Performers/attendees

As at 30/08/2017 22:26:00

Click/touch letter to go to start of group NOTE if their are no opera names starting with this letter nothing happens. Click on a performer to go list of their appearances

1984 by Maazel

At ROH on 14/05/2005

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Café Singer

Fiori, Johnie

Charrington

Danby, Graeme

Conductor

Maazel, Loren

Director

Lepage, Robert

Gym instructress

Damrau, Diana

Julia

Gustafson, Nancy

O'Brien

Margison, Richard

Parsons

White, Jeremy

Prole

Lloyd-Davies, Mary

Syme

Brownlee, Lawrence

Winston Smith

Keenlyside, Simon

A Midsummer Night's Dream by Britten

At Glyndebourne on 24/06/2001

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Bottom

Rose, Peter

Cobweb

Robinson, Joel

Conductor

Atherton, David

Demetrius

Dazeley, William

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Flute

Banks, Barry

Helena

Bender, Madeline

Hermia

Taylor, Ann

Hippolyta

Rigby, Jean

Lysander

Gietz, Gordon

Moth

Chapman, Thomas

Mustardseed

Musgrave, Jonathan

Oberon

Chance, Michael

Peaseblossom

Machacek, Alan

Puck

Liman, Jack

Quince

Waddington, Henry

Snout

saunders, Christopher

Snug

Moses, Geoffrey

Starveling

Newman, Henry

Theseus

Best, Matthew

Tytania

Larsson, Lisa

At Longborough on 04/07/2009

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Bottom

Saberton, Mark

Cobweb

Ashworth, Laurie

Conductor

Lyness, Jonathan

Demetrius

von Bergenric, George

Director

Studer, Richard

Flute

Smith, Nicholas

Helena

Surman, Claire

Hermia

Rapacioli, Margaret

Hippolyta

Keeble, Gaynor

Lysander

Bracegirdle, Michael

Moth

Lazyan, Merrin

Mustardseed

Temple, Abbi

Oberon

Scott, Richard

Peaseblossom

Presland, Clare

Puck

Matthews, Greville

Quince

Close, Julian

Snout

Wilman, Peter

Snug

Goronwy, Sion

Starveling

Lobelson, Simon

Theseus

Johnson, Charles

Tytania

Massey, Helen

Albert Herring by Britten

At Glyndebourne on 23/08/2002

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Albert Herring

Boe, Alfred

Conductor

Jurowski, Vladimir

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Florence Pike

Montague, Diana

Lady Billows

Lott, Felicity

Miss Wordsworth

Gritton, Susan

Mr Gedge, The Vicar

Poulton, Robert

Mr Upfold, The Mayor

Hoare, Peter

Mrs Herring

Gorton, Susan

Nancy

Ernman, Malana

Sid

Maltman, Christopher

Superintendent Budd

Druiett, Michael

Andrea Chenier by Giordano

At ROH on 06/02/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Andrea Chenier

Kaufmann, Jonas

Bersi

Graves, Denyce

Carlo Gerard

Lucic, Zeljko

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Contessa di Coigny

Plowright, Rosalind

Director

McVicar, David

Dumas

Yurchuk, Yuriy

Fouquier-Tinville

Wade, Eddie

Maddalena di Coigny

Westbroek, Eva-Maria

Madelon

Zilio, Elena

Major-Domo

Cunningham, John

Mathieu

Clark, Adrian

Pietro Fleville

Coleman-Wright, Peter

Roucher

Wood, Roland

Schmidt

White, Jeremy

The Abbe

Hoare, Peter

The Incredible

Bosi, Carlo

Anna Nicole by Turnage

At ROH on 21/02/2011

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Anna Nicole

Westbroek, Eva-Maria

Aunt Kay

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

Billy

Doyle, Grant

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Danny Hogan

White, Jeremy

Director

Jones, Richard

Doctor Yes

Rees, Andrew

Dominic Gent

Peckham, Dominic

J.Howard Marshall II

Oke, Alan

Larry Zing

Hoare, Peter

Mayor of Mexia

Evans, Wynne

Runner

Zhou, Zhengzhong

Shelley

Lixenberg, Lore

Stern

Finley, Gerald

Trucker

Lloyd-Roberts, Jeffrey

Virgie

Bickley, Susan

Ariadne auf Naxos by Strauss, Richard

At ROH on 26/06/2004

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A Lackey

Robinson, Dean

An Officer

Francis, Hubert

Ariadne

Schwanewilms, Anne

Conductor

Davis, Colin

Dancing Master

Graham-Hall, John

Director

Loy, Christoff

Dryad

Rice, Christine

Echo

Nicholls, Rachel

Major Domo

Quest, Christoph

Music Master

Duesing, Dale

Naiad

Lee, Ha Young

Prima Donne

Schwanewilms, Anne

The Composer

Graham, Susan

The Tenor

Margison, Richard

Wigmaker

Holt, Jared

Zerbinetta

Damrau, Diana

At Oxford New Theatre on 30/10/2004

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A Lackey

Moore, Alastair

An Officer

Pooley, Philip

Ariadne

Watson, Janice

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Dancing Master

Galliford, Brian

Director

Armfield, Neil

Dryad

Rolph, Arlene

Echo

Donovan, Elizabeth

Major Domo

Van Allan, Richard

Music Master

Grochowski, Gerd

Naiad

Pearson, Gail

The Composer

Drumm, Imelda

Wigmaker

Newton-Fitzgerald, George

Zerbinetta

Dondalska, Katarzyna

At Oxford New Theatre on 30/11/2010

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A Lackey

Roberts, Eric

An Officer

Pooley, Philip

Ariadne

Boylan, Orla

Conductor

Koenigs, Lothar

Dancing Master

Rooke, Stephen

Director

Armfield, Neil

Dryad

Orr, Patricia

Echo

Boag, Joanne

Major Domo

Roberts, Eric

Music Master

Poulton, Robert

Naiad

O'Doherty, Mary-Jean

The Composer

Connolly, Sarah

Wigmaker

Newton-Fitzgerald, George

Zerbinetta

Keith, Gillian

At Glyndebourne on 20/06/2013

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A Lackey

Long, Frederick

An Officer

Jackson, Stuart

Ariadne

Isokoski, Soile

Conductor

Jurowski, Vladimir

Dancing Master

de Mey, Guy

Director

Thoma, Katharina

Dryad

di Paola, Adriana

Echo

Istoc, Gabriela

Major Domo

Relton, William

Music Master

Allen, Thomas

Naiad

Labin, Ana Maria

Prima Donne

Isokoski, Soile

The Composer

Lindsey, Kate

The Tenor

Skorokhodov, Sergey

Wigmaker

Wallace, Michael

Zerbinetta

Claycom, Laura

At Glyndebourne on 04/07/2017

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A Lackey

Danon, Edmund

An Officer

Findon, John

Ariadne

Davidsen, Lisa

Conductor

Meister, Cornelius

Dancing Master

Laurenz, Michael

Director

Thoma, Katharina

Dryad

Amereau, Avery

Echo

Mamntashyan, Ruzan

Major Domo

Folwell, Nicholas

Music Master

Allen, Thomas

Naiad

Park, Hyesang

Prima Donna

Davidsen, Lisa

The Composer

Brower, Angela

The Tenor

Glueckert, A J

Wigmaker

Marsden, Adam

Zerbinetta

Morley, Erin

Arianna by Goehr

At ROH on 23/09/1995

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Amore

Panzarella, Anna Maria

Arianna

Graham, Susan

Bacco

Kohler, Axel

Conductor

Bolton, Ivor

Consigliero

Wilson-Johnson, David

Director

Zambella, Francesca

Soldato

Beesley, Mark

Soldato

Ventris, Christopher

Soldato

Saks, Gidon

Soldato

Robinson, Timothy

Teseo

Raftery, J Patrick

Venere

Nadler, Sheila

Ariodante by Handel

At Buxton on 22/07/2005

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Ariodante, a clergyman

Mott, Louise

Conductor

Adams, David

Dalinda, Donald's niece

Campbell-Wallace, Sinead

Director

Conway, James

Donald, a wealthy man

Slater, Andrew

Ginevra, Dionald's daughter

Nicholls, Rachel

Lurcanio, Ariodante's brother

Catling, Ashley

Polinesso, a clergyman

Kenny, Jonathan Peter

Billy Budd by Britten

At Coliseum on 20/08/1991

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Arthur Jones

Benedict, Marc

Billy Budd

Coleman-Wright, Peter

Bosun

Bryson, Roger

Captain Vere

Langridge, Philip

Claggart

Van Allan, Richard

Conductor

Atherton, David

Dansker

Connell, John

Director

Albery, Tim

Donald

Richardson, Mark

First Mate

Cunningham, Anthony

Flint

Napier-Burrows, Paul

Maintop

Benedict, Marc

Novice

Banks, Barry

Novice's friend

Halton, Richard

Ratcliffe

Bayley, Clive

Red Whiskers

Byles, Edward

Redburn

Wilson-Johnson, David

Second Mate

Ross, Christopher

Squeak

Milner, Howard

At ROH on 01/06/1995

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Arthur Jones

Gibson, Rodney

Billy Budd

Gilfry, Rodney

Bosun

White, Jeremy

Captain Vere

Clark, Graham

Claggart

Tomlinson, John

Conductor

Spano, Robert

Dansker

Connell, John

Director

Zambella, Francesca

Donald

Clark, Adrian

First Mate

Keyte, Christopher

Flint

Saks, Gidon

Maintop

Marsden, John

Novice

Tucker, Mark

Novice's friend

Ellis, David

Ratcliffe

Earle, Roderick

Red Whiskers

Egerton, Francis

Redburn

Wilson-Johnson, David

Second Mate

Secombe, Bryan

Squeak

Duykers, John

At Coliseum on 10/12/2005

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Arthur Jones

Hylton, Geraint

Billy Budd

Keenlyside, Simon

Bosun

Folwell, Nicholas

Captain Vere

Robinson, Timothy

Claggart

Tomlinson, John

Conductor

Litton, Andrew

Dansker

Howell, Gwynne

Director

Armfield, Neil

Donald

Stafford-Allen, Toby

First Mate

Napier-Burrows, Paul

Flint

Hunka, Pavlo

Maintop

Rees, Andrew

Novice

Edwards, James

Novice's friend

Berger, William

Ratcliffe

Sherratt, Brindley

Red Whiskers

Thompson, Adrian

Redburn

Holland, Ashley

Second Mate

Tinkler, Andrew

Squeak

Coxon, Richard

At Glyndebourne on 22/06/2010

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Arthur Jones

Girling, Toby

Billy Budd

Imbrailo, Jacques

Bosun

Mosley-Evans, Richard

Captain Vere

Ainsley, John Mark

Claggart

Ens, Phillip

Conductor

Elder, Mark

Dansker

White, Jeremy

Director

Grandage, Michael

Donald

Moore, John

First Mate

Wallace, Michael

Flint

Rose, Matthew

Maintop

Gijsbertsen, Peter

Novice

Johnson, Ben

Novice's friend

Rock, Duncan

Ratcliffe

Jeffery, Darren

Red Whiskers

Elliott, Alasdair

Redburn

Paterson, Iain

Second Mate

Miley-Read, John-Owen

Squeak

Judson, Colin

At Coliseum on 30/06/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Arthur Jones

Daggett, Philip

Billy Budd

Nelson, Benedict

Bosun

Rupp, Andrew

Captain Vere

Begley, Kim

Claggart

Rose, Matthew

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Dansker

Howell, Gwynne

Director

Alden, David

Donald

Rock, Duncan

First Mate

Dunn, Oliver

Flint

Jeffery, Darren

Maintop

Stoughton, Jonathan

Novice

Spence, Nicky

Novice's friend

Farnsworth, Markus

Ratcliffe

Waddington, Henry

Red Whiskers

Colvin, Michael

Redburn

Summers, Jonathan

Second Mate

Collett, Gerard

Squeak

Norman, Daniel

Boris Godunov by Mussorgsky

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 04/07/1998

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Amme, Xenia's nurse

Morgan, Anne

Boris Godunov

White, Willard

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Director

Pountney, David

Feodor, Boris' son

Campion, Joanna

Misail, a vagabond

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Mityukha, a peasant

Massocchi, Peter

Nikitich, a police officer

Gallop, Stephen

Pimen, chronicler-hermit

Howell, Gwynne

Prince Vassily Schuysky

Jenkins, Neil

The Innkeeper

Gorton, Susan

Varlaam, a vagabond

Veira, Jonathan

Xenia, Boris' daughter

Aitken, Marie-Louise

Capriccio by Strauss, Richard

At Glyndebourne on 25/08/1998

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Clairon, an actress

Harries, Kathryn

Conductor

Davis, Andrew

Director

Cox, John

Flamand, a composer

Croft, Richard

Italian Soprano

Rhys-Davies, Jennifer

Italian tenor

Bottone, Bonaventura

La Roche

von Halem, Victor

M. Taupe, a prompter

Egerton, Francis

Major Domo

Waddington, Henry

Olivier, a poet

Finley, Gerald

The Count, her brother

Gilfry, Rodney

The Countess

Lott, Felicity

Carmen by Bizet

At Glyndebourne on 31/07/2002

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Carmen

von Otter, Anne Sofie

Conductor

Jordan, Philippe

Director

McVicar, David

Don Jose

Haddock, Marcus

EScamillo

Naouri, Laurent

Frasquita, a gypsy

Hegarty, Mary

Le Dancaire, a smuggler

Hayes, Quentin

Lillas Pastia a guide

Wise, Anthony

Mercedes

Rice, Christine

Micaela

Milne, Lisa

Morales - a corporal

Voschezanh, Hans

Zuniga, a lieutenant

Best, Jonathan

At Coliseum on 27/10/2007

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Carmen

Coote, Alice

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Director

Potter, Sally

Don Jose

Gavin, Julian

EScamillo

Kempster, David

Frasquita, a gypsy

Xanthoudakis, Elena

Le Dancaire, a smuggler

Rees, Andrew

Mercedes

Murphy, Fiona

Micaela

van Kooten, Katie

Morales - a corporal

Collett, Ronan

Zuniga, a lieutenant

Danby, Graeme

Cavalleria Rusticana by Mascagni

At Munich Opera on 11/12/1966

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alfio

Metternich, Josef

Lola

Nessel, Margaret

Mamma Lucia

Benningsen, Lilian

Santuzza

Borkh, Inge

Turiddu

Kucharsky, Andrei

Choral Symphony No. 9 by Beethoven

At Eton College School Hall on 31/03/2001

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Bass

Campbell, Colin

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Mezzo-Soprano

Burford, Anna

Soprano

Fox, Sarah

Tenor

Mackenzie-Wicks, Andrew

At Colston Hall, Bristol on 26/06/2016

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Bass-Baritone

Yandell, Dingle

Conductor

Weaver, Robert

Mezzo-Soprano

Hurst, Tanya

Soprano

Gaspar, Susana

Tenor

Edwards, Alexander James

Cosi Fan Tutte by Mozart

At Glyndebourne on 10/06/2006

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Fischer, Ivan

Despina

Garmendia, Ainhoa

Director

Hytner, Nicholas

Don Alfonso

Rivenq, Nicolas

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Vondung, Anke

Ferrando, a student

Lehtipuu, Topi

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Jouhl, Natasha

Guglielmo, a student

Pisaroni, Luca

At Oxford St.Johns College on 01/06/2010

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Lyness, Jonathan

Despina

Lois, Rhian

Director

Studer, Richard

Don Alfonso

Simonetti, Riccardo

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Rapacioli, Margaret

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Dix, Helena

Guglielmo, a student

Thantrey, Damian

Das Rheingold by Wagner

At Longborough on 01/07/1998

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alberich

Folwell, Nicholas

Conductor

Dawes, Alistair

Director

Privett, Alan

Donner

Harbottle, Guy

Erda

Birchall, Pauline

Fafner

Richardson, Mark

Fasolt

Zethner-Moller, Jacob

Freia

Dawes, Lesley Ann

Fricka

Miller, Jenny

Loge

Lurie, Peter

Wotan

Bannatyne-Scott, Brian

At Coliseum on 06/03/2004

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alberich

Shore, Andrew

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Lloyd, Phyllida

Donner

Jeffery, Darren

Erda

Bardon, Patricia

Fafner

O'Connor, Gerard

Fasolt

Paterson, Iain

Flosshilde

Robinson, Ethna

Freia

Weston, Claire

Fricka

Parry, Susan

Froh

Rees, Andrew

Loge

Randle, Thomas

Mime

Graham-Hall, John

Wellgunde

Marshall, Stephanie

Woglinde

Richardson, Linda

Wotan

Hayward, Robert

At Bayreuther Festspiele Haus on 28/07/2008

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alberich

Shore, Andrew

Conductor

Thielemann, Christian

Director

Dorst, Tankred

Donner

Lukas, Ralf

Erda

Mayer, Christa

Fafner

Konig, Hans-Peter

Fasolt

Youl, Kwangchul

Flosshilde

Schroder, Simone

Freia

Haller, Edith

Fricka

Breedt, Michelle

Froh

Bieber, Clemens

Loge

Bezuyen, Arnold

Mime

Siegel, Gerhard

Wellgunde

Helzel, Ulrike

Woglinde

McCarthy, Fionnuala

Wotan

Dohmen, Albert

At Oxford Town Hall on 08/03/2009

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alberich

Rivers, Malcolm

Conductor

Longstaff, James

Donner

Carey Jones, Paul

Erda

Budge, Bridget

Fafner

Ewing, Alan

Fasolt

Underwood, Giles

Flosshilde

Cooper, Katherine

Fricka

Miles-Johnson, Deborah

Froh

Tunnicliffe, Adam

Loge

Lavender, Justin

Mime

Norman, Daniel

Wellgunde

Johsson, Sara

Woglinde

Meister, Elizabeth

Wotan

White, Jeremy

At Sage Gateshead on 05/07/2016

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alberich

Pohlheim, Jo

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Director

Mumford, Peter

Donner

Foster-Williams, Andrew

Erda

Williams, Ceri

Fafner

Almgren, Mats

Fasolt

Creswell, James

Flosshilde

Castle, Sarah

Freia

Allen, Giselle

Fricka

Howard, Yvonne

Froh

le Brocq, Mark

Loge

Ablinger-Sperrhacke, Wolf

Mime

Roberts, Richard

Wellgunde

Shaw, Madeleine

Woglinde

Bern, Jeni

Wotan

Druiett, Michael

Death in Venice by Britten

At Queen Elizabeth Hall on 25/11/2006

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Apollo

Towers, William

Conductor

Hickox, Richard

Director

Richardson, Kenneth

Girl/Strawberry seller

Manahan Thomas, Elinx

Gustav von Ascenbach, a noveli

Langridge, Philip

Hotel Porte/Youth/3rd gondolie

Sharratt, Nicholas

Lido boatman/waiter

Burke, Michael

Traveller etc.

Opie, Alan

At Coliseum on 01/06/2007

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Apollo

Davies, Iestyn

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Director

Warner, Deborah

English Clerk

Gunthorpe, Jonathan

Girl/Beggar woman

Shaw, Madeleine

Girl/Strawberry seller

Dennis, Anna

Governess

Henderson, Joyce

Gustav von Ascenbach, a noveli

Bostridge, Ian

Hotel Porte/Youth/3rd gondolie

van Hulle, Peter

Jaschiu

Franco, Ricardo

Lace Seller

Novis, Constance

Lido boatman/waiter

Napier-Burrows, Paul

Newspaper seller

Cook, Lyn

Ship's steward/Waiter

Coward, Gary

Strolling Player

Bissett, Lee

Tadzio

Griffey, Anthony Dean

Tadzio

Griffiths, Benjamin Paul

Tadzio's mother

Bennett, Eliza

Traveller etc.

