf o

O'Byrne, Anne

Andrea Chenier by Giordano

At Cineworld Didsbury on 29/01/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Andrea Chenier

Kaufmann, Jonas

Bersi

Graves, Denyce

Carlo Gerard

Lucic, Zeljko

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Contessa di Coigny

Plowright, Rosalind

Director

McVicar, David

Dumas

Yurchuk, Yuriy

Fouquier-Tinville

Wade, Eddie

Maddalena di Coigny

Westbroek, Eva-Maria

Madelon

Zilio, Elena

Major-Domo

Cunningham, John

Mathieu

Clark, Adrian

Pietro Fleville

Coleman-Wright, Peter

Roucher

Wood, Roland

Schmidt

White, Jeremy

The Abbe

Hoare, Peter

The Incredible

Bosi, Carlo

At ROH on 06/02/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Andrea Chenier

Kaufmann, Jonas

Bersi

Graves, Denyce

Carlo Gerard

Lucic, Zeljko

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Contessa di Coigny

Plowright, Rosalind

Director

McVicar, David

Dumas

Yurchuk, Yuriy

Fouquier-Tinville

Wade, Eddie

Maddalena di Coigny

Westbroek, Eva-Maria

Madelon

Zilio, Elena

Major-Domo

Cunningham, John

Mathieu

Clark, Adrian

Pietro Fleville

Coleman-Wright, Peter

Roucher

Wood, Roland

Schmidt

White, Jeremy

The Abbe

Hoare, Peter

The Incredible

Bosi, Carlo

Anna Nicole by Turnage

At ROH on 21/02/2011

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Anna Nicole

Westbroek, Eva-Maria

Aunt Kay

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

Billy

Doyle, Grant

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Danny Hogan

White, Jeremy

Director

Jones, Richard

Doctor Yes

Rees, Andrew

Dominic Gent

Peckham, Dominic

J.Howard Marshall II

Oke, Alan

Larry Zing

Hoare, Peter

Mayor of Mexia

Evans, Wynne

Runner

Zhou, Zhengzhong

Shelley

Lixenberg, Lore

Stern

Finley, Gerald

Trucker

Lloyd-Roberts, Jeffrey

Virgie

Bickley, Susan

Ariadne auf Naxos by Strauss, Richard

At ROH on 26/06/2004

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A Lackey

Robinson, Dean

An Officer

Francis, Hubert

Ariadne

Schwanewilms, Anne

Conductor

Davis, Colin

Dancing Master

Graham-Hall, John

Director

Loy, Christoff

Dryad

Rice, Christine

Echo

Nicholls, Rachel

Major Domo

Quest, Christoph

Music Master

Duesing, Dale

Naiad

Lee, Ha Young

Prima Donne

Schwanewilms, Anne

The Composer

Graham, Susan

The Tenor

Margison, Richard

Wigmaker

Holt, Jared

Zerbinetta

Damrau, Diana

At Oxford New Theatre on 30/10/2004

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A Lackey

Moore, Alastair

An Officer

Pooley, Philip

Ariadne

Watson, Janice

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Dancing Master

Galliford, Brian

Director

Armfield, Neil

Dryad

Rolph, Arlene

Echo

Donovan, Elizabeth

Major Domo

Van Allan, Richard

Music Master

Grochowski, Gerd

Naiad

Pearson, Gail

The Composer

Drumm, Imelda

Wigmaker

Newton-Fitzgerald, George

Zerbinetta

Dondalska, Katarzyna

At Oxford New Theatre on 30/11/2010

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A Lackey

Roberts, Eric

An Officer

Pooley, Philip

Ariadne

Boylan, Orla

Conductor

Koenigs, Lothar

Dancing Master

Rooke, Stephen

Director

Armfield, Neil

Dryad

Orr, Patricia

Echo

Boag, Joanne

Major Domo

Roberts, Eric

Music Master

Poulton, Robert

Naiad

O'Doherty, Mary-Jean

The Composer

Connolly, Sarah

Wigmaker

Newton-Fitzgerald, George

Zerbinetta

Keith, Gillian

At Glyndebourne on 20/06/2013

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A Lackey

Long, Frederick

An Officer

Jackson, Stuart

Ariadne

Isokoski, Soile

Conductor

Jurowski, Vladimir

Dancing Master

de Mey, Guy

Director

Thoma, Katharina

Dryad

di Paola, Adriana

Echo

Istoc, Gabriela

Major Domo

Relton, William

Music Master

Allen, Thomas

Naiad

Labin, Ana Maria

Prima Donne

Isokoski, Soile

The Composer

Lindsey, Kate

The Tenor

Skorokhodov, Sergey

Wigmaker

Wallace, Michael

Zerbinetta

Claycom, Laura

At Glyndebourne on 04/07/2017

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A Lackey

Danon, Edmund

An Officer

Findon, John

Ariadne

Davidsen, Lisa

Conductor

Meister, Cornelius

Dancing Master

Laurenz, Michael

Director

Thoma, Katharina

Dryad

Amereau, Avery

Echo

Mamntashyan, Ruzan

Major Domo

Folwell, Nicholas

Music Master

Allen, Thomas

Naiad

Park, Hyesang

Prima Donna

Davidsen, Lisa

The Composer

Brower, Angela

The Tenor

Glueckert, A J

Wigmaker

Marsden, Adam

Zerbinetta

Morley, Erin

Arianna by Goehr

At ROH on 23/09/1995

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Amore

Panzarella, Anna Maria

Arianna

Graham, Susan

Bacco

Kohler, Axel

Conductor

Bolton, Ivor

Consigliero

Wilson-Johnson, David

Director

Zambella, Francesca

Soldato

Beesley, Mark

Soldato

Robinson, Timothy

Soldato

Ventris, Christopher

Soldato

Saks, Gidon

Teseo

Raftery, J Patrick

Venere

Nadler, Sheila

Ariodante by Handel

At Buxton on 22/07/2005

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Ariodante, a clergyman

Mott, Louise

Conductor

Adams, David

Dalinda, Donald's niece

Campbell-Wallace, Sinead

Director

Conway, James

Donald, a wealthy man

Slater, Andrew

Ginevra, Dionald's daughter

Nicholls, Rachel

Lurcanio, Ariodante's brother

Catling, Ashley

Polinesso, a clergyman

Kenny, Jonathan Peter

Beatrice and Benedict by Berlioz

At Buxton on 04/08/1980

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Beatrice

Murray, Ann

Benedict

Langridge, Philip

Claudio

Gelling, Philip

Conductor

Hose, Anthony

Director

Eyre, Ronald

Don Pedro

McDonnell, Tom

Hero

Haggander, Mari Anne

Somarone

Rippon, Michael

Ursule

Hibberd, Linda

Benvenuto Cellini by Berlioz

At Bridgnorth Majestic Cinema on 17/06/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Ascanio

Murrihy, Paula

Balducci

Hunka, Pavlo

Benvenuto Cellini

Spyres, Michael

Fieramosco

Palleson, Nicholas

Pope Clement

White, Willard

Teresa

Winters, Corinne

Billy Budd by Britten

At Coliseum on 20/08/1991

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Arthur Jones

Benedict, Marc

Billy Budd

Coleman-Wright, Peter

Bosun

Bryson, Roger

Captain Vere

Langridge, Philip

Claggart

Van Allan, Richard

Conductor

Atherton, David

Dansker

Connell, John

Director

Albery, Tim

Donald

Richardson, Mark

First Mate

Cunningham, Anthony

Flint

Napier-Burrows, Paul

Maintop

Benedict, Marc

Novice

Banks, Barry

Novice's friend

Halton, Richard

Ratcliffe

Bayley, Clive

Red Whiskers

Byles, Edward

Redburn

Wilson-Johnson, David

Second Mate

Ross, Christopher

Squeak

Milner, Howard

At ROH on 01/06/1995

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Arthur Jones

Gibson, Rodney

Billy Budd

Gilfry, Rodney

Bosun

White, Jeremy

Captain Vere

Clark, Graham

Claggart

Tomlinson, John

Conductor

Spano, Robert

Dansker

Connell, John

Director

Zambella, Francesca

Donald

Clark, Adrian

First Mate

Keyte, Christopher

Flint

Saks, Gidon

Maintop

Marsden, John

Novice

Tucker, Mark

Novice's friend

Ellis, David

Ratcliffe

Earle, Roderick

Red Whiskers

Egerton, Francis

Redburn

Wilson-Johnson, David

Second Mate

Secombe, Bryan

Squeak

Duykers, John

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 01/04/1998

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Arthur Jones

Tagg, David

Billy Budd

Maltman, Christopher

Bosun

Miller-Coburn, James

Captain Vere

Tear, Robert

Claggart

Ens, Phillip

Conductor

Jones, Gareth

Dansker

Dickson, Grant

Director

Armfield, Neil

Donald

Thorpe, Simon

First Mate

Hamer, Ralph

Flint

Richardson, Stephen

Maintop

Holtam, Philip Lloyd

Novice

Sharpe, Ivan

Novice's friend

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

Ratcliffe

Robinson, Dean

Red Whiskers

Harris, John

Redburn

Barrell, David

Second Mate

Massocchi, Peter

Squeak

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

At Coliseum on 10/12/2005

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Arthur Jones

Hylton, Geraint

Billy Budd

Keenlyside, Simon

Bosun

Folwell, Nicholas

Captain Vere

Robinson, Timothy

Claggart

Tomlinson, John

Conductor

Litton, Andrew

Dansker

Howell, Gwynne

Director

Armfield, Neil

Donald

Stafford-Allen, Toby

First Mate

Napier-Burrows, Paul

Flint

Hunka, Pavlo

Maintop

Rees, Andrew

Novice

Edwards, James

Novice's friend

Berger, William

Ratcliffe

Sherratt, Brindley

Red Whiskers

Thompson, Adrian

Redburn

Holland, Ashley

Second Mate

Tinkler, Andrew

Squeak

Coxon, Richard

At Glyndebourne on 22/06/2010

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Arthur Jones

Girling, Toby

Billy Budd

Imbrailo, Jacques

Bosun

Mosley-Evans, Richard

Captain Vere

Ainsley, John Mark

Claggart

Ens, Phillip

Conductor

Elder, Mark

Dansker

White, Jeremy

Director

Grandage, Michael

Donald

Moore, John

First Mate

Wallace, Michael

Flint

Rose, Matthew

Maintop

Gijsbertsen, Peter

Novice

Johnson, Ben

Novice's friend

Rock, Duncan

Ratcliffe

Jeffery, Darren

Red Whiskers

Elliott, Alasdair

Redburn

Paterson, Iain

Second Mate

Miley-Read, John-Owen

Squeak

Judson, Colin

At Coliseum on 30/06/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Arthur Jones

Daggett, Philip

Billy Budd

Nelson, Benedict

Bosun

Rupp, Andrew

Captain Vere

Begley, Kim

Claggart

Rose, Matthew

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Dansker

Howell, Gwynne

Director

Alden, David

Donald

Rock, Duncan

First Mate

Dunn, Oliver

Flint

Jeffery, Darren

Maintop

Stoughton, Jonathan

Novice

Spence, Nicky

Novice's friend

Farnsworth, Markus

Ratcliffe

Waddington, Henry

Red Whiskers

Colvin, Michael

Redburn

Summers, Jonathan

Second Mate

Collett, Gerard

Squeak

Norman, Daniel

Boris Godunov by Mussorgsky

At Vienna Staatsoper on 03/06/1992

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Amme, Xenia's nurse

Gonda, Anna

Boris Godunov

Raimondi, Ruggero

Conductor

Fedoseyev, Vladimir

Director

Tarkovsky, Andrei

Feodor, Boris' son

Kasarova, Vesselina

Marina Mniszech, the daughter

Lipovsek, Marjan

Misail, a vagabond

Wildhaber, Helmut

Mityukha, a peasant

Wimmer, Franz

Nikitich, a police officer

Koves, Peter

Pimen, chronicler-hermit

Rydl, Kurt

Prince Vassily Schuysky

Otelli, Claudio

Rangoni, a covert Jesuit

Pederson, Monte

The Innkeeper

Lilowa, Margarita

The Pretender under the name G

Ivanov, Emil

Varlaam, a vagabond

Missenhardt, Gunter

Xenia, Boris' daughter

Borowska, Joanna

At Venue Cymru on 18/06/1998

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Amme, Xenia's nurse

Morgan, Anne

Andrei Shchelkalov, sec to the

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Boris Godunov

White, Willard

Boyar

Daggett, Philip

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Director

Pountney, David

Feodor, Boris' son

Campion, Joanna

Misail, a vagabond

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Mityukha, a peasant

Massocchi, Peter

Nikitich, a police officer

Gallop, Stephen

Pimen, chronicler-hermit

Howell, Gwynne

Prince Vassily Schuysky

Jenkins, Neil

Simpleton

Hoare, Peter

The Innkeeper

Gorton, Susan

The Pretender under the name G

Daszak, John

Varlaam, a vagabond

Veira, Jonathan

Xenia, Boris' daughter

Aitken, Marie-Louise

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 04/07/1998

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Amme, Xenia's nurse

Morgan, Anne

Boris Godunov

White, Willard

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Director

Pountney, David

Feodor, Boris' son

Campion, Joanna

Misail, a vagabond

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Mityukha, a peasant

Massocchi, Peter

Nikitich, a police officer

Gallop, Stephen

Pimen, chronicler-hermit

Howell, Gwynne

Prince Vassily Schuysky

Jenkins, Neil

The Innkeeper

Gorton, Susan

Varlaam, a vagabond

Veira, Jonathan

Xenia, Boris' daughter

Aitken, Marie-Louise

At Scala Prestatyn on 21/03/2016

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Amme, Xenia's nurse

Pring, Sarah

Andre Shchelkalov

Smoriginas, Kostas

Boris Godunov

Terfel, Bryn

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Jones, Richard

Misail, a vagabond

Nicoll, Harry

Mityukha, a peasant

Clark, Adrian

Nikitich, a police officer

White, Jeremy

Pimen, chronicler-hermit

Anger, Ain

Prince Vassily Schuysky

Graham-Hall, John

The Innkeeper

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

The Pretender under the name G

Butt Philip, David

Varlaam, a vagabond

Tomlinson, John

Xenia, Boris' daughter

Borovka, Vlada

Capriccio by Strauss, Richard

At Glyndebourne on 25/08/1998

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Clairon, an actress

Harries, Kathryn

Conductor

Davis, Andrew

Director

Cox, John

Flamand, a composer

Croft, Richard

Italian Soprano

Rhys-Davies, Jennifer

Italian tenor

Bottone, Bonaventura

La Roche

von Halem, Victor

M. Taupe, a prompter

Egerton, Francis

Major Domo

Waddington, Henry

Olivier, a poet

Finley, Gerald

The Count, her brother

Gilfry, Rodney

The Countess

Lott, Felicity

Carmen by Bizet

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 10/10/1981

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Carmen

Knight, Gillian

Conductor

Price-Jones, John

Don Jose

Ferguson, Robert

EScamillo

Lewis, Michael

Mercedes

Price, Patricia

Micaela

Walker, Barbara

Morales, an Officer

Clark, Adrian

Zuniga

Lawlor, Thomas

At Astra Llandudno on 17/06/1983

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Carmen

Jones, Jennifer

Carnival Performer

Andro, Brian

Conductor

Bakels, Kees

Director

Pintilie, Lucien

Don Jose

Trussel, Jacque

Escamillo

Newman, Henry

Escamillo's henchman

Mandell, Peter

Frasquita, a gypsy

Davies, Mary

Le Dancaire, a smuggler

Folwell, Nicholas

Lillas Pastia a guide

Dolo, Akonio

Mercedes

Mills, Beverley

Micaela

Field, Helen

Morales - a corporal

Guy-Bromley, Phillip

Orange Seller

Baker, Caroline

Remendado, a smuggler

Mason, Ralph

Zuniga, a lieutenant

Gwynne, David

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 29/10/1985

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Carmen

Turner, Jane

Conductor

Judd, James

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Don Jose

Raffalli, Tibere

Escamillo

Walker, Malcolm

Frasquita, a gypsy

Steiger, Anna

Le Dancaire, a smuggler

Birch, Clive

Le Remendado, a smuggler

Bronder, Peter

Lillas Pastia a guide

Davia, Federico

Mercedes

Winter, Louise

Micaela

Dawson, Anne

Morales - a corporal

Thornton-Holmes, Christop

Zuniga, a lieutenant

Donlan, Brian

At Clonter on 27/07/1990

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Carmen

Elliott, Deirdre

Escamillo

Whelan, Paul

Frasquita

Sauphanor, Simone

Jose

Cartwright, Mark

Mercedes

McKellar Ferguson, Kathle

Micaela

Dudley, Bethan

Pianist

Lynch, Julia

Zuniga

Watson, Keel

At Opera National de Paris - Bastille on 19/07/1994

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Carmen

Uria-Monzon, Beatrice

Conductor

Diederich, Cyril

Don Jose

Cole, Vinson

Escamillo

Vernhes, Alain

Frasquita, a gypsy

Cako, Inva Mula

Le Dancaire, a smuggler

Le Guerinel, Frank

Lillas Pastia a guide

Fontan, Jacques

Mercedes

Pondjiclis, Sophie

Micaela

Hamada, Rie

Morales - a corporal

Chaignaud, Jean-Luc

Zuniga, a lieutenant

Felix, Thierry

At Glyndebourne on 31/07/2002

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Carmen

von Otter, Anne Sofie

Conductor

Jordan, Philippe

Director

McVicar, David

Don Jose

Haddock, Marcus

EScamillo

Naouri, Laurent

Frasquita, a gypsy

Hegarty, Mary

Le Dancaire, a smuggler

Hayes, Quentin

Lillas Pastia a guide

Wise, Anthony

Mercedes

Rice, Christine

Micaela

Milne, Lisa

Morales - a corporal

Voschezanh, Hans

Zuniga, a lieutenant

Best, Jonathan

At WMC on 23/05/2007

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Carmen

Drumm, Imelda

Conductor

Klauza, Michael

Director

Leisir, Moshe

Don Jose

Hughes Jones, Gwyn

EScamillo

Whelan, Paul

Frasquita, a gypsy

Ellett, Charlotte

Le Dancaire, a smuggler

Webb, Owen

Lillas Pastia a guide

Kirk, Howard

Mercedes

Sotgui, Antonia

Micaela

Auyanet, Yolande

Morales - a corporal

Chadwick, Daniel

Zuniga, a lieutenant

Soar, David

At Coliseum on 27/10/2007

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Carmen

Coote, Alice

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Director

Potter, Sally

Don Jose

Gavin, Julian

EScamillo

Kempster, David

Frasquita, a gypsy

Xanthoudakis, Elena

Le Dancaire, a smuggler

Rees, Andrew

Mercedes

Murphy, Fiona

Micaela

van Kooten, Katie

Morales - a corporal

Collett, Ronan

Zuniga, a lieutenant

Danby, Graeme

At Cineworld Didsbury on 01/11/2014

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Carmen

Rachvelishvili, Anita

Conductor

Heras-Casado, Pablo

Director

Eyre, Richard

Don Jose

Antonenko, Aleksandrs

EScamillo

Abrdazakov, Ildar

Frasquita, a gypsy

Deonarine, Kiri

Le Dancaire, a smuggler

Mackenzie, Malcolm

Mercedes

Johnson Cano, Jennifer

Micaela

Hartig, Anita

Morales - a corporal

Moore, John

Zuniga, a lieutenant

Miller, Keith

Carmina Burana by Orff

At Colston Hall, Bristol on 15/11/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Baritone

Dazeley, William

Conductor

Ogden, David

Soprano

James, Lorna

Tenor

Rhys-Jones, Alun

Cavalleria Rusticana by Mascagni

At Munich Opera on 11/12/1966

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alfio

Metternich, Josef

Lola

Nessel, Margaret

Mamma Lucia

Benningsen, Lilian

Santuzza

Borkh, Inge

Turiddu

Kucharsky, Andrei

At RNCM on 04/10/2014

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alfio

Clieve, Philip

Lola

Lupton, Heather

Mamma Lucia

Garner, Imogen

Santuzza

Wolk-Lewanowicz, Laura

Turiddu

Williams, Ezra

At Scala Prestatyn on 10/12/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alfio

Platanias, Dimitri

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Michieletto, Damiano

Lola

Belli, Martina

Mamma Lucia

Zilio, Elena

Santuzza

Westbroek, Eva-Maria

Turiddu

Antonenko, Aleksandrs

Choral Symphony No. 9 by Beethoven

At Eton College School Hall on 31/03/2001

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Bass

Campbell, Colin

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Mezzo-Soprano

Burford, Anna

Soprano

Fox, Sarah

Tenor

Mackenzie-Wicks, Andrew

At Colston Hall, Bristol on 26/06/2016

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Bass-Baritone

Yandell, Dingle

Conductor

Weaver, Robert

Mezzo-Soprano

Hurst, Tanya

Soprano

Gaspar, Susana

Tenor

Edwards, Alexander James

Cosi Fan Tutte by Mozart

At Oxford Playhouse on 29/08/1978

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Cliff/Janet

Conductor

Daras, Yannis

Despina

Korman, Beryl

Don Alfonso

Rowlinson, Mark

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

James, Eirian

Ferrando, a student

Parsons, Brian

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Western, Hilary

Guglielmo, a student

Buchanan, Stewart

At Oxford Playhouse on 12/12/1980

Attendee

Cliff/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Watson, Ian

Despina

Varley, Susan

Director

Knapp, Peter

Don Alfonso

Suart, Richard

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Mackay, Ann

Ferrando, a student

Fieldsend, David

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Evill, Jackie

Guglielmo, a student

Knight, Andrew

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 07/11/1984

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Glover, Jane

Despina

Garrett, Lesley

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Don Alfonso

Bryson, Roger

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Winter, Louise

Ferrando, a student

Winslade, Glenn

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Harrhy, Eiddwen

Guglielmo, a student

Coleman-Wright, Peter

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 09/06/1990

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Bart/Hazel

Conductor

Negus, Anthony

Despina

Dawson, Anne

Director

Lang, Aidan

Don Alfonso

Maxwell, Donald

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Mason, Anne

Ferrando, a student

Gudbjornsson, Gunnar

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Watson, Janice

Guglielmo, a student

Terfel, Bryn

At Venue Cymru on 23/06/1995

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Despina

Pearson, Gail

Director

Hopkins, Tim

Don Alfonso

Sidhom, Peter

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Taylor-Morley, Ann

Ferrando, a student

Archer, Neil

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Mellor, Alwyn

Guglielmo, a student

Berg, Nathan

At Glyndebourne on 09/06/1998

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Davis, Andrew

Despina

Mazzucato, Daniela

Director

Vick, Graham

Don Alfonso

Opie, Alan

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Karneus, Katarina

Ferrando, a student

Sacca, Roberto

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Frittoli, Barbara

Guglielmo, a student

de Carolis, Natale

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 26/11/1998

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Langree, Louis

Despina

Gale, Elizabeth

Director

Vick, Graham

Don Alfonso

Savidge, Peter

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Selway, Emma

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Papoulias, Althea-Maria

Guglielmo, a student

Lallouette, Olivier

At Lowry on 20/10/2004

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Conductor

Abel, Yves

Despina

Wild, Claire

Don Alfonso

Savidge, Peter

Dorabella

Taylor, Ann

Ferrando

Paton, Iain

Fiordiligi

Bystrom, Malin

Guglielmo

Williams, Roderick

At Warwick Arts Centre on 21/05/2005

Attendee

Trevor/Den

At Glyndebourne on 10/06/2006

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Fischer, Ivan

Despina

Garmendia, Ainhoa

Director

Hytner, Nicholas

Don Alfonso

Rivenq, Nicolas

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Vondung, Anke

Ferrando, a student

Lehtipuu, Topi

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Jouhl, Natasha

Guglielmo, a student

Pisaroni, Luca

At Regent Theatre Stoke on 02/12/2006

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

MacDonald, Rory

Despina

Ormshaw, Claire

Director

Hytner, Nicholas

Don Alfonso

Waddington, Henry

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Carlstedt, Jenny

Ferrando, a student

Kennedy, Andrew

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Mikolaj, Aga

Guglielmo, a student

Pogassov, Rodion

At Oxford St.Johns College on 01/06/2010

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Lyness, Jonathan

Despina

Lois, Rhian

Director

Studer, Richard

Don Alfonso

Simonetti, Riccardo

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Rapacioli, Margaret

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Dix, Helena

Guglielmo, a student

Thantrey, Damian

At WMC on 06/10/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

At Scala Prestatyn on 26/04/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Levine, James

Despina

de Neise, Danielle

Director

Koenig, Lesley

Don Alfonso

Muraro, Maurizio

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Leonard, Isabel

Ferrando, a student

Polenzani, Matthew

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Phillips, Susanna

Guglielmo, a student

Pogassov, Rodion

At RNCM on 13/03/2016

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Hamilton, Roger

Despina

Trepess, Charlotte

Director

Guthrie, Thomas

Don Alfonso

Balfour, Neil

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Peters, Isabelle

Ferrando, a student

Grainger, Alexander

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Lowe, Alexandra

Guglielmo, a student

Orme, Stuart

At Vue Cheshire Oaks on 17/10/2016

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Bychkov, Semyon

Despina

Puertolas, Sabina

Director

Gloger, Jan Philipp

Don Alfonso

Kranzle, Johannes Martin

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Brower, Angela

Ferrando, a student

Behle, Daniel

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Winters, Corinne

Guglielmo, a student

Arduini, Alessio

Count Ory by Rossini

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 11/04/1991

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Peasant

Miller-Coburn, James

A young nobleman, friend to Co

Gyton, Paul

Alice, a peasant girl

Lamont, Fiona

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Count Ory, a young nobleman

Bottone, Bonaventura

Countess Adele

Watson, Janice

Director

Lang, Aidan

Isolier, page to Count Ory

Cullen, Bernadette

Lady in waiting

Hughes, Patricia Ann

Ragonde, companion to Adele

Owens, Anne-Marie

Raimbaud, friend to Count Ory

Savidge, Peter

The Tutor

Rose, Peter

Das Rheingold by Wagner

At Longborough on 01/07/1998

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alberich

Folwell, Nicholas

Conductor

Dawes, Alistair

Director

Privett, Alan

Donner

Harbottle, Guy

Erda

Birchall, Pauline

Fafner

Richardson, Mark

Fasolt

Zethner-Moller, Jacob

Freia

Dawes, Lesley Ann

Fricka

Miller, Jenny

Loge

Lurie, Peter

Wotan

Bannatyne-Scott, Brian

At Coliseum on 06/03/2004

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alberich

Shore, Andrew

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Lloyd, Phyllida

Donner

Jeffery, Darren

Erda

Bardon, Patricia

Fafner

O'Connor, Gerard

Fasolt

Paterson, Iain

Flosshilde

Robinson, Ethna

Freia

Weston, Claire

Fricka

Parry, Susan

Froh

Rees, Andrew

Loge

Randle, Thomas

Mime

Graham-Hall, John

Wellgunde

Marshall, Stephanie

Woglinde

Richardson, Linda

Wotan

Hayward, Robert

At Bayreuther Festspiele Haus on 28/07/2008

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alberich

Shore, Andrew

Conductor

Thielemann, Christian

Director

Dorst, Tankred

Donner

Lukas, Ralf

Erda

Mayer, Christa

Fafner

Konig, Hans-Peter

Fasolt

Youl, Kwangchul

Flosshilde

Schroder, Simone

Freia

Haller, Edith

Fricka

Breedt, Michelle

Froh

Bieber, Clemens

Loge

Bezuyen, Arnold

Mime

Siegel, Gerhard

Wellgunde

Helzel, Ulrike

Woglinde

McCarthy, Fionnuala

Wotan

Dohmen, Albert

At Oxford Town Hall on 08/03/2009

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alberich

Rivers, Malcolm

Conductor

Longstaff, James

Donner

Carey Jones, Paul

Erda

Budge, Bridget

Fafner

Ewing, Alan

Fasolt

Underwood, Giles

Flosshilde

Cooper, Katherine

Fricka

Miles-Johnson, Deborah

Froh

Tunnicliffe, Adam

Loge

Lavender, Justin

Mime

Norman, Daniel

Wellgunde

Johsson, Sara

Woglinde

Meister, Elizabeth

Wotan

White, Jeremy

At Lowry on 10/09/2011

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Alberich

Sidhom, Peter

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Director

Mumford, Peter

Donner

Welton, Derek

Erda

Baker, Andrea

Fafner

Frank, Gregory

Fasolt

Sherratt, Brindley

Flosshilde

Castle, Sarah

Freia

Bissett, Lee

Fricka

Howard, Yvonne

Froh

Wedd, Peter

Loge

Ablinger-Sperrhacke, Wolf

Mime

Roberts, Richard

Wellgunde

Johnston, Jennifer

Woglinde

Burn, Jeni

Wotan

Druiett, Michael

At Sage Gateshead on 05/07/2016

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alberich

Pohlheim, Jo

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Director

Mumford, Peter

Donner

Foster-Williams, Andrew

Erda

Williams, Ceri

Fafner

Almgren, Mats

Fasolt

Creswell, James

Flosshilde

Castle, Sarah

Freia

Allen, Giselle

Fricka

Howard, Yvonne

Froh

le Brocq, Mark

Loge

Ablinger-Sperrhacke, Wolf

Mime

Roberts, Richard

Wellgunde

Shaw, Madeleine

Woglinde

Bern, Jeni

Wotan

Druiett, Michael

Death in Venice by Britten

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 25/11/1989

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Apollo

Chance, Michael

Conductor

Jenkins, Graeme

Director

Lawless, Stephen

English Clerk

Finley, Gerald

English Lady

Driscoll, Sally

First American

Gibbs, Robert

French Girl

Hoyle, Karen

French mother

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

German mother

Cannell, Helen

Girl/Beggar woman

Hudson, Alison

Girl/Danish Lady

Lorimer, Heather

Girl/Strawberry seller

Clemens, Linda

Governess

Rose, Jennifer

Gustav von Ascenbach, a noveli

Graham-Hall, John

Hotel Porte/Youth/3rd gondolie

Ventris, Christopher

Jaschiu

Maguire, Tristan

Lace Seller

Rodger, Elizabeth

Lido boatman/waiter

Veira, Jonathan

Newspaper seller

Arnold, Susan

Russian Father

Kerry, Charles

Russian Mother

Randall-Davis, Penelope

Russian Nanny

Crowley, Deidre

Second American

MacKenzie, Duncan

Ship's steward/Waiter

Stone, Graham

Strolling Player

Hawksley, Deborah

Tadzio

Zeplichal, Paul

Tadzio's mother

Pope, Caroline

Traveller etc.

