Performers/attendees

As at 30/08/2017 22:21:48

Click/touch letter to go to start of group NOTE if their are no opera names starting with this letter nothing happens. Click on a performer to go list of their appearances

A Midsummer Night's Dream by Britten

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 16/02/2000

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Bottom

Best, Jonathan

Conductor

Sloane, Steven

Demetrius

Stone, Mark

Director

Leisir, Moshe

Flute

saunders, Christopher

Helena

Williams, Helen

Hermia

Taylor, Ann

Hyppolyta

Peel, Ruth

Lysander

Sears, Nicholas

Oberon

Josey, Christopher

Quince

Slater, Andrew

Snout

Bodenham, Peter

Snug

Bannatyne-Scott, Brian

Starveling

Burkhard, Richard

Theseus

Rutherford, James

Tytania

McFadden, Claron

Aida by Verdi

At Theatre Royal Newcastle on 01/11/1997

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Aida

Barstow, Josephine

Amneris

Burgess, Sally

Amonasro,Aida's dad and Ethiop

Summers, Jonathan

Conductor

Carella, Giuliano

Director

Prowse, Philip

Messenger

Mills, Keith

Radames

Barham, Edmund

Ramfis

Bayley, Clive

The King of Egypt

White, Jeremy

Albert Herring by Britten

At RNCM on 13/03/1997

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Albert Herring

Matthews, Kevin

Cis

Cox, Sarah Gillain

Conductor

Reynish, Timothy

Director

Janski, Stefan

Emmie

Wright, Rowan

Florence Pike

Willis, Zoe

Lady Billows

Weston, Claire

Miss Wordsworth

Brown, Lucy

Mr Gedge

Guthrie, Thomas

Mr Upfold

Christodoulou, John

Mrs Herring

Sotgui, Antonia

Nancy

Burford, Anna

Sid

Broad, Daniel

Superintendent Budd

Bleiker, D'Arcy

At Lowry on 22/02/2002

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Albert Herring

Paton, Iain

Conductor

Holmes, James

Lady Billows

Barstow, Josephine

Mrs Herring

Robinson, Ethna

Nancy

Shipp, Heather

Sid

Whitehouse, Richard

At Regent Theatre Stoke on 29/11/2007

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Albert Herring

Murray, Robert

Conductor

MacDonald, Rory

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Florence Pike

Gorton, Susan

Lady Billows

Keys, Miranda

Miss Wordsworth

Freston, Amy

Mr Gedge, The Vicar

Davies, Robert

Mr Upfold,The Mayor

Thompson, Adrian

Mrs Herring

Wilkinson, Kathleen

Nancy

Riley, Julia

Sid

Holt, Jared

Superintendent Budd

Black, Lynton

At RNCM on 15/12/2011

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Amadigi by Handel

At Buxton on 18/07/1996

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Amadigiof Gaul, a famous hero