Coleman-Wright, Peter

Youth/1st gondolier/strolling

Daggett, Philip

Youth/Glass maker

Edgar-Wilson, Richard

At Garsington at Wormsley on 04/07/2015

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Apollo

Verney, Tom

Conductor

Bedford, Steuart

Director

Curran, Paul

English Clerk

Manning, Henry

Governess

Connolly, Georgie Rose

Gustav von Ascenbach, a noveli

Nilon, Paul

Hotel Porte/Youth/3rd gondolie

Mills, Joshua Owen

Jaschiu

Agius-Darmainn, Chris

Tadzio

Boutin, Celestin

Tadzio's mother

Goldman, Nina

Traveller etc.

Dazeley, William

Der Rosenkavalier by Strauss, Richard

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 01/07/2000

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Animal Seller

Gyton, Paul

Annina, Valzachi's accomplice

Sotgui, Antonia

Baron Ochs

Sumegi, Daniel

Boots

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Hairdresser

McCabe, Sian

Herr von Faninal

Purves, Christopher

Innkeeper

Davies, Ieuan

Italian Singer

Mee, Anthony

Leopold

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Major Domo to the Marschallin

Mason, Ralph

Marianne, Sophie's duenna

Foster, Catherine

Milliner

Morgan, Anne

Notary

Webb, Owen

Octavian

Karneus, Katarina

Police Commissar

Waddington, Henry

Sophie, Faninal's daughter

Christie, Natalie

The Marschallin

Riedel, Deborah

Valzachi, an Intriguer

Jenkins, Neil

At Coliseum on 04/02/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Animal Seller

Lauren, Graeme

Annina, Valzachi's accomplice

Shaw, Madeleine

Baron Ochs

Tomlinson, John

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Herr von Faninal

Shore, Andrew

Innkeeper

Newman, David

Italian Singer

Kim, Jaewoo

Leopold

Ward, Harry

Major Domo to the Marschallin

Hylton, Geraint

Marianne, Sophie's duenna

Rhys-Davies, Jennifer

Milliner

Canfield, Fiona

Notary

Napier-Burrows, Paul

Octavian

Connolly, Sarah

Police Commissar

Richardson, Mark

Sophie, Faninal's daughter

Bevan, Sophie

The Marschallin

Roocroft, Amanda

Valzachi, an Intriguer

Thompson, Adrian

Diary of One Who Vanished by Janacek

At Lyttelton Theatre RNT on 04/11/1999

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Director

Warner, Deborah

Gypsy

Philogene, Ruby

Piano

Drake, Julius

Young Man

Bostridge, Ian

Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail by Mozart

At Garsington at Wormsley on 09/06/2013

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Belmonte

Reinhardt, Norman

Blondine,Constanza's maid

Anderson, Susanna

Conductor

Lacey, William

Constanza, the lover of Belmon

Nelsen, Rebecca

Director

Slater, Daniel

Osmin, overseer of the Pasha's

Rose, Matthew

Pedrillo, valet to Belmonte

Wilde, Mark

Selim, the Pasha

Neil, Aaron

Die Fledermaus by Strauss, Johann

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 26/10/2002

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Adele, parlour maid

Christie, Natalie

Alfred

Evans, Wynne

Blind,Eisenstein's lawyer

Holtam, Philip Lloyd

Conductor

Jones, Gareth

Eisenstein, a speculator

Nilon, Paul

Falke, Eisenstein's friend

Whitehouse, Richard

Ida

Lamont, Fiona

Prince Orlofsky

Mason, Anne

Rosalinde, Eisenstein's wife

McGreevey, Geraldine

Die Frau ohne Schatten by Strauss, Richard

At ROH on 26/03/2014

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A Voice of an unborn child

Karyazina, Nadezhda

A Voice of an unborn child

Searle, Cari

A Voice of an unborn child

Hazell, Andrea

A Voice of an unborn child

Howarth, Kiandra

A Voice of an unborn child

James, Ana

Barak,The Dyer

Pankratova, Elena

Conductor

Bychkov, Semyon

Director

Guth, Klaus

The Emperor of the SE Isles

Botha, Johan

The Empress, daughter of Keiko

Magee, Emily

The Hunchback

Francis, Hubert

The Keeper of the Gate of the

Bijelic, Dusica

The Nurse, companion to the Em

Schuster, Michaela

The One-Armed

White, Jeremy

The One-Eyed

Clark, Adrian

The Spirit, messenger of Keiko

Holland, Ashley

The voice from above

Carby, Catherine

The Voice of a Youth

Butt Philip, David

The Voice of the Falcon

Hovhannisyan, Anush

Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg by Wagner

At ROH on 25/05/2000

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Augustin Moser, tailor

Robinson, Timothy

Balthasar Zorn, pewterer

Leggate, Robin

Conductor

Haitink, Bernard

David, Hans Sachs apprentice

Henning-Jensen, Gert

Director

Vick, Graham

Eva, Pogner's Daughter

Isokoski, Soile

Fritz Kothner, baker

Roth, Detlef

Hans Folz, coppersmith

Tranter, John

Hans Sachs, cobbler

Weikl, Bernd

Hans Schwarz, stocking weaver

Greenan, Andrew

Hermann Ortel, soap maker

White, Jeremy

Konrad Nachtigall, tinsmith

Hayes, Quentin

Kunz Vogelgesang, furrier

Elliott, Alasdair

Magdalene, Eva's companion

Michael, Nadja

Nightwatchman

Broadbent, Graham

Sixtus Beckmesser, town clerk

Allen, Thomas

Ulrich Eisslinger, grocer

Wedd, Peter

Veit Pogner

Howell, Gwynne

Walther von Stolzing

Smith, Robert Dean

At WMC on 19/06/2010

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Augustin Moser, tailor

Rooke, Stephen

Balthasar Zorn, pewterer

Meirion, Rhys

Conductor

Koenigs, Lothar

David, Hans Sachs apprentice

Tortise, Andrew

Eva, Pogner's Daughter

Roocroft, Amanda

Fritz Kothner, baker

Thorpe, Simon

Hans Folz, coppersmith

Morgan, Arwel Huw

Hans Sachs, cobbler

Terfel, Bryn

Hans Schwarz, stocking weaver

Hodges, Paul

Hermann Ortel, soap maker

Webb, Owen

Konrad Nachtigall, tinsmith

Stout, David

Kunz Vogelgesang, furrier

Dodd, Geraint

Magdalene, Eva's companion

Burford, Anna

Nightwatchman

Soar, David

Sixtus Beckmesser, town clerk

Purves, Christopher

Ulrich Eisslinger, grocer

Rees, Andrew

Veit Pogner

Sherratt, Brindley

Walther von Stolzing

Very, Raymond

At Glyndebourne on 11/08/2011

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Augustin Moser, tailor

Norman, Daniel

Balthasar Zorn, pewterer

Elliott, Alasdair

Conductor

Jurowski, Vladimir

David, Hans Sachs apprentice

Lehtipuu, Topi

Eva, Pogner's Daughter

Gabler, Anna

Fritz Kothner, baker

Waddington, Henry

Hans Folz, coppersmith

Broadbent, Graham

Hans Sachs, cobbler

Finley, Gerald

Hans Schwarz, stocking weaver

Mikhailov, Maxim

Hermann Ortel, soap maker

Poulton, Robert

Konrad Nachtigall, tinsmith

Slater, Andrew

Kunz Vogelgesang, furrier

Judson, Colin

Magdalene, Eva's companion

Selinger, Michaela

Nightwatchman

Almgren, Mats

Sixtus Beckmesser, town clerk

Kranzle, Johannes Martin

Ulrich Eisslinger, grocer

Thompson, Adrian

Veit Pogner

Miles, Alastair

Walther von Stolzing

Jentzsch, Marco

At Birmingham Symphony Hall on 11/01/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Augustin Moser, tailor

Bemsch, Pablo

Balthasar Zorn, pewterer

Hill, Martyn

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

David, Hans Sachs apprentice

Spence, Toby

Eva, Pogner's Daughter

Bell, Emma

Fritz Kothner, baker

Maxwell, Donald

Hans Folz, coppersmith

White, Jeremy

Hans Sachs, cobbler

Koch, Wolfgang

Hans Schwarz, stocking weaver

Wiegold, Richard

Hermann Ortel, soap maker

Kim, Jihoon

Konrad Nachtigall, tinsmith

Folwell, Nicholas

Kunz Vogelgesang, furrier

Judson, Colin

Magdalene, Eva's companion

Shipp, Heather

Nighwatchman

Lloyd, Robert

Sixtus Beckmesser, town clerk

Coleman-Wright, Peter

Ulrich Eisslinger, grocer

Rees, Andrew

Veit Pogner

Tomlinson, John

Walther von Stolzing

O'Neill, Simon

At Oxford Phoenix on 16/12/2014

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Levine, James

David, Hans Sachs apprentice

Appleby, Paul

Eva, Pogner's Daughter

Dasch, Annette

Hans Sachs, cobbler

Volle, Michael

Magdalene, Eva's companion

Cargill, Karen

Nightwatchman

Rose, Matthew

Sixtus Beckmesser, town clerk

Kranzle, Johannes Martin

Veit Pogner

Konig, Hans-Peter

Walther von Stolzing

Botha, Johan

At Coliseum on 07/03/2015

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Augustin Moser, tailor

Rooke, Stephen

Balthasar Zorn, pewterer

Roberts, Richard

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

David, Hans Sachs apprentice

Spence, Nicky

Eva, Pogner's Daughter

Nicholls, Rachel

Fritz Kothner, baker

Stout, David

Hans Folz, coppersmith

Earle, Roderick

Hans Sachs, cobbler

Paterson, Iain

Hans Schwarz, stocking weaver

Lemalu, Jonathon

Hermann Ortel, soap maker

Folwell, Nicholas

Konrad Nachtigall, tinsmith

Hayes, Quentin

Kunz Vogelgesang, furrier

van Hulle, Peter

Magdalene, Eva's companion

Shaw, Madeleine

Nightwatchman

Crawley, Nicholas

Sixtus Beckmesser, town clerk

Shore, Andrew

Ulrich Eisslinger, grocer

Robinson, Timothy

Veit Pogner

Creswell, James

Walther von Stolzing

Hughes Jones, Gwyn

At Glyndebourne on 15/06/2016

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Augustin Moser, tailor

Norman, Daniel

Balthasar Zorn, pewterer

Elliott, Alasdair

Conductor

Guttler, Michael

David, Hans Sachs apprentice

Portillo, David

Director

McVicar, David

Eva, Pogner's Daughter

Majeski, Amanda

Fritz Kothner, baker

Jeffery, Darren

Hans Folz, coppersmith

Waddington, Henry

Hans Sachs, cobbler

Finley, Gerald

Hans Schwarz, stocking weaver

Goronwy, Sion

Hermann Ortel, soap maker

Folwell, Nicholas

Konrad Nachtigall, tinsmith

Slater, Andrew

Kunz Vogelgesang, furrier

Judson, Colin

Magdalene, Eva's companion

Hipp, Hanna

Nightwatchman

Guetti, Patrick

Sixtus Beckmesser, town clerk

Kupfer, Jochen

Ulrich Eisslinger, grocer

Thompson, Adrian

Veit Pogner

Miles, Alastair

Walther von Stolzing

Schade, Michael

Die Tote Stadt by Korngold

At ROH on 30/01/2009

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Brigitta

Wilkinson, Kathleen

Conductor

Metzmacher, Ingo

Director

Decker, Willy

Frank/Fritz

Finley, Gerald

Gaston

Mastrosimone, Adrien

Graf Albert

Park, Ji-Min

Juliette

Mihai, Simona

Marie/Marietta

Michael, Nadja

Paul

Gould, Stephen

Victorin

Ebel, Steven

Die Walkure by Wagner

At Munich Opera on 19/03/1967

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Brunnhilde

Lindholm, Berit

Conductor

Keilberth, Joseph

Fricka

Topper, Hertha

Hunding

Bohme, Kurt

Schwerleite

Fassbender, Birgitte

Sieglinde

Bjoner, Ingrid

Siegmund

Hopf, Hans

Wotan

Imdahl, Heinz

At Coliseum on 26/05/2004

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Brunnhilde

Broderick, Katherine

Conductor

Ingram, Alex

Director

Lloyd, Phyllida

Fricka

Parry, Susan

Gerhilde

Allen, Giselle

Grimgerde

Reid, Valerie

Helmwige

Melinek, Julia

Hunding

Bayley, Clive

Ortlinde

Weston, Claire

Rossweisse

Jones, Leah-Marian

Schwerleite

Robinson, Ethna

Sieglinde

Boylan, Orla

Siegmund

Lidskog, Par

Siegrune

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

Waltraute

Selway, Emma

Wotan

Hayward, Robert

At ROH on 22/03/2005

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Brunnhilde

Gasteen, Lisa

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Warner, Keith

Fricka

Plowright, Rosalind

Hunding

Milling, Stephen

Sieglinde

Dalayman, Katarina

Siegmund

Silvasti, Jorma

Wotan

Terfel, Bryn

At Royal Albert Hall on 18/07/2005

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Brunnhilde

Gasteen, Lisa

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Fricka

Plowright, Rosalind

Gerhilde

McGreevey, Geraldine

Hunding

Halfvarson, Eric

Schwertleite

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

Sieglinde

Meier, Waltrude

Siegmund

Domingo, Placido

Siegrune

Castle, Sarah

Waltraute

Powell, Claire

Wotan

Terfel, Bryn

At Bayreuther Festspiele Haus on 29/07/2008

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Brunnhilde

Watson, Linda

Brunnhilde

Waters, Susannah

Conductor

Thielemann, Christian

Fricka

Breedt, Michelle

Hunding

Youl, Kwangchul

Sieglinde

Westbroek, Eva-Maria

Siegmund

Wottrick, Endrik

Wotan

Dohmen, Albert

At Sage Gateshead on 06/07/2016

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Brunnhilde

Hogan, Kelly Cae

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Director

Mumford, Peter

Fricka

Howard, Yvonne

Gerhilde

Allen, Giselle

Grimgerde

Kimm, Fiona

Helmige

Broderick, Katherine

Hunding

Creswell, James

Ortlinde

Valentine, Kate

Rossweise

Shaw, Madeleine

Schwertleite

Huckle, Claudia

Sieglinde

Bissett, Lee

Siegmund

Weinius, Michael

Siegrune

Castle, Sarah

Waltraute

Shipp, Heather

Wotan

Hayward, Robert

Don Carlos by Verdi

At Oxford New Theatre on 29/10/2005

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A Royal Herald

Rodriguez, Luis

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Countess of Aremberg

Hampton, Claire

Director

Caird, John

Don Carlos

Clark, Paul Charles

Elisabeth of Valois

Mitropoulos, Sofia

Philip II of Spain

Silvestrelli, Andrea

Princess Eboli

Yang, Guang

Rodrigo, Marquis of Posa

Hendricks, Scott

The Grand Inquisitor

Sumegi, Daniel

At ROH on 08/05/2013

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A voice from Heaven

Gaspar, Susana

Carlos V

Lloyd, Robert

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Countess of Aremberg

Woods, Elizabeth

Director

Hytner, Nicholas

Don Carlos

Kaufmann, Jonas

Elisabeth of Valois

Hartoutounian, Lianna

Philip II of Spain

Furianetto, Giovanni

Princess Eboli

Uria-Monzon, Beatrice

Rodrigo, Marquis of Posa

Kwiecien, Mariusz

The Grand Inquisitor

Halfvarson, Eric

Don Giovanni by Mozart

At Glyndebourne on 23/07/2010

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Jurowski, Vladimir

Director

Kent, Jonathan

Don Giovanni

Finley, Gerald

Don Ottavio

Burden, William

Donna Anna

Samuil, Anna

Donna Elvira

Royal, Kate

Leporello

Pisaroni, Luca

Masetto

Loconsolo, Guido

The Commendatore

Almgren, Mats

Zerlina

Virovlansky, Anna

Don Pasquale by Donizetti

At Glyndebourne on 19/08/2013

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Mazzola, Enrique

Don Pasquale

Corbelli, Alessandro

Dr Malatesta

Borchev, Nikolay

Ernesto, nephew of Don Pasqual

Shrader, Alek

Norina

de Neise, Danielle

Notary

Platt, James

Dr Atomic by Adams

At Coliseum on 07/03/2009

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Captain James Nolan, O/C post

Gillett, Christopher

Conductor

Renes, Lawrence

Director

Woolcock, Penny

Edward Teller, physicist

Sherratt, Brindley

Frank Hubbard, chief meteorolo

Earle, Roderick

General Leslie Groves

Veira, Jonathan

J. Robert Oppenheimer

Cleverton, James

Kitty Oppenheimer

Cooke, Sasha

Pasqualita, Oppie's Indian Mai

Boyle, Morag

Robert Wilson, physicist

Glenn, Thomas

Duke Bluebeard's Castle by Bartok

At Budapest Opera House on 22/03/1992

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Duke Bluebeard

Kovats, Kolos

Judith

Takas, Tamara

Einstein on the Beach by Glass

At Barbican on 10/05/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Boy

Newell, Jasper

Conductor

Riesman, Michael

Director

Wilson, Robert

Judge

Williams, Charles

Performer

Moran, Kate

Performer

Davis, Helga

Elektra by Strauss, Richard

At ROH on 17/05/1997

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A young servant

Ryan, Barry

Aegith

Tear, Robert

An old servant

Dickson, Grant

Chrysothemis

Mattila, Karita

Conductor

Thielemann, Christian

Director

Friedrich, Gotz

Elektra

Polaski, Deborah

Guardian of Orest

White, Jeremy

Klytamnestra

Palmer, Felicity

Klytemnestra's confidany

Cameron, Patricia

Klytemnestra's Trainbearer

Hazell, Andrea

Orest

Hale, Robert

The Overseer

Vaughan, Elizabeth

At ROH on 09/10/2013

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A young servant

Jones, Doug

Aegith

Daszak, John

An old servant

White, Jeremy

Chrysothemis

Pieczonka, Adrianne

Conductor

Willis, Christopher

Director

Edwards, Charles

Elektra

Goerke, Christine

Guardian of Orest

Cunningham, John

Klytamnestra

Schuster, Michaela

Klytemnestra's confidany

Armit, Louise

Klytemnestra's Trainbearer

Cotterill, Marianne

Orest

Paterson, Iain

The Overseer

McKrill, Elaine

Eugene Onegin by Tchaikovsky

At Coliseum on 20/06/2005

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Darlington, Jonathan

Director

Hollander, Julia

Eugene Onegin

Finley, Gerald

Filipyevna

Gorton, Susan

Gremin

Rose, Peter

Larina

Howard, Yvonne

Lensky

Hughes Jones, Gwyn

Olga

Poole, Louise

Petrovich

Begley, Roger

Tatyana

Wyn Davies, Catrin

Triquet

Graham-Hall, John

Workers' Voice

Kimmins, Murray

Zaretsky

Danby, Graeme

At Glyndebourne on 15/06/2008

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Captain

Scheunemann, Trevor

Conductor

Jurowski, Vladimir

Director

Vick, Graham

Eugene Onegin

Jenis, Ales

Filipyevna

Collins, Anne

Lensky

Giordano, Massimo

M. Triquet

Thompson, Adrian

Madam Larina

McLaughlin, Marie

Olga

Gortsevskaya, Maria

Prince Gremin

Schelomianski, Mikhail

Tatyana

Kovalevska, Maija

Zaretsky, a retired officer

Mikhailov, Maxim

At Bristol Tobacco Factory on 11/06/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Lyness, Jonathan