Opie, Alan

Youth/1st gondolier/strolling

Wilson, Gordon

Youth/2nd gondolier/Priest

Huws, Aneirin

Youth/German father

Snipp, Peter

Youth/Glass maker

Paton, Iain

Youth/Jaschiu's father/Guide

Koc, Jozik

At Queen Elizabeth Hall on 25/11/2006

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Apollo

Towers, William

Conductor

Hickox, Richard

Director

Richardson, Kenneth

Girl/Strawberry seller

Manahan Thomas, Elinx

Gustav von Ascenbach, a noveli

Langridge, Philip

Hotel Porte/Youth/3rd gondolie

Sharratt, Nicholas

Lido boatman/waiter

Burke, Michael

Traveller etc.

Opie, Alan

At Coliseum on 01/06/2007

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Apollo

Davies, Iestyn

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Director

Warner, Deborah

English Clerk

Gunthorpe, Jonathan

Girl/Beggar woman

Shaw, Madeleine

Girl/Strawberry seller

Dennis, Anna

Governess

Henderson, Joyce

Gustav von Ascenbach, a noveli

Bostridge, Ian

Hotel Porte/Youth/3rd gondolie

van Hulle, Peter

Jaschiu

Franco, Ricardo

Lace Seller

Novis, Constance

Lido boatman/waiter

Napier-Burrows, Paul

Newspaper seller

Cook, Lyn

Ship's steward/Waiter

Coward, Gary

Strolling Player

Bissett, Lee

Tadzio

Griffiths, Benjamin Paul

Tadzio

Griffey, Anthony Dean

Tadzio's mother

Bennett, Eliza

Traveller etc.

Coleman-Wright, Peter

Youth/1st gondolier/strolling

Daggett, Philip

Youth/Glass maker

Edgar-Wilson, Richard

At Garsington at Wormsley on 04/07/2015

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Apollo

Verney, Tom

Conductor

Bedford, Steuart

Director

Curran, Paul

English Clerk

Manning, Henry

Governess

Connolly, Georgie Rose

Gustav von Ascenbach, a noveli

Nilon, Paul

Hotel Porte/Youth/3rd gondolie

Mills, Joshua Owen

Jaschiu

Agius-Darmainn, Chris

Tadzio

Boutin, Celestin

Tadzio's mother

Goldman, Nina

Traveller etc.

Dazeley, William

Der Freischutz by von Weber

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 01/12/1989

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Bridesmaid

Miller, Clara

A Bridesmaid

Edwards, Cheryl

A Bridesmaid

Parry, Susan

A Bridesmaid

Keeble, Gaynor

A Bridesmaid

Hann, Alexandra

A Bridesmaid

Seymour, Valerie

A Hermit

Moses, Geoffrey

Agathe, JKuno's daughter

Cullis, Rita

Annchen, Agathe's cousin

Davies, Eirian

Conductor

Hirsch, Peter

Director

Engel, Andre

Guard

Gyton, Paul

Guest 1

Massocchi, Peter

Guest 2

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Kaspar, a forester

Joll, Phillip

Kilan, a young peasant

Hancorn, John

Kuno, the Prince's Head Ranger

Comboy, Ian

Max, a forester

Evans, Joseph

Ottokar, Prionce of Bohemia

Barrell, David

Samiel, the demon huntsman

Moses, Geoffrey

Der Rosenkavalier by Strauss, Richard

At Venue Cymru on 24/06/2000

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Animal Seller

Gyton, Paul

Annina, Valzachi's accomplice

Sotgui, Antonia

Baron Ochs

Sumegi, Daniel

Boots

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Hairdresser

McCabe, Sian

Herr von Faninal

Purves, Christopher

Innkeeper

Davies, Ieuan

Italian Singer

Mee, Anthony

Leopold

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Major Domo to the Marschallin

Mason, Ralph

Marianne, Sophie's duenna

Foster, Catherine

Milliner

Morgan, Anne

Notary

Webb, Owen

Octavian

Karneus, Katarina

Police Commissar

Waddington, Henry

Servant to the Marschallin

Hamer, Ralph

Servant to the Marschallin

Holtam, Philip Lloyd

Servant to the Marschallin

Daggett, Philip

Servant to the Marschallin

King, John

Sophie, Faninal's daughter

Christie, Natalie

The Marschallin

Riedel, Deborah

Three Noble Orphans 1

Kinder, Charlotte

Three Noble Orphans 2

McCullough, Marion

Three Noble Orphans 3

Lamont, Fiona

Valzachi, an Intriguer

Jenkins, Neil

Waiter 1

Gyton, Paul

Waiter 2

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Waiter 3

O'Kelly, Jack

Waiter 4

King, John

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 01/07/2000

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Animal Seller

Gyton, Paul

Annina, Valzachi's accomplice

Sotgui, Antonia

Baron Ochs

Sumegi, Daniel

Boots

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Hairdresser

McCabe, Sian

Herr von Faninal

Purves, Christopher

Innkeeper

Davies, Ieuan

Italian Singer

Mee, Anthony

Leopold

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Major Domo to the Marschallin

Mason, Ralph

Marianne, Sophie's duenna

Foster, Catherine

Milliner

Morgan, Anne

Notary

Webb, Owen

Octavian

Karneus, Katarina

Police Commissar

Waddington, Henry

Sophie, Faninal's daughter

Christie, Natalie

The Marschallin

Riedel, Deborah

Valzachi, an Intriguer

Jenkins, Neil

At Lowry on 05/11/2002

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Animal Seller

Field, Peter

Annina, Valzachi's accomplice

Mott, Louise

Baron Ochs

Coad, Conal

Boots

Ashmore, Mark

Conductor

Bernet, Dietfried

Director

McVicar, David

Herr von Faninal

Purves, Christopher

Italian Singer

Coxon, Richard

Landlord

Bodenham, Peter

Marianne, Sophie's duenna

Flowers, Kate

Octavian

Meek, Deanne

Police Commissar

Waddington, Henry

Sophie, Faninal's daughter

Arnet, Marie

The Marschallin

Kelly, Janis

Three Noble Orphans 2

Bailey, Vivienne

Valzachi, an Intriguer

Briggs, Stephen

Waiter 1

Mills, Keith

Waiter 4

Burns, Dominic

At Coliseum on 04/02/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Animal Seller

Lauren, Graeme

Annina, Valzachi's accomplice

Shaw, Madeleine

Baron Ochs

Tomlinson, John

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Herr von Faninal

Shore, Andrew

Innkeeper

Newman, David

Italian Singer

Kim, Jaewoo

Leopold

Ward, Harry

Major Domo to the Marschallin

Hylton, Geraint

Marianne, Sophie's duenna

Rhys-Davies, Jennifer

Milliner

Canfield, Fiona

Notary

Napier-Burrows, Paul

Octavian

Connolly, Sarah

Police Commissar

Richardson, Mark

Sophie, Faninal's daughter

Bevan, Sophie

The Marschallin

Roocroft, Amanda

Valzachi, an Intriguer

Thompson, Adrian

Diary of One Who Vanished by Janacek

At Lyttelton Theatre RNT on 04/11/1999

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Director

Warner, Deborah

Gypsy

Philogene, Ruby

Piano

Drake, Julius

Young Man

Bostridge, Ian

Dido and Aeneas by Purcell

At Buxton on 20/07/2015

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Aeneas, a Trojan Prince

Stout, David

Belinda's Confidante

Bevan, Mary

Conductor

Howarth, Robert

Dido, Queen of Carthage

Matshikiza, Pumeza

First Witch

Gallagher, Sophie

Sailor

Castle, Tom

Second Woman

Wilson, Lisa

Sorceress

Bickley, Susan

Spirit and Second Witch

Harris, Camilla

Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail by Mozart

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 07/04/1989

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Belmonte

Croft, Richard

Blondine,Constanza's maid

Bolton, Andrea

Conductor

Mackerras, Sir Charles

Constanza, the lover of Belmon

Hill Smith, Marilyn

Director

Havergal, Giles

Osmin, overseer of the Pasha's

Rose, Peter

Pedrillo, valet to Belmonte

German, Timothy

Selim, the Pasha

Bentall, Paul

At Garsington at Wormsley on 09/06/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Belmonte

Reinhardt, Norman

Blondine,Constanza's maid

Anderson, Susanna

Conductor

Lacey, William

Constanza, the lover of Belmon

Nelsen, Rebecca

Director

Slater, Daniel

Osmin, overseer of the Pasha's

Rose, Matthew

Pedrillo, valet to Belmonte

Wilde, Mark

Selim, the Pasha

Neil, Aaron

Die Fledermaus by Strauss, Johann

At Theatr Clwyd Mold on 06/11/1987

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Adele, parlour maid

Bolton, Andrea

Alfred

Bronder, Peter

Ali-Bey, an Egyptian

Davies, Ieuan

Blind,Eisenstein's lawyer

Mason, Ralph

Cariconi, an Italian

Valente, Osvaldo

Conductor

Fischer, Gyorgy

Eisenstein, a speculator

Dale, Laurence

Falke, Eisenstein's friend

Newman, Henry

Faustine

Gaskell, Elizabeth

Felicity

Hetherington, Marie Anne

Frank, prison governor

Ayldon, John

Frosch, prison warder

Shaw, Sebastian

Hermione

Millar, Norma

Ida

Jones, Yolande

Ivan, Orlofsky's servant

Miller-Coburn, James

Melanie

Miller, Clara

Minnie

Baiton, Margaret

Murray, an American

Hamer, Ralph

Nathalie

Hood, Dorothy

Prince Orlofsky

Stuart-Roberts, Deborah

Ramusin, a Japanese

Morgan, Arwel Huw

Rosalinde, Eisenstein's wife

Murphy, Suzanne

Sabine

Keeble, Gaynor

Sidi

Parry, Susan

Silvia

Manning, Sandra

At Clonter on 01/08/1992

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Adele

Plazas, Mary

Alfred

Coxon, Richard

Colonel Frank

Evans, Richard

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Doctor Blind

Warden, Mark

Doctor Falke

Maliszewski, Benon

IDA

Daneman, Sophie

Party Guest

Bradshaw, Claire

Prince Orlofsky

Zyadlo, Caroline

Rosalinde

Morrison, Anita

Von Eisenstein

Bording, Peter

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 26/10/2002

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Adele, parlour maid

Christie, Natalie

Alfred

Evans, Wynne

Blind,Eisenstein's lawyer

Holtam, Philip Lloyd

Conductor

Jones, Gareth

Eisenstein, a speculator

Nilon, Paul

Falke, Eisenstein's friend

Whitehouse, Richard

Ida

Lamont, Fiona

Prince Orlofsky

Mason, Anne

Rosalinde, Eisenstein's wife

McGreevey, Geraldine

At RNCM on 13/12/2008

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Adele, Rosalinda's maid

de Bray, Fleur

Alfred

Cordero-Bencomo, Jorge

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Dr Blind

Douglas, David

Dr Falke

Ayebare, Terence

Frosch, the jailor

Hutt, Howard

Gabriel von Eisenstein

Duff, Mark

Herr Frank, prison governor

Gifford, Ian

Ida

Mafi, Sorayta

Ivan, the prince's valet

Loxton, Bruno

Prince Orlofsky

Krogius, Carolina

Rosalinda

Livingstone, Nadine

Die Frau ohne Schatten by Strauss, Richard

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 08/04/1989

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Voice of an unborn child

Vaughan-Jones, Susan

A Voice of an unborn child

Rhodes, Sarah

A Voice of an unborn child

Hughes, Patricia Ann

A Voice of an unborn child

Edwards, Cheryl

A Voice of an unborn child

Davies, Mary

Apparition of a Youth

Davies, Dylan

Barak,The Dyer

Joll, Phillip

Conductor

Mackerras, Sir Charles

Director

Deflo, ilbert

The Dyer's wife

Evans, Dame Anne

The Emperor of the SE Isles

Lawton, Jeffrey

The Empress, daughter of Keiko

Teare, Christine

The Hunchback

Morton, Richard

The Keeper of the Gate of the

Jones, Yolande

The Nurse, companion to the Em

Knight, Gillian

The One-Armed

Comboy, Ian

The One-Eyed

Newman, Henry

The Spirit, messenger of Keiko

Miles, Alastair

The voice from above

Hood, Dorothy

The Voice of a Youth

German, Timothy

The Voice of the Falcon

Rhodes, Sarah

At ROH on 26/03/2014

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A Voice of an unborn child

James, Ana

A Voice of an unborn child

Karyazina, Nadezhda

A Voice of an unborn child

Howarth, Kiandra

A Voice of an unborn child

Hazell, Andrea

A Voice of an unborn child

Searle, Cari

Barak,The Dyer

Pankratova, Elena

Conductor

Bychkov, Semyon

Director

Guth, Klaus

The Emperor of the SE Isles

Botha, Johan

The Empress, daughter of Keiko

Magee, Emily

The Hunchback

Francis, Hubert

The Keeper of the Gate of the

Bijelic, Dusica

The Nurse, companion to the Em

Schuster, Michaela

The One-Armed

White, Jeremy

The One-Eyed

Clark, Adrian

The Spirit, messenger of Keiko

Holland, Ashley

The voice from above

Carby, Catherine

The Voice of a Youth

Butt Philip, David

The Voice of the Falcon

Hovhannisyan, Anush

Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg by Wagner

At ROH on 25/05/2000

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Augustin Moser, tailor

Robinson, Timothy

Balthasar Zorn, pewterer

Leggate, Robin

Conductor

Haitink, Bernard

David, Hans Sachs apprentice

Henning-Jensen, Gert

Director

Vick, Graham

Eva, Pogner's Daughter

Isokoski, Soile

Fritz Kothner, baker

Roth, Detlef

Hans Folz, coppersmith

Tranter, John

Hans Sachs, cobbler

Weikl, Bernd

Hans Schwarz, stocking weaver

Greenan, Andrew

Hermann Ortel, soap maker

White, Jeremy

Konrad Nachtigall, tinsmith

Hayes, Quentin

Kunz Vogelgesang, furrier

Elliott, Alasdair

Magdalene, Eva's companion

Michael, Nadja

Nightwatchman

Broadbent, Graham

Sixtus Beckmesser, town clerk

Allen, Thomas

Ulrich Eisslinger, grocer

Wedd, Peter

Veit Pogner

Howell, Gwynne

Walther von Stolzing

Smith, Robert Dean

At WMC on 19/06/2010

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Augustin Moser, tailor

Rooke, Stephen

Balthasar Zorn, pewterer

Meirion, Rhys

Conductor

Koenigs, Lothar

David, Hans Sachs apprentice

Tortise, Andrew

Eva, Pogner's Daughter

Roocroft, Amanda

Fritz Kothner, baker

Thorpe, Simon

Hans Folz, coppersmith

Morgan, Arwel Huw

Hans Sachs, cobbler

Terfel, Bryn

Hans Schwarz, stocking weaver

Hodges, Paul

Hermann Ortel, soap maker

Webb, Owen

Konrad Nachtigall, tinsmith

Stout, David

Kunz Vogelgesang, furrier

Dodd, Geraint

Magdalene, Eva's companion

Burford, Anna

Nightwatchman

Soar, David

Sixtus Beckmesser, town clerk

Purves, Christopher

Ulrich Eisslinger, grocer

Rees, Andrew

Veit Pogner

Sherratt, Brindley

Walther von Stolzing

Very, Raymond

At Glyndebourne on 11/08/2011

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Augustin Moser, tailor

Norman, Daniel

Balthasar Zorn, pewterer

Elliott, Alasdair

Conductor

Jurowski, Vladimir

David, Hans Sachs apprentice

Lehtipuu, Topi

Eva, Pogner's Daughter

Gabler, Anna

Fritz Kothner, baker

Waddington, Henry

Hans Folz, coppersmith

Broadbent, Graham

Hans Sachs, cobbler

Finley, Gerald

Hans Schwarz, stocking weaver

Mikhailov, Maxim

Hermann Ortel, soap maker

Poulton, Robert

Konrad Nachtigall, tinsmith

Slater, Andrew

Kunz Vogelgesang, furrier

Judson, Colin

Magdalene, Eva's companion

Selinger, Michaela

Nightwatchman

Almgren, Mats

Sixtus Beckmesser, town clerk

Kranzle, Johannes Martin

Ulrich Eisslinger, grocer

Thompson, Adrian

Veit Pogner

Miles, Alastair

Walther von Stolzing

Jentzsch, Marco

At Birmingham Symphony Hall on 11/01/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Augustin Moser, tailor