Kenny, Jonathan Peter

Conductor

Crimmins, Seamus

Dardano, Pronce of Thrace , an

James, Buddug Verona

Director

Conway, James

Melissa, an enchantress, in lo

Cullagh, Majella

Orgando, visiting God of Love

Haigh, William

Oriana, daughter of the Kinf o

O'Byrne, Anne

Ariodante by Handel

At Buxton on 22/07/2005

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Ariodante, a clergyman

Mott, Louise

Conductor

Adams, David

Dalinda, Donald's niece

Campbell-Wallace, Sinead

Director

Conway, James

Donald, a wealthy man

Slater, Andrew

Ginevra, Dionald's daughter

Nicholls, Rachel

Lurcanio, Ariodante's brother

Catling, Ashley

Polinesso, a clergyman

Kenny, Jonathan Peter

Billy Budd by Britten

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 01/04/1998

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Arthur Jones

Tagg, David

Billy Budd

Maltman, Christopher

Bosun

Miller-Coburn, James

Captain Vere

Tear, Robert

Claggart

Ens, Phillip

Conductor

Jones, Gareth

Dansker

Dickson, Grant

Director

Armfield, Neil

Donald

Thorpe, Simon

First Mate

Hamer, Ralph

Flint

Richardson, Stephen

Maintop

Holtam, Philip Lloyd

Novice

Sharpe, Ivan

Novice's friend

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

Ratcliffe

Robinson, Dean

Red Whiskers

Harris, John

Redburn

Barrell, David

Second Mate

Massocchi, Peter

Squeak

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Boris Godunov by Mussorgsky

At Vienna Staatsoper on 03/06/1992

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Amme, Xenia's nurse

Gonda, Anna

Boris Godunov

Raimondi, Ruggero

Conductor

Fedoseyev, Vladimir

Director

Tarkovsky, Andrei

Feodor, Boris' son

Kasarova, Vesselina

Marina Mniszech, the daughter

Lipovsek, Marjan

Misail, a vagabond

Wildhaber, Helmut

Mityukha, a peasant

Wimmer, Franz

Nikitich, a police officer

Koves, Peter

Pimen, chronicler-hermit

Rydl, Kurt

Prince Vassily Schuysky

Otelli, Claudio

Rangoni, a covert Jesuit

Pederson, Monte

The Innkeeper

Lilowa, Margarita

The Pretender under the name G

Ivanov, Emil

Varlaam, a vagabond

Missenhardt, Gunter

Xenia, Boris' daughter

Borowska, Joanna

Carmen by Bizet

At Clonter on 27/07/1990

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Carmen

Elliott, Deirdre

Escamillo

Whelan, Paul

Frasquita

Sauphanor, Simone

Jose

Cartwright, Mark

Mercedes

McKellar Ferguson, Kathle

Micaela

Dudley, Bethan

Pianist

Lynch, Julia

Zuniga

Watson, Keel

At Opera National de Paris - Bastille on 19/07/1994

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Carmen

Uria-Monzon, Beatrice

Conductor

Diederich, Cyril

Don Jose

Cole, Vinson

Escamillo

Vernhes, Alain

Frasquita, a gypsy

Cako, Inva Mula

Le Dancaire, a smuggler

Le Guerinel, Frank

Lillas Pastia a guide

Fontan, Jacques

Mercedes

Pondjiclis, Sophie

Micaela

Hamada, Rie

Morales - a corporal

Chaignaud, Jean-Luc

Zuniga, a lieutenant

Felix, Thierry

Cosi Fan Tutte by Mozart

At Venue Cymru on 23/06/1995

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Despina

Pearson, Gail

Director

Hopkins, Tim

Don Alfonso

Sidhom, Peter

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Taylor-Morley, Ann

Ferrando, a student

Archer, Neil

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Mellor, Alwyn

Guglielmo, a student

Berg, Nathan

At Glyndebourne on 09/06/1998

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Davis, Andrew

Despina

Mazzucato, Daniela

Director

Vick, Graham

Don Alfonso

Opie, Alan

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Karneus, Katarina

Ferrando, a student

Sacca, Roberto

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Frittoli, Barbara

Guglielmo, a student

de Carolis, Natale

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 26/11/1998

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Langree, Louis

Despina

Gale, Elizabeth

Director

Vick, Graham

Don Alfonso

Savidge, Peter

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Selway, Emma

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Papoulias, Althea-Maria

Guglielmo, a student

Lallouette, Olivier

At Lowry on 20/10/2004

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Abel, Yves

Despina

Wild, Claire

Don Alfonso

Savidge, Peter

Dorabella

Taylor, Ann

Ferrando

Paton, Iain

Fiordiligi

Bystrom, Malin

Guglielmo

Williams, Roderick

At Regent Theatre Stoke on 02/12/2006

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

MacDonald, Rory

Despina

Ormshaw, Claire

Director

Hytner, Nicholas

Don Alfonso

Waddington, Henry

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Carlstedt, Jenny

Ferrando, a student

Kennedy, Andrew

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Mikolaj, Aga

Guglielmo, a student

Pogassov, Rodion

At RNCM on 13/03/2016

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Hamilton, Roger

Despina

Trepess, Charlotte

Director

Guthrie, Thomas

Don Alfonso

Balfour, Neil

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Peters, Isabelle

Ferrando, a student

Grainger, Alexander

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Lowe, Alexandra

Guglielmo, a student

Orme, Stuart

At Vue Cheshire Oaks on 17/10/2016

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Bychkov, Semyon

Despina

Puertolas, Sabina

Director

Gloger, Jan Philipp

Don Alfonso

Kranzle, Johannes Martin

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Brower, Angela

Ferrando, a student

Behle, Daniel

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Winters, Corinne

Guglielmo, a student

Arduini, Alessio

Das Rheingold by Wagner

At Lowry on 10/09/2011

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Alberich

Sidhom, Peter

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Director

Mumford, Peter

Donner

Welton, Derek

Erda

Baker, Andrea

Fafner

Frank, Gregory

Fasolt

Sherratt, Brindley

Flosshilde

Castle, Sarah

Freia

Bissett, Lee

Fricka

Howard, Yvonne

Froh

Wedd, Peter

Loge

Ablinger-Sperrhacke, Wolf

Mime

Roberts, Richard

Wellgunde

Johnston, Jennifer

Woglinde

Burn, Jeni

Wotan

Druiett, Michael

Death in Venice by Britten

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 25/11/1989

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Apollo

Chance, Michael

Conductor

Jenkins, Graeme

Director

Lawless, Stephen

English Clerk

Finley, Gerald

English Lady

Driscoll, Sally

First American

Gibbs, Robert

French Girl

Hoyle, Karen

French mother

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

German mother

Cannell, Helen

Girl/Beggar woman

Hudson, Alison

Girl/Danish Lady

Lorimer, Heather

Girl/Strawberry seller

Clemens, Linda

Governess

Rose, Jennifer

Gustav von Ascenbach, a noveli

Graham-Hall, John

Hotel Porte/Youth/3rd gondolie

Ventris, Christopher

Jaschiu

Maguire, Tristan

Lace Seller

Rodger, Elizabeth

Lido boatman/waiter

Veira, Jonathan

Newspaper seller

Arnold, Susan

Russian Father

Kerry, Charles

Russian Mother

Randall-Davis, Penelope

Russian Nanny

Crowley, Deidre

Second American

MacKenzie, Duncan

Ship's steward/Waiter

Stone, Graham

Strolling Player

Hawksley, Deborah

Tadzio

Zeplichal, Paul

Tadzio's mother

Pope, Caroline

Traveller etc.

Opie, Alan

Youth/1st gondolier/strolling

Wilson, Gordon

Youth/2nd gondolier/Priest

Huws, Aneirin

Youth/German father

Snipp, Peter

Youth/Glass maker

Paton, Iain

Youth/Jaschiu's father/Guide

Koc, Jozik

Der Rosenkavalier by Strauss, Richard

At Venue Cymru on 24/06/2000

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Animal Seller

Gyton, Paul

Annina, Valzachi's accomplice

Sotgui, Antonia

Baron Ochs

Sumegi, Daniel

Boots

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Hairdresser

McCabe, Sian

Herr von Faninal

Purves, Christopher

Innkeeper

Davies, Ieuan

Italian Singer

Mee, Anthony

Leopold

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Major Domo to the Marschallin

Mason, Ralph

Marianne, Sophie's duenna

Foster, Catherine

Milliner

Morgan, Anne

Notary

Webb, Owen

Octavian

Karneus, Katarina

Police Commissar

Waddington, Henry

Servant to the Marschallin

King, John

Servant to the Marschallin

Hamer, Ralph

Servant to the Marschallin

Holtam, Philip Lloyd

Servant to the Marschallin

Daggett, Philip

Sophie, Faninal's daughter

Christie, Natalie

The Marschallin

Riedel, Deborah

Three Noble Orphans 1

Kinder, Charlotte

Three Noble Orphans 2

McCullough, Marion

Three Noble Orphans 3

Lamont, Fiona

Valzachi, an Intriguer

Jenkins, Neil

Waiter 1

Gyton, Paul

Waiter 2

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Waiter 3

O'Kelly, Jack

Waiter 4

King, John

At Lowry on 05/11/2002

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Animal Seller

Field, Peter

Annina, Valzachi's accomplice

Mott, Louise

Baron Ochs

Coad, Conal

Boots

Ashmore, Mark

Conductor

Bernet, Dietfried

Director

McVicar, David

Herr von Faninal

Purves, Christopher

Italian Singer

Coxon, Richard

Landlord

Bodenham, Peter

Marianne, Sophie's duenna

Flowers, Kate

Octavian

Meek, Deanne

Police Commissar

Waddington, Henry

Sophie, Faninal's daughter

Arnet, Marie

The Marschallin

Kelly, Janis

Three Noble Orphans 2

Bailey, Vivienne

Valzachi, an Intriguer

Briggs, Stephen

Waiter 1

Mills, Keith

Waiter 4

Burns, Dominic

Dido and Aeneas by Purcell

At Buxton on 20/07/2015

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Aeneas, a Trojan Prince

Stout, David

Belinda's Confidante

Bevan, Mary

Conductor

Howarth, Robert

Dido, Queen of Carthage

Matshikiza, Pumeza

First Witch

Gallagher, Sophie

Sailor

Castle, Tom

Second Woman

Wilson, Lisa

Sorceress

Bickley, Susan

Spirit and Second Witch

Harris, Camilla

Die Fledermaus by Strauss, Johann

At Clonter on 01/08/1992

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Adele

Plazas, Mary

Alfred

Coxon, Richard

Colonel Frank

Evans, Richard

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Doctor Blind

Warden, Mark

Doctor Falke

Maliszewski, Benon

IDA

Daneman, Sophie

Party Guest

Bradshaw, Claire

Prince Orlofsky

Zyadlo, Caroline

Rosalinde

Morrison, Anita

Von Eisenstein

Bording, Peter

At RNCM on 13/12/2008

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Adele, Rosalinda's maid

de Bray, Fleur

Alfred

Cordero-Bencomo, Jorge

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Dr Blind

Douglas, David

Dr Falke

Ayebare, Terence

Frosch, the jailor

Hutt, Howard

Gabriel von Eisenstein

Duff, Mark

Herr Frank, prison governor

Gifford, Ian

Ida

Mafi, Sorayta

Ivan, the prince's valet

Loxton, Bruno

Prince Orlofsky

Krogius, Carolina

Rosalinda

Livingstone, Nadine

Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg by Wagner

At Theatr Clwyd Cinema on 13/12/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Levine, James