Director

Studer, Richard

Eugene Onegin

Doyle, Grant

Filipyevna

King, Catherine

Gremin

Close, Julian

Larina

Keeble, Gaynor

Lensky

Bracegirdle, Michael

Olga

Lewis, Stephanie

Tatyana

Bissett, Lee

Triquet

Haycock, Stuart

At Glyndebourne on 17/06/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Wellber, Omer Meir

Director

Vick, Graham

Eugene Onegin

Bondarenko, Andrei

Filipyevna

Tchistjokova, Irina

Gremin

Shtonda, Taras

Larina

Montague, Diana

Lensky

Montvidas, Edgaras

Olga

Sergeeva, Ekaterina

Tatyana

Scherbachenko, Ekaterina

Triquet

Piolino, Francois

Zaretsky

Conner, Scott

At Garsington at Wormsley on 01/07/2016

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Boyd, Douglas

Director

Boyd, Michael

Eugene Onegin

Williams, Roderick

Filipyevna

Wilkinson, Kathleen

Gremin

Sherratt, Brindley

Guillot

Torrance, Adam

Larina

Winter, Louise

Lensky

Palchykov, Oleksiy

Olga

Adamonyte, Jurgita

Tatyana

Romaniw, Natalya

Triquet

Wilde, Mark

Workers' Voice

Temple-Smith, Adam

Zaretsky

Tipple, Andrew

Falstaff by Verdi

At Oper Frankfurt on 23/02/2014

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alice Ford

Crocetto, Leah

Bardolph

Marsh, Peter

Conductor

de Billy, Bertrand

Director

Warner, Keith

Dr Caius

Lazar, Hans-Jurgen

Fenton

Mitterrutzner, Martin

Ford

Rucinski, Artur

Meg Page

Mahnke, Claudia

Mistress Quickly

Arwady, Meredith

Nannetta, Alice's Daughter

Doronzio, Grazia

Pistol

Reiter, Alfred

Sir John

Lucic, Zeljko

Faust by Gounod

At ROH on 14/04/2014

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Benini, Maurizio

Director

McVicar, David

Faust

Calleja, Joseph

Marguerite

Voulgaridou, Alexia

Marthe

Montague, Diana

Mephistopheles

Terfel, Bryn

Siebel

Pokupic, Renata

Valentin

Keenlyside, Simon

Wagner

Kim, Jihoon

Fedora by Giordano

At Banska Bystrica on 14/09/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Vach, Marian

De Siriex

Svitok, Simon

Desire

Gyimesi, Martin

Dimitri

Sojcakova, Michaela

Director

Tarant, Michael

Fedora Romazov

Fabianova, Monika

Loris Ipanov

Hyross, Michal

Maly Savojcan

Smutny, Matus

Olga Sukarev

Trgova, Alzbeta

Fidelio by Beethoven

At Glyndebourne on 27/08/2006

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Director

Warner, Deborah

Don Fernando

Waddington, Henry

Don Pizarro

Coleman-Wright, Peter

First Prisoner

Vale, Nathan

Floristan

Kerl, Tersten

Jaquino

Kennedy, Andrew

Leonora

Kampe, Anja

Marzelline

Milne, Lisa

Rocco

Sherratt, Brindley

Second Prisoner

Cleverton, Anthony

At Garsington on 19/06/2009

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Boyd, Douglas

Director

Cox, John

Don Fernando

Putnins, Pauls

Don Pizarro

Leiferkus, Sergei

First Prisoner

Thapa, Ben

Florestan

Wedd, Peter

Jaquino, porter at the prison

Charbonneau, Pascal

Leonora

von Lipinski, Rebecca

Marzelline, Rocco's daughter

Ormshaw, Claire

Rocco, head jailor

Olsen, Frode

Second Prisoner

McAuley, Aaron Alphonsus

Fierrabras by Schubert

At Buxton on 22/07/2000

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Boland

Greenan, Andrew

Brutamonte

Paterson, Iain

Charlemagne

Dickson, Grant

Conductor

Friend, Lionel

Director

Lang, Aidan

Eginhard

MacDougall, Jamie

Emma

Dawson, Anne

Fierrabras

Randle, Thomas

Florinda

Bunning, Christine

Maragond

Walton, Michelle

Ogier

van Hulle, Peter

Roland

Stephenson, David

Flight by Dove

At Glyndebourne on 27/08/2005

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

An Immigration Officer

Sherratt, Brindley

Bill

Smallwood, Michael

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Controller

Aikin, Laura

Director

Jones, Richard

Minskman

Poulton, Robert

Minskwoman

Mason, Anne

Older Woman

Willis, Nuala

Refugee

Zazzo, Lawrence

Steward

Polegato, Brett

Stewardess

Taylor, Ann

Tina

Plazas, Mary

From the House of the Dead by Janacek

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 22/11/1990

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alyeya

Jones, Yolande

Conductor

Armstrong, Richard

Goryanchikov

Barrell, David

Govenor

Comboy, Ian

Morozov

Lawton, Jeffrey

German Requiem by Brahms

At Eton College School Hall on 28/11/1998

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Baritone

Stone, Mark

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Soprana

Bell, Emma

Giovanna d'Arco by Verdi

At Buxton on 14/07/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Carlo VII, King of France

Johnson, Ben

Conductor

Stratford, Stuart

Delil - an officer of the King

Laing, Stuart

Director

Moshinsky, Elijah

Giacomo - Joan's dad

Cecconi, Devid

Giovanna

Ladner, Kate

Talbot

Danby, Graeme

Giulio Cesare by Handel

At Glyndebourne on 11/08/2006

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Achilla

Berg, Nathan

Cleopatra

de Neise, Danielle

Conductor

Haim, Emmanuelle

Cornelia

Mingardo, Sara

Curio

Davies, Robert

Director

McVicar, David

Giulio Cesare

Daniels, David

Nireno

Abdeslam, Rachid Ben

Sesto

Karneus, Katarina

Tolomeo

Zazzo, Lawrence

Gloriana by Britten

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 26/02/1994

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Blind Ballad Singer

Gwynne, David

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Lloyd, Phyllida

Frances, Countess of Essex

Burnett, Yvonne

Henry Cuffe, follower of Essex

Thornton, James

lady-in-waiting

Jackson, Hilary

Master of Ceremonies

Bodenham, Peter

Penelope, Lady Rich, Sister to

Chilcott, Susan

QE I

Barstow, Josephine

Robert Devereux, Earl of Essex

Randle, Thomas

Sir Robert Cecil

Roberts, Eric

Sir Walter Raleigh

Bayley, Clive

the recorder of Norwich

Budd, Bruce

The Spirit of the Masque

Nilon, Paul

At Cineworld Chester on 24/06/2013

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Blind Ballad Singer

Sherratt, Brindley

City Crier

de Souza, Michel

Concord

Pazzaglia, Guilia

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Jones, Richard

Frances, Countess of Essex

Bardon, Patricia

harles lount, Lord Mountjoy

Stone, Mark

Henry Cuffe, follower of Essex

Bevan, Benjamin

Housewife

Rowlands, Carol

lady-in-waiting

Livingstone, Nadine

Master of Ceremonies

Butt Philip, David

Penelope, Lady Rich, Sister to

Royal, Kate

QE I

Bullock, Susan

Robert Devereux, Earl of Essex

Spence, Toby

Sir Robert Cecil

Carpenter, Jeremy

Sir Walter Raleigh

Bayley, Clive

the recorder of Norwich

White, Jeremy

The Spirit of the Masque

Tortise, Atndrew

Time

Laoutaris-Smith, Lake

Gotterdammerung by Wagner

At Birmingham Symphony Hall on 10/10/1998

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alberich

Earle, Roderick

Brunnhilde

behrens, Hildegard

Conductor

Haitink, Bernard

First Norn

Wyn-Rogers, Catherine

Flosshilde

Jones, Leah-Marian

Gunther

Held, Alan

Gutrune

Tierney, Vivian

Hagen

Tomlinson, John

Second Norn

Irwin, Jane

Siegfried

Jerusalem, Siegfried

Third Norn

Cullis, Rita

Waltraute

Lang, Petra

Wellgunde

Webster, Gillian

Woglinde

Joshua, Rosemary

At Coliseum on 30/04/2005

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alberich

Shore, Andrew

Brunnhilde

Broderick, Katherine

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Lloyd, Phyllida

First Norn

Keegan, Liane

Flosshilde

Robinson, Ethna

Gunther

Paterson, Iain

Gutrune

Weston, Claire

Hagen

Saks, Gidon

Second Norn

Howard, Yvonne

Siegfried

Berkeley-Steele, Richard

Third Norn

Dales, Deborah

Waltraute

Fulgoni, Sara

Wellgunde

Marshall, Stephanie

Woglinde

Richardson, Linda

At Royal Albert Hall on 12/08/2007

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alberich

Hawkins, Gordon

Brunnhilde

Brewer, Christine

Conductor

Runnicles, Donald

First Norn

Baker, Andrea

Flosshilde

Grodnikaite, Liora

Gunther

Held, Alan

Gutrune

Jeffers, Gweneth-Ann

Hagen

Tomlinson, John

Second Norn

Petrinsky, Natascha

Siegfried

Anderson, Stig

Third Norn

Keys, Miranda

Waltraute

Cargill, Karen

Wellgunde

Stephany, Anna

Woglinde

Broderick, Katherine

At Bayreuther Festspiele Haus on 02/08/2008

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alberich

Shore, Andrew

Brunnhilde

Watson, Linda

Conductor

Thielemann, Christian

First Norn

Schroder, Simone

Flosshilde

Schroder, Simone

Gunther

Lukas, Ralf

Gutrune

Haller, Edith

Hagen

Konig, Hans-Peter

Second Norn

Dike, Martina

Siegfried

Gould, Stephen

Third Norn

Haller, Edith

Waltraute

Mayer, Christa

Wellgunde

Helzel, Ulrike

Woglinde

McCarthy, Fionnuala

At Lowry on 06/07/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alberich

Pohlheim, Jo

Brunnhilde

Mellor, Alwyn

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

First Norn

Kimm, Fiona

Flosshilde

Castle, Sarah

Gunther

Greene, Eric

Gutrune

Boylan, Orla

Hagen

Almgren, Mats

Second Norn

Shipp, Heather

Siegfried

Turi, Mati

Third Norn

Bissett, Lee

Waltraute

Bickley, Susan

Wellgunde

Shaw, Madeleine

Woglinde

Broderick, Katherine

At Sage Gateshead on 10/07/2016

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alberich

Pohlheim, Jo

Brunnhilde

Hogan, Kelly Cae

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

First Norn

Kimm, Fiona

Flosshilde

Castle, Sarah

Gunther

Foster-Williams, Andrew

Gutrune

Allen, Giselle

Hagen

Almgren, Mats

Second Norn

Shipp, Heather

Siegfried

Turi, Mati

Third Norn

Bissett, Lee

Waltraute

Bickley, Susan

Wellgunde

Shaw, Madeleine

Woglinde

Bern, Jeni

Grande Messe des Mortes by Berlioz

At Guildford Cathedral on 06/12/2003

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Oliver, Aidan

Tenor

Rhys-Evans, Huw

Hansel and Gretel by Humperdinck

At ROH on 18/12/2008

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Davis, Colin

Dew Fairy

Watson, Anita

Director

Leisir, Moshe

Gertrud

Cornell, Elizabeth

Gretel

Damrau, Diana

Hansel

Kirchschlager, Angelika

Peter

Allen, Thomas

Sandman

Matshikiza, Pumeza

Witch

Silja, Anja

Hercules by Handel

At Buxton on 17/07/2004

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Christophers, Harry

Dejanira

Howard, Yvonne

Director

Lang, Aidan

Hercules

Owens, Eric

Hyllus

Mackenzie-Wicks, Andrew

Iole

Keith, Gillian

Lychas

Purefoy, William

Priest

Warden, Nicholas

I Due Foscari by Verdi

At ROH on 20/10/2014

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Barbarigo

Sakker, Samuel

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Strassberger, Thaddeus

Fante

Hickenbotton, Lee

Francesco Foscari

Domingo, Placido

Jacopo Foscari

Meli, Francesco

Jacopo Loredano

Muraro, Maurizio

Lucrezia Contari

Agresta, Maria

Pisana

Kelly, Rachel

I Pagliacci by Leoncavallo

At Munich Opera on 11/12/1966

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Beppe

Gruber, Ferry

Canio

Uhl, Fritz

Conductor

Bender, Heinrich

Nedda

Melander, Stina-Britta

Silvio

Wilbrink, Hans

Tonio

Tipton, Thomas

I Puritani by Bellini

At Bristol Hippodrome on 20/10/2015

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Actress

Thomas, Elena

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Director

Miskimmon, Annilese

Elvira, daughter of Lord Walto

Feola, Rosa

Lord Arthur Talbot (Arturo), a

Choo, Edmond

Lord Walton, Commander of the

Smith, Aidan

Q. Henrietta (Enrichetta, wido

Meinir, Sian

Sir Bruno Robertson, a puritan

Buttle, Simon Crosby

Sir George Walton (Giorgio), b

Gierlach, Wojtek

Sir Richard Forth (Ricardo) a

Kempster, David

Il Barbiere Di Siviglia by Rossini

At Theatr Clwyd Cinema on 22/11/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Ambrogio, servant to Bartolo

Besserer, Rob

Berta, Bartolo's housekeeper

Waite, Claudia

Conductor

Mariotti, Michele

Count Almaviva

Brownlee, Lawrence

Director

Sher, Bartlett

Don Basilio, Rosina's singing

Burchuladze, Paata

Dr Bartolo, tutor to Rosina

Muraro, Maurizio

Figaro, barber

Maltman, Christopher

Fiorello, Count Almaviva's ser

Wang, Yunpeng

Rosina, wealthy heiress, Barto

Leonard, Isabel

The Officer

Petersen, Dennis

Il Campanello di notte by Donizetti

At Buxton on 24/07/1999

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Director

Clegg, Caroline

Don Annibale

Best, Jonathan

Enrico

Stone, Mark

Madame Rosa

Byrne, Johanna

Serafina

Walton, Michelle

Spiridione

Wilde, Mark

Il Trittico - Gianni Schicchi by Puccini

At Coliseum on 02/05/1998

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Betto di Signa,

Angas, Richard

Conductor

Lu, Shao-Chia

Director

Mason, Patrick

Dr Spinelloccio

Danby, Graeme

Gherado, Buosos nephew

Natoli, Dominic

Gherardino, their son

Arditti, Jake

Gianni Schicchi

Shore, Andrew

Guccio, a dyer

Selby, Michael

La Ciesca, Marco's wife

Savory, Catherine

Lauretta, his daughter

Richardson, Margaret

Marco, Simone's son

Morgan, Arwel Huw

Nella, Gherardo's wife

Bunning, Christine

Pinellino, a cobbler

Kestner, Peter

Rinucio, Zita's nephew

Hughes Jones, Gwyn

Simone, cousin of Buoso

Gwynne, David

Zita, cousin of Buoso Donati

Willis, Nuala

At Royal Albert Hall on 26/08/2004

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Betto di Signa,

Mikhailov, Maxim

Conductor

Jurowski, Vladimir

Dr Spinelloccio

Voynarovskiy, Viacheslav

Gherado, Buosos nephew

Thompson, Adrian

Gherardino, their son

Waite, Christopher

Gianni Schicchi

Corbelli, Alessandro

Guccio, a dyer

Davies, Robert

La Ciesca, Marco's wife

McLaughlin, Marie

Lauretta, his daughter

Matthews, Sally

Marco, Simone's son

Novaro, Riccardo

Nella, Gherardo's wife

Schalaewa, Olga

Pinellino, a cobbler

Gower, James

Rinucio, Zita's nephew

Giordano, Massimo

Simone, cousin of Buoso

Roni, Luigi

Zita, cousin of Buoso Donati

Palmer, Felicity

At ROH on 27/09/2011

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Betto di Signa,

White, Jeremy

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Jones, Richard

Dr Spinelloccio

Waddington, Henry

Gherado, Buosos nephew

Oke, Alan

Gherardino, their son

Scoffield, Noah

Gianni Schicchi

Gallo, Lucio

Guccio, a dyer

Molloy, John

La Ciesca, Marco's wife

McLaughlin, Marie

Lauretta, his daughter

Siurina, Ekaterina

Marco, Simone's son

Poulton, Robert

Nella, Gherardo's wife

Evans, Rebecca

Pinellino, a cobbler

Grice, Daniel

Rinucio, Zita's nephew

Demuro, Francesco

Simone, cousin of Buoso

Howell, Gwynne

Zita, cousin of Buoso Donati

Zilio, Elena

Il Trittico - Sister Angelica by Puccini

At Coliseum on 02/05/1998

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Lu, Shao-Chia

Director

Mason, Patrick

First Alms Sister

Woollett, Elizabeth

First Lay Sister

Bunning, Christine

Novice

Davison, Deborah

Second Alms Sister

Sharp, Rebecca

Second Lay Sister

Tudor-Thomas, Susanna

Sister Angelica

Williams-King, Anne

Sister Dolcina

Bradley, Zena

Sister Genevieve

Ferrari, Elena

Sister Lucilla/ Virgin Mary

Winn, Gillian

Sister Osmina

Doria, Fiammetta

The Abbess

Willis, Nuala

The Mistress of the Novices

Savory, Catherine

The Monitor

Robinson, Ethna

The Nursing Sister

Jones, Nerys

The Princess, her aunt

Vaughan, Elizabeth

At ROH on 27/09/2011

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Jones, Richard

First Alms Sister

Webster, Gillian

Novice

Batho, Katy

Second Alms Sister

Wilder, Kathleen

Sister Angelica

Jaho, Ermonela

Sister Dolcina

Key, Elizabeth

Sister Genevieve

Devin, Anna

Sister Osmina

Royle, Eryl

The Abbess

Mishura, Irina

The Mistress of the Novices

Sikora, Elizabeth

The Monitor

Zilio, Elena

The Nursing Sister

Woollett, Elizabeth

The Princess, her aunt

Larsson, Anna

Il Trittico - The Cloak by Puccini

At Coliseum on 02/05/1998

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Ballad Seller/Soldier

le Brocq, Mark

Conductor

Lu, Shao-Chia

Director

Mason, Patrick

Giorgetta, his wife

Plowright, Rosalind

La Frugola, Talpa's wife

Vaughan, Elizabeth

Luigi, a stevedore

Rendall, David

Michele, The Barge owner

Joll, Phillip

Soldier's Girlfriend

Richardson, Margaret

Talpa, a stevedore

Angas, Richard

Tinca, a stevedore

Natoli, Dominic

At ROH on 27/09/2011

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Ballad Seller/Soldier

Park, Ji-Min

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Jones, Richard

Giorgetta, his wife

Westbroek, Eva-Maria

La Frugola, Talpa's wife

Mishura, Irina

Luigi, a stevedore

Antonenko, Aleksandrs

Michele, The Barge owner

Gallop, Stephen

Talpa, a stevedore

White, Jeremy

Tinca, a stevedore

Oke, Alan

Il Trovatore by Verdi

At Venue Cymru on 18/03/2011

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Azucena

Simeoni, Veronica

Conductor

Licata, Andrea

Count di Luna

Kempster, David

Director

Watson, Peter

Ferrando

Soar, David

Inez

Meinir, Sian

Leonora

Pellegrino, Katia

Manrico

Hughes Jones, Gwyn

Messenger

Curtis, Simon

Old Gypsy

Newton-Fitzgerald, George

Ruiz

Lloyd Holtam, Philip

Il Turco in Italia by Rossini

At Buxton on 16/07/2004

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Albazar

Sheffield, Philip

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Director

Havergal, Giles

Don Geronio, Fiorlla's husband

Maxwell, Donald

Don Narciso, Fiorilla's admire

Sales, Nicholas

Fiorilla

Walton, Michelle

Selim, a Turkish Prince

Mirfin, Tim

The Poet

Williams, Jeremy Huw

Zaida

Preece, Margaret

Intermezzo by Strauss, Richard

At Buxton on 22/07/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Anna

Holmes, Susanne

Baron Lummer

Kennedy, Andrew

Christine Storch

Kelly, Janis

Conductor

Barlow, Stephen

Notary

Best, Jonathan

Robert Storch

Gadd, Stephen

Iphigenie en Tauride by Gluck

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 07/07/1992

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Mackerras, Sir Charles

Diane/Greek Woman

Mellor, Alwyn

Director

Leisir, Moshe

First Priestess

Dudley, Bethan

Iphigenie

Montague, Diana

Ministerof the Sanctuary

O'Kelly, Jack

Oreste, Iphigenie's brother

Keenlyside, Simon

Pylade, Oreste's friend

Bronder, Peter

Scythian Man

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

Second Priestess

Williams, Jenevora

Thoas, King of Tauris

Sidhom, Peter

At Oxford New Theatre on 28/10/2004

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Hofstetter, Michael

Diane/Greek Woman

Roberts, Camilla

Director

Leisir, Moshe

First Priestess

Andrew, Meriel

Ministerof the Sanctuary

O'Kelly, Jack

Oreste, Iphigenie's brother

Schroeder, Andrew

Pylade, Oreste's friend

Nilon, Paul

Scythian Man

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

Second Priestess

Blaxhall, Anitra

Thoas, King of Tauris

Kempster, David

Jenufa by Janacek

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 09/10/1998

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Barena, a servant at the Mill