Bemsch, Pablo

Balthasar Zorn, pewterer

Hill, Martyn

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

David, Hans Sachs apprentice

Spence, Toby

Eva, Pogner's Daughter

Bell, Emma

Fritz Kothner, baker

Maxwell, Donald

Hans Folz, coppersmith

White, Jeremy

Hans Sachs, cobbler

Koch, Wolfgang

Hans Schwarz, stocking weaver

Wiegold, Richard

Hermann Ortel, soap maker

Kim, Jihoon

Konrad Nachtigall, tinsmith

Folwell, Nicholas

Kunz Vogelgesang, furrier

Judson, Colin

Magdalene, Eva's companion

Shipp, Heather

Nighwatchman

Lloyd, Robert

Sixtus Beckmesser, town clerk

Coleman-Wright, Peter

Ulrich Eisslinger, grocer

Rees, Andrew

Veit Pogner

Tomlinson, John

Walther von Stolzing

O'Neill, Simon

At Theatr Clwyd Cinema on 13/12/2014

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Levine, James

David, Hans Sachs apprentice

Appleby, Paul

Director

Schenk, Otto

Eva, Pogner's Daughter

Dasch, Annette

Hans Sachs, cobbler

Volle, Michael

Magdalene, Eva's companion

Cargill, Karen

Nightwatchman

Rose, Matthew

Sixtus Beckmesser, town clerk

Kranzle, Johannes Martin

Veit Pogner

Konig, Hans-Peter

Walther von Stolzing

Botha, Johan

At Oxford Phoenix on 16/12/2014

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Levine, James

David, Hans Sachs apprentice

Appleby, Paul

Eva, Pogner's Daughter

Dasch, Annette

Hans Sachs, cobbler

Volle, Michael

Magdalene, Eva's companion

Cargill, Karen

Nightwatchman

Rose, Matthew

Sixtus Beckmesser, town clerk

Kranzle, Johannes Martin

Veit Pogner

Konig, Hans-Peter

Walther von Stolzing

Botha, Johan

At Coliseum on 07/03/2015

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Augustin Moser, tailor

Rooke, Stephen

Balthasar Zorn, pewterer

Roberts, Richard

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

David, Hans Sachs apprentice

Spence, Nicky

Eva, Pogner's Daughter

Nicholls, Rachel

Fritz Kothner, baker

Stout, David

Hans Folz, coppersmith

Earle, Roderick

Hans Sachs, cobbler

Paterson, Iain

Hans Schwarz, stocking weaver

Lemalu, Jonathon

Hermann Ortel, soap maker

Folwell, Nicholas

Konrad Nachtigall, tinsmith

Hayes, Quentin

Kunz Vogelgesang, furrier

van Hulle, Peter

Magdalene, Eva's companion

Shaw, Madeleine

Nightwatchman

Crawley, Nicholas

Sixtus Beckmesser, town clerk

Shore, Andrew

Ulrich Eisslinger, grocer

Robinson, Timothy

Veit Pogner

Creswell, James

Walther von Stolzing

Hughes Jones, Gwyn

At Glyndebourne on 15/06/2016

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Augustin Moser, tailor

Norman, Daniel

Balthasar Zorn, pewterer

Elliott, Alasdair

Conductor

Guttler, Michael

David, Hans Sachs apprentice

Portillo, David

Director

McVicar, David

Eva, Pogner's Daughter

Majeski, Amanda

Fritz Kothner, baker

Jeffery, Darren

Hans Folz, coppersmith

Waddington, Henry

Hans Sachs, cobbler

Finley, Gerald

Hans Schwarz, stocking weaver

Goronwy, Sion

Hermann Ortel, soap maker

Folwell, Nicholas

Konrad Nachtigall, tinsmith

Slater, Andrew

Kunz Vogelgesang, furrier

Judson, Colin

Magdalene, Eva's companion

Hipp, Hanna

Nightwatchman

Guetti, Patrick

Sixtus Beckmesser, town clerk

Kupfer, Jochen

Ulrich Eisslinger, grocer

Thompson, Adrian

Veit Pogner

Miles, Alastair

Walther von Stolzing

Schade, Michael

Die Tote Stadt by Korngold

At ROH on 30/01/2009

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Brigitta

Wilkinson, Kathleen

Conductor

Metzmacher, Ingo

Director

Decker, Willy

Frank/Fritz

Finley, Gerald

Gaston

Mastrosimone, Adrien

Graf Albert

Park, Ji-Min

Juliette

Mihai, Simona

Marie/Marietta

Michael, Nadja

Paul

Gould, Stephen

Victorin

Ebel, Steven

Die Walkure by Wagner

At Munich Opera on 19/03/1967

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Brunnhilde

Lindholm, Berit

Conductor

Keilberth, Joseph

Fricka

Topper, Hertha

Hunding

Bohme, Kurt

Schwerleite

Fassbender, Birgitte

Sieglinde

Bjoner, Ingrid

Siegmund

Hopf, Hans

Wotan

Imdahl, Heinz

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 24/03/1984

Attendee

Cliff/Janet

Brunnhilde

Evvans, Anne

Conductor

Goodall, Reginald

Fricka

Payne, Patricia

Hunding

Earle, Roderick

Sieglinde

Harries, Kathryn

Siegmund

Ellsworth, Warren

Wotan

Joll, Phillip

At Coliseum on 26/05/2004

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Brunnhilde

Broderick, Katherine

Conductor

Ingram, Alex

Director

Lloyd, Phyllida

Fricka

Parry, Susan

Gerhilde

Allen, Giselle

Grimgerde

Reid, Valerie

Helmwige

Melinek, Julia

Hunding

Bayley, Clive

Ortlinde

Weston, Claire

Rossweisse

Jones, Leah-Marian

Schwerleite

Robinson, Ethna

Sieglinde

Boylan, Orla

Siegmund

Lidskog, Par

Siegrune

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

Waltraute

Selway, Emma

Wotan

Hayward, Robert

At ROH on 22/03/2005

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Brunnhilde

Gasteen, Lisa

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Warner, Keith

Fricka

Plowright, Rosalind

Hunding

Milling, Stephen

Sieglinde

Dalayman, Katarina

Siegmund

Silvasti, Jorma

Wotan

Terfel, Bryn

At Royal Albert Hall on 18/07/2005

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Brunnhilde

Gasteen, Lisa

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Fricka

Plowright, Rosalind

Gerhilde

McGreevey, Geraldine

Hunding

Halfvarson, Eric

Schwertleite

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

Sieglinde

Meier, Waltrude

Siegmund

Domingo, Placido

Siegrune

Castle, Sarah

Waltraute

Powell, Claire

Wotan

Terfel, Bryn

At Bayreuther Festspiele Haus on 29/07/2008

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Brunnhilde

Watson, Linda

Brunnhilde

Waters, Susannah

Conductor

Thielemann, Christian

Fricka

Breedt, Michelle

Hunding

Youl, Kwangchul

Sieglinde

Westbroek, Eva-Maria

Siegmund

Wottrick, Endrik

Wotan

Dohmen, Albert

At Lowry on 14/07/2012

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Brunnhilde

Persson, Annaleena

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Fricka

Karneus, Katarina

Hunding

Bayley, Clive

Sieglinde

Mellor, Alwyn

Siegmund

Werner, Erik Nelson

Wotan

Perencz, Bela

At Sage Gateshead on 06/07/2016

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Brunnhilde

Hogan, Kelly Cae

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Director

Mumford, Peter

Fricka

Howard, Yvonne

Gerhilde

Allen, Giselle

Grimgerde

Kimm, Fiona

Helmige

Broderick, Katherine

Hunding

Creswell, James

Ortlinde

Valentine, Kate

Rossweise

Shaw, Madeleine

Schwertleite

Huckle, Claudia

Sieglinde

Bissett, Lee

Siegmund

Weinius, Michael

Siegrune

Castle, Sarah

Waltraute

Shipp, Heather

Wotan

Hayward, Robert

Don Carlos by Verdi

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 20/10/1998

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A monk

Dickson, Iain

A Royal Herald

Cookson, Brian

A voice from Heaven

Hegarty, Mary

Conductor

Abel, Yves

Countess of Aremberg

Sharp, Victoria

Director

Albery, Tim

Don Carlos

Garvin, Julian

Elisabeth of Valois

Phillips, Lori

Philip II of Spain

Miles, Alastair

Princess Eboli

Burgess, Sally

Rodrigo, Marquis of Posa

Black, Jeffrey

The Count of Lerma

Bracegirdle, Michael

The Count of Lerma

Briggs, Stephen

The Grand Inquisitor

Bayley, Clive

At Oxford New Theatre on 29/10/2005

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A Royal Herald

Rodriguez, Luis

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Countess of Aremberg

Hampton, Claire

Director

Caird, John

Don Carlos

Clark, Paul Charles

Elisabeth of Valois

Mitropoulos, Sofia

Philip II of Spain

Silvestrelli, Andrea

Princess Eboli

Yang, Guang

Rodrigo, Marquis of Posa

Hendricks, Scott

The Grand Inquisitor

Sumegi, Daniel

At ROH on 08/05/2013

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A voice from Heaven

Gaspar, Susana

Carlos V

Lloyd, Robert

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Countess of Aremberg

Woods, Elizabeth

Director

Hytner, Nicholas

Don Carlos

Kaufmann, Jonas

Elisabeth of Valois

Hartoutounian, Lianna

Philip II of Spain

Furianetto, Giovanni

Princess Eboli

Uria-Monzon, Beatrice

Rodrigo, Marquis of Posa

Kwiecien, Mariusz

The Grand Inquisitor

Halfvarson, Eric

Don Giovanni by Mozart

At Theatr Clwyd Mold on 24/06/1982

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Seaman, David

Director

Geliot, Michael

Don Giovanni

Newman, Henry

Don Ottavio

Morton, Richard

Donna Anna

Cullis, Rita

Donna Elvira

Rhys-Davies, Jennifer

Leporello

Folwell, Nicholas

Masetto

Guy-Bromley, Phillip

The Commendatore

Mackie, William

Zerlina

O'Neill, Doreen

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 05/10/1982

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Kraemer, Nicholas

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Don Giovanni

Dean, Robert

Don Ottavio

Winslade, Glenn

Donna Anna

Slorach, Marie

Donna Elvira

Byrne, Elizabeth

Leporello

Rippon, Michael

Masetto

Hall, John

The Commendatore

Moses, Geoffrey

Zerlina

Benson, Catherine

At Theatre Royal Glasgow on 17/04/1985

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Gibson, Sir Alexander

Director

Vick, Graham

Don Giovanni

Leiferkus, Sergei

Don Ottavio

Roden, Anthony

Donna Anna

Ciesinski, Kristine

Donna Elvira

Mattila, Karita

Il Commendatore

Tennfjord, Oddbjorn

Leporello

White, Willard

Masetto

Best, Jonathan

Zerlina

Elliott, Faith

At Buxton on 01/03/1986

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Commendatore

Guy-Bromley, Phillip

Commendatore

Rea, Sean

Don Giovanni

Yealland, Tim

Dona Ottavio

Nilon, Paul

Donna Anna

Tierney, Vivian

Donna Elvira

Dames-Longworth, Philippa

Leporello

Paterson, James

Masetto

Guy-Bromley, Phillip

Masetto

Snipp, Peter

Zerlina

Sharkey, Nicola

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 12/11/1986

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Isepp, Martin

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Don Giovanni

Hayward, Robert

Don Ottavio

Begley, Kim

Donna Anna

Collier, Elizabeth

Donna Elvira

Elliott, Faith

Leporello

Bryson, Roger

Masetto

Donnelly, Patrick

The Commendatore

Rose, Peter

Zerlina

Winter, Louise

At Theatr Clwyd Mold on 07/07/1988

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

Director

Berghaus, Ruth

Don Giovanni

Hayward, Robert

Don Ottavio

Leggate, Robin

Donna Anna

Teare, Christine

Donna Elvira

Brathwaite, Maureen

Leporello

Holland, Mark

Masetto

Britton, Rhodri

The Commendatore

Tranter, John

Zerlina

Mills, Beverley

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 11/03/1992

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Bart/Hazel

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Albery, Tim

Don Giovanni

Hayward, Robert

Don Ottavio

Nilon, Paul

Donn Elvira

MacKenzie, Jane Leslie

Donna Anna

Field, Helen

Leporello

Hall, John

Masetto

Snipp, Peter

The Commendatore

Rea, Sean

Zerlina

Davies, Lynne

At Theatr Clwyd Mold on 28/05/1993

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Commendatore

Gallagher, Andrew

Conductor

Handley, Martin

Director

Knapp, Peter

Don Giovanni

Knapp, Peter

Dona Ottavio

Robinson, Timothy

Donna Anna

O'Neill, Fiona

Donna Elvira

Walker, Helen

Leporello

Forbes, Dale

Masetto

Barrat, Anthony

Zerlina

O'Byrne, Anne

At Theatre Royal Plymouth on 09/11/1995

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Guidarini, Marco

Director

Warner, Deborah

Don Giovanni

Furianetto, Giovanni

Don Ottavio

MacDougall, Jamie

Donna Anna

Windsor, Lorna

Donna Elvira

Mellor, Alwyn

Leporello

Pearson, Michael John

Masetto

Pencarreg, Wyn

The Commendatore

Tranter, John

Zerlina

Gritton, Susan

At Estates Theatre, Prague on 01/08/1997

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Hala, Tomas

Don Giovanni

Kriz, Vratislav

Don Ottavio

Dolezal, Vladimir

Donna Anna

Petrenko, Nadezda

Donna Elvira

Aghova, Livia

Leporello

Vele, Ludek

Masetto

Harvanek, Zdenek

The Commendatore

Kalendovsky, Jiri

Zerlina

Randova, Alice

At Glyndebourne on 20/08/2000

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Davis, Andrew

Director

Vick, Graham

Don Giovanni

de Carolis, Natale

Don Ottavio

Ford, Bruce

Donna Anna

Frittoli, Barbara

Donna Elvira

Zeltzer, Sandra

Leporello

Corbelli, Alessandro

Masetto

Berg, Nathan

The Commendatore

Howell, Gwynne

Zerlina

Biccire, Patrizia

At RNCM on 26/03/2003

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Conductor

Shanahan, Mark

Director

Janski, Stefan

Don Giovanni

Cleverton, Anthony

Don Ottavio

Fischer, Blake

Donna Anna

Brian, Kate

Donna Elvira

Johnson, Sally

Leporello

Carvalho, Marcus

Masetto

Morillo, Mario Villoria

The Commendatore

Wiegold, Richard

Zerlina

Donovan, Elizabeth

At Glyndebourne on 23/07/2010

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Jurowski, Vladimir

Director

Kent, Jonathan

Don Giovanni

Finley, Gerald

Don Ottavio

Burden, William

Donna Anna

Samuil, Anna

Donna Elvira

Royal, Kate

Leporello

Pisaroni, Luca

Masetto

Loconsolo, Guido

The Commendatore

Almgren, Mats

Zerlina

Virovlansky, Anna

Don Pasquale by Donizetti

At ROH on 06/10/1984

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Zedda, Alberto

Don Pasquale

Panerai, Rolando

Dr Malatesta

Smythe, Russell

Duenna

Price, Dame Gwynneth

Ernesto, nephew of Don Pasqual

Ramirez, Alejandro

Major Domo

Herrington, John

Norina

McLaughlin, Marie

Notary

Crook, Paul

At New Pavilion Theatre Rhyl on 11/01/1992

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Clark, Derek

Director

Wright, Rennie

Don Pasquale

Newman, Henry

Dr Malatesta

Morgan, Tim

Ernesto, nephew of Don Pasqual

Rhys-Evans, Huw

Norina

Jones, Nerys

Notary

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

At Clonter on 09/10/1999

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Don Pasquale

Stone, Graham

Dr Malatesta

King, Stephen L

Ernesto, the nephew

Christodoulou, John

Norina, Ernesto's Girlfriend

Ryberg, Anna

Notary

Cleverton, James

At Glyndebourne on 19/08/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Mazzola, Enrique

Don Pasquale

Corbelli, Alessandro

Dr Malatesta

Borchev, Nikolay

Ernesto, nephew of Don Pasqual

Shrader, Alek

Norina

de Neise, Danielle

Notary

Platt, James

Dr Atomic by Adams

At Coliseum on 07/03/2009

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Captain James Nolan, O/C post

Gillett, Christopher

Conductor

Renes, Lawrence

Director

Woolcock, Penny

Edward Teller, physicist

Sherratt, Brindley

Frank Hubbard, chief meteorolo

Earle, Roderick

General Leslie Groves

Veira, Jonathan

J. Robert Oppenheimer

Cleverton, James

Kitty Oppenheimer

Cooke, Sasha

Pasqualita, Oppie's Indian Mai

Boyle, Morag

Robert Wilson, physicist

Glenn, Thomas

Duke Bluebeard's Castle by Bartok

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 22/03/1990

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Bart/Hazel

Conductor

Matchavariani, Vachtang

Director

Lazaridis, Stefanis

Duke Bluebeard

Jaffe, Monte

Judith

Harries, Kathryn

At Budapest Opera House on 22/03/1992

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Duke Bluebeard

Kovats, Kolos

Judith

Takas, Tamara

At Vue Cheshire Oaks on 14/02/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Gergiev, Valerie

Director

Trelinski, Mariusz

Duke Bluebeard

Petrenko, Mikhail

Judith

Michael, Nadja

Einstein on the Beach by Glass

At Barbican on 10/05/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Boy

Newell, Jasper

Conductor

Riesman, Michael

Director

Wilson, Robert

Judge

Williams, Charles

Performer

Moran, Kate

Performer

Davis, Helga

Elektra by Strauss, Richard

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 28/11/1992

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A young servant

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Aegith

Lawton, Jeffrey

An old servant

Hamer, Ralph

Chrysothemis

Bundschuh, Eva Marie

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Director

Alden, David

Elektra

Hardy, Janet

Fifth Maid

Mellor, Alwyn

First Maid

Boylan, Patricia

Fourth Maid

Hay, Rosie

Guardian of Orest

Hargreaves, Glenville

Klytamnestra

Palmer, Felicity

Klytemnestra's confidany

Knight, Helen

Klytemnestra's Trainbearer

Lamont, Fiona

Orest

Joll, Phillip

Second Maid

Williams, Jenevora

The Overseer

Lloyd-Davies, Mary

Third Maid

Pope, Sarah

At Venue Cymru on 22/06/1995

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

A young servant

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Aegith

Lawton, Jeffrey

An old servant

Hamer, Ralph

Chrysothemis

Bartha, Clarry

Conductor

Wigglesworth, Mark

Director

Alden, David

Elektra

Lloyd-Davies, Mary

Fifth Maid

Wyn Davies, Catrin

First Maid

Boylan, Patricia

Fourth Maid

Hay, Rosie

Guardian of Orest

Mackie, William

Klytamnestra

Palmer, Felicity

Klytemnestra's confidany

Knight, Helen

Klytemnestra's Trainbearer

Lamont, Fiona

Orest

Joll, Phillip

Second Maid

Seymour, Valerie

The Overseer

Moll, Maria

Third Maid

Pope, Sarah

At ROH on 17/05/1997

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A young servant

Ryan, Barry

Aegith

Tear, Robert

An old servant

Dickson, Grant

Chrysothemis

Mattila, Karita

Conductor

Thielemann, Christian

Director

Friedrich, Gotz

Elektra

Polaski, Deborah

Guardian of Orest

White, Jeremy

Klytamnestra

Palmer, Felicity

Klytemnestra's confidany

Cameron, Patricia

Klytemnestra's Trainbearer

Hazell, Andrea

Orest

Hale, Robert

The Overseer

Vaughan, Elizabeth

At ROH on 09/10/2013

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A young servant

Jones, Doug

Aegith

Daszak, John

An old servant

White, Jeremy

Chrysothemis

Pieczonka, Adrianne

Conductor

Willis, Christopher

Director

Edwards, Charles

Elektra

Goerke, Christine

Guardian of Orest

Cunningham, John

Klytamnestra

Schuster, Michaela

Klytemnestra's confidany

Armit, Louise

Klytemnestra's Trainbearer

Cotterill, Marianne

Orest

Paterson, Iain

The Overseer

McKrill, Elaine

Ernani by Verdi

At Astra Llandudno on 26/06/1980

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Hose, Anthony

Director

Moshinsky, Elijah

Don Carlo

Sharpe, Terence

Don Riccardo

Harris, John

Don Ruy Gomez de Silva

Gwynne, David

Elvira

Murphy, Suzanne

Ernani

Collins, Kenneth

Giovanna

Savory, Catherine

Iago

Moses, Geoffrey

At Manchester Opera House on 14/07/1992

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Jones, Gareth

Director

Moshinsky, Elijah

Don Carlo

Barrell, David

Don Riccardo

Freeman, Colenton

Don Ruy Gomez de Silva

Connell, John

Elvira

Murphy, Suzanne

Ernani

Kudriavchenko, Paolo

Giovanna, duenna to Silva's ho

Greenaway, Helen

Iago, an equerry

Rea, Sean

At RNCM on 28/03/1995

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Davies, Noel

Director

Janski, Stefan

Don Carlo

Holland, Ashley

Don Riccardo

Matthews, Kevin

Don Ruy Gomez de Silva

Robinson, Dean

Elvira

Richardson, Meryl

Ernani

Rojas, Rafael

Giovanna

Treadaway, Maria

Iago

Jones, Darren

Eugene Onegin by Tchaikovsky

At Astra Llandudno on 27/06/1980

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Captain

King, John

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Director

Serban, Andrei

Eugene Onegin

Allen, Thomas

Filipyevna

Davies, Menai

Guillot

Lewis, Charles

Lensky

Harris, John

M. Triquet

Ackerman, Neville

Madam Larina

Finnie, Linda

Olga

Baker, Caroline

Prince Gremin

Gwynne, David

Tatyana

Cullis, Rita

Zaretsky, a retired officer

Moyle, Julian

At Theatr Clwyd Mold on 05/07/1988

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Captain

King, John

Conductor

Andre, Martin

Director

Serban, Andrei

Eugene Onegin

Smythe, Russell

Filipyevna

Collins, Anne

Gremin

Rose, Peter

Guillot

Lewis, Charles

Larina

Wyn-Rogers, Catherine

Lensky

Bronder, Peter

Olga

Bardon, Patricia

Tatyana

Field, Helen

Triquet

Ackerman, Neville

Zaretsky

Massocchi, Peter

At Buxton on 01/01/1989

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Captain

Greenan, Andrew

Conductor

Barlow, Stephen

Director

Judd, Wilfred

Eugene Onegin

Mosley, George

Filipyevna

Hawksley, Deborah

Lensky

McKerracher, Colin

M. Triquet

Horn, Robert

Madam Larina

Feighan, Therese

Olga

Hallawell, Rachael

Prince Gremin

Britton, Rhodri

Tatyana

Lorimer, Heather

Zaretsky, a retired officer

Donnelly, Patrick

At Clonter on 29/07/1989

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Eugene Onegin

Clark, Adrian

Mme Larina

Unwin, Julie

Olga

Burnett, Yvonne

Prince Gremin

Hunka, Pavlo

Tatyana

Armitstead, Melanie

Vladimir Lensky

Robertson, Terence

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 14/10/1993

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Captain

Hamer, Ralph

Conductor

Jones, Gareth

Director

Davies, Howard

Eugene Onegin

Michaels-Moore, Anthony

Filipyevna

Davies, Menai

Gremin

Moses, Geoffrey

Guillot

Lewis, Charles

Larina

Walker, Penelope

Lensky

Tomlinson, Gregory

Olga

Burnett, Yvonne

Peasant Leader

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

Tatyana

Mellor, Alwyn

Triquet

Cartwright, Mark

Zaretsky

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 03/12/1994

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Bolton, Ivor

Director

Sharman, Caroline

Eugene Onegin

Hayward, Robert

Filipyevna

Gorton, Susan

Gremin

Moses, Geoffrey

Guillot

Allenby, William

Larina

Howard, Yvonne

Lensky

Papis, Christian

Olga

Burnett, Yvonne

Tatyana

Chilcott, Susan

Triquet

Sweden, Richard

Zaretsky

Thornton-Holmes, Christop

At Leeds Grand Theatre on 22/05/1998

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Captain Petrovich

Mitchell-Leigh, Michael

Conductor

Pickard, Martin

Eugene Onegin

Savidge, Peter

Filipyevna

McCafferty, Frances

Lensky

Nilon, Paul

M. Triquet

Curtis, Mark

Madam Larina

Harrhy, Eiddwen

Olga

McGilloway, Emer

Prince Gremin

Bailey, Norman

Tatyana

Mellor, Alwyn

At Clonter on 26/04/2003

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Humphreys, Robin

Eugene Onegin

Holt, Jared

Lensky

Duran, Jonas

Madam Larina

Christenen, Lise

Olga

Kaiser, Majka

Prince Gremin

Goronwy, Sion

Tatyana

Bissett, Lee

At Coliseum on 20/06/2005

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Darlington, Jonathan

Director

Hollander, Julia

Eugene Onegin

Finley, Gerald

Filipyevna

Gorton, Susan

Gremin

Rose, Peter

Larina

Howard, Yvonne

Lensky

Hughes Jones, Gwyn

Olga

Poole, Louise

Petrovich

Begley, Roger

Tatyana

Wyn Davies, Catrin

Triquet

Graham-Hall, John

Workers' Voice

Kimmins, Murray

Zaretsky

Danby, Graeme

At RNCM on 25/03/2007

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Evans, Tecwyn

Director

Janski, Stefan

Eugene Onegin

McCall, Alastair

Filipyevna

Hatfield, Diane

Gremin

Dempsey, John

Guillot

Cowtan, Daniel

Larina

Jarmany, Helen

Lensky

Crosby Buttle, Simon

Olga

Rudge, Kathryn

Petrovich

Marsden, Adam

Tatyana

Livingstone, Nadine

Triquet

Moss, Matthew

Workers' Voice

Duff, Mark

Zaretsky

Dunn, Oliver

At Glyndebourne on 15/06/2008

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Captain

Scheunemann, Trevor

Conductor

Jurowski, Vladimir

Director

Vick, Graham

Eugene Onegin

Jenis, Ales

Filipyevna

Collins, Anne

Lensky

Giordano, Massimo

M. Triquet

Thompson, Adrian

Madam Larina

McLaughlin, Marie

Olga

Gortsevskaya, Maria

Prince Gremin

Schelomianski, Mikhail

Tatyana

Kovalevska, Maija

Zaretsky, a retired officer

Mikhailov, Maxim

At Bristol Tobacco Factory on 11/06/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Lyness, Jonathan

Director

Studer, Richard

Eugene Onegin

Doyle, Grant

Filipyevna

King, Catherine

Gremin

Close, Julian

Larina

Keeble, Gaynor

Lensky

Bracegirdle, Michael

Olga

Lewis, Stephanie

Tatyana

Bissett, Lee

Triquet

Haycock, Stuart

At Cineworld Chester on 20/02/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Ticciati, Robin

Director

Holten, Kasper

Eugene Onegin

Keenlyside, Simon

Filipyevna

Wilkinson, Kathleen

Gremin

Rose, Peter

Guillot

Price, Luke

Larina

Montague, Diana

Lensky

Breslik, Pavol

Olga

Maximova, Elena

Petrovich

de Souza, Michel

Tatyana

Stoyanova, Krassimira

Triquet

Mortagne, Christophe

Zaretsky

Kim, Jihoon

At Scala Prestatyn on 05/10/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Gergiev, Valerie

Director

Warner, Deborah

Eugene Onegin

Kwiecien, Mariusz

Filipyevna

Diadkova, Larissa

Gremin

Tanovitski, Alexei

Larina

Zaremba, Elena

Lensky

Beczala, Piotr

Olga

Volkova, Oksana

Petrovich

Crawford, David

Tatyana

Netrebko, Anna

Triquet

Graham-Hall, John

Zaretsky

Bernstein, Richard

At Glyndebourne on 17/06/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Wellber, Omer Meir

Director

Vick, Graham

Eugene Onegin

Bondarenko, Andrei

Filipyevna

Tchistjokova, Irina

Gremin

Shtonda, Taras

Larina

Montague, Diana

Lensky

Montvidas, Edgaras

Olga

Sergeeva, Ekaterina

Tatyana

Scherbachenko, Ekaterina

Triquet

Piolino, Francois

Zaretsky

Conner, Scott

At Garsington at Wormsley on 01/07/2016

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Boyd, Douglas

Director

Boyd, Michael

Eugene Onegin

Williams, Roderick

Filipyevna

Wilkinson, Kathleen

Gremin

Sherratt, Brindley

Guillot

Torrance, Adam

Larina

Winter, Louise

Lensky

Palchykov, Oleksiy

Olga

Adamonyte, Jurgita

Tatyana

Romaniw, Natalya

Triquet

Wilde, Mark

Workers' Voice

Temple-Smith, Adam

Zaretsky

Tipple, Andrew

Falstaff by Verdi

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 29/11/1988

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alice Ford

Murphy, Suzanne

Bardolph

Harris, John

Conductor

Armstrong, Richard

Director

Stein, Peter

Dr Caius

Bronder, Peter

Fenton

Dale, Laurence

Ford

Malis, David

Meg Page

Verco, Wendy

Mistress Quickly

Buchan, Cynthia

Nannetta, Alice's Daughter

Focile, Nuccia

Pistol

Moses, Geoffrey

Sir John

Maxwell, Donald

The host of the Garter

Gyton, Paul

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 04/03/1997

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alice Ford

Cullis, Rita

Bardolph

Wade, Paul

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Warchus, Matthew

Dr Caius

Briggs, Stephen

Fenton

Nilon, Paul

Ford

Hayward, Robert

Meg Page

Howard, Yvonne

Mistress Quickly

McCafferty, Frances

Nannetta, Alice's Daughter

Richardson, Margaret

Pistol

Hall, John

Sir John

Shore, Andrew

The host of the Garter

Bodenham, Peter

At RNCM on 24/03/2001

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Bardolph

McConnell, Mark

Conductor

Barlow, Stephen

Director

Janski, Stefan

Dr. Caius

Grove, Alexander

Falstaff

Jeffery, Darren

Fenton

Sharratt, Nicholas

Ford

Davitt, Roland

Mistress Alice Ford

von Lipinski, Rebecca

Mistress Meg Page

Curran, Doreen

Mistress Quickly

Gibbons, Anne-Marie

Nannetta, Alice's Daughter

Ormshaw, Claire

Pistol

Close, Julian

At Cineworld Didsbury on 14/12/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Alice Ford

Meade, Angela

Bardolph

Jameson, Keith

Conductor

Levine, James

Director

Carsen, Robert

Dr. Caius

Bosi, Carlo

Fenton

Fanale, Paolo

Ford

Vassallo, Franco

Meg Page

Johnson Cano, Jennifer

Mistress Quickly

Blythe, Stephanie

Nannetta, Alice's Daughter

Oropesa, Lisetta

Pistol

van Horn, Christian

Sir John Falstaff

Maestri, Ambrogio

At Oper Frankfurt on 23/02/2014

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alice Ford

Crocetto, Leah

Bardolph

Marsh, Peter

Conductor

de Billy, Bertrand

Director

Warner, Keith

Dr Caius

Lazar, Hans-Jurgen

Fenton

Mitterrutzner, Martin

Ford

Rucinski, Artur

Meg Page

Mahnke, Claudia

Mistress Quickly

Arwady, Meredith

Nannetta, Alice's Daughter

Doronzio, Grazia

Pistol

Reiter, Alfred

Sir John

Lucic, Zeljko

Faust by Gounod

At Venue Cymru on 09/07/1996

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Mackerras, Sir Charles

Director

Alden, Christopher

Faust

Clark, Paul Charles

Marguerite

Mellor, Alwyn

Marthe

Gorton, Susan

Siebel

Edworthy, Joanne

Valentine, a soldier

Howard, Jason

Wagner

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

At Lowry on 06/11/2012

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Stratford, Stuart

Director

Arthur Braun, Ran

Faust

Auty, Peter

Marguerite

Lascarro, Juanita

Marthe

Pring, Sarah

Mephistopheles

Creswell, James

Siebel

Gardiner, Robert Anthony

Valentin

Bronikowski, Marcin

Wagner

Gibson, Paul

At ROH on 14/04/2014

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Benini, Maurizio

Director

McVicar, David

Faust

Calleja, Joseph

Marguerite

Voulgaridou, Alexia

Marthe

Montague, Diana

Mephistopheles

Terfel, Bryn

Siebel

Pokupic, Renata

Valentin

Keenlyside, Simon

Wagner

Kim, Jihoon

Fedora by Giordano

At Banska Bystrica on 14/09/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Vach, Marian