David, Hans Sachs apprentice

Appleby, Paul

Director

Schenk, Otto

Eva, Pogner's Daughter

Dasch, Annette

Hans Sachs, cobbler

Volle, Michael

Magdalene, Eva's companion

Cargill, Karen

Nightwatchman

Rose, Matthew

Sixtus Beckmesser, town clerk

Kranzle, Johannes Martin

Veit Pogner

Konig, Hans-Peter

Walther von Stolzing

Botha, Johan

Die Walkure by Wagner

At Lowry on 14/07/2012

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Brunnhilde

Persson, Annaleena

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Fricka

Karneus, Katarina

Hunding

Bayley, Clive

Sieglinde

Mellor, Alwyn

Siegmund

Werner, Erik Nelson

Wotan

Perencz, Bela

Don Carlos by Verdi

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 20/10/1998

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

A monk

Dickson, Iain

A Royal Herald

Cookson, Brian

A voice from Heaven

Hegarty, Mary

Conductor

Abel, Yves

Countess of Aremberg

Sharp, Victoria

Director

Albery, Tim

Don Carlos

Garvin, Julian

Elisabeth of Valois

Phillips, Lori

Philip II of Spain

Miles, Alastair

Princess Eboli

Burgess, Sally

Rodrigo, Marquis of Posa

Black, Jeffrey

The Count of Lerma

Briggs, Stephen

The Count of Lerma

Bracegirdle, Michael

The Grand Inquisitor

Bayley, Clive

Don Giovanni by Mozart

At Buxton on 01/03/1986

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Commendatore

Rea, Sean

Commendatore

Guy-Bromley, Phillip

Don Giovanni

Yealland, Tim

Dona Ottavio

Nilon, Paul

Donna Anna

Tierney, Vivian

Donna Elvira

Dames-Longworth, Philippa

Leporello

Paterson, James

Masetto

Guy-Bromley, Phillip

Masetto

Snipp, Peter

Zerlina

Sharkey, Nicola

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 11/03/1992

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Bart/Hazel

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Albery, Tim

Don Giovanni

Hayward, Robert

Don Ottavio

Nilon, Paul

Donn Elvira

MacKenzie, Jane Leslie

Donna Anna

Field, Helen

Leporello

Hall, John

Masetto

Snipp, Peter

The Commendatore

Rea, Sean

Zerlina

Davies, Lynne

At Theatr Clwyd Mold on 28/05/1993

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Commendatore

Gallagher, Andrew

Conductor

Handley, Martin

Director

Knapp, Peter

Don Giovanni

Knapp, Peter

Dona Ottavio

Robinson, Timothy

Donna Anna

O'Neill, Fiona

Donna Elvira

Walker, Helen

Leporello

Forbes, Dale

Masetto

Barrat, Anthony

Zerlina

O'Byrne, Anne

At Theatre Royal Plymouth on 09/11/1995

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Guidarini, Marco

Director

Warner, Deborah

Don Giovanni

Furianetto, Giovanni

Don Ottavio

MacDougall, Jamie

Donna Anna

Windsor, Lorna

Donna Elvira

Mellor, Alwyn

Leporello

Pearson, Michael John

Masetto

Pencarreg, Wyn

The Commendatore

Tranter, John

Zerlina

Gritton, Susan

At Estates Theatre, Prague on 01/08/1997

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Hala, Tomas

Don Giovanni

Kriz, Vratislav

Don Ottavio

Dolezal, Vladimir

Donna Anna

Petrenko, Nadezda

Donna Elvira

Aghova, Livia

Leporello

Vele, Ludek

Masetto

Harvanek, Zdenek

The Commendatore

Kalendovsky, Jiri

Zerlina

Randova, Alice

At Glyndebourne on 20/08/2000

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Davis, Andrew

Director

Vick, Graham

Don Giovanni

de Carolis, Natale

Don Ottavio

Ford, Bruce

Donna Anna

Frittoli, Barbara

Donna Elvira

Zeltzer, Sandra

Leporello

Corbelli, Alessandro

Masetto

Berg, Nathan

The Commendatore

Howell, Gwynne

Zerlina

Biccire, Patrizia

At RNCM on 26/03/2003

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Shanahan, Mark

Director

Janski, Stefan

Don Giovanni

Cleverton, Anthony

Don Ottavio

Fischer, Blake

Donna Anna

Brian, Kate

Donna Elvira

Johnson, Sally

Leporello

Carvalho, Marcus

Masetto

Morillo, Mario Villoria

The Commendatore

Wiegold, Richard

Zerlina

Donovan, Elizabeth

Don Pasquale by Donizetti

At Clonter on 09/10/1999

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Don Pasquale

Stone, Graham

Dr Malatesta

King, Stephen L

Ernesto, the nephew

Christodoulou, John

Norina, Ernesto's Girlfriend

Ryberg, Anna

Notary

Cleverton, James

Duke Bluebeard's Castle by Bartok

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 22/03/1990

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Bart/Hazel

Conductor

Matchavariani, Vachtang

Director

Lazaridis, Stefanis

Duke Bluebeard

Jaffe, Monte

Judith

Harries, Kathryn

At Vue Cheshire Oaks on 14/02/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Gergiev, Valerie

Director

Trelinski, Mariusz

Duke Bluebeard

Petrenko, Mikhail

Judith

Michael, Nadja

Elektra by Strauss, Richard

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 28/11/1992

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A young servant

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Aegith

Lawton, Jeffrey

An old servant

Hamer, Ralph

Chrysothemis

Bundschuh, Eva Marie

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Director

Alden, David

Elektra

Hardy, Janet

Fifth Maid

Mellor, Alwyn

First Maid

Boylan, Patricia

Fourth Maid

Hay, Rosie

Guardian of Orest

Hargreaves, Glenville

Klytamnestra

Palmer, Felicity

Klytemnestra's confidany

Knight, Helen

Klytemnestra's Trainbearer

Lamont, Fiona

Orest

Joll, Phillip

Second Maid

Williams, Jenevora

The Overseer

Lloyd-Davies, Mary

Third Maid

Pope, Sarah

At Venue Cymru on 22/06/1995

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A young servant

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Aegith

Lawton, Jeffrey

An old servant

Hamer, Ralph

Chrysothemis

Bartha, Clarry

Conductor

Wigglesworth, Mark

Director

Alden, David

Elektra

Lloyd-Davies, Mary

Fifth Maid

Wyn Davies, Catrin

First Maid

Boylan, Patricia

Fourth Maid

Hay, Rosie

Guardian of Orest

Mackie, William

Klytamnestra

Palmer, Felicity

Klytemnestra's confidany

Knight, Helen

Klytemnestra's Trainbearer

Lamont, Fiona

Orest

Joll, Phillip

Second Maid

Seymour, Valerie

The Overseer

Moll, Maria

Third Maid

Pope, Sarah

Ernani by Verdi

At RNCM on 28/03/1995

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Davies, Noel

Director

Janski, Stefan

Don Carlo

Holland, Ashley

Don Riccardo

Matthews, Kevin

Don Ruy Gomez de Silva

Robinson, Dean

Elvira

Richardson, Meryl

Ernani

Rojas, Rafael

Giovanna

Treadaway, Maria

Iago

Jones, Darren

Eugene Onegin by Tchaikovsky

At Clonter on 29/07/1989

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Eugene Onegin

Clark, Adrian

Mme Larina

Unwin, Julie

Olga

Burnett, Yvonne

Prince Gremin

Hunka, Pavlo

Tatyana

Armitstead, Melanie

Vladimir Lensky

Robertson, Terence

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 14/10/1993

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

A Captain

Hamer, Ralph

Conductor

Jones, Gareth

Director

Davies, Howard

Eugene Onegin

Michaels-Moore, Anthony

Filipyevna

Davies, Menai

Gremin

Moses, Geoffrey

Guillot

Lewis, Charles

Larina

Walker, Penelope

Lensky

Tomlinson, Gregory

Olga

Burnett, Yvonne

Peasant Leader

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

Tatyana

Mellor, Alwyn

Triquet

Cartwright, Mark

Zaretsky

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 03/12/1994

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Bolton, Ivor

Director

Sharman, Caroline

Eugene Onegin

Hayward, Robert

Filipyevna

Gorton, Susan

Gremin

Moses, Geoffrey

Guillot

Allenby, William

Larina

Howard, Yvonne

Lensky

Papis, Christian

Olga

Burnett, Yvonne

Tatyana

Chilcott, Susan

Triquet

Sweden, Richard

Zaretsky

Thornton-Holmes, Christop

At Leeds Grand Theatre on 22/05/1998

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Captain Petrovich

Mitchell-Leigh, Michael

Conductor

Pickard, Martin

Eugene Onegin

Savidge, Peter

Filipyevna

McCafferty, Frances

Lensky

Nilon, Paul

M. Triquet

Curtis, Mark

Madam Larina

Harrhy, Eiddwen

Olga

McGilloway, Emer

Prince Gremin

Bailey, Norman

Tatyana

Mellor, Alwyn

At Clonter on 26/04/2003

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Humphreys, Robin

Eugene Onegin

Holt, Jared

Lensky

Duran, Jonas

Madam Larina

Christenen, Lise

Olga

Kaiser, Majka

Prince Gremin

Goronwy, Sion

Tatyana

Bissett, Lee

At RNCM on 25/03/2007

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Conductor

Evans, Tecwyn

Director

Janski, Stefan

Eugene Onegin

McCall, Alastair

Filipyevna

Hatfield, Diane

Gremin

Dempsey, John

Guillot

Cowtan, Daniel

Larina

Jarmany, Helen

Lensky

Crosby Buttle, Simon

Olga

Rudge, Kathryn

Petrovich

Marsden, Adam

Tatyana

Livingstone, Nadine

Triquet

Moss, Matthew

Workers' Voice

Duff, Mark

Zaretsky

Dunn, Oliver

At Scala Prestatyn on 05/10/2013

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Gergiev, Valerie

Director

Warner, Deborah

Eugene Onegin

Kwiecien, Mariusz

Filipyevna

Diadkova, Larissa

Gremin

Tanovitski, Alexei

Larina

Zaremba, Elena

Lensky

Beczala, Piotr

Olga

Volkova, Oksana

Petrovich

Crawford, David

Tatyana

Netrebko, Anna

Triquet

Graham-Hall, John

Zaretsky

Bernstein, Richard

Falstaff by Verdi

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 04/03/1997

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alice Ford

Cullis, Rita

Bardolph

Wade, Paul

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Warchus, Matthew

Dr Caius

Briggs, Stephen

Fenton

Nilon, Paul

Ford

Hayward, Robert

Meg Page

Howard, Yvonne

Mistress Quickly

McCafferty, Frances

Nannetta, Alice's Daughter

Richardson, Margaret

Pistol

Hall, John

Sir John

Shore, Andrew

The host of the Garter

Bodenham, Peter

At RNCM on 24/03/2001

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Bardolph

McConnell, Mark

Conductor

Barlow, Stephen

Director

Janski, Stefan

Dr. Caius

Grove, Alexander

Falstaff

Jeffery, Darren

Fenton

Sharratt, Nicholas

Ford

Davitt, Roland

Mistress Alice Ford

von Lipinski, Rebecca

Mistress Meg Page

Curran, Doreen

Mistress Quickly

Gibbons, Anne-Marie

Nannetta, Alice's Daughter

Ormshaw, Claire

Pistol

Close, Julian

Faust by Gounod

At Lowry on 06/11/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Stratford, Stuart