Hay, Patricia

Conductor

Harding, Daniel

Director

Mitchell, Katie

Foreman at the Mill

Thorpe, Simon

Grandmother Buryja, owner of t

Gorton, Susan

Jenufa, the Kostelnicka's daug

Sutherland, Rosalind

Karolka, maypor's daughter

Eikenes, Adele

Kostelnicka Buryjovka, Grandmo

Murphy, Suzanne

Laca Klemen, stepbrother, Gran

Robson, Nigel

Mayor's wife

McCullough, Marion

Steva Buryja, stepbrother Gran

Daszak, John

The Mayor

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

At Glyndebourne on 14/08/2004

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Aunt

Armit, Louise

Barena, a servant at the Mill

Echalaz, Amanda

Conductor

Stenz, Markus

Director

Lehnhoff, Nikolaus

Foreman at the Mill

Poulton, Robert

Grandmother Buryja, owner of t

Gorton, Susan

Jano, a shepherd boy

Farrugia, Amelia

Jenufa, the Kostelnicka's daug

Boylan, Orla

Karolka, maypor's daughter

Woodfine, Vanessa

Kostelnicka Buryjovka, Grandmo

Harries, Kathryn

Laca Klemen, stepbrother, Gran

Brubaker, Robert

Maid

Wilkinson, Kathleen

Mayor's wife

Harrhy, Eiddwen

Steva Buryja, stepbrother Gran

Lidskog, Par

The Mayor

Sandison, Gordon

Jephtha by Handel

At Buxton on 21/07/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Angel

Karani, Elizabeth

Conductor

Ross, Alastair

Hamor

Purefoy, William

Iphis

Keith, Gillian

Jephtha

Gilchrist, James

Storge

Bickley, Susan

Zebul

Best, Jonathan

Kaschchei the Immortal by Rimsky-Korsakov

At Buxton on 20/07/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Stratford, Stuart

Ivan the Illustrious

Gilhooly, Owen

Kaschei's Duaghter

Selway, Emma

Kashchei

Berkeley-Steele, Richard

Storm Wind

Poulton, Robert

The Princess

Ladner, Kate

Katya Kabanova by Janacek

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 28/06/2001

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Boris Grigoryevich, Dikoy's ne

Storey, Ian

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Dikoy, a rich merchant

Fairs, Alan

Director

Mitchell, Katie

Feklusha, a servant

Williams, Ceri

Glasha, a servant

Pope, Sarah

Kabanicha, a rich merchant's w

Murphy, Suzanne

Katya

Focile, Nuccia

Kuligin, Vanya's friend

Webb, Owen

Tichon, Kabanicha's son

Hoare, Peter

Vanya Kudryash, a teacher

Sears, Nicholas

Varvara, foster child of Kaban

Bradshaw, Claire

At Coliseum on 27/03/2010

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Boris Grigoryevich, Dikoy's ne

Skelton, Stuart

Conductor

Wigglesworth, Mark

Dikoy, a rich merchant

Bayley, Clive

Director

Alden, David

Feklusha, a servant

Daly, Michell

Glasha, a servant

Reid, Valerie

Kabanicha, a rich merchant's w

Bickley, Susan

Katya

Racette, Patricia

Kuligin, Vanya's friend

Folwell, Nicholas

Tichon, Kabanicha's son

Graham-Hall, John

Vanya Kudryash, a teacher

Boe, Alfred

Varvara, foster child of Kaban

Grevelius, Anna

Khovanshchina by Mussorgsky

At Coliseum on 12/12/1994

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Edwards, Sian

Director

Zambella, Francesca

Dosifey

Howell, Gwynne

Emma

Pope, Cathryn

First Soldier

Cunningham, John

Kuzka

Marsden, John

Marfa

Owens, Anne-Marie

Prince Andrey Khovansky

Woodrow, Alan

Prince Ivan Khovansky

White, Willard

Prince Vasily Golitsyn

Begley, Kim

Scribe

Haskin, Howard

Second Soldier

Ross, Christopher

Servant

Ball, Philip

Skaklovity

Whelan, Paul

Streshnev

Kimmins, Murray

Susanna

Moll, Maria

Varsonofiev

Begley, Roger

King Arthur by Purcell

At ROH on 04/05/1995

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Bass/He

Best, Jonathan

Bass/Pan

Bazola, Francois

Comus etc

Salomaa, Petteri

Conductor

Christie, William

Director

Vick, Graham

Soprano/Cupid/Nereid

Waters, Susannah

Soprano/Honour

McFadden, Claron

Soprano/She

Piau, Sandrine

Soprano/Venus

Gens, Veronique

Tenor

Padmore, Mark

Tenor

Paton, Iain

King Priam by Tippett

At Coliseum on 03/11/1999

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Achilles

Daszak, John

Andromache

Parry, Susan

First Huntsman

Kimmins, Murray

Hector

Salvatori, Roberto

Hecuba

Cullis, Rita

Helen

Rigby, Jean

Hermes

Curtis, Mark

Neoptolemus

Clinkard, Theo

Nurse

Robinson, Ethna

Old Man

Richardson, Mark

Paris

Monk, Gregory

Paris

le Brocq, Mark

Patroclus

Simonetti, Riccardo

Priam

Shore, Andrew

Second Huntsman

Ball, Philip

Third Huntsman

Selby, Michael

Young Guard

Roberts, Richard

King Roger by Szymanowski

At ROH on 06/05/2015

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Aeneas, a Trojan Prince

Stout, David

Archbishop

Ewing, Alan

Belinda's Confidante

Bevan, Mary

Conductor

Howarth, Robert

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Deaconess

Zwierko, Agnes

Dido, Queen of Carthage

Matshikiza, Pumeza

Director

Holten, Kasper

Edrisi

Begley, Kim

First Witch

Gallagher, Sophie

King Roger II of Sicily

Kwiecien, Mariusz

Roxana

Jarman, Geogia

Sailor

Castle, Tom

Second Woman

Wilson, Lisa

Shepherd

Pirgu, Saimir

Sorceress

Bickley, Susan

Spirit and Second Witch

Harris, Camilla

Konigskinder by Humperdinck

At Coliseum on 12/02/1992

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Broomstick-maker

Byles, Edward

Conductor

Elder, Mark

Director

Pountney, David

Fiddler

Opie, Alan

First gatekeeper

Ross, Christopher

Goosegirl

Pope, Cathryn

Innkeeper

Angas, Richard

Innkeepers daughter

Moll, Maria

Mayor

Shilling, Eric

Prince

Evans, Joseph

Second gatekeeper

Kestner, Peter

Stable Girl

Summers, Hilary

Tailor

Penfold, Stirling

Witch

Burgess, Sally

Woodcutter

Adams, Donald

La Boheme by Puccini

At Glyndebourne on 31/07/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alcindoro

Maxwell, Donald

Colline

Di Pierro, Nahuel

Conductor

Karabitrs, Kirill

Marcello

Bondarenko, Andrei

Mimi

Farnocchia, Serena

Musetta

Iordachescu, Irina

Rodolfo

Lomeli, David

Schaunard

Sumuel, Michael

At ROH on 21/05/2015

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alcindoro

Davies, Ryland

Benoit, a landlord

White, Jeremy

Colline, a philosopher

Vinco, Marco

Conductor

Ettinger, Dan

Customs Official

Lackner, Christopher

Director

Copley, John

Marcello, a painter

Meachem, Lucas

Mimi

Netrebko, Anna

Musetta

Rowley, Jennifer

Parpignol, a toy-seller

Price, Luke

Rodolfo, a poet

Calleja, Joseph

Schaunard, a musician

del Savio, Simone

La Donna del Lago by Rossini

At Cineworld Llandudno on 14/03/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Albina

Makarina, Olga

Bertram

Schmidt, Gregory

Conductor

Mariotti, Michele

Director

Curran, Paul

Duglas, Elena's Father

Gradus, Oren

Elena, The Lady of the Lake

Didonato, Joyce

James, King of Scotland disgui

Florez, Juan Diego

Malcom, Elena's lover

Barcellona, Daniela

Rodrigo, a highland chieftain

Osborn, John

Serano

Valdes, Eduardo

La Fille du Regiment by Donizetti

At ROH on 01/05/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Abel, Yves

Director

Pelly, Laurent

Hortensius, the butler

Maxwell, Donald

La Duquesa de Crackentorp

Widdecombe, Ann

La Marquesa de Berkenfield

Murray, Ann

Marie

Ciofi, Patrizia

Sargento Sulpice

Opie, Alan

Tonio

Lee, Colin

La Perichole by Offenbach

At Buxton on 20/07/2002

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Brambilla

Hurst, Caroline

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

Count Panatellas, First Lord o

Curtis, Mark

Director

Lang, Aidan

Don Andres, viceroy of Peru

Roberts, Eric

Don Pedro, Governor of Lima

Savidge, Peter

First Judge

Wyn, Dewi

Frasquinella

Gamba, Merryn

Gaoler

Wells, Alan

Guadalena

Estill, Sarah

La Perichole

Simmonds, Victoria

Manuelita

Luxon, Rachel

Marquis de Tarapote /Old Priso

Brooke-Taylor, Martin

Mastrilla

Pedley, Hannah

Ninetta

Porter, Sandra

Piquillo

Coxon, Richard

Second Judge

Llewellyn, David

Virginella

O'Neill, Clare

At Garsington at Wormsley on 18/06/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Brambilla

Papaioannou, Lily

Conductor

Parry, David

Count Panatellas, First Lord o

Wilde, Mark

Director

Sama, Jeremy

Don Andres, viceroy of Peru

Dolton, Geoffrey

Don Pedro, Governor of Lima

Butteriss, Simon

First Judge

Dickinson, Andrew

Frasquinella

Hendrick, Ciara

Gaoler

Gildon, Robert

Guadalena

Rhys-Davies, Jennifer

La Perichole

O'Connell, Naomi

Manuelita

Gillingham, Anna

Marquis de Tarapote /Old Priso

van Dyk, Walter

Mastrilla

Kimm, Fiona

Ninetta

Fikret, Nazan

Piquillo

Murray, Robert

Second Judge

Hunt, Oliver

Virginella

Montague, Diana

Lady Macbeth of Mtsenk by Shostakovich

At Coliseum on 01/07/2001

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Aksinya

Richardson, Meryl

Boris Ismailov

Hunka, Pavlo

Chief of Police

Salvatori, Roberto

Coachman

Cartmale, Richard

Conductor

Wigglesworth, Mark

Director

Pountney, David

Katerina Ismailova

Tierney, Vivian

Mill worker

Folwell, Nicholas

Porter

Ross, Christopher

Priest

Danby, Graeme

Sergei

Brubaker, Robert

Shabby peasant

Graham-Hall, John

Steward

Napier-Burrows, Paul

Zinovy Ismailov

Meirion, Rhys

Le Grande Macabre by Ligeti

At Coliseum on 09/10/2009

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Amanda

Bottone, Rebecca

Amando

Bourne, Frances

Astradomors

Olsen, Frode

Black Minister

Butteriss, Simon

Conductor

Bronnimann, Baldur

Director

Olle, Alex

Gepopo

Anderson, Susanna

Mescalina

Bickley, Susan

Nekrotzar

Hunka, Pavlo

Piet the Pot

Ablinger-Sperrhacke, Wolf

Prince Go-Go

Watts, Andrew

Ruffiack

Burke, Michael

Schabernack

Tinkler, Andrew

Schobiack

Speight, Christopher

Venus

Anderson, Susanna

White Minister

Norman, Daniel

Le Nozze di Figaro by Mozart

At Glyndebourne on 01/08/2003

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Antonio, a gardener and Susann

Danby, Graeme

Barbarina, Antonio's daughter

Ormshaw, Claire

Cherubino

Tuvas, Linda

Conductor

Wigglesworth, Mark

Count Almaviva

Kwiecien, Mariusz

Countess Almaviva

Ziesak, Ruth

Director

Farncombe, Daniel

Don Basilio

Graham-Hall, John

Don Curzio, a lawyer

Forbes-Lane, Andrew

Dr. Bartolo

Veira, Jonathan

Figaro

Maltman, Christopher

Marcellina

Montague, Diana

Susanna

Fox, Sarah

At Garsington on 18/06/2010

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cherubino

Grevelius, Anna

Conductor

Boyd, Douglas

Count Almaviva

Doyle, Grant

Doctor Bartolo

Coad, Conal

Don Basilio

Norman, Daniel

Figaro

Oldfield, James

Marcellina

Rigby, Jean

Susanna

Bevan, Sophie

The Countess

Jayasinghe, Kishani

L'Elisir D'Amore by Donizetti

At Metropolitan Opera on 09/12/1999

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Adina, a wealthy landowner

Gheorghiu, Angela

Belcore, a sergeant

Hvorostovsky, Dmitri

Conductor

Pido, Evelino

Director

Copley, John

Dulcamara, a quack

Plishka, Paul

Giannetta, Adina's friend

Gonzales, Yvonne

Nemorino, a simple peasant in

Alagna, Roberto

At Coliseum on 03/10/2010

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Adina, a wealthy landowner

Tynan, Sarah

Belcore, a sergeant

Kempster, David

Conductor

Heras-Casado, Pablo

Director

Miller, Jonathan

Dulcamara, a quack

Shore, Andrew

Giannetta, Adina's friend

Sporsen, Julia

Nemorino, a simple peasant in

Montvidas, Edgaras

L'enfant et les sortileges by Ravel

At Glyndebourne on 21/08/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Ono, Kazushi

His Mother

Mechain, Elodie

The Child

Gadiela, Khatouna

Les Vepres Siciliennes by Verdi

At ROH on 28/10/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Danieli

Darmanin, Nicholas

Director

Herheim, Stefan

Guy de Montfort

Volle, Michael

Helene

Poplavskaya, Marina

Henri

Hymel, Bryan

Jean Procida

Shrott, Erwin

Le Comte de Vaudemont

White, Jeremy

Le Sire de Bethune

Teitgen, Jean

Mainfroid

Yun, Jung Soo

Ninetta

Daly, Michell

Robert

Kim, Jihoon

Thibault

Cooper, Neal

L'heure espagnole by Ravel

At Glyndebourne on 21/08/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Concepcion, Torquemada's wife

d'Oustrac, Stephanie

Conductor

Ono, Kazushi

Don Inigo Gomez, a banker

Gay, Paul

Gonzalve, a poet

Shrader, Alek

Ramiro, a muleteer

Madore, Elliot

Torquemada, a clockmaker

Piolino, Francois

Lohengrin by Wagner

At Coliseum on 27/11/1993

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Elder, Mark

Director

Albery, Tim

Elsa von Brabant

McLeod, Linda

Friedrich von Telramund, Count

Donnelly, Malcom

Heinrich der Vogler - King of

Druiett, Michael

Herald

Booth-Jones, Christopher

Lohengrin

Keyes, John

Ortrud, wife of Telramund

Finnie, Linda

At WMC on 01/06/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Koenigs, Lothar

Director

McDonald, Antony

Elsa von Brabant

Bell, Emma

Friedrich von Telramund, Count

Thorpe, Simon

Heinrich der Vogler - King of

Best, Matthew

Herald

Jenkins, Rhys

Lohengrin

Wedd, Peter

Ortrud, wife of Telramund

Bickley, Susan

Louise by Charpentier

At Buxton on 16/07/2015

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

1st Philosophe

O'Hare, Aaron

2nd Philosophe

Howes, David

Bricoleur

Moore, Richard

Conductor

Barlow, Stephen

Etudiant

Macnamee, Brian

Gertude

Barnet-Jones, Clare

Irma

Sereno, Catarina

Julien

Dwyer, Adrian

La Claneuse

Garner, Imogen

La Petite Chiffoniere

Norman, Joanna

La Rampailleuse

Sinnott, Natalie

L'Apprenti

Laing, Stuart

L'Apprentie

Stalbrow, Georgina

Le Chiffonier

Rock, Jamie

Le Pape des Fous

Thompson, Adrian

Louise

Pierard, Madeleine

Madeleine

Jeffers, Anna

Marchand d'habits

Luckett, Thomas

Mere

Bickley, Susan

Noctambuliste

Thompson, Adrian

Pere

Druiett, Michael

Poete

Grainger, Alexander

Suzanne, La Plieuse

Bailey, Helen

Lucia Di Lammermoor by Donizetti

At Coliseum on 01/03/2008

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alisa, Lucia's companion

Pring, Sarah

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Alden, David

Enrico's Henchman

Colvin, Michael

Lord Arturo Bucklaw

Jones, Dwayne

Lord Enrico Ashton of Lammermu

Stephenson, David

Lucia, Enrico's sister

Alefounder, Lurelle

Maid

Stephenson, David

Raimondo Bidebent, Chaplain at

Bayley, Clive

Sir Edgardo of Ravenswood

Banks, Barry

At Buxton on 15/07/2015

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alisa, Lucia's companion

Sinnott, Natalie

Conductor

Barlow, Stephen

Director

Unwin, Stephen

Lord Arturo Bucklaw

Bottone, Bonaventura

Lord Enrico Ashton of Lammermu

Gadd, Stephen

Lucia, Enrico's sister

Pritchard, Elin

Normanno

Roberts, Richard

Raimondo Bidebent, Chaplain at

Greenan, Andrew

Sir Edgardo of Ravenswood

Graziani, Adriano

At Vue Inverness on 25/04/2016

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Alisa, Lucia's companion

LLoyd, Rachael

Conductor

Oren, Daniel

Director

Mitchell, Katie

Lord Arturo Bucklaw

Stayton, Taylor

Lord Enrico Ashton of Lammermu

Tezier, Ludovic

Lucia, Enrico's sister

Damrau, Diana

Normanno

Hoare, Peter

Raimondo Bidebent, Chaplain at

Youn, Kwangchul

Sir Edgardo of Ravenswood

Castronovo, Charles

Lucrezia Borgia by Donizetti

At Coliseum on 05/02/2010

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alfonso

Miles, Alastair

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Gazella

Gower, James

Gennaro, a mercenary working f

Fabiano, Michael

Gubetta

Hargreaves, Matthew

Liverotto

Clarke, Tyler

Lucrezia Borgia

Rutter, Claire

Orsini

DeShong, Elizabeth

Petrucci

Collett, Gerard

Rustighello

Roberts, Richard

Vitelozzo

Stoughton, Jonathan

Lulu by Berg

At Coliseum on 18/05/2002

Attendee

Peter/Janet

15-year old girl

Hart, faye

Acrobat

Poulton, Robert

Alwa

Graham-Hall, John

Animal Tamer

Poulton, Robert

Artist

Coxon, Richard

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Countess Geschwitz

Parry, Susan

Designer

Harris, Moira

Director

Jones, Richard

Dr Schon

Hayward, Robert

Jack the Ripper

Hayward, Robert

Journalist

Melrose, Leigh

Lulu

Saffer, Lisa

Manservant

Napier-Burrows, Paul

Marquis

Robson, Nigel

Mother

Hebenton, Fiona

Police Commissioner

Begley, Roger

Prince

Robson, Nigel

Professor of Medicine

Danby, Graeme

Theatre Manager

Danby, Graeme

Wardrobe Mistress

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

At Venue Cymru on 12/03/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Peter/Janet