De Siriex

Svitok, Simon

Desire

Gyimesi, Martin

Dimitri

Sojcakova, Michaela

Director

Tarant, Michael

Fedora Romazov

Fabianova, Monika

Loris Ipanov

Hyross, Michal

Maly Savojcan

Smutny, Matus

Olga Sukarev

Trgova, Alzbeta

Fidelio by Beethoven

At Theatr Gwynedd, Bangor on 01/01/1980

Attendee

Trevor/Den

At Theatr Clwyd Mold on 04/11/1987

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

Director

Kupfer, Harry

Don Fernando

Newman, Henry

Don Pizarro

Waller, Adalbert

First Prisoner

Mason, Ralph

Florestan

Roden, Anthony

Jaquino, porter at the prison

German, Timothy

Leonora

Lloyd-Davies, Mary

Marzelline, Rocco's daughter

Williams-King, Anne

Rocco, head jailor

Gwynne, David

Second Prisoner

Massocchi, Peter

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 07/11/1990

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Jenkins, Graeme

Director

Lawless, Stephen

Don Fernando

Richardson, Stephen

Don Pizarro

Folwell, Nicholas

First Prisoner

Rooke, Stephen

Florestan

Baker, Mark

Jaquino

Ventris, Christopher

Leonora

Yahr, Carol

Marzelline

Barker, Cheryl

Rocco

Hall, John

Second Prisoner

Thornton-Holmes, Christop

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 14/11/1997

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Director

Leisir, Moshe

Don Fernando

Gallop, Stephen

Don Pizarro

Saks, Gidon

First Prisoner

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Florestan

Thompson, Adrian

Jaquino

Hoare, Peter

Leonora

Murphy, Suzanne

Marzelline

Evans, Rebecca

Rocco

Greenan, Andrew

Second Prisoner

Massocchi, Peter

At Glyndebourne on 27/08/2006

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Director

Warner, Deborah

Don Fernando

Waddington, Henry

Don Pizarro

Coleman-Wright, Peter

First Prisoner

Vale, Nathan

Floristan

Kerl, Tersten

Jaquino

Kennedy, Andrew

Leonora

Kampe, Anja

Marzelline

Milne, Lisa

Rocco

Sherratt, Brindley

Second Prisoner

Cleverton, Anthony

At Garsington on 19/06/2009

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Boyd, Douglas

Director

Cox, John

Don Fernando

Putnins, Pauls

Don Pizarro

Leiferkus, Sergei

First Prisoner

Thapa, Ben

Florestan

Wedd, Peter

Jaquino, porter at the prison

Charbonneau, Pascal

Leonora

von Lipinski, Rebecca

Marzelline, Rocco's daughter

Ormshaw, Claire

Rocco, head jailor

Olsen, Frode

Second Prisoner

McAuley, Aaron Alphonsus

Fierrabras by Schubert

At Buxton on 22/07/2000

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Boland

Greenan, Andrew

Brutamonte

Paterson, Iain

Charlemagne

Dickson, Grant

Conductor

Friend, Lionel

Director

Lang, Aidan

Eginhard

MacDougall, Jamie

Emma

Dawson, Anne

Fierrabras

Randle, Thomas

Florinda

Bunning, Christine

Maragond

Walton, Michelle

Ogier

van Hulle, Peter

Roland

Stephenson, David

Flight by Dove

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 27/11/1998

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

An Immigration Officer

Van Allan, Richard

Bill

Coxon, Richard

Conductor

Parry, David

Controller

McFadden, Claron

Director

Jones, Richard

Minskman

Page, Steven

Minskwoman

Mason, Anne

Older Woman

Willis, Nuala

Refugee

Robson, Christopher

Steward

Magee, Gary

Stewardess

Taylor, Ann

Tina

Plazas, Mary

At Glyndebourne on 27/08/2005

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

An Immigration Officer

Sherratt, Brindley

Bill

Smallwood, Michael

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Controller

Aikin, Laura

Director

Jones, Richard

Minskman

Poulton, Robert

Minskwoman

Mason, Anne

Older Woman

Willis, Nuala

Refugee

Zazzo, Lawrence

Steward

Polegato, Brett

Stewardess

Taylor, Ann

Tina

Plazas, Mary

Francesca da Rimini by Zandonai

At Scala Prestatyn on 16/03/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductot

Amiliato, Marco

Director

Faggioni, Piero

Francesca

Westbroek, Eva-Maria

Gianciotto

Delavan, Mark

Malatestino

Brubaker, Robert

Paolo

Giordani, Marcello

From the House of the Dead by Janacek

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 22/11/1990

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alyeya

Jones, Yolande

Conductor

Armstrong, Richard

Goryanchikov

Barrell, David

Govenor

Comboy, Ian

Morozov

Lawton, Jeffrey

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 06/12/1990

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alexander Petrovich Goryanchik

Barrell, David

Alyeya, a young Tartar

Jones, Yolande

Blacksmith Prisoner

Hamer, Ralph

Chekunov

Moyle, Julian

Cherevin

Mason, Ralph

Conductor

Armstrong, Richard

Cook Prisoner

Miller-Coburn, James

Director

Pountney, David

Drunken Prisoner

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Filka Morozov, aka Luka Kuzmic

Lawton, Jeffrey

Guard

Owen, David

Large Prisoner

Ruane, Peter

Old Prisoner

Davies, Ieuan

Priest

Gyton, Paul

Prison Governor

Comboy, Ian

Prisoner playing role of Don J

Gadd, Stephen

Prisoner playing role of Kedri

Ackerman, Neville

Prostitute

Morgan, Margaret

Shapkin

Douglas, Nigel

Shishkov

Maxwell, Donald

Skuratov

Harris, John

Small Prisoner

Napier-Burrows, Paul

Young Prisoner

Gyton, Paul

German Requiem by Brahms

At Eton College School Hall on 28/11/1998

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Baritone

Stone, Mark

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Soprana

Bell, Emma

Giovanna d'Arco by Verdi

At Leeds Grand Theatre on 23/05/1998

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Carlo VII, King of France

Gavin, Julian

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Delil - an officer of the King

Mills, Keith

Giacomo - Joan's dad

Latham, Keith

Giovanna

Glanville, Susannah

Talbot

White, Jeremy

At Buxton on 14/07/2015

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Carlo VII, King of France

Johnson, Ben

Conductor

Stratford, Stuart

Delil - an officer of the King

Laing, Stuart

Director

Moshinsky, Elijah

Giacomo - Joan's dad

Cecconi, Devid

Giovanna

Ladner, Kate

Talbot

Danby, Graeme

Giulio Cesare by Handel

At Glyndebourne on 11/08/2006

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Achilla

Berg, Nathan

Cleopatra

de Neise, Danielle

Conductor

Haim, Emmanuelle

Cornelia

Mingardo, Sara

Curio

Davies, Robert

Director

McVicar, David

Giulio Cesare

Daniels, David

Nireno

Abdeslam, Rachid Ben

Sesto

Karneus, Katarina

Tolomeo

Zazzo, Lawrence

Giulio Cesare in Egitto by Handel

At Lowry on 01/03/2012

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Achilla

Best, Jonathan

Cleopatra

Tynan, Sarah

Conductor

Howarth, Robert

Cornelia

Taylor, Ann

Curio

Robinson, Dean

Director

Albery, Tim

Giulio Cesare

Stephen, Pamel Helen

Nireno

Radley, Andrew

Sesto

Rudge, Kathryn

Tolomeo

Laing, James

Gloriana by Britten

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 26/02/1994

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Blind Ballad Singer

Gwynne, David

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Lloyd, Phyllida

Frances, Countess of Essex

Burnett, Yvonne

Henry Cuffe, follower of Essex

Thornton, James

lady-in-waiting

Jackson, Hilary

Master of Ceremonies

Bodenham, Peter

Penelope, Lady Rich, Sister to

Chilcott, Susan

QE I

Barstow, Josephine

Robert Devereux, Earl of Essex

Randle, Thomas

Sir Robert Cecil

Roberts, Eric

Sir Walter Raleigh

Bayley, Clive

the recorder of Norwich

Budd, Bruce

The Spirit of the Masque

Nilon, Paul

At Cineworld Chester on 24/06/2013

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Blind Ballad Singer

Sherratt, Brindley

City Crier

de Souza, Michel

Concord

Pazzaglia, Guilia

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Jones, Richard

Frances, Countess of Essex

Bardon, Patricia

harles lount, Lord Mountjoy

Stone, Mark

Henry Cuffe, follower of Essex

Bevan, Benjamin

Housewife

Rowlands, Carol

lady-in-waiting

Livingstone, Nadine

Master of Ceremonies

Butt Philip, David

Penelope, Lady Rich, Sister to

Royal, Kate

QE I

Bullock, Susan

Robert Devereux, Earl of Essex

Spence, Toby

Sir Robert Cecil

Carpenter, Jeremy

Sir Walter Raleigh

Bayley, Clive

the recorder of Norwich

White, Jeremy

The Spirit of the Masque

Tortise, Atndrew

Time

Laoutaris-Smith, Lake

Gotterdammerung by Wagner

At Birmingham Symphony Hall on 10/10/1998

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alberich

Earle, Roderick

Brunnhilde

behrens, Hildegard

Conductor

Haitink, Bernard

First Norn

Wyn-Rogers, Catherine

Flosshilde

Jones, Leah-Marian

Gunther

Held, Alan

Gutrune

Tierney, Vivian

Hagen

Tomlinson, John

Second Norn

Irwin, Jane

Siegfried

Jerusalem, Siegfried

Third Norn

Cullis, Rita

Waltraute

Lang, Petra

Wellgunde

Webster, Gillian

Woglinde

Joshua, Rosemary

At Coliseum on 30/04/2005

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alberich

Shore, Andrew

Brunnhilde

Broderick, Katherine

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Lloyd, Phyllida

First Norn

Keegan, Liane

Flosshilde

Robinson, Ethna

Gunther

Paterson, Iain

Gutrune

Weston, Claire

Hagen

Saks, Gidon

Second Norn

Howard, Yvonne

Siegfried

Berkeley-Steele, Richard

Third Norn

Dales, Deborah

Waltraute

Fulgoni, Sara

Wellgunde

Marshall, Stephanie

Woglinde

Richardson, Linda

At Royal Albert Hall on 12/08/2007

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alberich

Hawkins, Gordon

Brunnhilde

Brewer, Christine

Conductor

Runnicles, Donald

First Norn

Baker, Andrea

Flosshilde

Grodnikaite, Liora

Gunther

Held, Alan

Gutrune

Jeffers, Gweneth-Ann

Hagen

Tomlinson, John

Second Norn

Petrinsky, Natascha

Siegfried

Anderson, Stig

Third Norn

Keys, Miranda

Waltraute

Cargill, Karen

Wellgunde

Stephany, Anna

Woglinde

Broderick, Katherine

At Bayreuther Festspiele Haus on 02/08/2008

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alberich

Shore, Andrew

Brunnhilde

Watson, Linda

Conductor

Thielemann, Christian

First Norn

Schroder, Simone

Flosshilde

Schroder, Simone

Gunther

Lukas, Ralf

Gutrune

Haller, Edith

Hagen

Konig, Hans-Peter

Second Norn

Dike, Martina

Siegfried

Gould, Stephen

Third Norn

Haller, Edith

Waltraute

Mayer, Christa

Wellgunde

Helzel, Ulrike

Woglinde

McCarthy, Fionnuala

At Lowry on 06/07/2014

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Alberich

Pohlheim, Jo

Brunnhilde

Mellor, Alwyn

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

First Norn

Kimm, Fiona

Flosshilde

Castle, Sarah

Gunther

Greene, Eric

Gutrune

Boylan, Orla

Hagen

Almgren, Mats

Second Norn

Shipp, Heather

Siegfried

Turi, Mati

Third Norn

Bissett, Lee

Waltraute

Bickley, Susan

Wellgunde

Shaw, Madeleine

Woglinde

Broderick, Katherine

At Sage Gateshead on 10/07/2016

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alberich

Pohlheim, Jo

Brunnhilde

Hogan, Kelly Cae

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

First Norn

Kimm, Fiona

Flosshilde

Castle, Sarah

Gunther

Foster-Williams, Andrew

Gutrune

Allen, Giselle

Hagen

Almgren, Mats

Second Norn

Shipp, Heather

Siegfried

Turi, Mati

Third Norn

Bissett, Lee

Waltraute

Bickley, Susan

Wellgunde

Shaw, Madeleine

Woglinde

Bern, Jeni

Grande Messe des Mortes by Berlioz

At Guildford Cathedral on 06/12/2003

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Oliver, Aidan

Tenor

Rhys-Evans, Huw

Griselda by Vivaldi

At Buxton on 05/08/1983

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Hose, Anthony

Corrado

Batty, Christine

Costanza

Scalera, Paula

Director

Fraser, Malcolm

Griselda

Buchan, Cynthia

Gualtiero

Mitchinson, John

Ottone

Cannan, Phyllis

Roberto

Martin-Oliver, Robin

Hansel and Gretel by Humperdinck

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 08/10/1981

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Timms, Clive

Dewman

Smith, Eleanor

Gertrude, the mother

Edwards, Joan

Gretel

Livingstone, Laureen

Hansel

Parker, Patricia

Peter, the father

Booth-Jones, Christopher

Sandman

Collier, Elizabeth

The Witch

Payne, Patricia

At Theatr Clwyd Mold on 02/02/1991

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Seaman, David

Gretel

Evans, Rebecca

Hansel

McCullough, Marion

Mother

McLaren, Morag

Peter, The Father

Hancorn, John

At Clonter on 10/10/1998

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Gretel

Matthews, Sally

Hansel

Armit, Louise

Peter, The Father

Wasley, Jason

Sandman and Dew Fairy

Verrow, Rachel

The Witch and mother

MacDonald, Fiona

At ROH on 18/12/2008

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Davis, Colin

Dew Fairy

Watson, Anita

Director

Leisir, Moshe

Gertrud

Cornell, Elizabeth

Gretel

Damrau, Diana

Hansel

Kirchschlager, Angelika

Peter

Allen, Thomas

Sandman

Matshikiza, Pumeza

Witch

Silja, Anja

Hary Janos by Kodaly

At Buxton on 24/07/1982

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Jew

Bull, Christopher

An Old Lady

Lees, Susan

Conductor

Hose, Anthony

Count Ebelasztin, chamberlain

Mills, Phillip

Director

Fraser, Malcolm

Emperor Napoleon

Banks, Barry

Empress of Austria

Grifffiths, Moira

General Dufla

Richardson, Stephen

General Kruicifix

Evans, Simon

Hary Janos, an old soldier

Opie, Alan

Marie-Louise, Napoleon's 2nd w

Ormiston, Linda

Old Marzci, Marie-Louise's coa

Watt, Alan

Orzse, a peasant girl

Buchan, Cynthia

The Hungarian Sentry

van Rekum, Erik

The Jew's wife

Bunning, Christine

The Russian Sentry

Latham, Keith

Hercules by Handel

At Buxton on 17/07/2004

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Christophers, Harry

Dejanira

Howard, Yvonne

Director

Lang, Aidan

Hercules

Owens, Eric

Hyllus

Mackenzie-Wicks, Andrew

Iole

Keith, Gillian

Lychas

Purefoy, William

Priest

Warden, Nicholas

I Capuleti e I Montecchi by Bellini

At Buxton on 16/07/2016

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Capellio

Best, Jonathan

Conductor

Doyle, Justin

Director

Fehr, Harry

Guillietta

Brandon, Sarah-Jane

Lorenzo

Tovey, Julian

Romeo

Marshall, Stephanie

Tebaldo

Gomes, Luis

I Due Foscari by Verdi

At ROH on 20/10/2014

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Barbarigo

Sakker, Samuel

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Strassberger, Thaddeus

Fante

Hickenbotton, Lee

Francesco Foscari

Domingo, Placido

Jacopo Foscari

Meli, Francesco

Jacopo Loredano

Muraro, Maurizio

Lucrezia Contari

Agresta, Maria

Pisana

Kelly, Rachel

I Pagliacci by Leoncavallo

At Munich Opera on 11/12/1966

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Beppe

Gruber, Ferry

Canio

Uhl, Fritz

Conductor

Bender, Heinrich

Nedda

Melander, Stina-Britta

Silvio

Wilbrink, Hans

Tonio

Tipton, Thomas

At RNCM on 04/10/2014

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Beppe

Music, Adam

Canio

Thapa, Ben

Nedda

Hart, Rochelle

Silvio

Childs Santos, Chris

Tonio

Sgarbi, Victor

At Scala Prestatyn on 10/12/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Beppe

Hulett, Benjamin

Canio

Antonenko, Aleksandrs

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Michieletto, Damiano

Nedda

Giannattasio, Carmen

Silvio

Sourbis, Dionysios

Tonio

Platanias, Dimitri

Villager 1

Goldie, Elliot

Villager 2

Cliffe, Nigel

I Puritani by Bellini

At Astra Llandudno on 19/06/1982

Attendee

Cliff/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Smith, Julian

Director

Serban, Andrei

Elvira, daughter of Lord Walto

Murphy, Suzanne

Lord Arthgur Talbot (Arturo),

O'Neill CBE, Dennis

Lord Walton, Commander of the

Gwynne, David

Q. Henrietta (Enrichetta, wido

Savory, Catherine

Sir Bruno Robertson, a puritan

Harris, John

Sir George Walton (Giorgio), b

Moses, Geoffrey

Sir Richard Forth (Ricardo) a

Carpenter Turner, Robert

At Bristol Hippodrome on 20/10/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Actress

Thomas, Elena

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Director

Miskimmon, Annilese

Elvira, daughter of Lord Walto

Feola, Rosa

Lord Arthur Talbot (Arturo), a

Choo, Edmond

Lord Walton, Commander of the

Smith, Aidan

Q. Henrietta (Enrichetta, wido

Meinir, Sian

Sir Bruno Robertson, a puritan

Buttle, Simon Crosby

Sir George Walton (Giorgio), b

Gierlach, Wojtek

Sir Richard Forth (Ricardo) a

Kempster, David

Idomeneo by Mozart

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 30/10/1982

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Arbaces, the King's confidant

Naylor, Charles

Conductor

Glover, Jane

Director

Nunn, Trevor

Electra, daughter of Agamemnon

Slorach, Marie

High Priest

Hetherington, Hugh

Idamante, son of Idomeneo

Martin, Adrian

Idomineo, King of Crete

Hill, Martyn

Ilia, a Trojan Princess

Rozario, Patricia

Voice of Neptune

Donnelly, Patrick

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 10/10/1991

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Arbaces, the King's confidant

Morton, Richard

Conductor

Mackerras, Sir Charles

Cretan Woman 1

Hanvey, Tanya-marie

Cretan Woman 2

Seymour, Valerie

Director

Davies, Howard

Elettra, princess of Argos

Murphy, Suzanne

High Priest

Clark, Paul Charles

Idamante, son of Idomeneo

Ainsley, John Mark

Idomineo, King of Crete

Roden, Anthony

Ilia, a Trojan Princess

Evans, Rebecca

Trojan Man 1

Gyton, Paul

Trojan Man 2

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Voice of Neptune

Thorburn, Ashley

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 07/12/1995

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Arbaces, the King's confidant

Hoare, Peter

Conductor

Negus, Anthony

Elettra, princess of Argos

Weidinger, Christine

High Priest

Downes, Craig

Idamante, son of Idomeneo

Spence, Toby

Idomeneo, King of Crete

Rolfe Johnson, Anthony

Ilia, a Trojan Princess

Wyn Davies, Catrin

The Voice of Neptune

Stuart Loyd, Anthony

At Buxton on 23/07/2010

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Arbaces

Gault, Philip

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

High Priest

Lemalu, Jonathon

Idamantes

Symonds, Victoria

Idomineo

Nilon, Paul

Ilia

Ryan, Rebecca

Ismene

Plazas, Mary

Voice of Neptune

Loxton, Bruno

At Cineworld Llandudno on 25/03/2017

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Arbaces, the King's confidant

Opie, Alan

Conductor

Levine, James

Director

Ponnelle, Jean-Pierre

Elettra, princess of Argos

van den Heever, Elza

Idamante, son of Idomeneo

Coote, Alice

Idomineo, King of Crete

Polenzani, Matthew

Ilia, a Trojan Princess

Sierra, Nadine

Voice of Neptune

Owens, Eric

Il Barbiere Di Siviglia by Rossini

At Astra Llandudno on 08/06/1978

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Ambrogio, servant to Bartolo

Davies, Ieuan

Berta, Bartolo's housekeeper

Davies, Menai

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Count Almaviva

Davies, Arthur

Director

Gaskill, William

Don Basilio, Rosina's singing

Moses, Geoffrey

Dr Bartolo, tutor to Rosina

Moyle, Julian

Figaro, barber

Smythe, Russell

Fiorello, Count Almaviva's ser

Miller-Coburn, James

Rosina, wealthy heiress, Barto

Humphreys, Beverley

The Notary

Tagg, David

The Officer

Devlin, Rhys

At Swindon, Wyvern Theatre on 29/02/1980

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Cliff/Janet

Bertha

Moore, Susan

Conductor

Watson, Ian

Count Almaviva

Metcalfe, Charles

Director

Knapp, Peter

Don Basilio

Bryson, Roger

Dr Bartolo

Suart, Richard

Figaro

Sandison, Gordon

Rosina

Mackay, Ann

The Officer

Davies, Hugh

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 26/03/1981

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Ambrosio

White, Norman

Bertha

MacKillop, Elaine

Conductor

Davies, Meredith

Count Almaviva

Hillman, David

Director

Lawson-Graham, John

Don Basilio

Brookes, Keith

Dr Bartolo

McCue, William

Figaro

Maxwell, Donald

Fiorello

Paterson, James

Rosina

Hay, Patricia

The Notary

Hamilton-Shaw, Nigel

The Officer

Johnston, Halcro

At Astra Llandudno on 19/06/1981

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Ambrogio, servant to Bartolo

Davies, Ieuan

Berta, Bartolo's housekeeper

Davies, Menai

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Count Almaviva

Morton, Richard

Director

Gaskill, William

Don Basilio, Rosina's singing

Moses, Geoffrey

Dr Bartolo, tutor to Rosina

Moyle, Julian

Figaro, barber

Garden, Alexander

Fiorello, Count Almaviva's ser

Folwell, Nicholas

Rosina, wealthy heiress, Barto

Humphreys, Beverley

The Notary

Tagg, David

The Officer

Whyte, Gordon

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 07/10/1982

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Ambrogio, servant to Bartolo

Harrison, Martyn

Berta, Bartolo's housekeeper

McCord, Catherine

Conductor

Glover, Jane

Count Almaviva

Power, Patrick

Director

Janski, Stefan

Don Basilio, Rosina's singing

Moses, Geoffrey

Dr Bartolo, tutor to Rosina

Rhys-Williams, Stephen

Figaro, barber

Sandison, Gordon

Fiorello, Count Almaviva's ser

Ebrahim, Omar

Rosina, wealthy heiress, Barto

Lea, Yvonne

The Notary

Buckeridge, Anthony

The Officer

Munro, Jeremy

At Astra Llandudno on 02/07/1986

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Ambrogio, servant to Bartolo

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Berta, Bartolo's housekeeper

Rhodes, Sarah

Conductor

Andre, Martin

Count Almaviva

Bronder, Peter

Director

Havergal, Giles

Don Basilio, Rosina's singing

Mackie, William

Dr Bartolo, tutor to Rosina

Miller-Coburn, James

Figaro, barber

Holland, Mark

Fiorello, Count Almaviva's ser

Hayes, Quentin

Rosina, wealthy heiress, Barto

Jones, Della

The Notary

Whyte, Gordon

The Officer

Hamer, Ralph

At Campbell Park, Milton Keynes on 12/07/1986

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Bertha

Middleton, Sally-Anne

Count Almaviva

Crook, Stephen

Director

Knapp, Peter

Don Basilio

Richardson, Stephen

Dr Bartolo

Roberts, Eric

Figaro

Knapp, Peter

Rosina

Jagusz, Maria

At Clonter on 30/07/1988

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Bertha

Rutter, Claire

Count Almaviva

Mackenzie-Wicks, Andrew

Doctor Bartolo

Pancek, Mark

Don Basilio

Cowie, Gordon

Figaro

Langham-Evans, Peter

Rosina

Millea, Anne

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 22/11/1989

Attendee

Trevor/Den

2nd Officer

Koc, Jozik

Ambrogio, servant to Bartolo

Yeats, Andrew

Berta, Bartolo's housekeeper

Pring, Sarah

Conductor

Bolton, Ivor

Count Almaviva

Tate, Robert

Director

Edwards, David

Don Basilio, Rosina's singing

Hall, John

Dr Bartolo, tutor to Rosina

Shore, Andrew

Figaro, barber

Hayes, Quentin

Fiorello, Count Almaviva's ser

Finley, Gerald

Rosina, wealthy heiress, Barto

Winter, Louise

The Notary

Buckeridge, Anthony

The Officer

Huws, Aneirin

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 26/11/1992

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Ambrogio, servant to Bartolo

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

An Officer

Hamer, Ralph

Berta, Bartolo's housekeeper

Teare, Christine

Conductor

Jackson, Graham

Count Almaviva

Archer, Neil

Director

Havergal, Giles

Don Basilio, Rosina's singing

Slater, Andrew

Dr Bartolo, tutor to Rosina

Shore, Andrew

Figaro, barber

Barrell, David

Fiorello, Count Almaviva's ser

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Revival Producer

Lang, Aidan

Rosina, wealthy heiress, Barto

Janes, Fiona

The Notary

Whyte, Gordon

At Clonter on 23/04/1994

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Soldier

Parry, Richard

Berta, Bartolo's housekeeper

Fletwood-Law, Sharon

Count Almaviva

Chaundy, Stephen

Don Basilio, Rosina's singing

Snell, Martin

Dr Bartolo, tutor to Rosina

Evans, Richard

Figaro, barber

McNamara, Paul

Fiorello, Count Almaviva's ser

Parry, Richard

Rosina, wealthy heiress, Barto

Wilson, Christina

At Clonter on 04/05/2001

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Basilio

Close, Julian

Bertha

Cochrane, Ailsa

Conductor

Rosewall, Michael

Count Almaviva

Steele, Christopher

Dr. Bartolo

Lemalu, Jonathon

Figaro

Doyle, Grant

Notary

Gittens, Kate

Rosina

Kay, Serena

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 09/12/2005

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Ambrosio

Gyton, Paul

Bertha

Donovan, Elizabeth

Conductor

Phillipo, Simon

Count Almaviva

Lee, Colin

Director

Havergal, Giles

Don Basilio

Sumegi, Daniel

Dr Bartolo

Roberts, Eric

Figaro

Schroeder, Andrew

Fiorello

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

Rosina

Drumm, Imelda

The Notary

Gilbert, John

The Officer

O'Kelly, Jack

At Theatr Clwyd Cinema on 22/11/2014

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Ambrogio, servant to Bartolo

Besserer, Rob

Berta, Bartolo's housekeeper

Waite, Claudia

Conductor

Mariotti, Michele

Count Almaviva

Brownlee, Lawrence

Director

Sher, Bartlett

Don Basilio, Rosina's singing

Burchuladze, Paata

Dr Bartolo, tutor to Rosina

Muraro, Maurizio

Figaro, barber

Maltman, Christopher

Fiorello, Count Almaviva's ser

Wang, Yunpeng

Rosina, wealthy heiress, Barto

Leonard, Isabel

The Officer

Petersen, Dennis

Il Campanello di notte by Donizetti

At Buxton on 24/07/1999

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Director

Clegg, Caroline

Don Annibale

Best, Jonathan

Enrico

Stone, Mark

Madame Rosa

Byrne, Johanna

Serafina

Walton, Michelle

Spiridione

Wilde, Mark

Il Pittor Parigino by Cimarosa

At Buxton on 12/08/1989

Attendee

Cliff/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Baron Cricca, a friedn of Euri

Sandison, Gordon

Broccardo, Eurilla's factotum

Curtis, Mark

Cintia, Eurilla's cousin

Rees, Debora

Conductor

Rosewall, Michael

Director

Fraser, Malcolm

Eurilla, a poetess, in love wi

Daniels, Clair

Monsieur de Crotignac, a young

Elliott, Alasdair

Il Re Pastore by Mozart

At Buxton on 15/07/1994

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Agenor, anoble of Sidon, in lo