Director

Arthur Braun, Ran

Faust

Auty, Peter

Marguerite

Lascarro, Juanita

Marthe

Pring, Sarah

Mephistopheles

Creswell, James

Siebel

Gardiner, Robert Anthony

Valentin

Bronikowski, Marcin

Wagner

Gibson, Paul

Fidelio by Beethoven

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 07/11/1990

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Conductor

Jenkins, Graeme

Director

Lawless, Stephen

Don Fernando

Richardson, Stephen

Don Pizarro

Folwell, Nicholas

First Prisoner

Rooke, Stephen

Florestan

Baker, Mark

Jaquino

Ventris, Christopher

Leonora

Yahr, Carol

Marzelline

Barker, Cheryl

Rocco

Hall, John

Second Prisoner

Thornton-Holmes, Christop

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 14/11/1997

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Director

Leisir, Moshe

Don Fernando

Gallop, Stephen

Don Pizarro

Saks, Gidon

First Prisoner

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Florestan

Thompson, Adrian

Jaquino

Hoare, Peter

Leonora

Murphy, Suzanne

Marzelline

Evans, Rebecca

Rocco

Greenan, Andrew

Second Prisoner

Massocchi, Peter

Flight by Dove

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 27/11/1998

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

An Immigration Officer

Van Allan, Richard

Bill

Coxon, Richard

Conductor

Parry, David

Controller

McFadden, Claron

Director

Jones, Richard

Minskman

Page, Steven

Minskwoman

Mason, Anne

Older Woman

Willis, Nuala

Refugee

Robson, Christopher

Steward

Magee, Gary

Stewardess

Taylor, Ann

Tina

Plazas, Mary

Giovanna d'Arco by Verdi

At Leeds Grand Theatre on 23/05/1998

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Carlo VII, King of France

Gavin, Julian

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Delil - an officer of the King

Mills, Keith

Giacomo - Joan's dad

Latham, Keith

Giovanna

Glanville, Susannah

Talbot

White, Jeremy

At Buxton on 14/07/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Carlo VII, King of France

Johnson, Ben

Conductor

Stratford, Stuart

Delil - an officer of the King

Laing, Stuart

Director

Moshinsky, Elijah

Giacomo - Joan's dad

Cecconi, Devid

Giovanna

Ladner, Kate

Talbot

Danby, Graeme

Giulio Cesare in Egitto by Handel

At Lowry on 01/03/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Achilla

Best, Jonathan

Cleopatra

Tynan, Sarah

Conductor

Howarth, Robert

Cornelia

Taylor, Ann

Curio

Robinson, Dean

Director

Albery, Tim

Giulio Cesare

Stephen, Pamel Helen

Nireno

Radley, Andrew

Sesto

Rudge, Kathryn

Tolomeo

Laing, James

Gloriana by Britten

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 26/02/1994

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Blind Ballad Singer

Gwynne, David

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Lloyd, Phyllida

Frances, Countess of Essex

Burnett, Yvonne

Henry Cuffe, follower of Essex

Thornton, James

lady-in-waiting

Jackson, Hilary

Master of Ceremonies

Bodenham, Peter

Penelope, Lady Rich, Sister to

Chilcott, Susan

QE I

Barstow, Josephine

Robert Devereux, Earl of Essex

Randle, Thomas

Sir Robert Cecil

Roberts, Eric

Sir Walter Raleigh

Bayley, Clive

the recorder of Norwich

Budd, Bruce

The Spirit of the Masque

Nilon, Paul

At Cineworld Chester on 24/06/2013

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Blind Ballad Singer

Sherratt, Brindley

City Crier

de Souza, Michel

Concord

Pazzaglia, Guilia

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Jones, Richard

Frances, Countess of Essex

Bardon, Patricia

harles lount, Lord Mountjoy

Stone, Mark

Henry Cuffe, follower of Essex

Bevan, Benjamin

Housewife

Rowlands, Carol

lady-in-waiting

Livingstone, Nadine

Master of Ceremonies

Butt Philip, David

Penelope, Lady Rich, Sister to

Royal, Kate

QE I

Bullock, Susan

Robert Devereux, Earl of Essex

Spence, Toby

Sir Robert Cecil

Carpenter, Jeremy

Sir Walter Raleigh

Bayley, Clive

the recorder of Norwich

White, Jeremy

The Spirit of the Masque

Tortise, Atndrew

Time

Laoutaris-Smith, Lake

Gotterdammerung by Wagner

At Lowry on 06/07/2014

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alberich

Pohlheim, Jo

Brunnhilde

Mellor, Alwyn

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

First Norn

Kimm, Fiona

Flosshilde

Castle, Sarah

Gunther

Greene, Eric

Gutrune

Boylan, Orla

Hagen

Almgren, Mats

Second Norn

Shipp, Heather

Siegfried

Turi, Mati

Third Norn

Bissett, Lee

Waltraute

Bickley, Susan

Wellgunde

Shaw, Madeleine

Woglinde

Broderick, Katherine

Hansel and Gretel by Humperdinck

At Clonter on 10/10/1998

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Gretel

Matthews, Sally

Hansel

Armit, Louise

Peter, The Father

Wasley, Jason

Sandman and Dew Fairy

Verrow, Rachel

The Witch and mother

MacDonald, Fiona

Hercules by Handel

At Buxton on 17/07/2004

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Christophers, Harry

Dejanira

Howard, Yvonne

Director

Lang, Aidan

Hercules

Owens, Eric

Hyllus

Mackenzie-Wicks, Andrew

Iole

Keith, Gillian

Lychas

Purefoy, William

Priest

Warden, Nicholas

I Capuleti e I Montecchi by Bellini

At Buxton on 16/07/2016

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Capellio

Best, Jonathan

Conductor

Doyle, Justin

Director

Fehr, Harry

Guillietta

Brandon, Sarah-Jane

Lorenzo

Tovey, Julian

Romeo

Marshall, Stephanie

Tebaldo

Gomes, Luis

Idomeneo by Mozart

At Buxton on 23/07/2010

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Arbaces

Gault, Philip

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

High Priest

Lemalu, Jonathon

Idamantes

Symonds, Victoria

Idomineo

Nilon, Paul

Ilia

Ryan, Rebecca

Ismene

Plazas, Mary

Voice of Neptune

Loxton, Bruno

At Cineworld Llandudno on 25/03/2017

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Arbaces, the King's confidant

Opie, Alan

Conductor

Levine, James

Director

Ponnelle, Jean-Pierre

Elettra, princess of Argos

van den Heever, Elza

Idamante, son of Idomeneo

Coote, Alice

Idomineo, King of Crete

Polenzani, Matthew

Ilia, a Trojan Princess

Sierra, Nadine

Voice of Neptune

Owens, Eric

Il Barbiere Di Siviglia by Rossini

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 26/03/1981

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Ambrosio

White, Norman

Bertha

MacKillop, Elaine

Conductor

Davies, Meredith

Count Almaviva

Hillman, David

Director

Lawson-Graham, John

Don Basilio

Brookes, Keith

Dr Bartolo

McCue, William

Figaro

Maxwell, Donald

Fiorello

Paterson, James

Rosina

Hay, Patricia

The Notary

Hamilton-Shaw, Nigel

The Officer

Johnston, Halcro

At Clonter on 30/07/1988

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Bertha

Rutter, Claire

Count Almaviva

Mackenzie-Wicks, Andrew

Doctor Bartolo

Pancek, Mark

Don Basilio

Cowie, Gordon

Figaro

Langham-Evans, Peter

Rosina

Millea, Anne

At Clonter on 23/04/1994

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Soldier

Parry, Richard

Berta, Bartolo's housekeeper

Fletwood-Law, Sharon

Count Almaviva

Chaundy, Stephen

Don Basilio, Rosina's singing

Snell, Martin

Dr Bartolo, tutor to Rosina

Evans, Richard

Figaro, barber

McNamara, Paul

Fiorello, Count Almaviva's ser

Parry, Richard

Rosina, wealthy heiress, Barto

Wilson, Christina

At Clonter on 04/05/2001

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Basilio

Close, Julian

Bertha

Cochrane, Ailsa

Conductor

Rosewall, Michael

Count Almaviva

Steele, Christopher

Dr. Bartolo

Lemalu, Jonathon

Figaro

Doyle, Grant

Notary

Gittens, Kate

Rosina

Kay, Serena

At Theatr Clwyd Cinema on 22/11/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Ambrogio, servant to Bartolo

Besserer, Rob

Berta, Bartolo's housekeeper

Waite, Claudia

Conductor

Mariotti, Michele

Count Almaviva

Brownlee, Lawrence

Director

Sher, Bartlett

Don Basilio, Rosina's singing

Burchuladze, Paata

Dr Bartolo, tutor to Rosina

Muraro, Maurizio

Figaro, barber

Maltman, Christopher

Fiorello, Count Almaviva's ser

Wang, Yunpeng

Rosina, wealthy heiress, Barto

Leonard, Isabel

The Officer

Petersen, Dennis

Il Campanello di notte by Donizetti

At Buxton on 24/07/1999

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Director

Clegg, Caroline

Don Annibale

Best, Jonathan

Enrico

Stone, Mark

Madame Rosa

Byrne, Johanna

Serafina

Walton, Michelle

Spiridione

Wilde, Mark

Il Re Pastore by Mozart

At Buxton on 15/07/1994

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Agenor, anoble of Sidon, in lo