15-year old girl

Blaxhall, Anitra

Acrobat

Close, Julian

Alwa

Hoare, Peter

Animal Tamer

Angas, Richard

Artist

le Brocq, Mark

Clown

Hall, Jasey

Conductor

Koenigs, Lothar

Countess Geschwitz

Petrinsky, Natascha

Designer

Ratcliffe, Louise

Director

Pountney, David

Dr Schon

Carey Jones, Paul

Jack the Ripper

Carey Jones, Paul

Journalist

Moore, Alastair

Lulu

Arnet, Marie

Manservant

Oke, Alan

Marquis

Oke, Alan

Mother

Handley Greaves, Jessica

Police Commissioner

Buttle, Simon Crosby

Prince

Oke, Alan

Professor of Medicine

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Servant

Boyce, Julian

Stagehand

Newton-Fitzgerald, George

Theatre Manager

Folwell, Nicholas

Wardrobe Mistress

Orr, Patricia

Macbeth by Verdi

At Glyndebourne on 15/06/2007

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Banquo

Shvets, Stanislav

Conductor

Iorio, Damian

Lady Macbeth

Valayre, Sylvie

Macbeth

Dobber, Andrzej

Madam Butterfly by Puccini

At Coliseum on 20/06/2009

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cio-Cio-San

Howarth, Judith

Goro

Colvin, Michael

Kate Pinkerton

Shaw, Madeleine

Pinkerton

Marshall, John

Prince Yamadori

Burkhard, Richard

Sharpless

Mulligan, Brian

Suzuki

Rice, Christine

At Coliseum on 13/05/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Cio-Cio-San

Plazas, Mary

Cio-Cio-San's Aunt

Douglas, David

Cio-Cio-San's Mother

Cook, Lyn

Conductor

Caetani, Oleg

Cousin

Boyle, Morag

Director

Minghella, Anthony

Goro, a marriage broker

Colvin, Michael

Kate Pinkerton

Young, Catherine

Lieutenant B F Pinkerton

Hughes Jones, Gwyn

Prince Yamadori

McGoven, Jonathan

Sharpless

Fanning, John

Suzuki

Stephen, Pamel Helen

The Commissioner

Napier-Burrows, Paul

The Official Registrar

Begley, Roger

Yakuside Cio-Cio-San's uncle

Daggett, Philip

At Venue Cymru on 13/03/2013

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Cio-Cio-San

Barker, Cheryl

Conductor

Chaslin, Frederic

Director

Herz, Joachim

Goro, a marriage broker

Holtam, Philip Lloyd

Kate Pinkerton

Meinir, Sian

Pinkerton

Hughes Jones, Gwyn

Prince Yamadori

Moore, Alastair

Sharpless

Opie, Alan

Suzuki

Bradshaw, Claire

The Bonze

Close, Julian

Manon Lescaut by Puccini

At Glyndebourne on 28/06/1997

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Lamplighter

Hart-Davis, Michael

A Musician

Connolly, Sarah

A Sergeant of Archers

Sharp, Kevin

Chevalier des Grieux

Denniston, Patrick

Conductor

Gardiner, John Eliot

Director

Vick, Graham

Edmondo

Palombi, Antonello

Geronte

Montarsolo, Paolo

Lescaut - Manon's Brother

de Candia, Roberto

Manon Lescaut

Nitescu, Adina

The Dancing Master

Lemmings, Christopher

The Innkeeper

Mosley-Evans, Richard

At ROH on 20/06/2014

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A Lamplighter

Gomes, Luis

A Musician

Karyazina, Nadezhda

A Sergeant of Archers

Kim, Jaewoo

Chevalier des Grieux

Kaufmann, Jonas

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Kent, Jonathan

Edmondo

Hulett, Benjamin

Geronte

Muraro, Maurizio

Lescaut - Manon's Brother

Maltman, Christopher

Manon Lescaut

Opolais, Kristine

The Dancing Master

Burt, Robert

The Innkeeper

Cliffe, Nigel

Maria Padilla by Donizetti

At Buxton on 12/07/2003

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Blanche, Queen of France

Locock, Marie-Louise

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

Director

Lang, Aidan

Don Alfonso

Coleman, William

Don Luiz

Mackenzie-Wicks, Andrew

Don Pedro

Mosley, George

Don Ruiz di Padilla

Lavender, Justin

Francisca

Gorton, Susan

Ines Padilla

Simmonds, Victoria

Maria Padilla

Harris, Brenda

Queen's retinue 1

Davies, Jonathan

Queen's retinue 2

Harrison, Paul

Queen's retinue 3

Lunn, Geoffrey

Queen's retinue 4

Wells, Alan

Ramiro

Richardson, Mark

Maria Stuarda by Donizetti

At Oxford New Theatre on 17/10/2013

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Anna Kennedy, Maria's companio

Afonwy-Jones, Rebecca

Conductor

Jenkins, Graeme

Director

Frey, Rudolf

Elisabetta, Queen of England

Nitescu, Adina

Giorgio Talbot, Earl of Shrews

Miles, Alastair

Lord Guglielmo Cecil, Chancell

Griffiths, Gary

Maria Stuarda, Queen of Scotla

Howarth, Judith

Roberto, Earl of Leicester

Sledge, Bruce

Mario and the Magician by Vaida

At Budapest Opera House on 22/03/1992

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Angiolieri

Takas, Maria

Cipolla

Toth, Janos

Gyapjuinges

Kallay, Gabor

Mario

Vincze, Gabor Peter

Romai

Bende, Zsolt

Mathis der Maler by Hindemith

At ROH on 01/12/1995

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Cardinal Albrecht von Brandenb

Anderson, Stig

Conductoe

Salonen, Esa-Pekka

Count von Helfenstein

Schneider, Alan

Countess von Helfenstein

Minton, Yvonne

Director

Sellars, Peter

Hans Schwalb

Young, Thomas

Lorenz von Pommersfelden

Rose, Matthew

Mathis

Titus, Alan

Pfeifer

Crook, Paul

Regina

Oelze, Christine

Riedinger

Howell, Gwynne

Sylvester von Schaumberg

Leggate, Robin

Truchess von Waldberg

Beesley, Mark

Ursula

Nielsen, Inga

Wolfgang Capito

Tear, Robert

Medea (Charpentier) by Charpentier

At Coliseum on 08/03/2013

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Arcas

Dunn, Oliver

Argive

Budd, Jeremy

Cleonis

O'Sullivan, Aoife

Conductor

Curnyn, Christian

Creon

Sherratt, Brindley

Creusa

Manley, Katherine

Director

McVicar, David

Jason

Francis, Jeffry

Jealousy

Mcmunn, John

Medea

Connolly, Sarah

Nerina

Lois, Rhian

Orontes

Williams, Roderick

Phantom

Junker, Sophie

Mephistopheles by Boito

At Coliseum on 01/04/1999

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

von Dohnanyi, Oliver

Director

Judge, Ian

Faust

Rendall, David

Helen of Troy

Patterson, Susan

Margareta

Patterson, Susan

Martha

Rice, Christine

Mephistopeles

Miles, Alastair

Nereus

Melrose, Leigh

Pantalis

Rice, Christine

Wagner

Melrose, Leigh

Messiah by Handel

At Eton College School Hall on 27/11/1999

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alto

Towers, William

Baritone

Guthrie, Thomas

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Soprana

Bell, Emma

Tenor

Norman, Daniel

Moses und Aron by Schoenberg

At WMC on 24/05/2014

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Aron

Trost, Rainer

Conductor

Koenigs, Lothar

Director

Wieler, Jossi

Ephraimite

Grice, Daniel

First Naked Virgin

Atherton, Elizabeth

Fourth Naked Virgin

Afonwy-Jones, Rebecca

Moses

Tomlinson, John

Naked Youth

Choo, Daniel

Priest

Wiegold, Richard

Second Naked Virgin

Harrison, Fiona

Third Naked Virgin

Ratcliffe, Louise

Youth

Sprague, Alexander

Nabucco by Verdi

At WMC on 08/06/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Abdallo,Babylonian Soldier

Roche, Joe

Abigail, Nabucco's daughter an

Williams, Mary Elizabeth

Anna, sister of Zachharias

Hay, Rosie

Conductor

Phillipo, Simon

Director

Frey, Rudolf

Fenena, daughter of Nabucco

Gringyte, Justina

Ismael, Nephew of the King of

Evans, Robyn Lyn

Nabucco, King of Babylon

Kempster, David

The high priest of Baal

Platt, James

Zacharias, High Priest of the

Short, Kevin

Nixon in China by Adams

At Coliseum on 17/06/2000

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Chian Ch'ing (Madame Mao)

Howarth, Judith

Chou En-Lai

Kempster, David

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Sellars, Peter

Henry Kissinger

Owen, Stephen

Hung Ch'ang-ch'ing

Anderson, Christopher E

Mao Tse-tung

Brubaker, Robert

Pat Nixon

Kelly, Janis

Richard Nixon

Maddalena, James

Second Secretaryy to Mao

Robinson, Ethna

Third Secretary to Mao

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

Wu Ching-hua

Kostich, Sonja Yun-Mi

At Cineworld Didcot on 12/02/2011

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Chian Ch'ing (Madame Mao)

Kim, Kathleen

Chou En-Lai

Braun, Russell

Conductor

Adams, John

Director

Sellars, Peter

Henry Kissinger

Fink, Richard Paul

Mao Tse-tung

Brubaker, Robert

Pat Nixon

Kelly, Janis

Richard Nixon

Maddalena, James

Norma by Bellini

At Manchester Opera House on 29/11/2002

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Bart/Hazel

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

On the Town by Bernstein

At Coliseum on 12/03/2005

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Announcer etc

Clarke, Rodney

Announcer etc

Clark, Adrian

Chip

Garcia, Adam

Claire de Loone

Schaufer, Lucy

Conductor

Lee, Simon

Diana Dream etc

Jiear, Alison

Director

Kelly, Jude

Gabey

Lazar, Adam

Hildy Esterhazy

O'Connor, Caroline

Ivy Smith

Anker, Helen

Judge Pitkin W.Bridgework

Shore, Andrew

Lucy Schmeeler

Duvitski, Janine

Madame Maude P.Dilly

Syms, Sylvia

Ozzie

Howar, Tim

Workman

White, Willard

Orfeo by Monteverdi

At Coliseum on 01/12/1991

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Apollo

Jenkins, Neil

Charon

Druiett, Michael

Conductor

Bicket, Harry

Director

Freeman, David

Eurydice

Angel, Marie

Messenger

Burgess, Sally

Music/Hope

Smith, Jennifer

Orfeo

Rolfe Johnson, Anthony

Pluto

Slater, Andrew

Proserpina

Botes, Christine

At Coliseum on 15/04/2006

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Apollo

Randle, Thomas

Charon

Sherratt, Brindley

Conductor

Cummings, Laurence

Director

Shi-Zheng, Chen

Eurydice

Philogene, Ruby

Messenger

Thompson, Wendy Dawn

Music/Hope

Watts, Elizabeth

Orfeo

Ainsley, John Mark

Pluto

White, Jeremy

Proserpina

Marshall, Stephanie

At Roundhouse on 21/01/2015

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Apollo

Sprague, Alexander

Charon

Platt, James

Conductor

Moulds, Christopher

Director

Boyd, Michael

Eurydice

Bevan, Mary

Messenger

Bickley, Susan

Orfeo

Orendt, Gyula

Pluto

Thorpe, Callum

Proserpina

Kelly, Rachel

Orfeo Ed Euridice by Gluck

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 19/10/2000

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Amore

Burn, Jeni

Conductor

McCreesh, Paul

Euridice

Christie, Natalie

Orfeo

Karneus, Katarina

Orlando by Handel

At Bristol Hippodrome on 21/10/2015

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Angelica

Evans, Rebecca

Conductor

Alessandrini, Rinaldo

Dorinda

Wyn, Fflur

Medoro

Laing, James

Orlando

Zazzo, Lawrence

Zoroastro

Grice, Daniel

Orlando Generoso by Steffani

At Barber Institute Birmingham on 29/09/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Angelica