Salmon, Philip

Alexander, king of Macedonia

Winslade, Glenn

Amyntas, a shepherd in love wi

Caine, Rebecca

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

McVicar, David

Elisa, a shepheress in love wi

Hegarty, Mary

Tamyris, d of the tyrant Strat

Bardon, Patricia

Il Trittico - Gianni Schicchi by Puccini

At Coliseum on 02/05/1998

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Betto di Signa,

Angas, Richard

Conductor

Lu, Shao-Chia

Director

Mason, Patrick

Dr Spinelloccio

Danby, Graeme

Gherado, Buosos nephew

Natoli, Dominic

Gherardino, their son

Arditti, Jake

Gianni Schicchi

Shore, Andrew

Guccio, a dyer

Selby, Michael

La Ciesca, Marco's wife

Savory, Catherine

Lauretta, his daughter

Richardson, Margaret

Marco, Simone's son

Morgan, Arwel Huw

Nella, Gherardo's wife

Bunning, Christine

Pinellino, a cobbler

Kestner, Peter

Rinucio, Zita's nephew

Hughes Jones, Gwyn

Simone, cousin of Buoso

Gwynne, David

Zita, cousin of Buoso Donati

Willis, Nuala

At Coliseum on 07/04/2001

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Betto di Signa,

Beesley, Mark

Conductor

Davies, Noel

Director

Mason, Patrick

Dr Spinelloccio

Danby, Graeme

Gherado, Buosos nephew

Graham-Hall, John

Gherardino, their son

Fletcher, Adam

Gianni Schicchi

Shore, Andrew

Guccio, a dyer

Selby, Michael

La Ciesca, Marco's wife

Savory, Catherine

Lauretta, his daughter

Plazas, Mary

Marco, Simone's son

Melrose, Leigh

Nella, Gherardo's wife

Melinek, Julia

Pinellino, a cobbler

Kestner, Peter

Rinucio, Zita's nephew

Meirion, Rhys

Simone, cousin of Buoso

Richardson, Mark

Zita, cousin of Buoso Donati

Owens, Anne-Marie

At Royal Albert Hall on 26/08/2004

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Betto di Signa,

Mikhailov, Maxim

Conductor

Jurowski, Vladimir

Dr Spinelloccio

Voynarovskiy, Viacheslav

Gherado, Buosos nephew

Thompson, Adrian

Gherardino, their son

Waite, Christopher

Gianni Schicchi

Corbelli, Alessandro

Guccio, a dyer

Davies, Robert

La Ciesca, Marco's wife

McLaughlin, Marie

Lauretta, his daughter

Matthews, Sally

Marco, Simone's son

Novaro, Riccardo

Nella, Gherardo's wife

Schalaewa, Olga

Pinellino, a cobbler

Gower, James

Rinucio, Zita's nephew

Giordano, Massimo

Simone, cousin of Buoso

Roni, Luigi

Zita, cousin of Buoso Donati

Palmer, Felicity

At ROH on 27/09/2011

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Betto di Signa,

White, Jeremy

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Jones, Richard

Dr Spinelloccio

Waddington, Henry

Gherado, Buosos nephew

Oke, Alan

Gherardino, their son

Scoffield, Noah

Gianni Schicchi

Gallo, Lucio

Guccio, a dyer

Molloy, John

La Ciesca, Marco's wife

McLaughlin, Marie

Lauretta, his daughter

Siurina, Ekaterina

Marco, Simone's son

Poulton, Robert

Nella, Gherardo's wife

Evans, Rebecca

Pinellino, a cobbler

Grice, Daniel

Rinucio, Zita's nephew

Demuro, Francesco

Simone, cousin of Buoso

Howell, Gwynne

Zita, cousin of Buoso Donati

Zilio, Elena

Il Trittico - Sister Angelica by Puccini

At Coliseum on 02/05/1998

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Lu, Shao-Chia

Director

Mason, Patrick

First Alms Sister

Woollett, Elizabeth

First Lay Sister

Bunning, Christine

Novice

Davison, Deborah

Second Alms Sister

Sharp, Rebecca

Second Lay Sister

Tudor-Thomas, Susanna

Sister Angelica

Williams-King, Anne

Sister Dolcina

Bradley, Zena

Sister Genevieve

Ferrari, Elena

Sister Lucilla/ Virgin Mary

Winn, Gillian

Sister Osmina

Doria, Fiammetta

The Abbess

Willis, Nuala

The Mistress of the Novices

Savory, Catherine

The Monitor

Robinson, Ethna

The Nursing Sister

Jones, Nerys

The Princess, her aunt

Vaughan, Elizabeth

At Coliseum on 07/04/2001

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Davies, Noel

Director

Mason, Patrick

First Alms Sister

Boddy, Alison

First Lay Sister

Melinek, Julia

Novice

Davison, Deborah

Second Alms Sister

Sharp, Rebecca

Second Lay Sister

Tudor-Thomas, Susanna

Sister Angelica

Barker, Cheryl

Sister Dolcina

Hebenton, Fiona

Sister Genevieve

Clarke, Suzannah

Sister Lucilla/ Virgin Mary

Butcher, Lindsey

Sister Osmina

Marnoch, Carole

The Abbess

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

The Mistress of the Novices

Savory, Catherine

The Monitor

Parry, Susan

The Nursing Sister

Henry, Claire

The Princess, her aunt

Owens, Anne-Marie

At Buxton - St. John's Church on 10/07/2002

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Bebbington, Amy

Director

Estill, Sarah

Sister Angelica

Estill, Sarah

Sister Dolcina

Hurst, Caroline

Sister Genevieve

Wright, Samantha

Sister Lucilla/ Virgin Mary

Garner, Imogen

Sister Osmina

McLean, Charlotte

The Abbess

Mason, Hannah

The Monitor

Daniels, Alison

The Princess, her aunt

Fuller, Angela

At ROH on 27/09/2011

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Jones, Richard

First Alms Sister

Webster, Gillian

Novice

Batho, Katy

Second Alms Sister

Wilder, Kathleen

Sister Angelica

Jaho, Ermonela

Sister Dolcina

Key, Elizabeth

Sister Genevieve

Devin, Anna

Sister Osmina

Royle, Eryl

The Abbess

Mishura, Irina

The Mistress of the Novices

Sikora, Elizabeth

The Monitor

Zilio, Elena

The Nursing Sister

Woollett, Elizabeth

The Princess, her aunt

Larsson, Anna

Il Trittico - The Cloak by Puccini

At Coliseum on 02/05/1998

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Ballad Seller/Soldier

le Brocq, Mark

Conductor

Lu, Shao-Chia

Director

Mason, Patrick

Giorgetta, his wife

Plowright, Rosalind

La Frugola, Talpa's wife

Vaughan, Elizabeth

Luigi, a stevedore

Rendall, David

Michele, The Barge owner

Joll, Phillip

Soldier's Girlfriend

Richardson, Margaret

Talpa, a stevedore

Angas, Richard

Tinca, a stevedore

Natoli, Dominic

At Coliseum on 07/04/2001

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Ballad Seller/Soldier

Meirion, Rhys

Conductor

Davies, Noel

Director

Mason, Patrick

Giorgetta, his wife

Barker, Cheryl

La Frugola, Talpa's wife

Owens, Anne-Marie

Luigi, a stevedore

Bottone, Bonaventura

Michele, The Barge owner

Coleman-Wright, Peter

Soldier's Girlfriend

Clarke, Suzannah

Talpa, a stevedore

Danby, Graeme

Tinca, a stevedore

Graham-Hall, John

At ROH on 27/09/2011

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Ballad Seller/Soldier

Park, Ji-Min

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Jones, Richard

Giorgetta, his wife

Westbroek, Eva-Maria

La Frugola, Talpa's wife

Mishura, Irina

Luigi, a stevedore

Antonenko, Aleksandrs

Michele, The Barge owner

Gallop, Stephen

Talpa, a stevedore

White, Jeremy

Tinca, a stevedore

Oke, Alan

Il Trovatore by Verdi

At Swansea Grand Theatre on 14/11/2003

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Azucena

Bardon, Patricia

Conductor

Hold-Garrido, Alberto

Count di Luna

Nechaev, Yuri

Director

Watson, Peter

Ferrando

Savenko, Vassily

Inez

Meinir, Sian

Leonora

Jeffers, Gweneth-Ann

Manrico

Rendall, David

Messenger

Curtis, Simon

Old Gypsy

Newton-Fitzgerald, George

Ruiz

Lloyd Holtam, Philip

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 20/10/2007

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Azucena

Owens, Anne-Marie

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Count di Luna

Solari, Dario

Director

Watson, Peter

Ferrando

Soar, David

Inez

Meinir, Sian

Leonora

Pellegrino, Katia

Manrico

Chapa, Luis

Messenger

Curtis, Simon

Old Gypsy

Boyce, Julian

Ruiz

Holtam, Philip Lloyd

At Venue Cymru on 18/03/2011

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Azucena

Simeoni, Veronica

Conductor

Licata, Andrea

Count di Luna

Kempster, David

Director

Watson, Peter

Ferrando

Soar, David

Inez

Meinir, Sian

Leonora

Pellegrino, Katia

Manrico

Hughes Jones, Gwyn

Messenger

Curtis, Simon

Old Gypsy

Newton-Fitzgerald, George

Ruiz

Lloyd Holtam, Philip

At Vue Cheshire Oaks on 31/10/2017

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Azucena

Rachvelishvili, Anita

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Count di Luna

Bilyy, Vitaliy

Director

Bosch, David

Ferrando

Tsymbalyuk, Alexander

Inez

Chiejina, Francesca

Leonora

Haroutounian, Lianna

Manrico

Kunde, Gregory

Messenger

O'Connor, Andrew

Old Gypsy

Fisher, Jonathan

Ruiz

Sakker, Samuel

Il Turco in Italia by Rossini

At Buxton on 16/07/2004

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Albazar

Sheffield, Philip

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Director

Havergal, Giles

Don Geronio, Fiorlla's husband

Maxwell, Donald

Don Narciso, Fiorilla's admire

Sales, Nicholas

Fiorilla

Walton, Michelle

Selim, a Turkish Prince

Mirfin, Tim

The Poet

Williams, Jeremy Huw

Zaida

Preece, Margaret

Intermezzo by Strauss, Richard

At Buxton on 22/07/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Anna

Holmes, Susanne

Baron Lummer

Kennedy, Andrew

Christine Storch

Kelly, Janis

Conductor

Barlow, Stephen

Notary

Best, Jonathan

Robert Storch

Gadd, Stephen

Iolanta by Tchaikovsky

At Vue Cheshire Oaks on 14/02/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Gergiev, Valerie

Count Vaudemont

Beczala, Piotr

Director

Trelinski, Mariusz

Duke Robert

Markov, Aleksei

Ibn-Hakia, Muslim Doctor

Azizov, Elchin

Iolanta

Netrebko, Anna

King Rene, Iiolanta's Father

Bannik, Ilya

Iphigenie en Tauride by Gluck

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 07/07/1992

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Mackerras, Sir Charles

Diane/Greek Woman

Mellor, Alwyn

Director

Leisir, Moshe

First Priestess

Dudley, Bethan

Iphigenie

Montague, Diana

Ministerof the Sanctuary

O'Kelly, Jack

Oreste, Iphigenie's brother

Keenlyside, Simon

Pylade, Oreste's friend

Bronder, Peter

Scythian Man

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

Second Priestess

Williams, Jenevora

Thoas, King of Tauris

Sidhom, Peter

At Manchester Opera House on 16/07/1992

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Mackerras, Sir Charles

Diane/Greek Woman

Mellor, Alwyn

Director

Leisir, Moshe

First Priestess

Dudley, Bethan

Iphigenie

Heath-Welch, Anne

Ministerof the Sanctuary

O'Kelly, Jack

Oreste, Iphigenie's brother

Keenlyside, Simon

Pylade, Oreste's friend

Bronder, Peter

Scythian Man

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

Second Priestess

Williams, Jenevora

Thoas, King of Tauris

Sidhom, Peter

At Oxford New Theatre on 28/10/2004

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Hofstetter, Michael

Diane/Greek Woman

Roberts, Camilla

Director

Leisir, Moshe

First Priestess

Andrew, Meriel

Ministerof the Sanctuary

O'Kelly, Jack

Oreste, Iphigenie's brother

Schroeder, Andrew

Pylade, Oreste's friend

Nilon, Paul

Scythian Man

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

Second Priestess

Blaxhall, Anitra

Thoas, King of Tauris

Kempster, David

James and The Giant Peach by Chappell

At Buxton on 03/08/1983

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Aunt Spiker

Longmore, Jeffrey

Aunt Sponge

Owen-Lewis, David

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Director

Todd, Carole

James Henry Trotter

Currant, David

Miss Glow-worm

Tanner, Pollyann

Miss Ladybird

Hamilton, Jennifer

Miss Silkworm

Bolling, Trine

Miss Spider

Stuart-Roberts, Deborah

Narrator

Green, Teddy

The Centipede

Nelson, Mark

The Earthworm

Neill, Michael

The Green Mann

Martin-Oliver, Robin

The Old Grasshopper

Fox, Adam

Jenufa by Janacek

At Astra Llandudno on 28/06/1984

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Aunt

Hughes, Patricia Ann

Barena, a servant at the Mill

Davies, Eirian

Conductor

Armstrong, Richard

Director

Pountney, David

Foreman at the Mill

Gwynne, David

Grandmother Buryja, owner of t

Davies, Menai

Jano, a shepherd boy

Baiton, Margaret

Jenufa, the Kostelnicka's daug

Flowers, Kate

Karolka, mayor's daughter

Davies, Mary

Kostelnicka Buryjovka, Grandmo

Cannan, Phyllis

Laca Klemen, stepbrother, Gran

Lawton, Jeffrey

Maid

Troman, Peggy

Mayor's wife

Morgan, Anne

Steva Buryja, stepbrother Gran

Morton, Richard

The Mayor

Pugh, Kenneth

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 16/11/1991

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Barena, a servant at the Mill

Hoyle, Karen

Conductor

Jenkins, Graeme

Director

Lehnhoff, Nikolaus

Foreman at the Mill

Sandison, Gordon

Grandmother Buryja, owner of t

Davies, Menai

Jano, a shepherd boy

O'Sullivan, Paula

Jenufa, the Kostelnicka's daug

Bullock, Susan

Karolka, mayor's daughter

ap Robert, Elen

Kostelnicka Buryjovka, Grandmo

Bickley, Susan

Laca Klemen, stepbrother, Gran

Begley, Kim

Maid

Anderson, Susan

Mayor's Wife

Morgan, Nicola

Steva Buryja, stepbrother Gran

Ventris, Christopher

The Mayor

Sandison, Gordon

unt

McNeillis, Diana

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 09/10/1998

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Barena, a servant at the Mill

Hay, Patricia

Conductor

Harding, Daniel

Director

Mitchell, Katie

Foreman at the Mill

Thorpe, Simon

Grandmother Buryja, owner of t

Gorton, Susan

Jenufa, the Kostelnicka's daug

Sutherland, Rosalind

Karolka, maypor's daughter

Eikenes, Adele

Kostelnicka Buryjovka, Grandmo

Murphy, Suzanne

Laca Klemen, stepbrother, Gran

Robson, Nigel

Mayor's wife

McCullough, Marion

Steva Buryja, stepbrother Gran

Daszak, John

The Mayor

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 13/11/1998

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Barena, a servant at the Mill

Hay, Rosie

Conductor

Jackson, Graham

Director

Mitchell, Katie

Foreman at the Mill

Thorpe, Simon

Grandmother Buryja, owner of t

Gorton, Susan

Jano, a shepherd boy

Aitken, Marie-Louise

Jenufa, the Kostelnicka's daug

Sutherland, Rosalind

Karolka, mayor's daughter

Eikenes, Adele

Kostelnicka Buryjovka, Grandmo

Murphy, Suzanne

Laca Klemen, stepbrother, Gran

Harris, John

Mayor's wife

McCullough, Marion

Steva Buryja, stepbrother Gran

Lincoln, Christopher

The Mayor

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

At Glyndebourne on 14/08/2004

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Aunt

Armit, Louise

Barena, a servant at the Mill

Echalaz, Amanda

Conductor

Stenz, Markus

Director

Lehnhoff, Nikolaus

Foreman at the Mill

Poulton, Robert

Grandmother Buryja, owner of t

Gorton, Susan

Jano, a shepherd boy

Farrugia, Amelia

Jenufa, the Kostelnicka's daug

Boylan, Orla

Karolka, maypor's daughter

Woodfine, Vanessa

Kostelnicka Buryjovka, Grandmo

Harries, Kathryn

Laca Klemen, stepbrother, Gran

Brubaker, Robert

Maid

Wilkinson, Kathleen

Mayor's wife

Harrhy, Eiddwen

Steva Buryja, stepbrother Gran

Lidskog, Par

The Mayor

Sandison, Gordon

Jephtha by Handel

At Buxton on 21/07/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Angel

Karani, Elizabeth

Conductor

Ross, Alastair

Hamor

Purefoy, William

Iphis

Keith, Gillian

Jephtha

Gilchrist, James

Storge

Bickley, Susan

Zebul

Best, Jonathan

Julietta by Martinu

At Theatre Royal Newcastle on 30/10/1997

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Commissar/Postman etc

Oke, Alan

Conductor

Bedford, Steuart

Fortune Teller

McCafferty, Frances

Julietta

Caine, Rebecca

Man in Helmet etc

Clark, Adrian

Man with Accordion etc

Best, Jonathan

Mischa

Nilon, Paul

OldArab, Old Sailor, Nightwatc

Angas, Richard

Kaschchei the Immortal by Rimsky-Korsakov

At Buxton on 20/07/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Stratford, Stuart

Ivan the Illustrious

Gilhooly, Owen

Kaschei's Duaghter

Selway, Emma

Kashchei

Berkeley-Steele, Richard

Storm Wind

Poulton, Robert

The Princess

Ladner, Kate

Katya Kabanova by Janacek

At Astra Llandudno on 17/06/1982

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Boris Grigoryevich, Dikoy's ne

Mills, Phillip

Conductor

Armstrong, Richard

Dikoy, a rich merchant

Gwynne, David

Feklusha, a servant

Morgan, Anne

Glasha, a servant

Price, Elizabeth-Anne

Katya

Soderstrom, Elisabeth

Kuligin, friend of Vána Kudrja

Moyle, Julian

Tichon, Kabanicha's son

Lawton, Jeffrey

Varvara, foster child of Kaban

Buchan, Cynthia

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 11/11/1988

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Boris Grigoryevich, Dikoy's ne

Begley, Kim

Conductor

Edwards, Sian

Dikoy, a rich merchant

Miles, Alastair

Director

Lawless, Stephen

Feklusha, a servant

Bennett, Eleanor

Glasha, a servant

Pring, Sarah

Kabanicha, a rich merchant's w

Bickley, Susan

Katya

Cullis, Rita

Kuligin, Vanya's friend

Finley, Gerald

Tichon, Kabanicha's son

Strathearn, Paul

Vanya Kudryash, a teacher

Ventris, Christopher

Varvara, foster child of Kaban

Hagley, Alison

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 28/06/2001

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Boris Grigoryevich, Dikoy's ne

Storey, Ian

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Dikoy, a rich merchant

Fairs, Alan

Director

Mitchell, Katie

Feklusha, a servant

Williams, Ceri

Glasha, a servant

Pope, Sarah

Kabanicha, a rich merchant's w

Murphy, Suzanne

Katya

Focile, Nuccia

Kuligin, Vanya's friend

Webb, Owen

Tichon, Kabanicha's son

Hoare, Peter

Vanya Kudryash, a teacher

Sears, Nicholas

Varvara, foster child of Kaban

Bradshaw, Claire

At RNCM on 18/03/2009

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Boris Grigoryevich, Dikoy's ne

Pierce, John

Conductor

Rundell, Clark

Dikoy, a rich merchant

Loxton, Bruno

Glasha, a servant

Midwood-Kirchin, Hanna-Li

Kabanicha, a rch merchant's wi

Leigh Biddle, Olivia

Katya

Ribero-Souza, Camila

Tichon, Kabanicha's son

Shaw, David

Vanya Kudryash, a teacher

Moss, Matthew

Varvara, foster child of Kaban

Sherman, Helen

At Coliseum on 27/03/2010

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Boris Grigoryevich, Dikoy's ne

Skelton, Stuart

Conductor

Wigglesworth, Mark

Dikoy, a rich merchant

Bayley, Clive

Director

Alden, David

Feklusha, a servant

Daly, Michell

Glasha, a servant

Reid, Valerie

Kabanicha, a rich merchant's w

Bickley, Susan

Katya

Racette, Patricia

Kuligin, Vanya's friend

Folwell, Nicholas

Tichon, Kabanicha's son

Graham-Hall, John

Vanya Kudryash, a teacher

Boe, Alfred

Varvara, foster child of Kaban

Grevelius, Anna

Khovanshchina by Mussorgsky

At Coliseum on 12/12/1994

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Edwards, Sian

Director

Zambella, Francesca

Dosifey

Howell, Gwynne

Emma

Pope, Cathryn

First Soldier

Cunningham, John

Kuzka

Marsden, John

Marfa

Owens, Anne-Marie

Prince Andrey Khovansky

Woodrow, Alan

Prince Ivan Khovansky

White, Willard

Prince Vasily Golitsyn

Begley, Kim

Scribe

Haskin, Howard

Second Soldier

Ross, Christopher

Servant

Ball, Philip

Skaklovity

Whelan, Paul

Streshnev

Kimmins, Murray

Susanna

Moll, Maria

Varsonofiev

Begley, Roger

King Arthur by Purcell

At ROH on 04/05/1995

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Bass/He

Best, Jonathan

Bass/Pan

Bazola, Francois

Comus etc

Salomaa, Petteri

Conductor

Christie, William

Director

Vick, Graham

Soprano/Cupid/Nereid

Waters, Susannah

Soprano/Honour

McFadden, Claron

Soprano/She

Piau, Sandrine

Soprano/Venus

Gens, Veronique

Tenor

Paton, Iain

Tenor

Padmore, Mark

King Priam by Tippett

At Coliseum on 03/11/1999

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Achilles

Daszak, John

Andromache

Parry, Susan

First Huntsman

Kimmins, Murray

Hector

Salvatori, Roberto

Hecuba

Cullis, Rita

Helen

Rigby, Jean

Hermes

Curtis, Mark

Neoptolemus

Clinkard, Theo

Nurse

Robinson, Ethna

Old Man

Richardson, Mark

Paris

le Brocq, Mark

Paris

Monk, Gregory

Patroclus

Simonetti, Riccardo

Priam

Shore, Andrew

Second Huntsman

Ball, Philip

Third Huntsman

Selby, Michael

Young Guard

Roberts, Richard

King Roger by Szymanowski

At ROH on 06/05/2015

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Aeneas, a Trojan Prince

Stout, David

Archbishop

Ewing, Alan

Belinda's Confidante

Bevan, Mary

Conductor

Howarth, Robert

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Deaconess

Zwierko, Agnes

Dido, Queen of Carthage

Matshikiza, Pumeza

Director

Holten, Kasper

Edrisi

Begley, Kim

First Witch

Gallagher, Sophie

King Roger II of Sicily

Kwiecien, Mariusz

Roxana

Jarman, Geogia

Sailor

Castle, Tom

Second Woman

Wilson, Lisa

Shepherd

Pirgu, Saimir

Sorceress

Bickley, Susan

Spirit and Second Witch

Harris, Camilla

Konigskinder by Humperdinck

At Coliseum on 12/02/1992

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Broomstick-maker

Byles, Edward

Conductor

Elder, Mark

Director

Pountney, David

Fiddler

Opie, Alan

First gatekeeper

Ross, Christopher

Goosegirl

Pope, Cathryn

Innkeeper

Angas, Richard

Innkeepers daughter

Moll, Maria

Mayor

Shilling, Eric

Prince

Evans, Joseph

Second gatekeeper

Kestner, Peter

Stable Girl

Summers, Hilary

Tailor

Penfold, Stirling

Witch

Burgess, Sally

Woodcutter

Adams, Donald

La Belle Helene by Offenbach

At RNCM on 10/12/2009

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

La Boheme by Puccini

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 28/03/1981

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alcindoro

Brookes, Keith

Benoit, a landlord

Mackie, William

Colline, a philosopher

Kennedy, Roderick

Conductor

Honner, Richard

Director

Lawson-Graham, John

Marcello, a painter

Donnelly, Malcom

Mimi

Slorach, Marie

Musetta

Hay, Patricia

Rodolfo, a poet

Parker, Moises

Schaunard, a musician

Oke, Alan

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 20/04/1983

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alcindoro

Budd, Bruce

Benoit

Bodenham, Peter

Colline

Tranter, John

Conductor

Price-Jones, John

Marcello

Shimell, William

Mimi

Williams-King, Anne

Musetta

Moll, Maria

Rodolfo

Livingston, William

Schaunard

Booth-Jones, Christopher

At Astra Llandudno on 29/06/1984

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alcindoro

Massocchi, Peter

Benoit, a landlord

Miller-Coburn, James

Colline, a philosopher

Richardson, Stephen

Conductor

Armstrong, Richard

Customs House Sergeant

Guy-Bromley, Phillip

Customs Official

Hamer, Ralph

Director

Jarvefelt, Goran

Marcello, a painter

Maxwell, Donald

Mimi

Field, Helen

Musetta

Teare, Christine

Parpignol, a toy-seller

Harris, John

Rodolfo, a poet

Remedios, Ramon

Schaunard, a musician

Folwell, Nicholas

At Theatr Clwyd Mold on 04/06/1987

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alcindoro

Massocchi, Peter

Benoit, a landlord

Miller-Coburn, James

Colline, a philosopher

Mackie, William

Conductor

Smith, Julian

Customs House Sergeant

Whyte, Gordon

Customs Official

Hamer, Ralph

Director

Jarvefelt, Goran

Marcello, a painter

Hargreaves, Glenville

Mimi

MacKenzie, Jane Leslie

Musetta

Collier, Elizabeth

Parpignol, a toy-seller

Gyton, Paul

Rodolfo, a poet

Bronder, Peter

Schaunard, a musician

Holland, Mark

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 15/11/1991

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alcindoro

Platt, Ian

Benoit, a landlord

Thornton-Holmes, Christop

Colline, a philosopher

Slater, Andrew

Conductor

Bolton, Ivor

Customs Officer

Torday, Robert

Customs=House Sergeant

Yao Yu, Guo

Director

Lang, Aidan

Marcello, a painter

Hancock, John

Mimi

Dawson, Anne

Musetta

McCulloch, Susan

Parpignol, a toy seller

Yeats, Andrew

Rodolfo, a poet

Bottone, Bonaventura

Schaunard, a musician

Halton, Richard

At unknown on 31/07/1998

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 08/12/2006

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Alcindoro

Moore, Alastair

Colline

Soar, David

Conductor

Klauza, Michael

Customs Official

Boyce, Julian

Customs Seargent

Gilbert, John

Director

Chaney, Carloine

Marcello

Howard, Jason

Mimi

Evans, Rebecca

Musetta

Ellett, Charlotte

Parpignol

Yemm, Ian

Rodolfo

Hughes Jones, Gwyn

Schaunard

Webb, Owen

At Glyndebourne on 31/07/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alcindoro