Salmon, Philip

Alexander, king of Macedonia

Winslade, Glenn

Amyntas, a shepherd in love wi

Caine, Rebecca

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

McVicar, David

Elisa, a shepheress in love wi

Hegarty, Mary

Tamyris, d of the tyrant Strat

Bardon, Patricia

Il Trittico - Sister Angelica by Puccini

At Buxton - St. John's Church on 10/07/2002

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Bebbington, Amy

Director

Estill, Sarah

Sister Angelica

Estill, Sarah

Sister Dolcina

Hurst, Caroline

Sister Genevieve

Wright, Samantha

Sister Lucilla/ Virgin Mary

Garner, Imogen

Sister Osmina

McLean, Charlotte

The Abbess

Mason, Hannah

The Monitor

Daniels, Alison

The Princess, her aunt

Fuller, Angela

Il Trovatore by Verdi

At Swansea Grand Theatre on 14/11/2003

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Azucena

Bardon, Patricia

Conductor

Hold-Garrido, Alberto

Count di Luna

Nechaev, Yuri

Director

Watson, Peter

Ferrando

Savenko, Vassily

Inez

Meinir, Sian

Leonora

Jeffers, Gweneth-Ann

Manrico

Rendall, David

Messenger

Curtis, Simon

Old Gypsy

Newton-Fitzgerald, George

Ruiz

Lloyd Holtam, Philip

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 20/10/2007

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Azucena

Owens, Anne-Marie

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Count di Luna

Solari, Dario

Director

Watson, Peter

Ferrando

Soar, David

Inez

Meinir, Sian

Leonora

Pellegrino, Katia

Manrico

Chapa, Luis

Messenger

Curtis, Simon

Old Gypsy

Boyce, Julian

Ruiz

Holtam, Philip Lloyd

At Vue Cheshire Oaks on 31/10/2017

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Azucena

Rachvelishvili, Anita

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Count di Luna

Bilyy, Vitaliy

Director

Bosch, David

Ferrando

Tsymbalyuk, Alexander

Inez

Chiejina, Francesca

Leonora

Haroutounian, Lianna

Manrico

Kunde, Gregory

Messenger

O'Connor, Andrew

Old Gypsy

Fisher, Jonathan

Ruiz

Sakker, Samuel

Il Turco in Italia by Rossini

At Buxton on 16/07/2004

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Albazar

Sheffield, Philip

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Director

Havergal, Giles

Don Geronio, Fiorlla's husband

Maxwell, Donald

Don Narciso, Fiorilla's admire

Sales, Nicholas

Fiorilla

Walton, Michelle

Selim, a Turkish Prince

Mirfin, Tim

The Poet

Williams, Jeremy Huw

Zaida

Preece, Margaret

Intermezzo by Strauss, Richard

At Buxton on 22/07/2012

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Anna

Holmes, Susanne

Baron Lummer

Kennedy, Andrew

Christine Storch

Kelly, Janis

Conductor

Barlow, Stephen

Notary

Best, Jonathan

Robert Storch

Gadd, Stephen

Iolanta by Tchaikovsky

At Vue Cheshire Oaks on 14/02/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Gergiev, Valerie

Count Vaudemont

Beczala, Piotr

Director

Trelinski, Mariusz

Duke Robert

Markov, Aleksei

Ibn-Hakia, Muslim Doctor

Azizov, Elchin

Iolanta

Netrebko, Anna

King Rene, Iiolanta's Father

Bannik, Ilya

Jenufa by Janacek

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 16/11/1991

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Barena, a servant at the Mill

Hoyle, Karen

Conductor

Jenkins, Graeme

Director

Lehnhoff, Nikolaus

Foreman at the Mill

Sandison, Gordon

Grandmother Buryja, owner of t

Davies, Menai

Jano, a shepherd boy

O'Sullivan, Paula

Jenufa, the Kostelnicka's daug

Bullock, Susan

Karolka, mayor's daughter

ap Robert, Elen

Kostelnicka Buryjovka, Grandmo

Bickley, Susan

Laca Klemen, stepbrother, Gran

Begley, Kim

Maid

Anderson, Susan

Mayor's Wife

Morgan, Nicola

Steva Buryja, stepbrother Gran

Ventris, Christopher

The Mayor

Sandison, Gordon

unt

McNeillis, Diana

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 13/11/1998

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Barena, a servant at the Mill

Hay, Rosie

Conductor

Jackson, Graham

Director

Mitchell, Katie

Foreman at the Mill

Thorpe, Simon

Grandmother Buryja, owner of t

Gorton, Susan

Jano, a shepherd boy

Aitken, Marie-Louise

Jenufa, the Kostelnicka's daug

Sutherland, Rosalind

Karolka, mayor's daughter

Eikenes, Adele

Kostelnicka Buryjovka, Grandmo

Murphy, Suzanne

Laca Klemen, stepbrother, Gran

Harris, John

Mayor's wife

McCullough, Marion

Steva Buryja, stepbrother Gran

Lincoln, Christopher

The Mayor

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Jephtha by Handel

At Buxton on 21/07/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Angel

Karani, Elizabeth

Conductor

Ross, Alastair

Hamor

Purefoy, William

Iphis

Keith, Gillian

Jephtha

Gilchrist, James

Storge

Bickley, Susan

Zebul

Best, Jonathan

Julietta by Martinu

At Theatre Royal Newcastle on 30/10/1997

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Commissar/Postman etc

Oke, Alan

Conductor

Bedford, Steuart

Fortune Teller

McCafferty, Frances

Julietta

Caine, Rebecca

Man in Helmet etc

Clark, Adrian

Man with Accordion etc

Best, Jonathan

Mischa

Nilon, Paul

OldArab, Old Sailor, Nightwatc

Angas, Richard

Kaschchei the Immortal by Rimsky-Korsakov

At Buxton on 20/07/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Stratford, Stuart

Ivan the Illustrious

Gilhooly, Owen

Kaschei's Duaghter

Selway, Emma

Kashchei

Berkeley-Steele, Richard

Storm Wind

Poulton, Robert

The Princess

Ladner, Kate

Katya Kabanova by Janacek

At RNCM on 18/03/2009

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Boris Grigoryevich, Dikoy's ne

Pierce, John

Conductor

Rundell, Clark

Dikoy, a rich merchant

Loxton, Bruno

Glasha, a servant

Midwood-Kirchin, Hanna-Li

Kabanicha, a rch merchant's wi

Leigh Biddle, Olivia

Katya

Ribero-Souza, Camila

Tichon, Kabanicha's son

Shaw, David

Vanya Kudryash, a teacher

Moss, Matthew

Varvara, foster child of Kaban

Sherman, Helen

La Boheme by Puccini

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 15/11/1991

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alcindoro

Platt, Ian

Benoit, a landlord

Thornton-Holmes, Christop

Colline, a philosopher

Slater, Andrew

Conductor

Bolton, Ivor

Customs Officer

Torday, Robert

Customs=House Sergeant

Yao Yu, Guo

Director

Lang, Aidan

Marcello, a painter

Hancock, John

Mimi

Dawson, Anne

Musetta

McCulloch, Susan

Parpignol, a toy seller

Yeats, Andrew

Rodolfo, a poet

Bottone, Bonaventura

Schaunard, a musician

Halton, Richard

At unknown on 31/07/1998

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 08/12/2006

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alcindoro

Moore, Alastair

Colline

Soar, David

Conductor

Klauza, Michael

Customs Official

Boyce, Julian

Customs Seargent

Gilbert, John

Director

Chaney, Carloine

Marcello

Howard, Jason

Mimi

Evans, Rebecca

Musetta

Ellett, Charlotte

Parpignol

Yemm, Ian

Rodolfo

Hughes Jones, Gwyn

Schaunard

Webb, Owen

La Cenerentola by Rossini

At Clonter on 25/07/1997

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Alidoro, a philosopher

Hammond, Andrew

Cenerentola

Williams, Harriet

Dandini

van Ast, Jochem

daughter Clorinda

Silversides, Emma

daughter Tisbe

Innes, Louise

Don Magnifico

Rutherford, James

Don Ramiro, Prince of Salerno

Quah, David

At Regent Theatre Stoke on 30/11/2005

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Alidoro, a philosopher

Foster-Williams, Andrew

Angelina/Cenerentola

Rice, Christine

Clorinda

Ormshaw, Claire

Conductor

Hussain, Leo

Dandini

Caoduro, Giorgio

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Don Magnifico

Waddington, Henry

Don Ramiro

Beale, Matthew

Tisbe

Armit, Louise

La Clemenza di Tito by Mozart

At Glyndebourne on 04/07/1999

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Anniio, a ypoung patrician

Rasmussen, Paula

Conductor

Jenkins, Graeme

Director

Hytner, Nicholas

Publio, captain of the Patrici

Hollop, Markus

Servilia, Sesto's siter

Larsson, Lisa

Sesto, a young patrician

Donose, Ruxandra

Tito, Emperor of Rome

Blochwitz, Hans-Peter

Vitellia, daughter of the depo

Schuman, Patricia

At Scala Prestatyn on 01/12/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Anniio