Cragg, Elizabeth

Atlante

Merryweather, Nicholas

Bradamante

Alder, Louise

Brunello

Aldren, Alex

Conductor

Timms, Colin

Director

Guthrie, Thomas

Galafro

Innes, Louise

Medoro

Sereno, Catarina

Melissa

Harper, Jenni

Orlando

Czerniawski, Michal

Ruggiero

Fontanals-Simmons, Marta

Otello by Verdi

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 10/07/1990

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Cassio

Archer, Neil

Conductor

Armstrong, Richard

Desdemona

Esham, Faith

Director

Stein, Peter

Emilia

Verco, Wendy

Herald

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

Iago

Maxwell, Donald

Lodovico

Moses, Geoffrey

Montano - previous governor of

Best, Jonathan

Otello

Lawton, Jeffrey

Roderigo

Morton, Richard

At ROH on 19/11/1997

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Cassio

Bottone, Bonaventura

Conductor

Delacote, Jaques

Desdemona

Dessi, Daniela

Director

Moshinsky, Elijah

Emilia

Jones, Leah-Marian

Herald

Lackner, Christopher

Iago

Leiferkus, Sergei

Lodovico

Silvestrelli, Andrea

Montano - previous governor of

Earle, Roderick

Otello

Bogachov, Vladimir

Roderigo

Elliott, Alasdair

At Glyndebourne on 03/08/2001

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Cassio

Streit, Kurt

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Desdemona

Chilcott, Susan

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Emilia

Rigby, Jean

Herald

Mosley-Evans, Richard

Iago

Michaels-Moore, Anthony

Lodovico

Druiett, Michael

Montano - previous governor of

Howell, Gwynne

Otello

Rendall, David

Roderigo

Auty, Peter

At Oxford New Theatre on 05/12/2008

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Cassio

Evans, Wynne

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Desdemona

Roocroft, Amanda

Director

Curran, Paul

Emilia

Bradshaw, Claire

Herald

Robinson-May, James

Iago

Kempster, David

Lodovico

Soar, David

Montano - previous governor of

Boyce, Julian

Otello

O'Neill CBE, Dennis

Roderigo

Tritschler, Robin

At Coliseum on 04/10/2014

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Cassio

Clayton, Alan

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Desdemona

Crocetto, Leah

Director

Alden, David

Emilia

Stephen, Pamel Helen

Iago

Summers, Jonathan

Lodovico

Rea, Barnaby

Montano - previous governor of

Johnston, Charles

Otello

Skelton, Stuart

Roderigo

van Hulle, Peter

At Cineworld Didcot on 28/06/2017

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cassio

Antoun, Frederic

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Desdemona

Agresta, Maria

Director

Warner, Keith

Emilia

Ruutel, Kai

Herald

Barnard, Thomas

Iago

Vratogna, Marco

Lodovico

Sim, In Sung

Montano - previous governor of

Shibambu, Simon

Otello

Kaufmann, Jonas

Roderigo

Atrkins, Thomas

Owen Wingrave by Britten

At Glyndebourne on 01/06/1997

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Bolton, Ivor

Director

Phillips, Robin

General Sir Philip Wingrave

Jenkins, Neil

Kate

Taylor, Ann

Lechmere

Ventris, Christopher

Miss Wingrave

Harrhy, Eiddwen

Mrs Coyle

Tierney, Vivian

Mrs Julien

Gale, Elizabeth

Owen Wingrave

Finley, Gerald

Spencer Coyle

Page, Steven

Palestrina by Pfitzner

At ROH on 03/02/2001

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Carlo Borromeo

Tomlinson, John

Conductor

Thielemann, Christian

Director

Lehnhoff, Nikolaus

Ighino

Oelze, Christine

Palestrina

Langridge, Philip

Pope Pius IV

Moll, Kurt

Silla

Koch, Sophie

Voice of Lucrezia

Irwin, Jane

Parsifal by Wagner

At Coliseum on 06/03/1999

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Amfortas

Summers, Jonathan

Conductor

Elder, Mark

Gurnemanz

Howell, Gwynne

Klingsor

Sidhom, Peter

Kundry

Harries, Kathryn

Parsifal

Begley, Kim

Squire

Kelly, Janis

Titurel

Connell, John

At ROH on 08/12/2001

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Amfortas

Hampson, Thomas

Conductor

Rattle, Sir Simon

Director

Gruber, Klaus Michael

Gurnemanz

Tomlinson, John

Klingsor

White, Willard

Kundry

Urmana, Violeta

Parsifal

Anderson, Stig

Squire

Jones, Leah-Marian

Titurel

Reiter, Alfred

At Oxford New Theatre on 25/10/2003

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Amfortas

Hayward, Robert

Conductor

Negus, Anthony

Gurnemanz

Reiter, Alfred

Klingsor

Maxwell, Donald

Kundry

Fulgoni, Sara

Parsifal

O'Mara, Stephen

Titurel

Paterson, Iain

At Coliseum on 27/02/2011

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Amfortas

Paterson, Iain

Conductor

Wigglesworth, Mark

Gurnemanz

Tomlinson, John

Klingsor

Fox, Tom

Kundry

Dutton, Jane

Parsifal

Skelton, Stuart

Squire

Bracegirdle, Michael

Titurel

Greenan, Andrew

At Cineworld Didcot on 02/03/2013

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Amfortas

Mattei, Peter

Conductor

Gatti, Daniele

First Knight

Schowalter, Mark

Gurnemanz

Pape, Rene

Klingsor

Nikitin, Evgeny

Kundry

Dalayman, Katarina

Parsifal

Kaufmann, Jonas

Second Knight

Speedo Green, Ryan

Squire 1

Forni, Jennifer

Squire 2

McNeese, Lauren

Squire 3

Stenson, Andrew

Squire 4

Chang, Mario

Titurel

Brattaburg, Runi

At ROH on 15/12/2013

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Amfortas

Finley, Gerald

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Langridge, Stephen

Gurnemanz

Pape, Rene

Klingsor

White, Willard

Kundry

Denoke, Angela

Parsifal

O'Neill, Simon

Titurel

Lloyd, Robert

At Birmingham Symphony Hall on 17/05/2015

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Amfortas

Rutherford, James

Conductor

Nelsons, Andris

Gurnemanz

Zeppenfeld, Georg

Klingsor

Banlj, Wolfgang

Kundry

Fujimura, Mihoko

Parsifal

Fritz, Burkhard

Titurel

Whelan, Paul

Paul Bunyan by Britten

At ROH on 10/12/1997

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Andy Anderson

Gillespie, Neil

Conductor

Hickox, Richard

Cross Crosshaulson

Coad, Jonathan

Director

Zambella, Francesca

Fido

Tibbels, Nicole

Hot Biscuit Slim

Padmore, Mark

Jen Jenson

Lackner, Christopher

Moppet

Stephen, Pamel Helen

Narrator

Coleman-Wright, Peter

Paul Bunyan

Cranham, Kenneth

Pete Peterson

Griffiths, Neil

Poppet

Jones, Leah-Marian

Tiny

Gritton, Susan

Pelleas et Melisande by Debussy

At Nottingham Theatre Royal on 03/06/1995

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Arkel,the King

Bayley, Clive

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Jones, Richard

Doctor

Bell, Galloway

Genevieve, mother of Golaud &

Wyn-Rogers, Catherine

Golaud, Arkel's grandson

Hayward, Robert

Melisande

Rodgers, Joan

Pelleas, Golaud's half-brother

Dazeley, William

Shepherd

Dowson, Stephen

Yniold, Golaud's son

Dommett, Chistopher

At Glyndebourne on 24/06/1999

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Arkel,the King

Howell, Gwynne

Conductor

Davis, Andrew

Director

Vick, Graham

Doctor

Beesley, Mark

Genevieve, mother of Golaud &

Rigby, Jean

Golaud, Arkel's grandson

Tomlinson, John

Melisande

Oelze, Christine

Pelleas, Golaud's half-brother

Croft, Richard

Shepherd

Gwynne, David

Yniold, Golaud's son

Arditti, Jake

At Bristol Hippodrome on 07/04/2002

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Arkel,the King

Cox, Kenneth

Conductor

Boulez, Pierre

Director

Stein, Peter

Doctor

Massocchi, Peter

Genevieve, mother of Golaud &

Walker, Penelope

Golaud, Arkel's grandson

Maxwell, Donald

Melisande

Hagley, Alison

Pelleas, Golaud's half-brother

Archer, Neil

Shepherd

Massocchi, Peter

Yniold, Golaud's son

Burkey, Samuel

At Glyndebourne on 10/06/2004

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Arkel,the King

Treguier, Christian

Conductor

Langree, Louis

Director

Vick, Graham

Doctor

Druiett, Michael

Genevieve, mother of Golaud &

Denize, Nadine

Golaud, Arkel's grandson

Tomlinson, John

Melisande

Arnet, Marie

Pelleas, Golaud's half-brother

Braun, Russell

Shepherd

Mosley-Evans, Richard

Yniold, Golaud's son

Shah, Ravi

At ROH on 09/06/2007

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Arkel,the King

Lloyd, Robert

Conductor

Rattle, Sir Simon

Director

Nordey, Stanislas

Doctor

Gleadow, Robert

Genevieve, mother of Golaud &

Wyn-Rogers, Catherine

Golaud, Arkel's grandson

Finley, Gerald

Melisande

Kirchschlager, Angelika

Pelleas, Golaud's half-brother

Keenlyside, Simon

Shepherd

Gleadow, Robert

Yniold, Golaud's son

Norrington, Tom

At Garsington at Wormsley on 01/07/2017

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Arkel,the King

Bannatyne-Scott, Brian

Conductor

van Steen, Jac

Director

Boyd, Michael

Doctor

Yandell, Dingle

Genevieve, mother of Golaud &

Bickley, Susan

Golaud, Arkel's grandson

Gay, Paul

Melisande

Carroll, Andrea

Pelleas, Golaud's half-brother

McGoven, Jonathan

Shepherd

Padfield, Joseph

Yniold, Golaud's son

Davies, William

Peter Grimes by Britten

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 15/02/1999

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Auntie

Howard, Ann

Bob Boles

Bronder, Peter

Captain Balstrode

Maxwell, Donald

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Director

Stein, Peter

Dr Crabbe

Gyton, Paul

Ellen Orford

Watson, Janice

First Niece

Page, Charlotte

Hobson, the Carter

Ewing, Alan

Mrs Sedley

Gorton, Susan

Ned Keene

Savidge, Peter

Peter Grimes

Daszak, John

Second Niece

Howard, Nicola

Swallow

Greenan, Andrew

The Rev Horace Adams

Jenkins, Neil

At Glyndebourne on 03/07/2000

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Auntie

Gorton, Susan

Bob Boles

Graham-Hall, John

Captain Balstrode

Page, Steven

Conductor

Wigglesworth, Mark

Director

Nunn, Trevor

Dr Crabbe

Haughey, Michael

Ellen Orford

Tierney, Vivian

First Niece

Tilling, Camilla

Hobson, the Carter

Druiett, Michael

Mrs Sedley

van Nes, Jard

Ned Keene

Maltman, Christopher

Peter Grimes

Griffey, Anthony Dean

Second Niece

Tuvas, Linda

Swallow

Dean, Stafford

The Rev Horace Adams

Ablinger-Sperrhacke, Wolf

At ROH on 03/07/2004

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Auntie

Collins, Anne

Bob Boles, fisherman

Caley, Ian

Captain Balstrode

Opie, Alan

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Decker, Willy

Dr Crabbe

Patton, Basil

Ellen Orford

Watson, Janice

First Niece

Tynan, Ailish

Hobson

Veira, Jonathan

Mrs Sedley

Walker, Sarah

Ned Keene

Hayes, Quentin

Peter Grimes

Heppner, Ben

Second Niece

Williams, Helen

Swallow

Best, Matthew

The Rector

Galliford, Brian

At Lowry on 11/11/2006

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Auntie

Howard, Yvonne

Bob Boles, fisherman

Oke, Alan

Captain Balstrode

Purves, Christopher

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Director

Lloyd, Phyllida

Ellen Orford

Allen, Giselle

First Niece

Freston, Amy

Mrs Sedley

Robinson, Ethna

Ned Keene

Williams, Roderick

Peter Grimes

Lloyd-Roberts, Jeffrey

Rev Horace Adams

Robson, Nigel

Second Niece

Booth, Claire

Swallow

Angas, Richard

At Coliseum on 09/05/2009

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Auntie

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

Bob Boles, fisherman

Colvin, Michael

Captain Balstrode

Finley, Gerald

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Ellen Orford

Roocroft, Amanda

First Niece

Ramm, Gillian

Mrs Sedley

Palmer, Felicity

Ned Keene

Melrose, Leigh

Peter Grimes

Skelton, Stuart

Second Niece

Buicke, Mairead

Swallow

Best, Matthew

At Coliseum on 16/05/2009

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Auntie

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

Bob Boles

Colvin, Michael

Captain Balstrode

Finley, Gerald

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Director

Alden, David

Dr Crabbe

Gressieux, Stefano

Ellen Orford

Roocroft, Amanda

First Niece

Ramm, Gillian

Hobson, the Carter

Jeffery, Darren

Mrs Sedley

Palmer, Felicity

Ned Keene

Melrose, Leigh

Peter Grimes

Skelton, Stuart

Second Niece

Buicke, Mairead

Swallow

Best, Matthew

The Rev Horace Adams

Kale, Stuart

Pimpinone by Telemann

At Buxton Pavilion Arts Centre on 25/07/2011

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Perkins, Julian

Director

Maxwell, Donald

Pimpinone

Maxwell, Donald

Vespetta

Rudge, Rebecca

Poliuto by Donizetti

At Glyndebourne on 02/07/2015

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Christian

Rab, Gyula

Another Christian

Marsden, Adam

Callistene, High Priest of Jup

Rose, Matthew

Conductor

Mazzola, Enrique

Director

Clement, Mariame

Felice, Governor of Armenia

Robinson, Timothy

Nearco, head of the Armenian C

D'Aguanno, Emanuele

Paolina, daughter of the Gover

Martinez, Ana Maria

Poliuto, Armenian Nobleman, hu

Fabiano, Michael

Severo, Roman Proconsul

Golovatenko, Igor

Riders to the Sea by Vaughan Williams

At Buxton on 20/07/2008

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Bartley

Greenlaw, Kevin

Cathleen

Atherton, Elizabeth

Conductor

Gooch, Oliver

Director

Barry, Michael

Maurya

Shearer, Clare

Nora

Pearson, Gail

Rinaldo by Handel

At Glyndebourne on 24/08/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Almirena

Landshamer, Christina

Argante

Hopkins, Joshua

Armida

Gauvin, Karina

Conductor

Dantone, Ottavio

Director

Carsen, Robert

Eustazio

Costanza, Anthony Roth

Goffredo

Mead, Tim

Herald

Joubert, Niel

Rinaldo

Davies, Iestyn

Woman

Beament, Charlotte

Roberto Devereux by Donizetti

At Curzon, Knutsford on 17/04/2016

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Benini, Maurizio

Director

McVicar, David

Elisabetta

Radvanovsky, Sondra

Lord Cecil

Downen, Brian

Lord Duca di Nottingham

Kwiecien, Mariusz

Roberto Devereux

Polenzani, Matthew

Sarah, Duchess of Nottingham

Garanca, Elina

Sior Gualtiero Raleigh

Job, Christopher

Un Famigliare di Nottingham

Corona, Paul

Un Paggio

Yi, Yohan

Rodelinda by Handel

At Glyndebourne on 18/07/1999

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Bertarido, usurped King of Lom

Scholl, Andreas

Conductor

Bicket, Harry

Director

Villegier, Jean-Marie

Edwige, Bertarido's sister, be

Rigby, Jean

Garialdo, Grimoaldo's counsell

Chiummo, Umberto

Grimoaldo, Duke of Benevento,

Streit, Kurt

Rodelinda, Queen of Lombardy

Bell, Emma

At Buxton on 23/07/2000

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Bertarido, usurped King of Lom

Kenny, Jonathan Peter

Conductor

Cummings, Laurence

Director

Conway, James

Edwige, Bertarido's sister, be

Howard, Yvonne

Garialdo, Grimoaldo's counsell

Johnston, Charles

Grimoaldo, Duke of Benevento,

Sears, Nicholas

Rodelinda, Queen of Lombardy

Williams, Helen

Rusalka by Dvorak

At Stowe on 05/08/2001

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cizi Kuezna, The Foreign Princ