Maxwell, Donald

Colline

Di Pierro, Nahuel

Conductor

Karabitrs, Kirill

Marcello

Bondarenko, Andrei

Mimi

Farnocchia, Serena

Musetta

Iordachescu, Irina

Rodolfo

Lomeli, David

Schaunard

Sumuel, Michael

At ROH on 21/05/2015

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alcindoro

Davies, Ryland

Benoit, a landlord

White, Jeremy

Colline, a philosopher

Vinco, Marco

Conductor

Ettinger, Dan

Customs Official

Lackner, Christopher

Director

Copley, John

Marcello, a painter

Meachem, Lucas

Mimi

Netrebko, Anna

Musetta

Rowley, Jennifer

Parpignol, a toy-seller

Price, Luke

Rodolfo, a poet

Calleja, Joseph

Schaunard, a musician

del Savio, Simone

La Cenerentola by Rossini

At Clonter on 25/07/1997

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alidoro, a philosopher

Hammond, Andrew

Cenerentola

Williams, Harriet

Dandini

van Ast, Jochem

daughter Clorinda

Silversides, Emma

daughter Tisbe

Innes, Louise

Don Magnifico

Rutherford, James

Don Ramiro, Prince of Salerno

Quah, David

At RNCM on 16/03/2005

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alidoro, a philosopher

Pugsley, Jonathan

Angelina/Cenerentola

Matthews, Dominica

Clorinda

Ramm, Gillian

Conductor

Mazzola, Enrique

Dandini

Chadwick, Daniel

Director

Janski, Stefan

Don Magnifico

Bell, Mark

Don Ramiro

Raskin, Tom

Tisbe

Boyd, Susan

At Regent Theatre Stoke on 30/11/2005

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Alidoro, a philosopher

Foster-Williams, Andrew

Angelina/Cenerentola

Rice, Christine

Clorinda

Ormshaw, Claire

Conductor

Hussain, Leo

Dandini

Caoduro, Giorgio

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Don Magnifico

Waddington, Henry

Don Ramiro

Beale, Matthew

Tisbe

Armit, Louise

La Clemenza di Tito by Mozart

At Glyndebourne on 04/07/1999

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Anniio, a ypoung patrician

Rasmussen, Paula

Conductor

Jenkins, Graeme

Director

Hytner, Nicholas

Publio, captain of the Patrici

Hollop, Markus

Servilia, Sesto's siter

Larsson, Lisa

Sesto, a young patrician

Donose, Ruxandra

Tito, Emperor of Rome

Blochwitz, Hans-Peter

Vitellia, daughter of the depo

Schuman, Patricia

At Scala Prestatyn on 01/12/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Anniio

Lindsey, Kate

Conductor

Bicket, Harry

Director

Ponnelle, Jean-Pierre

Publio

Gradus, Oren

Servilia

Crowe, Lucy

Sesto

Garanca, Elina

Tito

Filianoti, Giuseppe

Vitellia

Frittoli, Barbara

At Vue Cheshire Oaks on 03/08/2017

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Annio

Losier, Michele

Conductor

Ticciati, Robin

Director

Guth, Klaus

Publio

Bayley, Clive

Servilia

Harvey, Joelle

Sesto

Stephany, Anna

Tito

Croft, Richard

Vitellia

Coote, Alice

La Colombe by Gounod

At Buxton on 06/08/1983

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Hose, Anthony

Director

Burge, Stuart

Horatio

Thompson, Adrian

Maitre Jean

Maxwell, Donald

Mazet

Ormiston, Linda

Sylvia

Harries, Kathryn

La Donna del Lago by Rossini

At Cineworld Chester on 27/05/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Bard

Lackner, Christopher

a King's Soldier

Bemsch, Pablo

Albina

Gringyte, Justina

Conductor

Mariotti, Michele

Director

Fulljames, John

Duglas, Elena's Father

Orfila, Simon

Elena, The Lady of the Lake

Didonato, Joyce

King of Scotland disguised as

Florez, Juan Diego

Malcom, Elena's lover

Barcellona, Daniela

Rodrigo, a highland chieftain

Lee, Colin

Serano

Leggate, Robin

At Cineworld Llandudno on 14/03/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Albina

Makarina, Olga

Bertram

Schmidt, Gregory

Conductor

Mariotti, Michele

Director

Curran, Paul

Duglas, Elena's Father

Gradus, Oren

Elena, The Lady of the Lake

Didonato, Joyce

James, King of Scotland disgui

Florez, Juan Diego

Malcom, Elena's lover

Barcellona, Daniela

Rodrigo, a highland chieftain

Osborn, John

Serano

Valdes, Eduardo

La Favorita by Donizetti

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 18/03/1993

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

A Knight

Gyton, Paul

Alfonso XI, King of Castille

Barrell, David

Baldassare

Moses, Geoffrey

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Director

Wright, Rennie

Don Gasparo, officer of the Ki

Ackerman, Neville

Fernando

Bottone, Bonaventura

Ines

Evans, Rebecca

Leonora

Cullen, Bernadette

La Fille du Regiment by Donizetti

At ROH on 01/05/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Abel, Yves

Director

Pelly, Laurent

Hortensius, the butler

Maxwell, Donald

La Duquesa de Crackentorp

Widdecombe, Ann

La Marquesa de Berkenfield

Murray, Ann

Marie

Ciofi, Patrizia

Sargento Sulpice

Opie, Alan

Tonio

Lee, Colin

At Teatro Real Madrid on 26/10/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Campanella, Bruno

Director

Pelly, Laurent

Hortensius, the butler

Galan, Isaac

La Duquesa de Crackentorp

Molina, Angela

La Marquesa de Berkenfield

Podles, Ewa

Marie

Kurzak, Alecksandra

Sargento Sulpice

Spagnoli, Pietro

Tonio

Camarena, Javier

La Forza Del Destino by Verdi

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 20/03/1990

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Mauceri, John

Curra, Leonora's maid

Izatt, Margaret

Director

Moshinsky, Elijah

Don Alvaro

Algieri, Stefano

Don Carlo di Vargas, Leonora;s

Chernov, Vladimir

Donna Leonora di Vargas

Gruber, Andrea

Fra Melitone,a Franciscan Monk

Folwell, Nicholas

Marchese di Calatrava, Leonora

Marsh, David

Padre Guardiano, a Franciscan

Morosov, Alexander

Preziosilla, a gypsy

Jones, Della

The Mayor of Homachuelos

Morrison, David

Trabuco, a Muleteer

Mee, Anthony

La Perichole by Offenbach

At Buxton on 20/07/2002

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Brambilla

Hurst, Caroline

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

Count Panatellas, First Lord o

Curtis, Mark

Director

Lang, Aidan

Don Andres, viceroy of Peru

Roberts, Eric

Don Pedro, Governor of Lima

Savidge, Peter

First Judge

Wyn, Dewi

Frasquinella

Gamba, Merryn

Gaoler

Wells, Alan

Guadalena

Estill, Sarah

La Perichole

Simmonds, Victoria

Manuelita

Luxon, Rachel

Marquis de Tarapote /Old Priso

Brooke-Taylor, Martin

Mastrilla

Pedley, Hannah

Ninetta

Porter, Sandra

Piquillo

Coxon, Richard

Second Judge

Llewellyn, David

Virginella

O'Neill, Clare

At Garsington at Wormsley on 18/06/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Brambilla

Papaioannou, Lily

Conductor

Parry, David

Count Panatellas, First Lord o

Wilde, Mark

Director

Sama, Jeremy

Don Andres, viceroy of Peru

Dolton, Geoffrey

Don Pedro, Governor of Lima

Butteriss, Simon

First Judge

Dickinson, Andrew

Frasquinella

Hendrick, Ciara

Gaoler

Gildon, Robert

Guadalena

Rhys-Davies, Jennifer

La Perichole

O'Connell, Naomi

Manuelita

Gillingham, Anna

Marquis de Tarapote /Old Priso

van Dyk, Walter

Mastrilla

Kimm, Fiona

Ninetta

Fikret, Nazan

Piquillo

Murray, Robert

Second Judge

Hunt, Oliver

Virginella

Montague, Diana

La Rondine by Puccini

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 22/06/1994

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Lloyd-Jones, David

Lisette, Magda's chum

Panzarella, Anna Maria

Magda de Civry, a courtesan

Field, Helen

Prunier, a poet

Bronder, Peter

Rambaldo Fernandez, a banker,

Savidge, Peter

Ruggero Lastouc, a young man f

Beltran, Tito

At RNCM on 10/12/2005

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Bach, Philippe

Crebillon

Dunn, Oliver

Director

Janski, Stefan

Gobin

Pollock, Richard

Lisette

Moore, Katherine

Magda

Groom, Claire

Perichaud

Smith, Philip

Prunier

Turner, Christopher

Rambaldo

McCall, Alastair

Ruggero

Bracegirdle, Michael

Yvette

Russell, Rachel

La Sonnambula by Bellini

At Cardiff New Theatre on 07/06/1989

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alessio, a villager

O'Kelly, Jack

Amina, foster child of Teresa

Lloris, Enedina

Conductor

Smith, Julian

Count Rodolfo, the lord of the

Moses, Geoffrey

Director

Polixa, Helmut

Elvino, a young farmer

Bronder, Peter

Lisa, proprietress of the vill

Davies, Eirian

Notary

Mason, Ralph

Teresa, proprietress of the mi

Mills, Beverley

La Traviata by Verdi

At Astra Llandudno on 20/06/1979

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alfredo Germont

Treleaven, John

Annina

Baker, Caroline

Baron Douphol

Moyle, Julian

Conductor

Ajmone-Marsan, Guido

Director

Trotter, Stewart

Dr Grenvil

Gwynne, David

Flora Bervoix

Rhys-Davies, Jennifer

Gaston, Vicomte de Letorieres

Ackerman, Neville

Giorgio Germont

Newman, Henry

Giuseppe

German, Timothy

Marchese d'Obigny

Smythe, Russell

Violetta Velery

Murphy, Suzanne

At Astra Llandudno on 27/06/1984

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A messenger

Whyte, Gordon

Alfredo Germont

Fowler, John

Annina, Violetta's maid

Saxon, Caroline

Baron Douphol, Violetta's prot

Holland, Mark

Conductor

Smith, Julian

Director

Trotter, Stewart

Dr Grenvil

Gwynne, David

Flora Bervoix, a courtesan

Davies, Eirian

Flora's Servant

King, John

Gaston, Vicomte de Letorieres,

Ackerman, Neville

Giorgio Germont, Alfredo's fat

Baldwin, Anthony

Giuseppe, Violetta's servant

German, Timothy

Marchese d'Obigny, Flora's Pro

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Violetta Velery, a courtesan

Murphy, Suzanne

At ROH on 31/10/1986

Attendee

Bart/Hazel

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alfredo

Davies, Arthur

Annina

Mason, Anne

Baron Douphol

Sandison, Gordon

Conductor

Simonov, Yuri

Director

Visconti, Luchino

Dr. Grenvil

Macann, Rodney

Flora Bervoix

Powell, Claire

Gastone, Vsconte de Letorieres

Curtis, Mark

Giorgio Germont, Alfredo's Fat

Masurok, Yuri

Giuseppe

Kerr, John

Marquis D'Obigny

Earle, Roderick

Violetta

Aliberti, Lucia

At Theatr Clwyd Mold on 06/07/1988

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alfredo Germont

Dale, Laurence

Annina, Violetta's maid

McCullough, Marion

Baron Douphol, Violetta's prot

Carpenter Turner, Robert

Conductor

Mackerras, Sir Charles

Director

Jarvefelt, Goran

Dr Grenvil

Gilbert, John

Flora Bervoix, a courtesan

Moseley-Morgan, Rebecca

Gaston, Vicomte de Letorieres,

German, Timothy

Giorgio Germont, Alfredo's fat

Mora, Barry

Giuseppe, Violetta's servant

Preston-Roberts, Michael

Marchese d'Obigny, Flora's Pro

Barrell, David

Violetta Velery, a courtesan

Patterson, Susan

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 12/11/1988

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alfredo Germont

Alagna, Roberto

Annina, Violetta's maid

Bennett, Eleanor

Baron Douphol

Poulton, Robert

Conductor

Jenkins, Graeme

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Dr Grenvil

Donnelly, Patrick

Flora Bervoix

Nicholls, Hyacinth

Gaston, Vicomte de Letorieres

Morrison, Alexander

Giorgio Germont

Padovan, Ulia

Giuseppe, Violetta's servant

Wilson, Gordon

Marchese d'Obigny

Quinn, Gerard

Violetta Velery

Pediconi, Fiorella

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 10/04/1991

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Peasant

Whyte, Gordon

Alfredo Germont

Owen, David

Annina, Violetta's maid

Seymour, Valerie

Baron Douphol, Violetta's prot

Platt, Ian

Conductor

Jones, Gareth

Director

Jarvefelt, Goran

Dr Grenvil

Gilbert, John

Flora Bervoix, a courtesan

Gossage, Julie

Gaston, Vicomte de Letorieres,

Ackerman, Neville

Giorgio Germont, Alfredo's fat

Barrell, David

Giuseppe, Violetta's servant

Preston-Roberts, Michael

Marchese d'Obigny, Flora's Pro

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Party Guest

King, John

Violetta Velery, a courtesan

Ginzer, Frances

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 07/12/1996

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alfredo Germont

Oke, Alan

Annina

Atkinson, Ann

Baron Douphol

Ashman, David

Conductor

Bolton, Ivor

Director

Lang, Aidan

Dr Grenvil

Marsh, David

Flora Bervoix

Campion, Joanna

Flora's Servant

Allenby, William

Gaston, Vicomte de Letorieres

Judson, Colin

Giorgio Germont

Poulton, Robert

Giuseppe

Brackenridge, John

Marchese d'Obigny

Dolton, Geoffrey

Violetta Velery

Howarth, Judith

At Theatre Royal Glasgow on 30/05/1998

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alfredo Germont

Schukoff, Nikolai Andrei

Annina

Lichfield, Stella

Baron Douphol

Lloyd Morgan, Richard

Commissar

Anwyl, Paul

Conductor

Armstrong, Richard

Director

Watson, Peter

Dr Grenvil

Holloway, Stephen

Flora Bervoix

Walton, Michelle

Gaston, Vicomte de Letorieres

Newman, David

Giorgio Germont

Zeller, Richard

Giuseppe

Anderson-Hall, Alexander

Marchese d'Obigny

Stephenson, David

Violetta Velery

Rutter, Claire

At La Fenice, Venice on 29/08/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alfredo

Cortellazi, Leonardo

Annina

Vianello, Sabiona

Conductor

Rustioni, Danieli

Director

Carsen, Robert

Flora

Martorana, Elisabetta

Giorgio Germont

Piazzola, Simone

Violetta

Dotto, Francesco

Lady Macbeth of Mtsenk by Shostakovich

At Coliseum on 01/07/2001

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Aksinya

Richardson, Meryl

Boris Ismailov

Hunka, Pavlo

Chief of Police

Salvatori, Roberto

Coachman

Cartmale, Richard

Conductor

Wigglesworth, Mark

Director

Pountney, David

Katerina Ismailova

Tierney, Vivian

Mill worker

Folwell, Nicholas

Porter

Ross, Christopher

Priest

Danby, Graeme

Sergei

Brubaker, Robert

Shabby peasant

Graham-Hall, John

Steward

Napier-Burrows, Paul

Zinovy Ismailov

Meirion, Rhys

Le Grande Macabre by Ligeti

At Coliseum on 09/10/2009

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Amanda

Bottone, Rebecca

Amando

Bourne, Frances

Astradomors

Olsen, Frode

Black Minister

Butteriss, Simon

Conductor

Bronnimann, Baldur

Director

Olle, Alex

Gepopo

Anderson, Susanna

Mescalina

Bickley, Susan

Nekrotzar

Hunka, Pavlo

Piet the Pot

Ablinger-Sperrhacke, Wolf

Prince Go-Go

Watts, Andrew

Ruffiack

Burke, Michael

Schabernack

Tinkler, Andrew

Schobiack

Speight, Christopher

Venus

Anderson, Susanna

White Minister

Norman, Daniel

Le Huron by Gretry

At Buxton on 09/08/1990

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

A Corporal

Atkinson, Lynton

An Officer

Bardsley, Garth

Conductor

Rosewall, Michael

Director

Hayes, Jamie

Hortense Cherry-Garrard, frien

Daniels, Clair

Lady Anne Cavendish, sister to

Webster, Jane

Major-General Cherry-Garrard,

Neill, Michael

Peregrine Barrington-Gore, son

Gillett, Christopher

Sir Percy Barrington-Gore, fat

Allum, Graham

The Huron, a Canadian Indian

Dolton, Geoffrey

Victor Christian William Caven

Roberts, Eric

Le Nozze di Figaro by Mozart

At Oxford New Theatre on 19/04/1978

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Antonio, a gardener and Susann

Whyte, Gordon

Barbarina, Antonio's daughter

Crane, Gloria

Cherubino

Davies, Mary

Conductor

Fischer, Gyorgy

Count Almaviva

Smythe, Russell

Countess Almaviva

Smith, Jennifer

Director

McPherson, Alexander

Don Basilio

Gyton, Paul

Don Curzio, a lawyer

Mason, Ralph

Dr. Bartolo

Miller-Coburn, James

Figaro

Rawnsley, John

Marcellina

Davies, Menai

Susanna

Drower, Meryl

At Astra Llandudno on 20/06/1981

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Antonio, a gardener and Susann

Whyte, Gordon

Barbarina, Antonio's daughter

Washington, Lorna

Cherubino

O'Neill, Doreen

Conductor

Fischer, Gyorgy

Count Almaviva

Newman, Henry

Countess Almaviva

Cullis, Rita

Director

Geliot, Michael

Don Basilio

Morton, Richard

Don Curzio, a lawyer

Mason, Ralph

Dr. Bartolo

Gwynne, David

Figaro

Folwell, Nicholas

Marcellina

Davies, Menai

Susanna

Davies, Mary

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 08/11/1984

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Antonio, a gardener and Susann

Fairs, Alan

Barbarina, Antonio's daughter

Kitchen, Linda

Cherubino

Miller, Jenny

Conductor

Isepp, Martin

Count Almaviva

Munro, Jeremy

Countess Almaviva

Cullis, Rita

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Don Basilio

Thompson, Adrian

Don Curzio, a lawyer

Harrison, Martyn

Dr. Bartolo

Moses, Geoffrey

Figaro

Hall, John

Marcellina

Howard, Yvonne

Susanna

Dawson, Anne

At Theatr Clwyd Mold on 06/06/1987

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Antonio, a gardener and Susann

Whyte, Gordon

Barbarina, Antonio's daughter

Tudor-Thomas, Susanna

Cherubino

Mills, Beverley

Conductor

Negus, Anthony

Count Almaviva

Maxwell, Donald

Countess Almaviva

Woods, Elaine

Director

Havergal, Giles

Don Basilio

German, Timothy

Don Curzio, a lawyer

Ackerman, Neville

Dr. Bartolo

Miller-Coburn, James

Figaro

Hayward, Robert

Marcellina

Bell, Catriona

Susanna

Dawson, Anne

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 21/11/1989

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Antonio, a gardener and Susann

Veira, Jonathan

Barbarina, Antonio's daughter

Morgan, Gaynor

Cherubino

Barker, Cheryl

Conductor

Jenkins, Graeme

Count Almaviva

Hayward, Robert

Countess Almaviva

Gale, Elizabeth

Director

Medcalf, Stephen

Don Basilio

Graham-Hall, John

Don Curzio, a lawyer

Paton, Iain

Dr. Bartolo

Donnelly, Patrick

Figaro

Poulton, Robert

Marcellina

Bickley, Susan

Susanna

Hagley, Alison

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 05/12/1990

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Antonio, a gardener and Susann

Whyte, Gordon

Barbarina, Antonio's daughter

Edwards, Cheryl

Bridesmaid 1

Moseley-Morgan, Rebecca

Bridesmaid 2

Jones, Yolande

Cherubino

Gossage, Julie

Conductor

Clark, Derek

Count Almaviva

Savidge, Peter

Countess Almaviva

Booth, Juliet

Director

Havergal, Giles

Don Basilio

Morton, Richard

Don Curzio, a lawyer

Ackerman, Neville

Dr. Bartolo

Moses, Geoffrey

Figaro

Terfel, Bryn

Marcellina

Hood, Dorothy

Susanna

Dawson, Anne

At Venue Cymru on 01/03/1995

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Antonio, a gardener and Susann

Miller-Coburn, James

Barbarina, Antonio's daughter

O'Neill, Clare

Cherubino

Erhard, Gabriele

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Count Almaviva

Howard, Jason

Countess Almaviva

Greenawald, Sheri

Director

Havergal, Giles

Don Basilio

Davies, Ryland

Don Curzio, a lawyer

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Dr. Bartolo

Adams, Donald

Figaro

Scaltriti, Roberto

Marcellina

McCulloch, Susan

Susanna

Evans, Rebecca

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 03/12/1996

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Antonio, a gardener and Susann

Hall, John

Barbarina, Antonio's daughter

Wold, Helen

Cherubino

Drumm, Imelda

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Count Almaviva

Dazeley, William

Countess Almaviva

Unwin, Julie

Director

Medcalf, Stephen

Don Basilio

Jenkins, Neil

Don Curzio, a lawyer

Hart-Davis, Michael

Dr. Bartolo

Moses, Geoffrey

Figaro

Chiummo, Umberto

Marcellina

Gorton, Susan

Susanna

Watson, Lillian

At Clonter on 19/07/2000

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Cherubino

Carlstedt, Jenny

Conductor

Rosewall, Michael

Count Almaviva

Dewis, Michael

Countess Almaviva

McHugh, Sally

Don Basilio

Murray, Robert

Dr Bartolo

Lemalu, Jonathon

Figaro

Cleverton, James

Marcellina

MacDonald, Fiona

Susanna

Arnet, Marie

At Glyndebourne on 01/08/2003

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Antonio, a gardener and Susann

Danby, Graeme

Barbarina, Antonio's daughter

Ormshaw, Claire

Cherubino

Tuvas, Linda

Conductor

Wigglesworth, Mark

Count Almaviva

Kwiecien, Mariusz

Countess Almaviva

Ziesak, Ruth

Director

Farncombe, Daniel

Don Basilio

Graham-Hall, John

Don Curzio, a lawyer

Forbes-Lane, Andrew

Dr. Bartolo

Veira, Jonathan

Figaro

Maltman, Christopher

Marcellina

Montague, Diana

Susanna

Fox, Sarah

At RNCM on 04/12/2007

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Bartolo

Dempsey, John

Cherubino

Rudge, Kathryn

Conductor

Bronnimann, Baldur

Count Almaviva

Eaglen, Thomas

Countess Almaviva

van Gordon, Cressida

Don Basilio

Moss, Matthew

Figaro

Dunn, Oliver

Marcellina

Chellappah, Rebecca

Susanna

Livingstone, Nadine

At Garsington on 18/06/2010

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Cherubino

Grevelius, Anna

Conductor

Boyd, Douglas

Count Almaviva

Doyle, Grant

Doctor Bartolo

Coad, Conal

Don Basilio

Norman, Daniel

Figaro

Oldfield, James

Marcellina

Rigby, Jean

Susanna

Bevan, Sophie

The Countess

Jayasinghe, Kishani

At Theatr Clwyd Cinema on 18/10/2014

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Antonio

Cokorinos, Philip

Barbarina

Fang, Ying

Cherubino

Leonard, Isabel

Conductor

Levine, James

Count Almaviva

Mattei, Peter

Countess Almaviva

Majeski, Amanda

Director

Eyre, Richard

Don Basilio

Fedderly, Greg

Don Curzio

Scully, Scott

Dr. Bartolo

Del Carlo, John

Figaro

Abdrazakov, Ildar

Marcellina

Mentzer, Susanne

Susanna

Petersen, Marlis

At Scala Prestatyn on 05/10/2015

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Aeneas, a Trojan Prince

Stout, David

Antonio, a gardener and Susann

White, Jeremy

Barbarina, Antonio's daughter

Parton, Robyn Allegra

Belinda's Confidante

Bevan, Mary

Cherubino

Lindsey, Kate

Conductor

Howarth, Robert

Conductor

Bolton, Ivor

Count Almaviva

Degout, Stephane

Countess Almaviva

Dehn, Ellie

Dido, Queen of Carthage

Matshikiza, Pumeza

Director

McVicar, David

Don Basilio

Adam, Krystian

Don Curzio, a lawyer

Elliott, Alasdair

Dr. Bartolo

Lepore, Carlo

Figaro

Schrott, Erwin

First Witch

Gallagher, Sophie

Marcellina

Winter, Louise

Sailor

Castle, Tom

Second Woman

Wilson, Lisa

Sorceress

Bickley, Susan

Spirit and Second Witch

Harris, Camilla

Susanna

Bevan, Sophie

L'Elisir D'Amore by Donizetti

At Clonter on 20/04/1996

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Adina, a wealthy landowner

Whelan, Franzita

Belcore, a sergeant

Simonetti, Riccardo

Dulcamara, a quack

Mulloy, Peter

Giannetta, Adina's friend

Harrison, Tara

Nemorino, a simple peasant in

Wittmann, Christoph

Pianist

Maughan, Steven

At Metropolitan Opera on 09/12/1999

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Adina, a wealthy landowner

Gheorghiu, Angela

Belcore, a sergeant

Hvorostovsky, Dmitri

Conductor

Pido, Evelino

Director

Copley, John

Dulcamara, a quack

Plishka, Paul

Giannetta, Adina's friend

Gonzales, Yvonne

Nemorino, a simple peasant in

Alagna, Roberto

At Lowry on 22/02/2001

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Adina, a wealthy landowner

Hegarty, Mary

Belcore, a sergeant

Whitehouse, Richard

Conductor

Parry, David

Director

Slater, Daniel

Dulcamara, a quack

Purves, Christopher

Giannetta, Adina's friend

Monk, Anna-Clare

Nemorino, a simple peasant in

Nilon, Paul

At Lowry on 28/02/2007

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Adina, a wealthy landowner

Ryberg, Anna

Belcore, a sergeant

Simonetti, Riccardo

Conductor

Evans, Tecwyn

Dulcamara, a quack

Savidge, Peter

Giannetta, Adina's friend

Anderson, Susanna

Nemorino, a simple peasant in

Kennedy, Andrew

At Coliseum on 03/10/2010

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Adina, a wealthy landowner

Tynan, Sarah

Belcore, a sergeant

Kempster, David

Conductor

Heras-Casado, Pablo

Director

Miller, Jonathan

Dulcamara, a quack

Shore, Andrew

Giannetta, Adina's friend

Sporsen, Julia

Nemorino, a simple peasant in

Montvidas, Edgaras

At Scala Prestatyn on 13/10/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Adina, a wealthy landowner

Netrebko, Anna

Belcore, a sergeant

Kwiecien, Mariusz

Conductor

Benini, Maurizio

Director

Sher, Bartlett

Dulcamara, a quack

Maestri, Ambrogio

Giannetta, Adina's friend

Bird, Anne-Carolyn

Nemorino, a simple peasant in

Polenzani, Matthew

At RNCM on 08/12/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Adina, a wealthy landowner