Lindsey, Kate

Conductor

Bicket, Harry

Director

Ponnelle, Jean-Pierre

Publio

Gradus, Oren

Servilia

Crowe, Lucy

Sesto

Garanca, Elina

Tito

Filianoti, Giuseppe

Vitellia

Frittoli, Barbara

La Donna del Lago by Rossini

At Cineworld Llandudno on 14/03/2015

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Albina

Makarina, Olga

Bertram

Schmidt, Gregory

Conductor

Mariotti, Michele

Director

Curran, Paul

Duglas, Elena's Father

Gradus, Oren

Elena, The Lady of the Lake

Didonato, Joyce

James, King of Scotland disgui

Florez, Juan Diego

Malcom, Elena's lover

Barcellona, Daniela

Rodrigo, a highland chieftain

Osborn, John

Serano

Valdes, Eduardo

La Favorita by Donizetti

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 18/03/1993

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Knight

Gyton, Paul

Alfonso XI, King of Castille

Barrell, David

Baldassare

Moses, Geoffrey

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Director

Wright, Rennie

Don Gasparo, officer of the Ki

Ackerman, Neville

Fernando

Bottone, Bonaventura

Ines

Evans, Rebecca

Leonora

Cullen, Bernadette

La Perichole by Offenbach

At Buxton on 20/07/2002

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Brambilla

Hurst, Caroline

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

Count Panatellas, First Lord o

Curtis, Mark

Director

Lang, Aidan

Don Andres, viceroy of Peru

Roberts, Eric

Don Pedro, Governor of Lima

Savidge, Peter

First Judge

Wyn, Dewi

Frasquinella

Gamba, Merryn

Gaoler

Wells, Alan

Guadalena

Estill, Sarah

La Perichole

Simmonds, Victoria

Manuelita

Luxon, Rachel

Marquis de Tarapote /Old Priso

Brooke-Taylor, Martin

Mastrilla

Pedley, Hannah

Ninetta

Porter, Sandra

Piquillo

Coxon, Richard

Second Judge

Llewellyn, David

Virginella

O'Neill, Clare

La Rondine by Puccini

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 22/06/1994

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Lloyd-Jones, David

Lisette, Magda's chum

Panzarella, Anna Maria

Magda de Civry, a courtesan

Field, Helen

Prunier, a poet

Bronder, Peter

Rambaldo Fernandez, a banker,

Savidge, Peter

Ruggero Lastouc, a young man f

Beltran, Tito

At RNCM on 10/12/2005

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Bach, Philippe

Crebillon

Dunn, Oliver

Director

Janski, Stefan

Gobin

Pollock, Richard

Lisette

Moore, Katherine

Magda

Groom, Claire

Perichaud

Smith, Philip

Prunier

Turner, Christopher

Rambaldo

McCall, Alastair

Ruggero

Bracegirdle, Michael

Yvette

Russell, Rachel

La Traviata by Verdi

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 07/12/1996

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Alfredo Germont

Oke, Alan

Annina

Atkinson, Ann

Baron Douphol

Ashman, David

Conductor

Bolton, Ivor

Director

Lang, Aidan

Dr Grenvil

Marsh, David

Flora Bervoix

Campion, Joanna

Flora's Servant

Allenby, William

Gaston, Vicomte de Letorieres

Judson, Colin

Giorgio Germont

Poulton, Robert

Giuseppe

Brackenridge, John

Marchese d'Obigny

Dolton, Geoffrey

Violetta Velery

Howarth, Judith

At Theatre Royal Glasgow on 30/05/1998

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Alfredo Germont

Schukoff, Nikolai Andrei

Annina

Lichfield, Stella

Baron Douphol

Lloyd Morgan, Richard

Commissar

Anwyl, Paul

Conductor

Armstrong, Richard

Director

Watson, Peter

Dr Grenvil

Holloway, Stephen

Flora Bervoix

Walton, Michelle

Gaston, Vicomte de Letorieres

Newman, David

Giorgio Germont

Zeller, Richard

Giuseppe

Anderson-Hall, Alexander

Marchese d'Obigny

Stephenson, David

Violetta Velery

Rutter, Claire

Le Huron by Gretry

At Buxton on 09/08/1990

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Corporal

Atkinson, Lynton

An Officer

Bardsley, Garth

Conductor

Rosewall, Michael

Director

Hayes, Jamie

Hortense Cherry-Garrard, frien

Daniels, Clair

Lady Anne Cavendish, sister to

Webster, Jane

Major-General Cherry-Garrard,

Neill, Michael

Peregrine Barrington-Gore, son

Gillett, Christopher

Sir Percy Barrington-Gore, fat

Allum, Graham

The Huron, a Canadian Indian

Dolton, Geoffrey

Victor Christian William Caven

Roberts, Eric

Le Nozze di Figaro by Mozart

At Venue Cymru on 01/03/1995

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Antonio, a gardener and Susann

Miller-Coburn, James

Barbarina, Antonio's daughter

O'Neill, Clare

Cherubino

Erhard, Gabriele

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Count Almaviva

Howard, Jason

Countess Almaviva

Greenawald, Sheri

Director

Havergal, Giles

Don Basilio

Davies, Ryland

Don Curzio, a lawyer

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Dr. Bartolo

Adams, Donald

Figaro

Scaltriti, Roberto

Marcellina

McCulloch, Susan

Susanna

Evans, Rebecca

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 03/12/1996

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Antonio, a gardener and Susann

Hall, John

Barbarina, Antonio's daughter

Wold, Helen

Cherubino

Drumm, Imelda

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Count Almaviva

Dazeley, William

Countess Almaviva

Unwin, Julie

Director

Medcalf, Stephen

Don Basilio

Jenkins, Neil

Don Curzio, a lawyer

Hart-Davis, Michael

Dr. Bartolo

Moses, Geoffrey

Figaro

Chiummo, Umberto

Marcellina

Gorton, Susan

Susanna

Watson, Lillian

At Clonter on 19/07/2000

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cherubino

Carlstedt, Jenny

Conductor

Rosewall, Michael

Count Almaviva

Dewis, Michael

Countess Almaviva

McHugh, Sally

Don Basilio

Murray, Robert

Dr Bartolo

Lemalu, Jonathon

Figaro

Cleverton, James

Marcellina

MacDonald, Fiona

Susanna

Arnet, Marie

At RNCM on 04/12/2007

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Bartolo

Dempsey, John

Cherubino

Rudge, Kathryn

Conductor

Bronnimann, Baldur

Count Almaviva

Eaglen, Thomas

Countess Almaviva

van Gordon, Cressida

Don Basilio

Moss, Matthew

Figaro

Dunn, Oliver

Marcellina

Chellappah, Rebecca

Susanna

Livingstone, Nadine

At Theatr Clwyd Cinema on 18/10/2014

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Antonio

Cokorinos, Philip

Barbarina

Fang, Ying

Cherubino

Leonard, Isabel

Conductor

Levine, James

Count Almaviva

Mattei, Peter

Countess Almaviva

Majeski, Amanda

Director

Eyre, Richard

Don Basilio

Fedderly, Greg

Don Curzio

Scully, Scott

Dr. Bartolo

Del Carlo, John

Figaro

Abdrazakov, Ildar

Marcellina

Mentzer, Susanne

Susanna

Petersen, Marlis

At Scala Prestatyn on 05/10/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Aeneas, a Trojan Prince