Vassiliou, Marie

Conductor

Secret, Robert

Director

Oliver, Robin Martin

Hayny, The Gamekeeper

Parke, Christopher

Jezibaba, The Witch

MacDonald, Fiona

Kuchlik, The Turnspit

Cox, Sarah Gillain

Rusalka

Wilson, Jayne

The Prince

Watkins-Holmes, David

Vodnik, The Water Goblin

Close, Julian

Salome by Strauss, Richard

At ROH on 06/06/1992

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Cappadocian

Iveson, Colin

Conductor

Downes, Edward

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Herod Antipas

Riegel, Kenneth

Herodias

Knight, Gillian

Herodias's Page

Kimm, Fiona

Jokanaan

Devlin, Michael

Narraboth

Leggate, Robin

Salome

Ewing, Maria

Soldier

Earle, Roderick

Soldier

Garrett, Eric

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 15/03/2002

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Cappadocian

Webb, Owen

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Director

Engel, Andre

Herod Antipas

Leggate, Robin

Herodias

Vaughan, Elizabeth

Herodias's Page

Burford, Anna

Jokanaan

Best, Matthew

Narraboth

Hoare, Peter

Salome

Coelho, Elaine

Slave

Vujinovic, Maria

Soldier

Gilbert, John

Soldier

Hamer, Ralph

At Coliseum on 01/05/2005

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Cappadocian

Begley, Roger

Conductor

Ryan, Kwame

Director

Leveaux, David

Herod Antipas

Graham-Hall, John

Herodias

Burgess, Sally

Herodias's Page

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

Jokanaan

Hayward, Robert

Mannassah

Mcguinness, Sara

Narraboth

Rees, Andrew

Salome

Barker, Cheryl

Soldier

Danby, Graeme

Soldier

Ross, Christopher

Samson by Handel

At Buxton on 19/07/2008

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Philistine Woman

Manahan Thomas, Elin

An Israelite Woman

Manahan Thomas, Elin

Conductor

Christophers, Harry

Dalila, Samson's wife

Bottone, Rebecca

Director

Slater, Daniel

Guard

Williams, Robert D

Harapha, a Philistine leader

Best, Jonathan

Manoah, Samson's father

Smythe, Russell

Micah, Samson's friend

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

Samson

Randle, Thomas

Sancta Susanna by Hindemith

At Barbican on 14/01/1995

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Tortelier, Yan Pascal

Klementia

Randova, Eva

Old Nun

Howard, Ann

Susanna

Bullock, Susan

Satyagraha by Glass

At Coliseum on 01/05/2007

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Kasturbai

Gibbons, Anne-Marie

Lord Krishna

Gower, James

M.K.Ghandi

Oke, Alan

Miss Schelesen

Xanthoudakis, Elena

Mr Kallenbach

Holland, Ashley

Mrs Alexander

Rigby, Jean

Mrs Naidoo

Kelly, Janis

Parsi Rustomji

Gower, James

Prince Arjuna

Poulton, Robert

Savitri by Holst

At Buxton on 20/07/2008

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Gooch, Oliver

Dancer

Dass, Kali

Death

Richardson, Mark

Director

Barry, Michael

Satyavan

Cazalet, Hal

Savitri

Atherton, Elizabeth

Semele by Handel

At Buxton on 11/07/2003

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Apollo

Wyn, Dewi

Athamas

Purefoy, William

Cadmus/Somnus

George, Michael

Conductor

Christophers, Harry

Director

Langridge, Stephen

Juno/Ino

Gruffydd Jones, Angharad

Semele

Williams, Helen

Siegfried by Wagner

At Coliseum on 06/11/2004

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alberich

Shore, Andrew

Brunnhilde

Broderick, Katherine

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Lloyd, Phyllida

Erda

Bardon, Patricia

Fafner

O'Connor, Gerard

Mime

Graham-Hall, John

Siegfried

Berkeley-Steele, Richard

Wanderer

Hayward, Robert

Woodbird

Tynan, Sarah

At Royal Albert Hall on 16/07/2006

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alberich

Leiferkus, Sergei

Brunnhilde

Sergeeva, Olga

Conductor

Eschenbach, Christoph

Erda

Zhang, Qiu Lin

Fafner

Petrenko, Mikhail

Mime

Vogel, Volker

Siegfried

West, Jon Frederic

Wanderer

Nitkin, Evgeny

Woodbird

Karl, Natalie

At Bayreuther Festspiele Haus on 31/07/2008

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alberich

Shore, Andrew

Brunnhilde

Watson, Linda

Erda

Mayer, Christa

Fafner

Konig, Hans-Peter

Mime

Siegel, Gerhard

Siegfried

Gould, Stephen

The Wanderer

Dohmen, Albert

Wooddove

Johannsen, Robin

At Cineworld Didcot on 05/11/2011

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alberich

Owens, Eric

Brunnhilde

Voigt, Deborah

Conductor

Luisi, Fabio

Director

Lepage, Robert

Erda

Bardon, Patricia

Mime

Siegel, Gerhard

Siegfried

Morris, Jay Hunter

Wanderer

Terfel, Bryn

At Lowry on 06/07/2013

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alberich

Pohlheim, Jo

Brunnhilde

Persson, Annaleena

Erda

Williams, Ceri

Fafner

Almgren, Mats

Mime

Roberts, Richard

Siegfried

Turi, Mati

Wanderer

Druiett, Michael

Woodbird

Wyn, Fflur

At Sage Gateshead on 09/07/2016

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alberich

Pohlheim, Jo

Brunnhilde

Hogan, Kelly Cae

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Director

Mumford, Peter

Erda

Williams, Ceri

Fafner

Almgren, Mats

Mime

Roberts, Richard

Siegfried

Cleveman, Lars

Wanderer

Perencz, Bela

Woodbird

Bern, Jeni

Simon Boccanegra by Verdi

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 08/07/1997

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Amelia

Focile, Nuccia

Captain

Gyton, Paul

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Director

Pountney, David

Gabriele Adorno

Clark, Paul Charles

Jacopo Fiesco

Miles, Alastair

Maid

Hughes, Patricia Ann

Paolo Albiani

Morgan, Arwel Huw

Pietro

Peel, William

Simon Boccanegra

Joll, Phillip

At Glyndebourne on 11/07/1998

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Amelia

Prokina, Elena

Captain

Sharp, Kevin

Conductor

Elder, Mark

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Gabriele Adorno

Sylvester, Michael

Jacopo Fiesco

Miles, Alastair

Maid

Patrick, Yvonne

Paolo Albiani

Sidhom, Peter

Pietro

Borowski, Daniel

Simon Boccanegra

Pasquetto, Giancarlo

At Coliseum on 10/06/2011

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Amelia

Harms, Rena

Captain

Newman, David

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Director

Tcherniakov, Dmitri

Gabriele Adorno

Auty, Peter

Jacopo Fiesco

Sher, Bartlett

Maid

Douglas, Judith

Paolo Albiani

Wood, Roland

Pietro

Richardson, Mark

Simon Boccanegra

Caproni, Bruno

Sir John in Love by Vaughan Williams

At Coliseum on 01/04/2006

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Anne Page

Fox, Sarah

Bardolph

Kerr, Peter

Conductor

Caetani, Oleg

Director

Judge, Ian

Dr Gaius

Tear, Robert

Fenton

Kennedy, Andrew

Ford

Miles, Alastair

Mistress Ford

Rigby, Jean

Mistress Page

McLaughlin, Marie

Mistress Quickly

Burgess, Sally

Nym

Napier-Burrows, Paul

Page

Smythe, Russell

Peter Simple

Coxon, Richard

Pistol

Danby, Graeme

Rugby

Richardson, Mark

Shallow

Kale, Stuart

Sir Hugh Evans

Paterson, Iain

Sir John Falstaff

Shore, Andrew

Slender

Gillett, Christopher

St Matthew Passion by Bach

At Glyndebourne on 02/08/2007

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alto

Connolly, Sarah

Bass

Purves, Christopher

Christ

Waddington, Henry

Conductor

Egarr, Richard

Director

Mitchell, Katie

Evalgelist

Padmore, Mark

Judas

Rice-Bowen, Douglas

Peter

Sheehan, Paul

Pontius Pilate

Wallace, Michael

Soprano

Bohlin, Ingela

Tenor

Tortise, Andrew

Tannhauser by Wagner

At Passionsspielhaus Erl on 08/07/2011

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Biterolf

Orlishausen, Julian

Conductor

Kuhn, Gustav

Heinrich der Schreiber

Witterkind, Wolfram

Herman, Landgrave of Thuringia

Gazheli, Thomas

Reinmar von Zweter

Doumas, Michael

Tannhauser

Chapa, Luis

Venus

Somm, Mona

Walther von der Vogelweide

von Bothmer, Ferdinand

Wolfram van Eschenbach

Kupfer, Michael

The Bartered Bride by Smetana

At Glyndebourne on 19/06/2005

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Circus Master

Forbes-Lane, Andrew

Conductor

Bernet, Dietfried

Director

Lehnhoff, Nikolaus

Esmerelda, a comedienne

Schalaewa, Olga

Hata, Micha's wife

McCafferty, Frances

Jenik, Micha's son from first

Gavin, Julian

Kecal, a marriage-broker

Dorn, Reinhard

Krusina, a farmer, Marenka's f

Shore, Andrew

Ludmilla, Krusina's wife

Montague, Diana

Marenka, Krusina's daughter

Kringelborn, Solveig

Tobias Micha, another farmer a

Fairs, Alan

Vasek, Micha's son from Hata

Ablinger-Sperrhacke, Wolf

The Bear by Walton

At Buxton on 19/07/2002

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Bailey, Patrick

Director

Wagner, Carlos

Luka

Jordan, Daniel

Madame Popova

Selway, Emma

Smirnov

Slater, Andrew

The Beautiful Galatea by Von Suppe

At Buxton on 24/07/1999

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Director

Maxwell, Donald

Galatea

Williams, Helen

Ganymede

Walton, Michelle

Midas

Elliott, Alasdair

Pygmalion

Oke, Alan

The Bitter Tears of Petra von Kant by Barry

At Coliseum on 01/10/2005

Attendee

Peter/Janet

conductor

de Ridder, Andre

Director

Jones, Richard

Gabriele von Kant

Hannigan, Barbara

Karen Timm

von Lipinski, Rebecca

Marlene

Kitchen, Linda

Petra von Kant

Friede, Stephanie

Sidonie von Grasenabb

Bickley, Susan

Valerie von Kant

Harries, Kathryn

The Carmelites by Poulenc

At Coliseum on 22/10/2005

Attendee

Peter/Janet

1st Commissionaire

Edwards, James

2nd Commissionaire

Wood, Roland

Blanche de la Force, Daughter

Wyn Davies, Catrin

Chevalier de la Force, son of

Wedd, Peter

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Lloyd, Phyllida

Father Confessor of the conven

Davies, Ryland

Gaoler

Stephenson, David

Madame de Croissy, Prioress

Palmer, Felicity

Marquis de la Force

Holland, Ashley

Mme Lidoine,the new Prioress

Boylan, Orla

Mother Maria of the Incarnatio

Barstow, Josephine

Officer

Stafford-Allen, Toby

Sister Constance of St. Denis

Tynan, Sarah

At ROH on 07/06/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

1st Commissionaire

Butt Philip, David

2nd Commissionaire

de Souza, Michel

Blanche de la Force, Daughter

Matthews, Sally

Chevalier de la Force, son of

Beuron, Yann

Conductor

Rattle, Sir Simon

Director

Carsen, Robert

Father Confessor of the conven

Oke, Alan

Gaoler

Smith, Craig

Madame de Croissy, Prioress

Polaski, Deborah

Marquis de la Force

Allen, Thomas

Mme Lidoine,the new Prioress

Bell, Emma

Mother Maria of the Incarnatio

Koch, Sophie

Officer

Riches, Ashley

Sister Constance of St. Denis

Prohaska, Anna

The Coronation of Poppea by Monteverdi

At Buxton on 21/07/2006

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Amalta, Poppea's old nurse

Jenkins, Neil

Conductor

Curnyn, Christian

Director

Miskimmon, Annilese

Drusilla, once in love with Ot

Campbell-Wallace, Sinead

Fortune

Campbell-Wallace, Sinead

Love

Coffey, Rebekah

Lucano, a poet

Lyon, Ed

Mercury

Gilhooly, Owen

Nero, the Emperorwa

Wallace, Stephen

Ottavia, Nero's wife

Curran, Doreen

Ottone, Poppea's husband

Towers, William

Poppea, Nero's Lover

Cook, Alison

Seneca, Philosopher and Nero's

Ewing, Alan

Seneca's friend

Jenkins, Rhys

Valletton, Ottavia's servant

Coffey, Rebekah

virtue

Devlin, Anna

At Glyndebourne on 20/06/2008

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Amalta, Poppea's old nurse

Ablinger-Sperrhacke, Wolf

Conductor

Haim, Emmanuelle

Damigella

Ormshaw, Claire

Director

Carsen, Robert

Drusilla, once in love with Ot

Arnet, Marie

Fortune

Yoncheva, Sonya

Liberto

Gijsbertsen, Peter

Love

Freston, Amy

Lucano, a poet

Tortise, Andrew

Mercury

Scheunemann, Trevor

Nero, the Emperorwa

Coote, Alice

Ottavia, Nero's wife

Mumford, Tamara

Ottone, Poppea's husband

Davies, Iestyn

Poppea, Nero's Lover

de Neise, Danielle

Seneca, Philosopher and Nero's

Battaglia, Paolo

Valletton, Ottavia's servant

Cirillo, Lucia

virtue

Mihai, Simona

The Creation by Haydn

At Eton College School Hall on 24/11/2002

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Bass

Rice, Robert

Conductor

Oliver, Aidan

Soprano

Booth, Claire

Tenor

Beale, Matthew

The Cunning Little Vixen by Janacek

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 19/06/2002

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Badger

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Chief Hen

Jones, Yolande

Cockerel

Margolis, Anna

Conductor

Mackerras, Sir Charles

Director

Pountney, David

Dog

Miller-Coburn, James

Forester

Rutherford, James

Forester's Wife

Vujinovic, Maria

Fox

Drumm, Imelda

Innkeeper

Webb, Owen

Innkeeper's wife

Greenaway, Helen

Mosquito

Glyton, Paul

Parson

Mirfin, Tim

Poacher

Whitehouse, Richard

Schoolmaster

Evans, Wynne

Vixen

Lascarro, Juanita

Woodpecker

McCullough, Marion

At Venue Cymru on 14/03/2013

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Badger

Cole, Laurence

Chief Hen

Andrew, Meriel

Cockerel

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Conductor

Phillipo, Simon

Director

Pountney, David

Dog

Boyce, Julian

Forester

Summers, Jonathan

Forester's Wife

Harrison, Fiona

Fox

Castle, Sarah

Innkeeper

Lloyd, Martin

Innkeeper's wife

Handley Greaves, Jessica

Mosquito

Llywelyn, Huw

Owl

Hay, Samantha

Parson

Angas, Richard

Poacher

Stout, David

Schoolmaster

Oke, Alan

Vixen

Bevan, Sophie

Woodpecker

Buttle, Simon Crosby

The Death of Klinghoffer by Adams

At Coliseum on 07/03/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Austrian woman

Harries, Kathryn

Captain

Magiera, Christopher

conductor

Bronnimann, Baldur

director

Morris, Tom

First Officer

Cleverton, James

June Kantor

Burgess-James, Susan

Leon Klinghoffer

Opie, Alan

Mamoud

Burkhard, Richard

Marilyn Klinghoffer

Martens, Michaela

Mildred Hodes

Powell, Jane

Molqi

Vega, Edwin

Omar

Kovarsky, Jesse

Palestinian woman

Presland, Clare

Rambo

Outlaw, Sidney

Seymour Meskin

Daggett, Philip

Swiss grandmother

Schaufer, Lucy

Sylvia Sherman

Douglas, Judith

Viola Meskin

Mcguinness, Sara

The Fair Maid of Perth by Bizet

At Buxton on 22/07/2006

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A gentleman in the duke's serv

Geer, James

A worker in Smith';s foundry

Coleman, William

Catherine Glover

Hegarty, Mary

Conductor

Andre, Martin

Director

Ashman, Mark

Duke of Rothsay, Governor of P

Rutherford, James

Henry Smith

Lloyd-Roberts, Jeffrey

Mab, "Queen of the Gipsies"

Howard, Yvonne

Ralph, Glover's apprentice

Best, Jonathan

Simon Glover,Catherine's fathe

Maxwell, Donald

The Duke's Majordomo

Williams, Robert D

The Fairy Queen by Purcell

At Glyndebourne on 30/07/2009

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Cummings, Laurence

Director

Kent, Jonathan

Singer

Lyon, Ed

Singer

Burt, Robert

Singer

Clayton, Sean

Singer

Crowe, Lucy

Singer

Debono, Claire

Singer

Devlin, Anna

Singer

Dexter, Sally

Singer

Foster-Williams, Andrew

Singer

Kargl, Lukas

Singer

Allen, Miriam

Singer

Sampson, Caroline

Singer

Ward, Adrian

The Flying Dutchman by Wagner

At Coliseum on 01/10/1997

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Daland

Richardson, Stephen

Director

Winge, Stein

Eric

Rendall, David

Mary

Savory, Catherine

Senta

Cullis, Rita

The Dutchman

White, Willard

The Steersman

Hudson, John

At Birmingham Hippodrome on 17/03/2006

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Daland

Saks, Gidon

Director

Pountney, David

Eric

Storey, Ian

Mary

Lloyd-Davies, Mary

Senta

Persson, Annaleena

The Dutchman

Terfel, Bryn

The Steersman

Wedd, Peter

At ROH on 18/10/2011

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Tate, Jeffry

Daland

Milling, Stephen

Director

Albery, Tim

Eric

Wottrick, Endrik

Mary

Shearer, Clare

Senta

Kampe, Anja

The Dutchman

Silins, Elgils

The Steersman

Tessier, John

At Coliseum on 18/05/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Daland

Bayley, Clive

Director

Kent, Jonathan

Eric

Skelton, Stuart

Mary

Tudor-Thomas, Susanna

Senta

Boylan, Orla

The Dutchman

Creswell, James

The Steersman

Murray, Robert

The Girl of The Golden West by Puccini

At Lowry on 05/03/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Ashby - Wells Fargo Agent

Danby, Graeme

Dick Johnson

Rojas, Rafael

Jack Rance

Hayward, Robert

Jake Wallace - Minstrel

Ring, Gavan

Minnie

Mellor, Alwyn

The Greek Passion by Martinu

At ROH on 25/09/2004

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Andonis, a barber

Elliott, Alasdair

Conductor

Mackerras, Sir Charles

Despinio, a refugee

Taylor, Hilary

Director

Pountney, David

Fortis, Priest of the refugees

White, Willard

Grigoris, Priest of Lykovrissi

Sidhom, Peter

Katerina, a young widow

McLaughlin, Marie

Kostandis, a café owner

Clark, Adrian

Ladas, a miserly elder

Fisher, Jonathan

Lenio, engaged to Manolios

Lascarro, Juanita

Manolios, a shepherd

Ventris, Christopher

Michelis, son of Patriarcheas

Kennedy, Andrew

Nikolios, a shepherd boy

Edwards, James

Old Man, a refugee

Lloyd, Robert

Old Woman

Sikora, Elizabeth

Panais, Katerina's lover

Nasrawi, Douglas

Patriarcheas, a village elder

White, Jeremy

Yannakos, a pedlar

Robinson, Timothy

The Handmaid's Tale by Ruders

At Coliseum on 01/05/2003

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Aunt Lydia

Field, Helen

Border Guard

Tinkler, Andrew

Conductor

Howarth, Elgar

Director

Lloyd, Phyllida

Janine

Nelson, Mary

Luke

Rees, Andrew

Moira

Roddy, Alison

Moira's Aunt

Douglas, Judith

New Ofglen

Varsey, Jacqueline

Nicck

Coxon, Richard

Offred

Shipp, Heather

Offred

Keen, Will

Offred

Marshall, Stephanie

Offred's Mother

Keegan, Liane

Ofglen

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

Rita

Robinson, Ethna

Serena Joy

Wyn-Rogers, Catherine

The Commander

Richardson, Stephen

The Lighthouse by Maxwell Davies

At Buxton on 20/07/2001

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Arthur, Officer 3

Thomas, Kelvin

Blaze/Officer 2

Thomas, Gwion

Conductor

Rafferty, Michael

Director

McCarthy, Michael

Sandy /Officer 1

Bennett, Michael

The Magic Flute by Mozart

At Coliseum on 27/01/1996

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Sander, Alexander

First Armed Man

Kimmins, Murray

First Lady

Walmsley-Clark, Penelope

Monostatos

Graham-Hall, John

Pamina

Watson, Janice

Papagena

Snipp, Peter

Papageno

Snipp, Peter

Queen of the Night

Sharkey, Nicola

Sarastro

Connell, John

Second Armed Man

Greenan, Andrew

Second Lady

Jones, Nerys

Second Priest

Greenan, Andrew

Tamino

Bostridge, Ian

The Speaker

Slater, Andrew

Third Lady

Walker, Penelope

At Garsington on 04/06/2011

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Andre, Martin

Monostatos

Paton, Iain

Pamina

Bevan, Sophie

Papagena

Jenkins, Ruth

Papageno

Berger, William

Queen of the Night

Sheehan, Kim

Sarastro

Boyer, Evan

Tamino

Murray, Robert

The Maiden in the Tower by Rimsky-Korsakov

At Buxton on 20/07/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Bailiff's Son

Gilhooly, Owen

Conductor

Stratford, Stuart

Governess

Selway, Emma

Lover

Berkeley-Steele, Richard

Maiden

Ladner, Kate

Postman

Poulton, Robert

The Makropoulos Case by Janacek

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 22/10/1994

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A Cleaner

Morgan, Anne

A Maid

Knight, Helen

A Stagehand

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Albert Gregor

Owen, David

Baron Jaroslav Prus

Maxwell, Donald

Conductor

Robertson, David

Count Haus-Sendorf

Douglas, Nigel

Director

Pountney, David

Dr Kolenaty , a lawyer

Shore, Andrew

Emilia Marty, an opera singer

Barstow, Josephine

Janek, Prus's son

Lloyd-Roberts, Jeffrey

Kristina, Vitek's daughter

Wyn Davies, Catrin

Vitek, the lawyer's clerk

Davies, Ieuan

At Coliseum on 26/09/2010

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A Cleaner

Boyle, Morag

A Maid

Tudor-Thomas, Susanna

A Stagehand

Allenby, William

Albert Gregor

Hoare, Peter

Baron Jaroslav Prus

Holland, Ashley

Conductor

Armstrong, Richard

Count Haus-Sendorf

Davies, Ryland

Director

Alden, Christopher

Dr Kolenaty , a lawyer

Shore, Andrew

Emilia Marty, an opera singer

Roocroft, Amanda

Janek, Prus's son

Turner, Christopher

Kristina, Vitek's daughter

Mitchell, Laura

Vitek, the lawyer's clerk

Elliott, Alasdair

The Merry Widow by Lehar

At Oxford New Theatre on 27/10/2005

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Bogdanovitch

Boyce, Julian

Camille

Welborn, Tracey

Cascada

Kirk, Howard

Clo Clo

Bizzari, Nedda

Conductor

Klauza, Michael

Danilo

Black, Jeffrey

Director

Leisir, Moshe

Dodo

Ehrlich, Daniella

Frou Frou

Blaxhall, Anitra

Hannah

Garrett, Lesley

Jou Jou

Bradbury, Paula

Kromov

Curtis, Simon

Lolo

Baldwin, Amanda

Margot

Hay, Rosie

Njegus

Dolton, Geoffrey

Olga

Greenaway, Helen

Praskovia

Ormiston, Linda

Pritchtich

King, John

St Brioche

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Sylvaine

Harrison, Fiona

Valencienne

Tynan, Ailish

Zeta

Maxwell, Donald

The Merry Wives of Windsor by Nicolai

At Buxton on 23/07/2005

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A Citizen

Priestley, Ian

Anne Page

Pearson, Gail

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

Director

Lang, Aidan

Dr. Caius

Dolton, Geoffrey

Fenton

Cazalet, Hal

Ford

Earle, Roderick

Mistress Ford

Williams, Helen

Mistress Page

Howard, Yvonne

Page

Richardson, Mark

Sir John Falstaff

Rutherford, James

Slender

Graham-Hall, John

The Midsummer Marriage by Tippett

At ROH on 14/02/1996

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Bella

Watson, Lillian

Conductor

Haitink, Bernard

Director

Vick, Graham

He-Ancient

Rose, Peter

Jack

Ventris, Christopher

Jenifer

Barker, Cheryl

King Fisher

Earle, Roderick

Mark

O'Mara, Stephen

She-Ancient

Harrhy, Eiddwen

Sorostris

Wyn-Rogers, Catherine

At ROH on 08/11/2005

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Bella

Burggraaf, Cora

Conductor

Hickox, Richard

Director

Vick, Graham

He-Ancient

Sherratt, Brindley

Jack

Gietz, Gordon

Jenifer

Roocroft, Amanda

King Fisher

Tomlinson, John

Mark

Hartmann, Will

She-Ancient

Montague, Diana

Sorostris

Manistina, Elena

The Minotaur by Birtwistle

At ROH on 19/04/2008

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Ariadne

Rice, Christine

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Langridge, Stephen

First Innocent

Bottone, Rebecca

Hiereus

Langridge, Philip

Ker

Echalaz, Amanda

Snake Priestess

Watts, Andrew

The Minotaur

Tomlinson, John

Theseus

Reuter, Johan

The Miserly Knight by Rachmaninov

At Royal Albert Hall on 26/08/2004

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Albert

Berkeley-Steele, Richard

Baron

Leiferkus, Sergei

Conductor

Jurowski, Vladimir

Duke

Schagidullin, Albert

Money lender

Voynarovskiy, Viacheslav

Servant

Mikhailov, Maxim

The Pilgrim's Progress by Vaughan Williams

At Barbican on 03/11/1997

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Apollyon

Saks, Gidon

Conductor

Hickox, Richard

Demas

Fisher, Jonathan

Director

Ward, Joseph

Evangelist

White, Jeremy

Heavenly Being

Gritton, Susan

Heavenly Being

Stephen, Pamel Helen

Herald

Hayward, Robert

Interpreter

Padmore, Mark

Interpreter

Padovan, Ulia

John Bunyan

Howell, Gwynne

Judas Iscariot

Kerr, John

Lord Lechery

Thompson, Adrian

Mistrust

Saks, Gidon

Obstinate

Williams, Roderick

Pickthank

Owens, Anne-Marie

Pliable

Coxon, Richard

Shining One

Gritton, Susan

Shining One

Stephen, Pamel Helen

Shining One

Evans, Rebecca

Simon Magus

Keyte, Christopher

Timourous

Egerton, Francis

Watchful

Williams, Roderick

Worldly Glory

Gillespie, Neil

At Sadler's Wells on 22/06/2008

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Apollyon

Saks, Gidon

Conductor

Hickox, Richard

Demas

Rice, Robert

Director

Edwards, David

Evangelist

Rose, Matthew

Heavenly Being

Stephen, Pamel Helen

Heavenly Being

Tynan, Sarah

Herald

Hayward, Robert

Interpreter

Gilchrist, James

John Bunyan

Davies, Neal

Judas Iscariot

Evans, Samuel

Lord Lechery

Kennedy, Andrew

Mistrust

Saks, Gidon

Obstinate

Brook, Matthew

Pickthank

Baker, Andrea

Pliable

Coxon, Richard

Shining One

Tynan, Sarah

Shining One

Stephen, Pamel Helen

Shining One

Fox, Sarah

Simon Magus

Oldfield, James

Timourous

Robinson, Timothy

Watchful

Brook, Matthew

Woodcutter's Boy

Hickox, Adam

Worldly Glory

Neal, Graham

At Coliseum on 09/11/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Apollyon