Williams, Bryony

Belcore, a sergeant

Lewis, Benjamin

Conductor

Pasqualetti, Francesco

Director

Janski, Stefan

Dulcamara, a quack

Hopkinson, Thomas D

Giannetta, Adina's friend

Harris, Rosanna

Nemorino, a simple peasant in

Wang, Kang

At Scala Prestatyn on 27/11/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Adina, a wealthy landowner

Crowe, Lucy

Belcore, a sergeant

Molnar, Levente

Conductor

Rustioni, Danieli

Director

Pelly, Laurent

Dulcamara, a quack

Terfel, Bryn

Giannetta, Adina's friend

Howarth, Kiandra

Nemorino, a simple peasant in

Grigolo, Vittorio

L'enfant et les sortileges by Ravel

At RNCM on 19/03/2008

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Rundell, Clark

His Mother

Lowe, Katie

The Child

Morwood, Emma

At Glyndebourne on 21/08/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Ono, Kazushi

His Mother

Mechain, Elodie

The Child

Gadiela, Khatouna

Les Vepres Siciliennes by Verdi

At ROH on 28/10/2013

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Danieli

Darmanin, Nicholas

Director

Herheim, Stefan

Guy de Montfort

Volle, Michael

Helene

Poplavskaya, Marina

Henri

Hymel, Bryan

Jean Procida

Shrott, Erwin

Le Comte de Vaudemont

White, Jeremy

Le Sire de Bethune

Teitgen, Jean

Mainfroid

Yun, Jung Soo

Ninetta

Daly, Michell

Robert

Kim, Jihoon

Thibault

Cooper, Neal

L'etoile by Chabrier

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 23/02/1994

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

aloes- hersson's wife

Flowers, Kate

Chief of Police

Wade, Paul

Conductor

Reymond, Valentin

Director

Lloyd, Phyllida

herisson de porc-epic

Oke, Alan

King Ouf I

Nilon, Paul

lazuli, a pedlar

Stephen, Pamel Helen

Princess Laoula

Hegarty, Mary

siroco, CourtAstrologer

Van Allan, Richard

tapioca, his PA

Curtis, Mark

L'heure espagnole by Ravel

At RNCM on 19/03/2008

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Concepcion, Torquemada's wife

Krogius, Carolina

Conductor

Rundell, Clark

Don Inigo Gomez, a banker

Marsden, Adam

Gonzalve, a poet

Moss, Matthew

Ramiro, a muleteer

Smith, Philip

Torquemada, a clockmaker

Duff, Mark

At Glyndebourne on 21/08/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Concepcion, Torquemada's wife

d'Oustrac, Stephanie

Conductor

Ono, Kazushi

Don Inigo Gomez, a banker

Gay, Paul

Gonzalve, a poet

Shrader, Alek

Ramiro, a muleteer

Madore, Elliot

Torquemada, a clockmaker

Piolino, Francois

Life on the Moon by Haydn

At Buxton on 11/07/1997

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Buonafede, a wealthy miser

Purves, Christopher

Cecco, hias apprentice

Nelson, James

Clarice, the mier's daughter

Preece, Margaret

Conductor

Synott, Andrew

Director

Westlake, Hilary

Ecclitico, a fake astronomer

Nicoll, Harry

Lisetta, the miser's servant

McGahon, Colette

L'Italiana in Londra by Cimarosa

At Buxton on 11/08/1989

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Hose, Anthony

Director

Hayes, Jamie

Do Polidoror, a Neapolitan

Shore, Andrew

Livia, an Italian girl from Ge

Guyer, Joyce

Madam Brillante, keeper of a L

Bullock, Susan

Milford Arespingh, an English

Page, Steven

Sumers, a Dutch merchant

Gillett, Christopher

Lohengrin by Wagner

At Coliseum on 27/11/1993

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Elder, Mark

Director

Albery, Tim

Elsa von Brabant

McLeod, Linda

Friedrich von Telramund, Count

Donnelly, Malcom

Heinrich der Vogler - King of

Druiett, Michael

Herald

Booth-Jones, Christopher

Lohengrin

Keyes, John

Ortrud, wife of Telramund

Finnie, Linda

At Opera National de Paris - Bastille on 28/11/1996

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Conlon, James

Director

Carsen, Robert

Elsa von Brabant

Mattila, Karita

Friedrich von Telramund, Count

Welker, Hartmut

Heinrich der Vogler - King of

Rootering, Jan-Hendrik

Herald

Volle, Michael

Lohengrin

Winbergh, Gosta

Ortrud, wife of Telramund

Jones, Gwyneth

At WMC on 01/06/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Koenigs, Lothar

Director

McDonald, Antony

Elsa von Brabant

Bell, Emma

Friedrich von Telramund, Count

Thorpe, Simon

Heinrich der Vogler - King of

Best, Matthew

Herald

Jenkins, Rhys

Lohengrin

Wedd, Peter

Ortrud, wife of Telramund

Bickley, Susan

Louise by Charpentier

At Buxton on 16/07/2015

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

1st Philosophe

O'Hare, Aaron

2nd Philosophe

Howes, David

Bricoleur

Moore, Richard

Conductor

Barlow, Stephen

Etudiant

Macnamee, Brian

Gertude

Barnet-Jones, Clare

Irma

Sereno, Catarina

Julien

Dwyer, Adrian

La Claneuse

Garner, Imogen

La Petite Chiffoniere

Norman, Joanna

La Rampailleuse

Sinnott, Natalie

L'Apprenti

Laing, Stuart

L'Apprentie

Stalbrow, Georgina

Le Chiffonier

Rock, Jamie

Le Pape des Fous

Thompson, Adrian

Louise

Pierard, Madeleine

Madeleine

Jeffers, Anna

Marchand d'habits

Luckett, Thomas

Mere

Bickley, Susan

Noctambuliste

Thompson, Adrian

Pere

Druiett, Michael

Poete

Grainger, Alexander

Suzanne, La Plieuse

Bailey, Helen

Lucia Di Lammermoor by Donizetti

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 25/03/1981

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Acturo, Lord arthur Bucklaw

Christie, Gordon

Alisa, Lucia's Companion

Livingstone, Claire

Conductor

Lewis, Henry

Director

Copley, John

Edgardo, Master of Ravenswood

O'Neill CBE, Dennis

Enrico, Lord Henry of Lammermo

Maxwell, Donald

Lucia, his sister

Myers, Pamela

Normanno, a follower of Enrico

Robertson, John

Raimondo, chaplain

McCue, William

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 18/11/1986

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alisa, Lucia's companion

McCullough, Marion

Conductor

Smith, Julian

Director

Gaskill, William

Lord Arturo Bucklaw

Bronder, Peter

Lord Enrico Ashton of Lammermu

Holland, Mark

Lucia, Enrico's sister

Murphy, Suzanne

Normanno

Harris, John

Raimondo Bidebent, Chaplain at

Mackie, William

Sir Edgardo of Ravenswood

O'Neill CBE, Dennis

At Buxton on 17/02/1990

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alisa, Lucia's companion

Millea, Anne

Conductor

Bolton, Ivor

Director

Unwin, Stephen

Lord Arturo Bucklaw

Carlin, Robert

Lord Enrico Ashton of Lammermu

Campbell, Richard

Lucia, Enrico's sister

Clemens, Linda

Normanno

Kennerley, Michael

Raimondo Bidebent, Chaplain at

Greenan, Andrew

Sir Edgardo of Ravenswood

Wilson, Gordon

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 16/10/1993

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Alisa, Lucia's companion

Pope, Sarah

Conductor

Jackson, Graham

Director

Wright, Rennie

Lord Arturo Bucklaw

Luther, Mark

Lord Enrico Ashton of Lammermu

Barrell, David

Lucia, Enrico's sister

Watson, Janice

Normanno

Daggett, Philip

Raimondo Bidebent, Chaplain at

Druiett, Michael

Sir Edgardo of Ravenswood

Bronder, Peter

At Coliseum on 01/03/2008

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alisa, Lucia's companion

Pring, Sarah

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Alden, David

Enrico's Henchman

Colvin, Michael

Lord Arturo Bucklaw

Jones, Dwayne

Lord Enrico Ashton of Lammermu

Stephenson, David

Lucia, Enrico's sister

Alefounder, Lurelle

Maid

Stephenson, David

Raimondo Bidebent, Chaplain at

Bayley, Clive

Sir Edgardo of Ravenswood

Banks, Barry

At Clonter on 26/07/2011

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alisa, Lucia's companion

Mackay, Beth

Conductor

Timms, Clive

Director

Dean, Ashley

Enrico's Henchman

Smith, Adam

Lord Arturo Bucklaw

Smith, Adam

Lord Enrico Ashton of Lammermu

Terada, Koji

Lucia, Enrico's sister

Romaniw, Natalya

Maid

Pritchard, Elin

Normanno

Laing, Stuart

Raimondo Bidebent, Chaplain at

Droma, Ciprian

Sir Edgardo of Ravenswood

Yun, Jung Soo

At Buxton on 15/07/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Alisa, Lucia's companion

Sinnott, Natalie

Conductor

Barlow, Stephen

Director

Unwin, Stephen

Lord Arturo Bucklaw

Bottone, Bonaventura

Lord Enrico Ashton of Lammermu

Gadd, Stephen

Lucia, Enrico's sister

Pritchard, Elin

Normanno

Roberts, Richard

Raimondo Bidebent, Chaplain at

Greenan, Andrew

Sir Edgardo of Ravenswood

Graziani, Adriano

At Vue Inverness on 25/04/2016

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alisa, Lucia's companion

LLoyd, Rachael

Conductor

Oren, Daniel

Director

Mitchell, Katie

Lord Arturo Bucklaw

Stayton, Taylor

Lord Enrico Ashton of Lammermu

Tezier, Ludovic

Lucia, Enrico's sister

Damrau, Diana

Normanno

Hoare, Peter

Raimondo Bidebent, Chaplain at

Youn, Kwangchul

Sir Edgardo of Ravenswood

Castronovo, Charles

Lucrezia Borgia by Donizetti

At Buxton on 28/07/2009

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Astyolfo

Maxwell, Donald

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

Gazella

Clark, Adrian

Gennaro, a mercenary working f

Bellemer, John

Gubetta

Best, Jonathan

Liverotto

Steele, Christopher

Lucrezia Borgia

Plazas, Mary

Orsini

Yordanova, Miroslava

Petrucci

Evans, Mark

Rustighello

Judson, Colin

Vitelozzo

van Hulle, Peter

At Coliseum on 05/02/2010

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alfonso

Miles, Alastair

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Gazella

Gower, James

Gennaro, a mercenary working f

Fabiano, Michael

Gubetta

Hargreaves, Matthew

Liverotto

Clarke, Tyler

Lucrezia Borgia

Rutter, Claire

Orsini

DeShong, Elizabeth

Petrucci

Collett, Gerard

Rustighello

Roberts, Richard

Vitelozzo

Stoughton, Jonathan

Luisa Miller by Verdi

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 17/03/1996

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Count Walter

Best, Matthew

Director

Albery, Tim

Federica, Duchess of Ostheim

Robinson, Ethna

Laura

Johansen, Camilla

Luisa Miller

Glanville, Susannah

Miller

Opie, Alan

Rodolfo, The Count's Son

Davies, Arthur

Wurm Walter's Secretary

Bayley, Clive

At Buxton on 25/07/2010

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

Count Walter

Szabo, Balint

Director

Medcalf, Stephen

Federica, Duchess of Ostheim

Yordanova, Miroslava

Laura

Johnson, Phoenicia

Luisa Miller

Glanville, Susannah

Miller

Kempster, David

Rodolfo, The Count's Son

Bellemer, John

Wurm Walter's Secretary

Slater, Andrew

Lulu by Berg

At Coliseum on 18/05/2002

Attendee

Peter/Janet

15-year old girl

Hart, faye

Acrobat

Poulton, Robert

Alwa

Graham-Hall, John

Animal Tamer

Poulton, Robert

Artist

Coxon, Richard

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Countess Geschwitz

Parry, Susan

Designer

Harris, Moira

Director

Jones, Richard

Dr Schon

Hayward, Robert

Jack the Ripper

Hayward, Robert

Journalist

Melrose, Leigh

Lulu

Saffer, Lisa

Manservant

Napier-Burrows, Paul

Marquis

Robson, Nigel

Mother

Hebenton, Fiona

Police Commissioner

Begley, Roger

Prince

Robson, Nigel

Professor of Medicine

Danby, Graeme

Theatre Manager

Danby, Graeme

Wardrobe Mistress

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

At Venue Cymru on 12/03/2013

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

15-year old girl

Blaxhall, Anitra

Acrobat

Close, Julian

Alwa

Hoare, Peter

Animal Tamer

Angas, Richard

Artist

le Brocq, Mark

Clown

Hall, Jasey

Conductor

Koenigs, Lothar

Countess Geschwitz

Petrinsky, Natascha

Designer

Ratcliffe, Louise

Director

Pountney, David

Dr Schon

Carey Jones, Paul

Jack the Ripper

Carey Jones, Paul

Journalist

Moore, Alastair

Lulu

Arnet, Marie

Manservant

Oke, Alan

Marquis

Oke, Alan

Mother

Handley Greaves, Jessica

Police Commissioner

Buttle, Simon Crosby

Prince

Oke, Alan

Professor of Medicine

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Servant

Boyce, Julian

Stagehand

Newton-Fitzgerald, George

Theatre Manager

Folwell, Nicholas

Wardrobe Mistress

Orr, Patricia

At Cineworld Llandudno on 21/11/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

15-year old girl

Emerson, Ashley

Acrobat

Winkler, Martin

Alwa

Brenna, Daniel

Animal Tamer

Winkler, Martin

Artist

Graves, Paul

Conductor

Koenigs, Lothar

Countess Geschwitz

Graham, Susan

Designer

Day, Kathryn

Director

Kentridge, William

Dr Schon

Reuter, Johan

Jack the Ripper

Reuter, Johan

Journalist

Duncan, Tyler

Lulu

Petersen, Marlis

Manservant

Oke, Alan

Marquis

Oke, Alan

Police Commissioner

Courtney, James

Prince

Oke, Alan

Professor of Medicine

Courtney, James

Schigolch

Grundheber, Franz

Servant

Corona, Paul

The Banker

Close, Julian

Theatre Manager

Close, Julian

Wardrobe Mistress

DeShong, Elizabeth

Macbeth by Verdi

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 06/10/1981

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Banquo

Tranter, John

Conductor

Lloyd-Jones, David

Duncan

Devlin, Rhys

Lady Macbeth

Vaughan, Elizabeth

Macbeth

Rawnsley, John

Macduff

Roden, Anthony

At Theatr Clwyd Mold on 15/04/1993

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Banquo

Pearson, Michael John

Conductor

Seaman, David

Lady Macbeth

Moll, Maria

Macbeth

Joll, Phillip

Macduff

Dodd, Geraint

Witch 1

Parry, Susan

Witch 2

Moore, Ruth

Witch 3

Rose, Ian

At Theatre Royal Glasgow on 13/06/2000

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Doctor

Morrison, David

A servant

Anwyl, Paul

Assassin

Coleman, William

Banquo

Stabell, Carsten

Conductor

Armstrong, Richard

Director

Bondy, Luc

King Duncan

McJannet, James

Ladi-in-waiting

Murray, Karen

Lady Macbeth

Broderick, Katherine

Lady Macduff

Ellis, Gloria

Macbeth

Zeller, Richard

Macduff

Berti, Marco

Malcolm

McCusker, Declan

Weird sister 1

Henderson, Daisy

Weird sister 2

Hynes, Rachel

Weird sister 3

Hawkins, Jonathan

At Glyndebourne on 15/06/2007

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Banquo

Shvets, Stanislav

Conductor

Iorio, Damian

Lady Macbeth

Valayre, Sylvie

Macbeth

Dobber, Andrzej

Madam Butterfly by Puccini

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 14/11/1978

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cio-Cio-San

Falewicz, Magdalena

Cio-Cio-San's Aunt

Clench, Gillian

Cio-Cio-San's cousin

Morgan, Margaret

Cio-Cio-San's Mother

Davies, Menai

Conductor

Ajmone-Marsan, Guido

Director

Herz, Joachim

Goro, a marriage broker

Harris, John

Kate Pinkerton

Cullis, Rita

Lieutenant B F Pinkerton

Treleaven, John

Prince Yamadori

Moyle, Julian

Sharpless

Newman, Henry

Suzuki

Cannan, Phyllis

The Commissioner

Massocchi, Peter

The Official Registrar

Whyte, Gordon

The Priest

Moses, Geoffrey

Yakuside Cio-Cio-San's uncle

Miller-Coburn, James

At Astra Llandudno on 02/07/1980

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cio-Cio-San

Falewicz, Magdalena

Cio-Cio-San's Aunt

Clench, Gillian

Cio-Cio-San's Mother

Davies, Menai

Conductor

Smith, Julian

Director

Herz, Joachim

Goro, a marriage broker

Harris, John

Kate Pinkerton

Cullis, Rita

Pinkerton

Hamilton, Mark

Prince Yamadori

Moyle, Julian

Sharpless

Newman, Henry

Suzuki

Cannan, Phyllis

The commissioner

Massocchi, Peter

The Official Registrar

Whyte, Gordon

The Priest

Moses, Geoffrey

Yakuside Cio-Cio-San's uncle

Miller-Coburn, James

At Hungarian Opera, Budapest on 07/06/1992

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cio-Cio-San

Uribe, Maria Teresa

Conductor

Miklos, Cser

Director

Andras, Bekes

Goro, a marriage broker

Attila, Fulop

Kate Pinkerton

Somogyi, Eszter

Pinkerton

Berkes, Janos

Prince Yamadori

Barta, Alfonz

Sharpless

Vaghelyi, Gabor

Suzuki

Santa, Jolan

The Bonze

Szalma, Ferenc

At Unknown on 01/06/1994

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cio-Cio-San

O'Neill, Fiona

Conductor

Handley, Martin

Director

Hawkes, Tom

Goro, a marriage broker

Bulman, Michael

Kate Pinkerton

Rose, Fiona

Pinkerton

Forbes-Lane, Andrew

Prince Yamadori

Evans, Mark

Sharpless

Bateman, Robert

Suzuki

Hwang, Der-shin

The Bonze

Richard, Lawrence

At Buxton on 28/04/1995

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

At States Theatre Prague on 02/08/1997

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cio-Cio-San

Menazdinova, Tahira

Cio-Cio-San's Aunt

Zichova, Jitka

Cio-Cio-San's Mother

Zichova, Jitka

Conductor

Chaloupka, Josef

Director

Jernek, Karel

Goro, a marriage broker

Jezek, Jan

Kate Pinkerton

Vernerova, Jana

Lieutenant B F Pinkerton

Jan, Igor

Prince Yamadori

Frydlewicz, Miroslav

Sharpless

Chmelo, Vladimir

Suzuki

Skvarova, Yvona

The Commissioner

Cervinka, Pavel

The Official Registrar

Vokrinek, Milan

The Priest

Horacek, Jaroslav

Yakuside Cio-Cio-San's uncle

Cvetkov, Hristo

At Coliseum on 20/06/2009

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cio-Cio-San

Howarth, Judith

Goro

Colvin, Michael

Kate Pinkerton

Shaw, Madeleine

Pinkerton

Marshall, John

Prince Yamadori

Burkhard, Richard

Sharpless

Mulligan, Brian

Suzuki

Rice, Christine

At Coliseum on 13/05/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Cio-Cio-San

Plazas, Mary

Cio-Cio-San's Aunt

Douglas, David

Cio-Cio-San's Mother

Cook, Lyn

Conductor

Caetani, Oleg

Cousin

Boyle, Morag

Director

Minghella, Anthony

Goro, a marriage broker

Colvin, Michael

Kate Pinkerton

Young, Catherine

Lieutenant B F Pinkerton

Hughes Jones, Gwyn

Prince Yamadori

McGoven, Jonathan

Sharpless

Fanning, John

Suzuki

Stephen, Pamel Helen

The Commissioner

Napier-Burrows, Paul

The Official Registrar

Begley, Roger

Yakuside Cio-Cio-San's uncle

Daggett, Philip

At Venue Cymru on 13/03/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Cio-Cio-San

Barker, Cheryl

Conductor

Chaslin, Frederic

Director

Herz, Joachim

Goro, a marriage broker

Holtam, Philip Lloyd

Kate Pinkerton

Meinir, Sian

Pinkerton

Hughes Jones, Gwyn

Prince Yamadori

Moore, Alastair

Sharpless

Opie, Alan

Suzuki

Bradshaw, Claire

The Bonze

Close, Julian

At The Arena, Verona on 27/08/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cio-Cio-San

Dyka, Orksana

Conductor

Armiliato, Marco

Director

Zeffirelli, Franco

F.B.Pinkerton

Aronica, Roberto

Kate Pinkerton

Marini, Alice

Sharpless

Vivani, Gabriele

Suzuki

Simeoni, Veronica

At Scala Prestatyn on 30/03/2017

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cio-Cio-San

Jaho, Ermonela

Cio-Cio-San's Aunt

Lyness, Kiera

Cio-Cio-San's Mother

Royle, Eryl

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Leisir, Moshe

Goro, a marriage broker

Bosi, Carlo

Kate Pinkerton

Edmonds, Emily

Lieutenant B F Pinkerton

Puente, Marcelo

Prince Yamadori

Yurchuk, Yuriy

Sharpless

Hendricks, Scott

Suzuki

DeShong, Elizabeth

The Commissioner

Nagy, Gyula

The Official Registrar

Coad, Jonathan

The Priest

White, Jeremy

Yakuside Cio-Cio-San's uncle

O'Connor, Andrew

Manon Lescaut by Puccini

At Glyndebourne on 28/06/1997

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Lamplighter

Hart-Davis, Michael

A Musician

Connolly, Sarah

A Sergeant of Archers

Sharp, Kevin

Chevalier des Grieux

Denniston, Patrick

Conductor

Gardiner, John Eliot

Director

Vick, Graham

Edmondo

Palombi, Antonello

Geronte

Montarsolo, Paolo

Lescaut - Manon's Brother

de Candia, Roberto

Manon Lescaut

Nitescu, Adina

The Dancing Master

Lemmings, Christopher

The Innkeeper

Mosley-Evans, Richard

At ROH on 20/06/2014

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A Lamplighter

Gomes, Luis

A Musician

Karyazina, Nadezhda

A Sergeant of Archers

Kim, Jaewoo

Chevalier des Grieux

Kaufmann, Jonas

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Kent, Jonathan

Edmondo

Hulett, Benjamin

Geronte

Muraro, Maurizio

Lescaut - Manon's Brother

Maltman, Christopher

Manon Lescaut

Opolais, Kristine

The Dancing Master

Burt, Robert

The Innkeeper

Cliffe, Nigel

At Rhyl Vue Cinema on 24/06/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Lamplighter

Gomes, Luis

A Musician

Karyazina, Nadezhda

A Naval Captain

White, Jeremy

A Sergeant of Archers

Kim, Jihoon

Chevalier des Grieux

Kaufmann, Jonas

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Kent, Jonathan

Edmondo

Hulett, Benjamin

Geronte

Muraro, Maurizio

Lescaut - Manon's Brother

Maltman, Christopher

Manon Lescaut

Opolais, Kristine

The Dancing Master

Burt, Robert

The Innkeeper

Cliffe, Nigel

Maria di Rohan by Donizetti

At Buxton on 23/07/2011

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Armando di Gondi, a young cava

Yordanova, Miroslava

Aubry, sceretary to Chalais

Duff, Mark

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

De Fiesque, loyal to Richelieu

Slater, Andrew

Director

Medcalf, Stephen

Enrico, Duke of Chevreuse, sec

Dazeley, William

Mari, Countess of Rohan

Plazas, Mary

Ricardo, Count of Chalais. A f

Bellemer, John

Visconte di Suze, loyal to Cha

Holland, Mark

Maria Padilla by Donizetti

At Buxton on 12/07/2003

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Blanche, Queen of France

Locock, Marie-Louise

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

Director

Lang, Aidan

Don Alfonso

Coleman, William

Don Luiz

Mackenzie-Wicks, Andrew

Don Pedro

Mosley, George

Don Ruiz di Padilla

Lavender, Justin

Francisca

Gorton, Susan

Ines Padilla

Simmonds, Victoria

Maria Padilla

Harris, Brenda

Queen's retinue 1

Davies, Jonathan

Queen's retinue 2

Harrison, Paul

Queen's retinue 3

Lunn, Geoffrey

Queen's retinue 4

Wells, Alan

Ramiro

Richardson, Mark

Maria Stuarda by Donizetti

At Buxton on 30/07/1993

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Anna Kennedy, Maria's companio

Fulgoni, Sara

Conductor

Rumstadt, Guido Johannes

Director

Miller, Jonathan

Elisabetta, Queen of England

Cioromila, Mariana

Giorgio Talbot, Earl of Shrews

Best, Matthew

Lord Guglielmo Cecil, Chancell

Smith, Craig

Maria Stuarda, Queen of Scotla

Weidinger, Christine

Roberto, Earl of Leicester

Macias, Reinaldo

At Scala Prestatyn on 19/01/2013

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Benini, Maurizio

Director

McVicar, David

Elisabetta, Queen of England

van den Heever, Elza

Giorgio Talbot, Earl of Shrews

Rose, Matthew

Lord Guglielmo Cecil, Chancell

Hopkins, Joshua

Maria Stuarda, Queen of Scotla

Didonato, Joyce

Roberto, Earl of Leicester

Polenzani, Matthew

At Oxford New Theatre on 17/10/2013

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Anna Kennedy, Maria's companio

Afonwy-Jones, Rebecca

Conductor

Jenkins, Graeme

Director

Frey, Rudolf

Elisabetta, Queen of England

Nitescu, Adina

Giorgio Talbot, Earl of Shrews

Miles, Alastair

Lord Guglielmo Cecil, Chancell

Griffiths, Gary

Maria Stuarda, Queen of Scotla

Howarth, Judith

Roberto, Earl of Leicester

Sledge, Bruce

Mario and the Magician by Vaida

At Budapest Opera House on 22/03/1992

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Angiolieri

Takas, Maria

Cipolla

Toth, Janos

Gyapjuinges

Kallay, Gabor

Mario

Vincze, Gabor Peter

Romai

Bende, Zsolt

Mathis der Maler by Hindemith

At ROH on 01/12/1995

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Cardinal Albrecht von Brandenb