Stout, David

Antonio, a gardener and Susann

White, Jeremy

Barbarina, Antonio's daughter

Parton, Robyn Allegra

Belinda's Confidante

Bevan, Mary

Cherubino

Lindsey, Kate

Conductor

Bolton, Ivor

Conductor

Howarth, Robert

Count Almaviva

Degout, Stephane

Countess Almaviva

Dehn, Ellie

Dido, Queen of Carthage

Matshikiza, Pumeza

Director

McVicar, David

Don Basilio

Adam, Krystian

Don Curzio, a lawyer

Elliott, Alasdair

Dr. Bartolo

Lepore, Carlo

Figaro

Schrott, Erwin

First Witch

Gallagher, Sophie

Marcellina

Winter, Louise

Sailor

Castle, Tom

Second Woman

Wilson, Lisa

Sorceress

Bickley, Susan

Spirit and Second Witch

Harris, Camilla

Susanna

Bevan, Sophie

L'Elisir D'Amore by Donizetti

At Clonter on 20/04/1996

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Adina, a wealthy landowner

Whelan, Franzita

Belcore, a sergeant

Simonetti, Riccardo

Dulcamara, a quack

Mulloy, Peter

Giannetta, Adina's friend

Harrison, Tara

Nemorino, a simple peasant in

Wittmann, Christoph

Pianist

Maughan, Steven

At Lowry on 22/02/2001

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Adina, a wealthy landowner

Hegarty, Mary

Belcore, a sergeant

Whitehouse, Richard

Conductor

Parry, David

Director

Slater, Daniel

Dulcamara, a quack

Purves, Christopher

Giannetta, Adina's friend

Monk, Anna-Clare

Nemorino, a simple peasant in

Nilon, Paul

At Lowry on 28/02/2007

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Adina, a wealthy landowner

Ryberg, Anna

Belcore, a sergeant

Simonetti, Riccardo

Conductor

Evans, Tecwyn

Dulcamara, a quack

Savidge, Peter

Giannetta, Adina's friend

Anderson, Susanna

Nemorino, a simple peasant in

Kennedy, Andrew

At RNCM on 08/12/2013

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Adina, a wealthy landowner

Williams, Bryony

Belcore, a sergeant

Lewis, Benjamin

Conductor

Pasqualetti, Francesco

Director

Janski, Stefan

Dulcamara, a quack

Hopkinson, Thomas D

Giannetta, Adina's friend

Harris, Rosanna

Nemorino, a simple peasant in

Wang, Kang

L'enfant et les sortileges by Ravel

At RNCM on 19/03/2008

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Conductor

Rundell, Clark

His Mother

Lowe, Katie

The Child

Morwood, Emma

L'etoile by Chabrier

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 23/02/1994

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

aloes- hersson's wife

Flowers, Kate

Chief of Police

Wade, Paul

Conductor

Reymond, Valentin

Director

Lloyd, Phyllida

herisson de porc-epic

Oke, Alan

King Ouf I

Nilon, Paul

lazuli, a pedlar

Stephen, Pamel Helen

Princess Laoula

Hegarty, Mary

siroco, CourtAstrologer

Van Allan, Richard

tapioca, his PA

Curtis, Mark

L'heure espagnole by Ravel

At RNCM on 19/03/2008

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Concepcion, Torquemada's wife

Krogius, Carolina

Conductor

Rundell, Clark

Don Inigo Gomez, a banker

Marsden, Adam

Gonzalve, a poet

Moss, Matthew

Ramiro, a muleteer

Smith, Philip

Torquemada, a clockmaker

Duff, Mark

Life on the Moon by Haydn

At Buxton on 11/07/1997

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Buonafede, a wealthy miser

Purves, Christopher

Cecco, hias apprentice

Nelson, James

Clarice, the mier's daughter

Preece, Margaret

Conductor

Synott, Andrew

Director

Westlake, Hilary

Ecclitico, a fake astronomer

Nicoll, Harry

Lisetta, the miser's servant

McGahon, Colette

L'Italiana in Londra by Cimarosa

At Buxton on 11/08/1989

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Hose, Anthony

Director

Hayes, Jamie

Do Polidoror, a Neapolitan

Shore, Andrew

Livia, an Italian girl from Ge

Guyer, Joyce

Madam Brillante, keeper of a L

Bullock, Susan

Milford Arespingh, an English

Page, Steven

Sumers, a Dutch merchant

Gillett, Christopher

Lohengrin by Wagner

At Opera National de Paris - Bastille on 28/11/1996

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Conlon, James

Director

Carsen, Robert

Elsa von Brabant

Mattila, Karita

Friedrich von Telramund, Count

Welker, Hartmut

Heinrich der Vogler - King of

Rootering, Jan-Hendrik

Herald

Volle, Michael

Lohengrin

Winbergh, Gosta

Ortrud, wife of Telramund

Jones, Gwyneth

Louise by Charpentier

At Buxton on 16/07/2015

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

1st Philosophe

O'Hare, Aaron

2nd Philosophe

Howes, David

Bricoleur

Moore, Richard

Conductor

Barlow, Stephen

Etudiant

Macnamee, Brian

Gertude

Barnet-Jones, Clare

Irma

Sereno, Catarina

Julien

Dwyer, Adrian

La Claneuse

Garner, Imogen

La Petite Chiffoniere

Norman, Joanna

La Rampailleuse

Sinnott, Natalie

L'Apprenti

Laing, Stuart

L'Apprentie

Stalbrow, Georgina

Le Chiffonier

Rock, Jamie

Le Pape des Fous

Thompson, Adrian

Louise

Pierard, Madeleine

Madeleine

Jeffers, Anna

Marchand d'habits

Luckett, Thomas

Mere

Bickley, Susan

Noctambuliste

Thompson, Adrian

Pere

Druiett, Michael

Poete

Grainger, Alexander

Suzanne, La Plieuse

Bailey, Helen

Lucia Di Lammermoor by Donizetti

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 16/10/1993

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alisa, Lucia's companion

Pope, Sarah

Conductor

Jackson, Graham

Director

Wright, Rennie

Lord Arturo Bucklaw

Luther, Mark

Lord Enrico Ashton of Lammermu

Barrell, David

Lucia, Enrico's sister

Watson, Janice

Normanno

Daggett, Philip

Raimondo Bidebent, Chaplain at

Druiett, Michael

Sir Edgardo of Ravenswood

Bronder, Peter

At Clonter on 26/07/2011

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Alisa, Lucia's companion

Mackay, Beth

Conductor

Timms, Clive

Director

Dean, Ashley

Enrico's Henchman

Smith, Adam

Lord Arturo Bucklaw

Smith, Adam

Lord Enrico Ashton of Lammermu

Terada, Koji

Lucia, Enrico's sister

Romaniw, Natalya

Maid

Pritchard, Elin

Normanno

Laing, Stuart

Raimondo Bidebent, Chaplain at

Droma, Ciprian

Sir Edgardo of Ravenswood

Yun, Jung Soo

At Buxton on 15/07/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Alisa, Lucia's companion

Sinnott, Natalie

Conductor

Barlow, Stephen

Director

Unwin, Stephen

Lord Arturo Bucklaw

Bottone, Bonaventura

Lord Enrico Ashton of Lammermu

Gadd, Stephen

Lucia, Enrico's sister

Pritchard, Elin

Normanno

Roberts, Richard

Raimondo Bidebent, Chaplain at

Greenan, Andrew

Sir Edgardo of Ravenswood

Graziani, Adriano

At Vue Inverness on 25/04/2016

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Alisa, Lucia's companion

LLoyd, Rachael

Conductor

Oren, Daniel

Director

Mitchell, Katie

Lord Arturo Bucklaw

Stayton, Taylor

Lord Enrico Ashton of Lammermu

Tezier, Ludovic

Lucia, Enrico's sister

Damrau, Diana

Normanno

Hoare, Peter

Raimondo Bidebent, Chaplain at

Youn, Kwangchul

Sir Edgardo of Ravenswood

Castronovo, Charles

Lucrezia Borgia by Donizetti

At Buxton on 28/07/2009

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Astyolfo

Maxwell, Donald

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

Gazella

Clark, Adrian

Gennaro, a mercenary working f

Bellemer, John

Gubetta

Best, Jonathan

Liverotto

Steele, Christopher

Lucrezia Borgia

Plazas, Mary

Orsini

Yordanova, Miroslava

Petrucci

Evans, Mark

Rustighello

Judson, Colin

Vitelozzo

van Hulle, Peter

Luisa Miller by Verdi

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 17/03/1996

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Count Walter

Best, Matthew

Director

Albery, Tim

Federica, Duchess of Ostheim

Robinson, Ethna

Laura

Johansen, Camilla

Luisa Miller

Glanville, Susannah

Miller

Opie, Alan

Rodolfo, The Count's Son

Davies, Arthur

Wurm Walter's Secretary

Bayley, Clive

At Buxton on 25/07/2010

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

Count Walter

Szabo, Balint

Director

Medcalf, Stephen

Federica, Duchess of Ostheim

Yordanova, Miroslava

Laura

Johnson, Phoenicia

Luisa Miller

Glanville, Susannah

Miller

Kempster, David

Rodolfo, The Count's Son

Bellemer, John

Wurm Walter's Secretary

Slater, Andrew

Macbeth by Verdi

At Theatre Royal Glasgow on 13/06/2000

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

A Doctor

Morrison, David

A servant

Anwyl, Paul

Assassin

Coleman, William

Banquo

Stabell, Carsten

Conductor

Armstrong, Richard

Director

Bondy, Luc

King Duncan

McJannet, James

Ladi-in-waiting

Murray, Karen

Lady Macbeth

Broderick, Katherine

Lady Macduff

Ellis, Gloria

Macbeth

Zeller, Richard

Macduff

Berti, Marco

Malcolm

McCusker, Declan

Weird sister 1

Henderson, Daisy

Weird sister 2

Hynes, Rachel

Weird sister 3

Hawkins, Jonathan

Madam Butterfly by Puccini

At Hungarian Opera, Budapest on 07/06/1992

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Cio-Cio-San

Uribe, Maria Teresa

Conductor

Miklos, Cser

Director

Andras, Bekes

Goro, a marriage broker

Attila, Fulop

Kate Pinkerton

Somogyi, Eszter

Pinkerton

Berkes, Janos

Prince Yamadori

Barta, Alfonz

Sharpless

Vaghelyi, Gabor

Suzuki

Santa, Jolan

The Bonze

Szalma, Ferenc

At Buxton on 28/04/1995

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

At States Theatre Prague on 02/08/1997

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cio-Cio-San

Menazdinova, Tahira

Cio-Cio-San's Aunt

Zichova, Jitka

Cio-Cio-San's Mother

Zichova, Jitka

Conductor

Chaloupka, Josef

Director

Jernek, Karel

Goro, a marriage broker

Jezek, Jan

Kate Pinkerton

Vernerova, Jana

Lieutenant B F Pinkerton

Jan, Igor

Prince Yamadori

Frydlewicz, Miroslav

Sharpless

Chmelo, Vladimir

Suzuki

Skvarova, Yvona

The Commissioner

Cervinka, Pavel

The Official Registrar

Vokrinek, Milan

The Priest

Horacek, Jaroslav

Yakuside Cio-Cio-San's uncle

Cvetkov, Hristo

Maria di Rohan by Donizetti

At Buxton on 23/07/2011

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Armando di Gondi, a young cava