Richardson, Mark

Conductor

Brabbins, Martyn

Demas

Selby, Michael

Director

Oida, Yoishi

Evangelist

Nelson, Benedict

Interpreter

Robinson, Timothy

John Bunyan

Wood, Roland

Judas Iscariot

Speight, Christopher

Lord Lechery

Judson, Colin

Mistrust

Richardson, Mark

Obstinate

von Bergenric, George

Pliable

Sprague, Alexander

Shining One

Dennis, Eleanor

Shining One

Whatley, Kitty

Shining One

O'Sullivan, Aoife

Simon Magus

Tinkler, Andrew

Timourous

Judson, Colin

Watchful

Nelson, Benedict

Worldly Glory

Lauren, Graeme

Worldly Glory

Laurence, Elizabeth

The Poacher by Lortzing

At Buxton on 18/07/2008

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Baron Kronthal. Friend of the

Hulett, Benjamin

Baroness Freimann, estranged s

Howarth, Judith

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

Count von Eberbach. Local land

Holland, Ashley

Countess von Eberbach. Estrang

Drumm, Imelda

Director

Mason, Patrick

Gretchen, young ward of Baculu

Parfitt, Laura

Guest

O'Shea, Maciek

Herr Baculus, the village scho

Rutherford, James

Nanette, maid to the baroness,

Pedley, Hannah

Pancratius. Majordomo to the E

Best, Jonathan

The Prisoner by Dallapiccola

At Coliseum on 01/12/2000

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Hickox, Richard

Director

Armfield, Neil

First Priest

Roberts, Richard

Gaoler

Bronder, Peter

Mother

Bullock, Susan

Prisoner

Coleman-Wright, Peter

Second Priest

Richardson, Mark

The Queen of Spades by Tchaikovsky

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 20/10/2000

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A Governess

Pope, Sarah

Chaplitsky

Jenkins, Neil

Chekalinsky, an officer

Hoare, Peter

Conductor

Jurowski, Vladimir

Director

Jones, Richard

Herman, an Officer

Taraschenko, Vitali

Lisa, her granddaughter

Chilcott, Susan

Masha, Lisa's maid

Davies, Mary

Master of Ceremonies

Jenkins, Neil

Narumov

O'Kelly, Jack

Prince Yeletsky

Whitehouse, Richard

Surin, an officer

Hargreaves, Matthew

The Countess

Gorton, Susan

The Rakes Progress by Stravinsky

At Glyndebourne on 21/08/2000

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Anne Truelove

Joshua, Rosemary

Baba the Turk

Bickley, Susan

Conductor

Elder, Mark

Director

Cox, John

Keeper of the Madhouse

Broad, Daniel

Mother Goose

Willis, Nuala

Nick Shadow

Finley, Gerald

Sellem

Davies, Ryland

Tom Rakewell

Croft, Richard

Trulove

Dean, Stafford

The Return of Ulysses by Monteverdi

At Oxford New Theatre on 17/10/2006

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Amphinous (suitor for Penelope

Mackenzie-Wicks, Andrew

Antinous (suitor for Penelope)

Bayley, Clive

Conductor

Alessandrini, Rinaldo

Ericlea (Ulysses old nurse)

Vaughan, Elizabeth

Eumete, faithful servant of Ul

Dolton, Geoffrey

Eurymachus (Melantho's lover)

Tortise, Andrew

Fortune

Tynan, Sarah

Human Frailty

Davies, Iestyn

Irus (a glutton)

Jenkins, Neil

Jove

Mackenzie-Wicks, Andrew

Love

Ellett, Charlotte

Melantho (Penelope's maid)

Tynan, Sarah

Minerva

Atherton, Elizabeth

Neptune

Bayley, Clive

Penelope

Fulgoni, Sara

Pisander (suitor for Penelope)

Davies, Iestyn

Telemachus (Ulysses' son)

Lyon, Ed

Time

Bayley, Clive

Ulysses

Nilon, Paul

The Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny by Weill

At Coliseum on 20/06/1995

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Begbick

Burgess, Sally

Bill

Simonetti, Riccardo

Conductor

Edwards, Sian

Director

Donnellan, Declan

Fatty

Thompson, Adrian

Jake

Daszak, John

Jenny

Garrett, Lesley

Jim

Brubaker, Robert

Joe

Angas, Richard

Trinity Moses

Matthews, Brian

At ROH on 01/04/2015

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alaska Wolf Joe

Davies, Neal

Bank-Account Bill

Jeffery, Darren

Begbick

von Otter, Anne Sofie

Conductor

Wigglesworth, Mark

Director

Fulljames, John

Fatty

Hoare, Peter

Jack O'Brien

Lloyd-Roberts, Jeffrey

Jenny

Rice, Christine

Jimmy Mcintyre

Streit, Kurt

Toby Higgins

Francis, Hubert

Trinity Moses

White, Willard

Voice

Joseph, Paterson

The Tales of Hoffmann by Offenbach

At ROH on 17/02/2004

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Andres etc

Fouchecourt, Jean-Paul

Antonia's mother

Sikora, Elizabeth

Conductor

Hickox, Richard

Counsellor Lindorf etc

White, Willard

Crespel

Greenan, Andrew

Hoffmann

Hayes, Quentin

Hoffmann's muse

Donose, Ruxandra

Schlemil

Rose, Matthew

Spalanzi

Leggate, Robin

Stella etc

Sabadoch, Olga

At Coliseum on 18/01/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Andres etc

Butteriss, Simon

Antonia's mother

Young, Catherine

Counsellor Lindorf etc

Bayley, Clive

Crespel

Danby, Graeme

Hoffmann

Banks, Barry

Hoffmann's muse

Rice, Christine

Schlemil

Fackrell, Tom

Spalanzi

Paton, Iain

Stella etc

Jarman, Geogia

At Cineworld Llandudno on 31/01/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Andres etc

Stevenson, Tony

Antonia's mother

Petrova, Oleysa

Conductor

Abel, Yves

Counsellor Lindorf etc

Hampson, Thomas

Crespel

Pittsinger, David

Director

Sher, Bartlett

Hoffmann

Grigolo, Vittorio

Hoffmann's muse

Lindsey, Kate

Olympia

Morley, Erin

Schlemil

Crawford, David

Spalanzi

Petersen, Dennis

Stella etc

Gerzmava, Hibla

The Trojans Part 1 - The Capture of Troy by Berlioz

At Coliseum on 12/02/2002

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Greek Captain

Martin, Barry

Aeneas, son of Venus and Anchi

Daszak, John

Ascanius, Aeneas' son

Simmonds, Victoria

Cassandra, daughter of Priam

Bickley, Susan

Chorebus, betrothed to Cassand

Poulton, Robert

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Jones, Richard

Ghost of Hector

Hunka, Pavlo

Hecuba, Priam's wife

Wilson, Carole

Helenus, Priam's son

Lee, Colin

Pantheus

Paterson, Iain

Polyxena, Priam's daughter

Canfield, Fiona

Priam

O'Connor, Gerard

The Trojans Part 2 - The Trojans at Carthage by Berlioz

At Coliseum on 07/06/2003

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Aeneas, son of Venus and Anchi

Daszak, John

Anna, Dido's sister

Burford, Anna

Ascanius, Aeneas' son

Simmonds, Victoria

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Dido, Queen of Carthage

Parry, Susan

Director

Jones, Richard

Ghost of Cassandra

Baier, Ingrid

Ghost of Chorebus

Napier-Burrows, Paul

Ghost of Hector

Hodges, Paul

Ghost of Priam

Caswell, Edward

Hylas, a young sailor

saunders, Christopher

Iopas, poet to Dido's Court

Lee, Colin

Mercury, messenger of the gods

Martin, Barry

Narbal, minister to Dido

Bayley, Clive

Pantheus

Paterson, Iain

Trojan sentry 1

Stafford-Allen, Toby

Trojan sentry 2

Danby, Graeme

The Turn of the Screw by Britten

At ROH on 12/01/2002

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Harding, Daniel

Director

Warner, Deborah

Flora

Wise, Caroline

Miles

Leang, Julien

Miss Jessel

Tierney, Vivian

Mrs Grose

Henschel, Jane

Peter Quint

Bostridge, Ian

Prologue

Bostridge, Ian

The Governess

Rodgers, Joan

At Glyndebourne on 21/08/2011

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Hrusa, Jakub

Director

Kent, Jonathan

Flora

Songi, Joanna

Miles

Parfitt, Thomas

Miss Jessel

Allen, Giselle

Mrs Grose

Bickley, Susan

Peter Quint

Spence, Toby

Prologue

Spence, Toby

The Governess

Persson, Miah

The Wandering Scholar by Holst

At Buxton on 20/07/2008

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alison

Pearson, Gail

Conductor

Gooch, Oliver

Director

Barry, Michael

Father Philippe

Richardson, Mark

Louis

Greenlaw, Kevin

Pierre

Cazalet, Hal

The Young Man with the Carnation by Rushton

At Buxton on 19/07/2002

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Charlie Despard

van Hulle, Peter

Conductor

Bailey, Patrick

Director

Fulljames, John

Waiter

Jordan, Daniel

Woman/Prostitute/Laura Despard

Selway, Emma

Young Man/Sailor/God

Slater, Andrew

Theodora by Handel

At Oxford New Theatre on 04/12/2003

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Cummings, Laurence

Didymus

Wallace, Stephen

Director

Sellars, Peter

Irene

Rice, Christine

Messenger

Ferris, Peter Haydn

Septimus

Nilon, Paul

Theodora

Sollied, Anne-Lise

Valens

Waddington, Henry

Tosca by Puccini

At Coliseum on 30/11/2011

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A Sacristan

Waddington, Henry

A shepherd Boy

Ramsey-Patel, Jacob

Baron Scarpio, chief of police

Michaels-Moore, Anthony

Cesare Angelotti, former Consu

Hargreaves, Matthew

Conductor

Lord, Stephen

Director

Malfitano, Cartherine

Floria Tosca, an opera singer

Rutter, Claire

Mario Cavaradossi, a painter

Hughes Jones, Gwyn

Sciarrone, another agent

Danby, Graeme

Spoletta, a police agent

Davies, Scott

Tristan and Isolde by Wagner

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 03/07/1999

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Brangane

Owens, Anne-Marie

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Director

Kokkos, Yannis

Helmsman

Webb, Owen

Isolde

Lloyd-Davies, Mary

King Marke

Dickson, Grant

Kurwenal

Summers, Jonathan

Melot

Berkeley-Steele, Richard

Sailor

Wyn, Dewi

Shepherd

Gyton, Paul

Tristan

Lawton, Jeffrey

At Glyndebourne on 09/06/2003

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Brangane

Wiedstruck, Yvonne

Conductor

Belohlavek, Jiri

Director

Lehnhoff, Nikolaus

Helmsman

Mosley-Evans, Richard

Isolde

Stemme, Nina

King Marke

Pape, Rene

Kurwenal

Skovhus, Bo

Melot

Decker, Richard

Sailor

Robinson, Timothy

Shepherd

Robinson, Timothy

Tristan

Gambill, Robert

At Oxford New Theatre on 21/10/2006

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Brangane

Bickley, Susan

Conductor

Wigglesworth, Mark

Director

Kokkos, Yannis

Helmsman

Boyce, Julian

Isolde

Persson, Annaleena

King Marke

Reiter, Alfred

Kurwenal

Hayward, Robert

Melot

Wade, Eddie

Sailor

Rhys Jenkins, Alun

Shepherd

Gyton, Paul

Tristan

Master, John Mac

At Glyndebourne on 18/08/2009

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Brangane

Jepson, Kristine

Conductor

Jurowski, Vladimir

Director

Lehnhoff, Nikolaus

Helmsman

Mosley-Evans, Richard

Isolde

Kampe, Anja

King Marke

Zeppenfeld, Georg

Kurwenal

Dobber, Andrzej

Melot

Scheunemann, Trevor

Sailor

Gijsbertsen, Peter

Shepherd

Kennedy, Andrew

Tristan

Storey, Ian

At Royal Festival Hall on 27/09/2010

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Brangane

von Otter, Anne Sofie

Conductor

Salonen, Esa-Pekka

Director

Sellars, Peter

Helmsman

Jeffery, Darren

Isolde

Urmana, Violeta

King Marke

Best, Matthew

Kurwenal

Rasilainen, Gary

Melot

Gadd, Stephen

Sailor

Ellicott, Joshua

Tristan

Lehman, Gary

At WMC on 02/06/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Brangane

Bickley, Susan

Conductor

Koenigs, Lothar

Director

Kokkos, Yannis

Helmsman

Boyce, Julian

Isolde

Peterson, Ann

King Marke

Best, Matthew

Kurwenal

Joll, Phillip

Melot

Thorpe, Simon

Sailor

Buttle, Simon Crosby

Shepherd

Buttle, Simon Crosby

Tristan

Heppner, Ben

At ROH on 21/12/2014

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Brangane

Connolly, Sarah

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Loy, Christoff

Helmsman

Lyon, Ed

Isolde

Stemme, Nina

King Marke

Tomlinson, John

Kurwenal

Paterson, Iain

Melot

Cooper, Neal

Sailor

Yurchuk, Yuriy

Shepherd

Clark, Graham

Tristan

Gould, Stephen

Turandot by Puccini

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 25/03/2000

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A Mandarin

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Conductor

Smith, Julian

Director

Alden, Christopher

Liu, a young slave

Lascarro, Juanita

Pang, General Purvepr

Daggett, Philip

Ping, Grand Chancellor

Hargreaves, Matthew

Pong, Chief Cook

Mee, Anthony

Princess Turandot

Shafajinskaya, Anna

The Emporor Altoum

Davies, Ieuan

The Unknown Prince, Calaf son

O'Neill CBE, Dennis

Timur, exiled King of Tartary

Richardson, Stephen

At Theatre Bellini, Catania on 13/10/2016

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Mandarin

La Delfa, Pacio

Conductor

Pirolli, Antonio

Director

Pizzi, Pier Luigi

Liu, a young slave

Savoia, Rosanna

Pang, General Purvepr

Pugliese, Saveria

Ping, Grand Chancellor

Guagliardo, Giovanni

Pong, Chief Cook

Bocchino, Gianluca

Princess Turandot

Neves, Susan

The Emporor Altoum

Costanza, Giuseppe

The Unknown Prince, Calaf son

Park, SungKyu

Timur, exiled King of Tartary

Cornelli, Andrea

Un giorno di regno by Verdi

At Buxton on 21/07/2001

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Baron de Kelbar

Maxwell, Donald

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Director

Lang, Aidan

Dumont

Wyn, Dewi

Edouard de Saint-Val

Coxon, Richard

Juliette de Kelbar

Walton, Michelle

Monsieur Montroc

Roberts, Eric

The Chevalier de Belfleur

Simonetti, Riccardo

The Count du Laure

Wilde, Mark

The Marquise de Cathe

Ford, Sandra

Verdi's Requiem by Verdi

At Guildford Cathedral on 15/02/2003

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Bass-baritone

Bleiker, D'Arcy

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Mezzo-soprano

Rigby, Jean

Soprano

Weston, Claire

Tenor

Kendal, William

War and Peace by Prokofiev

At Coliseum on 31/10/2001

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Abbe

Kerr, Peter

Akhrosimova

Wyn-Rogers, Catherine

Balaga

Paterson, Iain

Bezukhov

Daszak, John

Bezukhova

Parry, Susan

Bolkonskaya

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

Bolkonsky

Keenlyside, Simon

Chambermaid

Waddingham, Melodie

Chambermaid

Waddington, Henry

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Count Rostov

Danby, Graeme

Denisov

Shore, Andrew

Director

Albery, Tim

Dolokhov

O'Connor, Gerard

Dunyasha

Roddy, Alison

Field Marshall Kutuzov

White, Willard

Footman

Rees, Andrew

Gavrila

Walker, Henry

Host

Davies, Ryland

Kuragin

Graham-Hall, John

Matriosha

Tudor-Thomas, Susanna

Metivier

Richardson, Mark

Natasha Rostova

Zeltzer, Sandra

Old footman

Begley, Roger

Old Prince Bolkonsky

Howell, Gwynne

Peronskaya

Field, Helen

Sonya

Marshall, Stephanie

Valet

Martin, Barry

Werther by Massenet

At Coliseum on 06/09/1991

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Albert

Smythe, Russell

Bruhlmann

Begley, Roger

Charlotte

Owens, Anne-Marie

Conductor

Tortelier, Yan Pascal

Director

Warner, Keith

Kathchen

Canfield, Fiona

Le Bailli

Angas, Richard

Schmidt

Jenkins, Terry

Sophie

Mannion, Rosa

Werther

Davies, Arthur

William Tell by Rossini

At Cineworld Didcot on 05/07/2015

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Huntsman

Lessiter, Michael

Arnold Melcthal, a swiss patri

Osborn, John

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Michieletto, Damiano

Gesler, GFovernor of 3 swiss c

Courjal, Nicolas

Guillaume Tell

Finley, Gerald

Hedwige, Tell's wife

Shkosa, Enkeledje

Jemmy, Tell's son

Fomina, Sofia

Leuthold, a herdsman

Dale Johnson, Samuel

Mathilde, A Habsburg Princess

Systrom, Malin

Melcthal, Arnold's Father

Halfvarson, Eric

Rodolphe, Commander of Gesler'

Colvin, Michael

Ruodi, a Fisherman

Scala, Enea

Walter Furst, a Swiss patriot

Vinogradov, Alexander

Wozzeck by Berg

At Coliseum on 21/11/1992

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Andres

Elliott, Alasdair

Captain

Woodrow, Alan

Conductor

Armstrong, Richard

Director

Pountney, David

Doctor

Angas, Richard

Drum-major

Caley, Ian

Idiot

Byles, Edward

Margret

Squires, Shelagh

Marie

Ciesinski, Kristine

Wozzeck

Maxwell, Donald

At WMC on 25/02/2005

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Andres

Beale, Matthew

Apprentice 1

Mirfin, Tim

Apprentice 2

Kirk, Howard

Captain

Hoare, Peter

Conductor

Jurowski, Vladimir

Director

Jones, Richard

Doctor

Bayley, Clive

Drum-major

Svensson, Peter

Idiot

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Margret

Morgan, Nicola

Marie

Barkmin, Gun-Brit

Orderly

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Pianist

Seaman, David

Soldier

Gyton, Paul

Wozzeck

Purves, Christopher

At Coliseum on 13/05/2013

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Andres

Dwyer, Adrian

Apprentice 1

Cleverton, James

Apprentice 2

Greenan, Andrew

Captain

Randle, Thomas

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Director

Cracknell, Carrie

Doctor

Morris, James

Drum-major

Register, Bryan

Idiot

van Hulle, Peter

Margret

Presland, Clare

Marie

Jakubiak, Sara

Wozzeck

Melrose, Leigh

At ROH on 12/11/2013

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Andres

Easterlin, John

Apprentice 1

White, Jeremy

Apprentice 2

Doyle, Grant

Captain

Siegel, Gerhard

Conductor

Elder, Mark

Director

Warner, Keith

Doctor

Tomlinson, John

Drum-major

Wottrick, Endrik

Idiot

Tritschler, Robin

Margret

Cook, Alison

Marie

Mattila, Karita

Wozzeck

Keenlyside, Simon