Anderson, Stig

Conductoe

Salonen, Esa-Pekka

Count von Helfenstein

Schneider, Alan

Countess von Helfenstein

Minton, Yvonne

Director

Sellars, Peter

Hans Schwalb

Young, Thomas

Lorenz von Pommersfelden

Rose, Matthew

Mathis

Titus, Alan

Pfeifer

Crook, Paul

Regina

Oelze, Christine

Riedinger

Howell, Gwynne

Sylvester von Schaumberg

Leggate, Robin

Truchess von Waldberg

Beesley, Mark

Ursula

Nielsen, Inga

Wolfgang Capito

Tear, Robert

Medea by Cherubini

At Buxton on 11/08/1984

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Captain of the Guard

Platt, Ian

Conductor

Hose, Anthony

Creon

Kalabakos, Sergios

Dirce, his daughter

Waite, Nicola

Director

Fraser, Malcolm

First lady

Bisatt, Susan

Jason

Haskin, Howard

Medea

Plowright, Rosalind

Neris, Medea's servant

Grifffiths, Moira

Second lady

McCarney, Kate

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 25/05/1996

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Creon

Bailey, Norman

Dirce, his daughter

Sharkey, Nicola

First lady

Johansen, Camilla

Jason

Randle, Thomas

Medea

Barstow, Josephine

Neris, Medea's servant

Wilkins, Anne

Second lady

Sharp, Victoria

Medea (Charpentier) by Charpentier

At Coliseum on 08/03/2013

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Arcas

Dunn, Oliver

Argive

Budd, Jeremy

Cleonis

O'Sullivan, Aoife

Conductor

Curnyn, Christian

Creon

Sherratt, Brindley

Creusa

Manley, Katherine

Director

McVicar, David

Jason

Francis, Jeffry

Jealousy

Mcmunn, John

Medea

Connolly, Sarah

Nerina

Lois, Rhian

Orontes

Williams, Roderick

Phantom

Junker, Sophie

Mephistopheles by Boito

At Coliseum on 01/04/1999

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

von Dohnanyi, Oliver

Director

Judge, Ian

Faust

Rendall, David

Helen of Troy

Patterson, Susan

Margareta

Patterson, Susan

Martha

Rice, Christine

Mephistopeles

Miles, Alastair

Nereus

Melrose, Leigh

Pantalis

Rice, Christine

Wagner

Melrose, Leigh

Messiah by Handel

At Eton College School Hall on 27/11/1999

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alto

Towers, William

Baritone

Guthrie, Thomas

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Soprana

Bell, Emma

Tenor

Norman, Daniel

Moses und Aron by Schoenberg

At WMC on 24/05/2014

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Aron

Trost, Rainer

Conductor

Koenigs, Lothar

Director

Wieler, Jossi

Ephraimite

Grice, Daniel

First Naked Virgin

Atherton, Elizabeth

Fourth Naked Virgin

Afonwy-Jones, Rebecca

Moses

Tomlinson, John

Naked Youth

Choo, Daniel

Priest

Wiegold, Richard

Second Naked Virgin

Harrison, Fiona

Third Naked Virgin

Ratcliffe, Louise

Youth

Sprague, Alexander

Nabucco by Verdi

At Volksoper, Vienna on 02/06/1992

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Abdallo,Babylonian Soldier

Aichhorn, Alois

Abigail, Nabucco's daughter an

Coelho, Elaine

Anna, sister of Zachharias

Szep, Ilonka

Conductor

Latham-Konig, Jan

Director

Mielitz, Christine

Fenena, daughter of Nabucco

Braun, Lioba

Ismael, Nephew of the King of

Caban, Gregor

Nabucco, King of Babylon

Slabbert, Wicus

The high priest of Baal

Simic, Goran

Zacharias, High Priest of the

Rydl, Kurt

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 08/12/1995

Attendee

Bart/Hazel

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Abdallo,Babylonian Soldier

Davies, Ieuan

Abigail, Nabucco's daughter an

Murphy, Suzanne

Anna, sister of Zachharias

Hay, Rosie

Conductor

Jones, Gareth

Director

Albery, Tim

Fenena, daughter of Nabucco

Fulgoni, Sara

Ismael, Nephew of the King of

Hughes Jones, Gwyn

Nabucco, King of Babylon

Summers, Jonathan

The high priest of Baal

Stuart Loyd, Anthony

Zacharias, High Priest of the

White, Willard

At WMC on 08/06/2014

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Abdallo,Babylonian Soldier

Roche, Joe

Abigail, Nabucco's daughter an

Williams, Mary Elizabeth

Anna, sister of Zachharias

Hay, Rosie

Conductor

Phillipo, Simon

Director

Frey, Rudolf

Fenena, daughter of Nabucco

Gringyte, Justina

Ismael, Nephew of the King of

Evans, Robyn Lyn

Nabucco, King of Babylon

Kempster, David

The high priest of Baal

Platt, James

Zacharias, High Priest of the

Short, Kevin

Nixon in China by Adams

At Coliseum on 17/06/2000

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Chian Ch'ing (Madame Mao)

Howarth, Judith

Chou En-Lai

Kempster, David

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Sellars, Peter

Henry Kissinger

Owen, Stephen

Hung Ch'ang-ch'ing

Anderson, Christopher E

Mao Tse-tung

Brubaker, Robert

Pat Nixon

Kelly, Janis

Richard Nixon

Maddalena, James

Second Secretaryy to Mao

Robinson, Ethna

Third Secretary to Mao

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

Wu Ching-hua

Kostich, Sonja Yun-Mi

At Cineworld Didcot on 12/02/2011

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Chian Ch'ing (Madame Mao)

Kim, Kathleen

Chou En-Lai

Braun, Russell

Conductor

Adams, John

Director

Sellars, Peter

Henry Kissinger

Fink, Richard Paul

Mao Tse-tung

Brubaker, Robert

Pat Nixon

Kelly, Janis

Richard Nixon

Maddalena, James

Norma by Bellini

At Astra Llandudno on 13/06/1985

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Adalgisa, a priestess

Gettler, Rachel

Clotilde, Norma's confidante

Price, Elizabeth-Anne

Conductor

Smith, Julian

Director

Serban, Andrei

Flavio, colleague of Pollione

German, Timothy

Norma

Murphy, Suzanne

Oroveso, head druid

Rea, Sean

Pollione, Roman propconsul in

Davies, Arthur

At Manchester Opera House on 29/11/2002

Attendee

Bart/Hazel

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

At Lowry on 03/03/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Adalgisa, a priestess

Alkema, Keri

Clotilde, Norma's confidante

Jeffers, Gweneth-Ann

Conductor

von Dohnanyi, Oliver

Director

Alden, Christopher

Flavio, colleague of Pollione

Norman, Daniel

Norma

Kramer, Annemarie

Oroveso, head druid

Creswell, James

Pollione, Roman propconsul in

Chapa, Luis

At Scala Prestatyn on 26/09/2016

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Adalgisa, a priestess

Ganassi, Sonia

Clotilde, Norma's confidante

Borovka, Vlada

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Olle, Alex

Flavio, colleague of Pollione

Kim, David Junghoon

Norma

Yoncheva, Sonya

Oroveso, head druid

Sherratt, Brindley

Pollione, Roman propconsul in

Calleja, Joseph

Oedipus Rex by Stravinsky

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 22/03/1990

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Matchavariani, Vachtang

Creon/The Messenger

Folwell, Nicholas

Director

Lazaridis, Stefanis

Jocasta

Owens, Anne-Marie

Narrator

O'Mahoney, Robert

Oedipus

Treleaven, John

The Shepherd

Jenkins, Neil

Tiresias

Gwynne, David

On the Town by Bernstein

At Coliseum on 12/03/2005

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Announcer etc

Clark, Adrian

Announcer etc

Clarke, Rodney

Chip

Garcia, Adam

Claire de Loone

Schaufer, Lucy

Conductor

Lee, Simon

Diana Dream etc

Jiear, Alison

Director

Kelly, Jude

Gabey

Lazar, Adam

Hildy Esterhazy

O'Connor, Caroline

Ivy Smith

Anker, Helen

Judge Pitkin W.Bridgework

Shore, Andrew

Lucy Schmeeler

Duvitski, Janine

Madame Maude P.Dilly

Syms, Sylvia

Ozzie

Howar, Tim

Workman

White, Willard

Orfeo by Monteverdi

At Coliseum on 01/12/1991

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Apollo

Jenkins, Neil

Charon

Druiett, Michael

Conductor

Bicket, Harry

Director

Freeman, David

Eurydice

Angel, Marie

Messenger

Burgess, Sally

Music/Hope

Smith, Jennifer

Orfeo

Rolfe Johnson, Anthony

Pluto

Slater, Andrew

Proserpina

Botes, Christine

At Coliseum on 15/04/2006

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Apollo

Randle, Thomas

Charon

Sherratt, Brindley

Conductor

Cummings, Laurence

Director

Shi-Zheng, Chen

Eurydice

Philogene, Ruby

Messenger

Thompson, Wendy Dawn

Music/Hope

Watts, Elizabeth

Orfeo

Ainsley, John Mark

Pluto

White, Jeremy

Proserpina

Marshall, Stephanie

At Roundhouse on 21/01/2015

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Apollo

Sprague, Alexander

Charon

Platt, James

Conductor

Moulds, Christopher

Director

Boyd, Michael

Eurydice

Bevan, Mary

Messenger

Bickley, Susan

Orfeo

Orendt, Gyula

Pluto

Thorpe, Callum

Proserpina

Kelly, Rachel

Orfeo Ed Euridice by Gluck

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 06/10/1982

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Amore

Brook, Delith

Conductor

Barlow, Stephen

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Euridice

Dawson, Anne

Orfeo

Watkinson, Carolyn

At Edinburgh on 16/08/1996

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Amore

Brandes, Christine

Conductor

Hogwood, Christopher

Director

Morris, Mark

Euridice

Hanchard, Dana

Orfeo

Chance, Michael

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 19/10/2000

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Amore

Burn, Jeni

Conductor

McCreesh, Paul

Euridice

Christie, Natalie

Orfeo

Karneus, Katarina

At RNCM on 16/03/2014

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Amore

Hewitson, Catriona

Euridice

Norman, Joanna

Orfeo

Lowe, Heather

Orlando by Handel

At Buxton on 27/07/2009

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Angelica

Campbell-Wallace, Sinead

Conductor

Curnyn, Christian

Dorinda

Lawson, Mhairi

Medoro

Radley, Andrew

Orlando

Towers, William

Zoroastro

Waddington, Henry

At Bristol Hippodrome on 21/10/2015

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Angelica

Evans, Rebecca

Conductor

Alessandrini, Rinaldo

Dorinda

Wyn, Fflur

Medoro

Laing, James

Orlando

Zazzo, Lawrence

Zoroastro

Grice, Daniel

Orlando Generoso by Steffani

At Barber Institute Birmingham on 29/09/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Angelica

Cragg, Elizabeth

Atlante

Merryweather, Nicholas

Bradamante

Alder, Louise

Brunello

Aldren, Alex

Conductor

Timms, Colin

Director

Guthrie, Thomas

Galafro

Innes, Louise

Medoro

Sereno, Catarina

Melissa

Harper, Jenni

Orlando

Czerniawski, Michal

Ruggiero

Fontanals-Simmons, Marta

Orpheus in the Underworld by Offenbach

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 09/06/1995

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Bacchus

Owen-Lewis, David

Conductor

McGrath, Paul

Cupid

Pearce, Deborah

Diana

Preece, Margaret

Director

Duncan, Martin

Eurydice

Barclay, Yvonne

John Styx

Wade, Paul

Juno

Taylor, Gladwyn

Jupiter

Roberts, Eric

Mars

Thornton, James

Mercury

Briggs, Stephen

Minerva

Bailey, Vivienne

Morpheus

Dowson, Stephen

Orpheus

MacDougall, Jamie

Pluto

Oke, Alan

Public Opinion

McCafferty, Frances

Otello by Verdi

At San Francisco Opera House on 19/09/1964

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cassio

Peterson, Glade

Conductor

Molinari-Pradelli, France

Desdemona

Lorengar, Pilar

Director

Yannopoulos, Dino

Emilia

Martin, Janis

Herald

Giosso, David

Iago

Gobbi, Tito

Lodovico

Menci, Pietro

Montano - previous governor of

McCaughna, Daniel

Otello

McCracken, James

Roderigo

Riffel, Richard

At Astra Llandudno on 04/07/1986

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cassio

Graham-Hall, John

Conductor

Armstrong, Richard

Desdemona

Field, Helen

Director

Stein, Peter

Emilia

Verco, Wendy

Herald

Hayes, Quentin

Iago

Maxwell, Donald

Lodovico

Mackie, William

Montano - previous governor of

Best, Jonathan

Otello

Lawton, Jeffrey

Roderigo

Morton, Richard

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 10/07/1990

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Cassio

Archer, Neil

Conductor

Armstrong, Richard

Desdemona

Esham, Faith

Director

Stein, Peter

Emilia

Verco, Wendy

Herald

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

Iago

Maxwell, Donald

Lodovico

Moses, Geoffrey

Montano - previous governor of

Best, Jonathan

Otello

Lawton, Jeffrey

Roderigo

Morton, Richard

At ROH on 19/11/1997

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Cassio

Bottone, Bonaventura

Conductor

Delacote, Jaques

Desdemona

Dessi, Daniela

Director

Moshinsky, Elijah

Emilia

Jones, Leah-Marian

Herald

Lackner, Christopher

Iago

Leiferkus, Sergei

Lodovico

Silvestrelli, Andrea

Montano - previous governor of

Earle, Roderick

Otello

Bogachov, Vladimir

Roderigo

Elliott, Alasdair

At Glyndebourne on 03/08/2001

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Cassio

Streit, Kurt

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Desdemona

Chilcott, Susan

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Emilia

Rigby, Jean

Herald

Mosley-Evans, Richard

Iago

Michaels-Moore, Anthony

Lodovico

Druiett, Michael

Montano - previous governor of

Howell, Gwynne

Otello

Rendall, David

Roderigo

Auty, Peter

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 24/10/2008

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Cassio

Evans, Wynne

Conductor

Klauza, Michael

Desdemona

Roocroft, Amanda

Director

Curran, Paul

Emilia

Bradshaw, Claire

Herald

Robinson-May, James

Iago

Kempster, David

Lodovico

Soar, David

Montano - previous governor of

Boyce, Julian

Otello

O'Neill CBE, Dennis

Roderigo

Tritschler, Robin

At Oxford New Theatre on 05/12/2008

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Cassio

Evans, Wynne

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Desdemona

Roocroft, Amanda

Director

Curran, Paul

Emilia

Bradshaw, Claire

Herald

Robinson-May, James

Iago

Kempster, David

Lodovico

Soar, David

Montano - previous governor of

Boyce, Julian

Otello

O'Neill CBE, Dennis

Roderigo

Tritschler, Robin

At Cineworld Didsbury on 27/10/2012

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cassio

Fabiano, Michael

Conductor

Bychkov, Semyon

Desdemona

Fleming, Renee

Director

Moshinsky, Elijah

Iago

Struckmann, Falk

Otello

Botha, Johan

At Coliseum on 04/10/2014

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Cassio

Clayton, Alan

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Desdemona

Crocetto, Leah

Director

Alden, David

Emilia

Stephen, Pamel Helen

Iago

Summers, Jonathan

Lodovico

Rea, Barnaby

Montano - previous governor of

Johnston, Charles

Otello

Skelton, Stuart

Roderigo

van Hulle, Peter

At Curzon, Knutsford on 17/10/2015

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cassio

Pittas, Dimitri

Conductor

Nezet-Seguin, Yannick

Desdemona

Yoncheva, Sonya

Director

Sher, Bartlett

Emilia

Johnson Cano, Jennifer

Herald

Duncan, Tyler

Iago

Lucic, Zeljko

Lodovico

Groissbock, Gunther

Montano - previous governor of

Matsey, Jeff

Otello

Antonenko, Aleksandrs

Roderigo

Shelton, Chad

At Cineworld Didcot on 28/06/2017

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Cassio

Antoun, Frederic

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Desdemona

Agresta, Maria

Director

Warner, Keith

Emilia

Ruutel, Kai

Herald

Barnard, Thomas

Iago

Vratogna, Marco

Lodovico

Sim, In Sung

Montano - previous governor of

Shibambu, Simon

Otello

Kaufmann, Jonas

Roderigo

Atrkins, Thomas

Owen Wingrave by Britten

At Theatre Royal Plymouth on 10/11/1995

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Bolton, Ivor

Director

Phillips, Robin

General Sir Philip Wingrave, O

Jenkins, Neil

Kate , Mrs Julain's daughter

Peel, Ruth

Lechmere, a yuoung student of

Evans, Peter

Miss Wingrave, Owen's Aunt

Pritchard, Edith

Mrs Coyle

Harrhy, Eiddwen

Mrs Julian, a widow and depoen

Gale, Elizabeth

Owen Wingrave, the last of the

Dazeley, William

Spencer Coyle, head of a milit

Page, Steven

At Glyndebourne on 01/06/1997

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Bolton, Ivor

Director

Phillips, Robin

General Sir Philip Wingrave

Jenkins, Neil

Kate

Taylor, Ann

Lechmere

Ventris, Christopher

Miss Wingrave

Harrhy, Eiddwen

Mrs Coyle

Tierney, Vivian

Mrs Julien

Gale, Elizabeth

Owen Wingrave

Finley, Gerald

Spencer Coyle

Page, Steven

Palestrina by Pfitzner

At ROH on 03/02/2001

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Carlo Borromeo

Tomlinson, John

Conductor

Thielemann, Christian

Director

Lehnhoff, Nikolaus

Ighino

Oelze, Christine

Palestrina

Langridge, Philip

Pope Pius IV

Moll, Kurt

Silla

Koch, Sophie

Voice of Lucrezia

Irwin, Jane

Paradise Moscow by Shostakovich

At Lowry on 09/06/2001

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Baburov, Lidochka's Dad

Beard, Steven

Barabashkin, the estate manage

Morrison, Campbell

Boris, an explosives expert

Geeting, Loren

Conductor

Sloane, Steven

Director

Pountney, David

Doebodnyev's girlfriend

Preece, Margaret

Drebednyov , a rich bureaucrat

Angas, Richard

Lidochka, a museum guide

Dee, Janie

Lusyta, a construction worker

Taylor, Rachel

Sasha, a museum guide

Broad, Daniel

Sergei, a chauffeur

Oke, Alan

At RNCM on 21/03/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Baburov, Lidochka's Dad

Clieve, Philip

Barabashkin

Fisher, James

Boris

Shelvey, Daniel

Conductor

Rundell, Clark

Director

Janski, Stefan

Drebyednyetsov

Hopkinson, Thomas

Lidochka

Hymns, Fiona

Lucy

Carson, Jenny

Masha

Kirchin, Hann-Liisa

Sasha Bubyenstov

Cadman, Joshua

Sergei

Player, Adam

Varochka

Dicks, Sophie

Parsifal by Wagner

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 16/04/1983

Attendee

Cliff/Janet

Amfortas

Joll, Phillip

Conductor

Negus, Anthony

Gurnemanz

McIntyre, Donald

Klingsor

Folwell, Nicholas

Kundry

Gray, Linda Ester

Parsifal

Ellsworth, Warren

Titurel

Gwynne, David

At Coliseum on 06/03/1999

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Amfortas

Summers, Jonathan

Conductor

Elder, Mark

Gurnemanz

Howell, Gwynne

Klingsor

Sidhom, Peter

Kundry

Harries, Kathryn

Parsifal

Begley, Kim

Squire

Kelly, Janis

Titurel

Connell, John

At ROH on 08/12/2001

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Amfortas

Hampson, Thomas

Conductor

Rattle, Sir Simon

Director

Gruber, Klaus Michael

Gurnemanz

Tomlinson, John

Klingsor

White, Willard

Kundry

Urmana, Violeta

Parsifal

Anderson, Stig

Squire

Jones, Leah-Marian

Titurel

Reiter, Alfred

At Oxford New Theatre on 25/10/2003

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Amfortas

Hayward, Robert

Conductor

Negus, Anthony

Gurnemanz

Reiter, Alfred

Klingsor

Maxwell, Donald

Kundry

Fulgoni, Sara

Parsifal

O'Mara, Stephen

Titurel

Paterson, Iain

At Swansea Grand Theatre on 15/11/2003

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Amfortas

Hayward, Robert

Conductor

Negus, Anthony

Director

Purcarete, Siviu

First Knight

Wedd, Peter

Gurnemanz

Reiter, Alfred

Klingsor

Maxwell, Donald

Kundry

Fulgoni, Sara

Parsifal

O'Mara, Stephen

Second Knight

May, Jonathan

Squire 1

Hampton, Claire

Squire 2

Baldwin, Amanda

Squire 3

Lloyd Holtam, Philip

Squire 4

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Titurel

Paterson, Iain

At Coliseum on 27/02/2011

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Amfortas

Paterson, Iain

Conductor

Wigglesworth, Mark

Gurnemanz

Tomlinson, John

Klingsor

Fox, Tom

Kundry

Dutton, Jane

Parsifal

Skelton, Stuart

Squire

Bracegirdle, Michael

Titurel

Greenan, Andrew

At Cineworld Didcot on 02/03/2013

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Amfortas

Mattei, Peter

Conductor

Gatti, Daniele

First Knight

Schowalter, Mark

Gurnemanz

Pape, Rene

Klingsor

Nikitin, Evgeny

Kundry

Dalayman, Katarina

Parsifal

Kaufmann, Jonas

Second Knight

Speedo Green, Ryan

Squire 1

Forni, Jennifer

Squire 2

McNeese, Lauren

Squire 3

Stenson, Andrew

Squire 4

Chang, Mario

Titurel

Brattaburg, Runi

At ROH on 15/12/2013

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Amfortas

Finley, Gerald

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Langridge, Stephen

Gurnemanz

Pape, Rene

Klingsor

White, Willard

Kundry

Denoke, Angela

Parsifal

O'Neill, Simon

Titurel

Lloyd, Robert

At Birmingham Symphony Hall on 17/05/2015

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Amfortas

Rutherford, James

Conductor

Nelsons, Andris

Gurnemanz

Zeppenfeld, Georg

Klingsor

Banlj, Wolfgang

Kundry

Fujimura, Mihoko

Parsifal

Fritz, Burkhard

Titurel

Whelan, Paul

Paul Bunyan by Britten

At ROH on 10/12/1997

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Andy Anderson

Gillespie, Neil

Conductor

Hickox, Richard

Cross Crosshaulson

Coad, Jonathan

Director

Zambella, Francesca

Fido

Tibbels, Nicole

Hot Biscuit Slim

Padmore, Mark

Jen Jenson

Lackner, Christopher

Moppet

Stephen, Pamel Helen

Narrator

Coleman-Wright, Peter

Paul Bunyan

Cranham, Kenneth

Pete Peterson

Griffiths, Neil

Poppet

Jones, Leah-Marian

Tiny

Gritton, Susan

Pelleas et Melisande by Debussy

At Nottingham Theatre Royal on 03/06/1995

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Arkel,the King

Bayley, Clive

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Jones, Richard

Doctor

Bell, Galloway

Genevieve, mother of Golaud &

Wyn-Rogers, Catherine

Golaud, Arkel's grandson

Hayward, Robert

Melisande

Rodgers, Joan

Pelleas, Golaud's half-brother

Dazeley, William

Shepherd

Dowson, Stephen

Yniold, Golaud's son

Dommett, Chistopher

At Glyndebourne on 24/06/1999

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Arkel,the King

Howell, Gwynne

Conductor

Davis, Andrew

Director

Vick, Graham

Doctor

Beesley, Mark

Genevieve, mother of Golaud &

Rigby, Jean

Golaud, Arkel's grandson

Tomlinson, John

Melisande

Oelze, Christine

Pelleas, Golaud's half-brother

Croft, Richard

Shepherd

Gwynne, David

Yniold, Golaud's son

Arditti, Jake

At Regent Theatre Stoke on 19/11/1999

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Arkel,the King

Greenan, Andrew

Conductor

Langree, Louis

Director

Vick, Graham

Doctor

Foster-Williams, Andrew

Genevieve, mother of Golaud &

Owens, Anne-Marie

Golaud, Arkel's grandson

Poulton, Robert

Melisande

Aitken, Marie-Louise

Pelleas, Golaud's half-brother

Theruel, Gerard

Shepherd

Gwynne, David

Yniold, Golaud's son

Carden, Oliver

At Bristol Hippodrome on 07/04/2002

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Arkel,the King

Cox, Kenneth

Conductor

Boulez, Pierre

Director

Stein, Peter

Doctor

Massocchi, Peter

Genevieve, mother of Golaud &

Walker, Penelope

Golaud, Arkel's grandson

Maxwell, Donald

Melisande

Hagley, Alison

Pelleas, Golaud's half-brother

Archer, Neil

Shepherd

Massocchi, Peter

Yniold, Golaud's son

Burkey, Samuel

At Glyndebourne on 10/06/2004

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Arkel,the King

Treguier, Christian

Conductor

Langree, Louis

Director

Vick, Graham

Doctor

Druiett, Michael

Genevieve, mother of Golaud &

Denize, Nadine

Golaud, Arkel's grandson

Tomlinson, John

Melisande

Arnet, Marie

Pelleas, Golaud's half-brother

Braun, Russell

Shepherd

Mosley-Evans, Richard

Yniold, Golaud's son

Shah, Ravi

At ROH on 09/06/2007

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Arkel,the King

Lloyd, Robert

Conductor

Rattle, Sir Simon

Director

Nordey, Stanislas

Doctor

Gleadow, Robert

Genevieve, mother of Golaud &

Wyn-Rogers, Catherine

Golaud, Arkel's grandson

Finley, Gerald

Melisande

Kirchschlager, Angelika

Pelleas, Golaud's half-brother

Keenlyside, Simon

Shepherd

Gleadow, Robert

Yniold, Golaud's son

Norrington, Tom

At Garsington at Wormsley on 01/07/2017

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Arkel,the King

Bannatyne-Scott, Brian

Conductor

van Steen, Jac

Director

Boyd, Michael

Doctor

Yandell, Dingle

Genevieve, mother of Golaud &

Bickley, Susan

Golaud, Arkel's grandson

Gay, Paul

Melisande

Carroll, Andrea

Pelleas, Golaud's half-brother

McGoven, Jonathan

Shepherd

Padfield, Joseph

Yniold, Golaud's son

Davies, William

Peter Grimes by Britten

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 15/02/1999

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Auntie

Howard, Ann

Bob Boles

Bronder, Peter

Captain Balstrode

Maxwell, Donald

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Director

Stein, Peter

Dr Crabbe

Gyton, Paul

Ellen Orford

Watson, Janice

First Niece

Page, Charlotte

Hobson, the Carter

Ewing, Alan

Mrs Sedley

Gorton, Susan

Ned Keene

Savidge, Peter

Peter Grimes

Daszak, John

Second Niece

Howard, Nicola

Swallow

Greenan, Andrew

The Rev Horace Adams

Jenkins, Neil

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 09/04/1999

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Auntie

Howard, Ann

Bob Boles

Bronder, Peter

Captain Balstrode

Maxwell, Donald

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Director

Sidhom, Peter

Dr Crabbe

Gyton, Paul

Ellen Orford

Watson, Janice

First Niece

Page, Charlotte

Hobson, the Carter

Ewing, Alan

Mrs Sedley

Gorton, Susan

Ned Keene

Savidge, Peter

Peter Grimes

Daszak, John

Second Niece

Howard, Nicola

Swallow

Greenan, Andrew

The Rev Horace Adams

Jenkins, Neil

At Glyndebourne on 03/07/2000

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Auntie

Gorton, Susan

Bob Boles

Graham-Hall, John

Captain Balstrode

Page, Steven

Conductor

Wigglesworth, Mark

Director

Nunn, Trevor

Dr Crabbe

Haughey, Michael

Ellen Orford

Tierney, Vivian

First Niece

Tilling, Camilla

Hobson, the Carter

Druiett, Michael

Mrs Sedley