Yordanova, Miroslava

Aubry, sceretary to Chalais

Duff, Mark

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

De Fiesque, loyal to Richelieu

Slater, Andrew

Director

Medcalf, Stephen

Enrico, Duke of Chevreuse, sec

Dazeley, William

Mari, Countess of Rohan

Plazas, Mary

Ricardo, Count of Chalais. A f

Bellemer, John

Visconte di Suze, loyal to Cha

Holland, Mark

Maria Padilla by Donizetti

At Buxton on 12/07/2003

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Blanche, Queen of France

Locock, Marie-Louise

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

Director

Lang, Aidan

Don Alfonso

Coleman, William

Don Luiz

Mackenzie-Wicks, Andrew

Don Pedro

Mosley, George

Don Ruiz di Padilla

Lavender, Justin

Francisca

Gorton, Susan

Ines Padilla

Simmonds, Victoria

Maria Padilla

Harris, Brenda

Queen's retinue 1

Davies, Jonathan

Queen's retinue 2

Harrison, Paul

Queen's retinue 3

Lunn, Geoffrey

Queen's retinue 4

Wells, Alan

Ramiro

Richardson, Mark

Maria Stuarda by Donizetti

At Buxton on 30/07/1993

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Anna Kennedy, Maria's companio

Fulgoni, Sara

Conductor

Rumstadt, Guido Johannes

Director

Miller, Jonathan

Elisabetta, Queen of England

Cioromila, Mariana

Giorgio Talbot, Earl of Shrews

Best, Matthew

Lord Guglielmo Cecil, Chancell

Smith, Craig

Maria Stuarda, Queen of Scotla

Weidinger, Christine

Roberto, Earl of Leicester

Macias, Reinaldo

Medea by Cherubini

At Buxton on 11/08/1984

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Captain of the Guard

Platt, Ian

Conductor

Hose, Anthony

Creon

Kalabakos, Sergios

Dirce, his daughter

Waite, Nicola

Director

Fraser, Malcolm

First lady

Bisatt, Susan

Jason

Haskin, Howard

Medea

Plowright, Rosalind

Neris, Medea's servant

Grifffiths, Moira

Second lady

McCarney, Kate

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 25/05/1996

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Creon

Bailey, Norman

Dirce, his daughter

Sharkey, Nicola

First lady

Johansen, Camilla

Jason

Randle, Thomas

Medea

Barstow, Josephine

Neris, Medea's servant

Wilkins, Anne

Second lady

Sharp, Victoria

Nabucco by Verdi

At Volksoper, Vienna on 02/06/1992

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Abdallo,Babylonian Soldier

Aichhorn, Alois

Abigail, Nabucco's daughter an

Coelho, Elaine

Anna, sister of Zachharias

Szep, Ilonka

Conductor

Latham-Konig, Jan

Director

Mielitz, Christine

Fenena, daughter of Nabucco

Braun, Lioba

Ismael, Nephew of the King of

Caban, Gregor

Nabucco, King of Babylon

Slabbert, Wicus

The high priest of Baal

Simic, Goran

Zacharias, High Priest of the

Rydl, Kurt

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 08/12/1995

Attendee

Bart/Hazel

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Abdallo,Babylonian Soldier

Davies, Ieuan

Abigail, Nabucco's daughter an

Murphy, Suzanne

Anna, sister of Zachharias

Hay, Rosie

Conductor

Jones, Gareth

Director

Albery, Tim

Fenena, daughter of Nabucco

Fulgoni, Sara

Ismael, Nephew of the King of

Hughes Jones, Gwyn

Nabucco, King of Babylon

Summers, Jonathan

The high priest of Baal

Stuart Loyd, Anthony

Zacharias, High Priest of the

White, Willard

Norma by Bellini

At Manchester Opera House on 29/11/2002

Attendee

Bart/Hazel

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

At Lowry on 03/03/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Adalgisa, a priestess

Alkema, Keri

Clotilde, Norma's confidante

Jeffers, Gweneth-Ann

Conductor

von Dohnanyi, Oliver

Director

Alden, Christopher

Flavio, colleague of Pollione

Norman, Daniel

Norma

Kramer, Annemarie

Oroveso, head druid

Creswell, James

Pollione, Roman propconsul in

Chapa, Luis

Orfeo Ed Euridice by Gluck

At RNCM on 16/03/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Amore

Hewitson, Catriona

Euridice

Norman, Joanna

Orfeo

Lowe, Heather

Orlando by Handel

At Buxton on 27/07/2009

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Angelica

Campbell-Wallace, Sinead

Conductor

Curnyn, Christian

Dorinda

Lawson, Mhairi

Medoro

Radley, Andrew

Orlando

Towers, William

Zoroastro

Waddington, Henry

Orpheus in the Underworld by Offenbach

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 09/06/1995

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Bacchus

Owen-Lewis, David

Conductor

McGrath, Paul

Cupid

Pearce, Deborah

Diana

Preece, Margaret

Director

Duncan, Martin

Eurydice

Barclay, Yvonne

John Styx

Wade, Paul

Juno

Taylor, Gladwyn

Jupiter

Roberts, Eric

Mars

Thornton, James

Mercury

Briggs, Stephen

Minerva

Bailey, Vivienne

Morpheus

Dowson, Stephen

Orpheus

MacDougall, Jamie

Pluto

Oke, Alan

Public Opinion

McCafferty, Frances

Otello by Verdi

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 24/10/2008

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cassio

Evans, Wynne

Conductor

Klauza, Michael

Desdemona

Roocroft, Amanda

Director

Curran, Paul

Emilia

Bradshaw, Claire

Herald

Robinson-May, James

Iago

Kempster, David

Lodovico

Soar, David

Montano - previous governor of

Boyce, Julian

Otello

O'Neill CBE, Dennis

Roderigo

Tritschler, Robin

At Curzon, Knutsford on 17/10/2015

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cassio

Pittas, Dimitri

Conductor

Nezet-Seguin, Yannick

Desdemona

Yoncheva, Sonya

Director

Sher, Bartlett

Emilia

Johnson Cano, Jennifer

Herald

Duncan, Tyler

Iago

Lucic, Zeljko

Lodovico

Groissbock, Gunther

Montano - previous governor of

Matsey, Jeff

Otello

Antonenko, Aleksandrs

Roderigo

Shelton, Chad

Owen Wingrave by Britten

At Theatre Royal Plymouth on 10/11/1995

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Bolton, Ivor

Director

Phillips, Robin

General Sir Philip Wingrave, O

Jenkins, Neil

Kate , Mrs Julain's daughter

Peel, Ruth

Lechmere, a yuoung student of

Evans, Peter

Miss Wingrave, Owen's Aunt

Pritchard, Edith

Mrs Coyle

Harrhy, Eiddwen

Mrs Julian, a widow and depoen

Gale, Elizabeth

Owen Wingrave, the last of the

Dazeley, William

Spencer Coyle, head of a milit

Page, Steven

Paradise Moscow by Shostakovich

At Lowry on 09/06/2001

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Baburov, Lidochka's Dad

Beard, Steven

Barabashkin, the estate manage

Morrison, Campbell

Boris, an explosives expert

Geeting, Loren

Conductor

Sloane, Steven

Director

Pountney, David

Doebodnyev's girlfriend

Preece, Margaret

Drebednyov , a rich bureaucrat

Angas, Richard

Lidochka, a museum guide

Dee, Janie

Lusyta, a construction worker

Taylor, Rachel

Sasha, a museum guide

Broad, Daniel

Sergei, a chauffeur

Oke, Alan

At RNCM on 21/03/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Baburov, Lidochka's Dad

Clieve, Philip

Barabashkin

Fisher, James

Boris

Shelvey, Daniel

Conductor

Rundell, Clark

Director

Janski, Stefan

Drebyednyetsov

Hopkinson, Thomas

Lidochka

Hymns, Fiona

Lucy

Carson, Jenny

Masha

Kirchin, Hann-Liisa

Sasha Bubyenstov

Cadman, Joshua

Sergei

Player, Adam

Varochka

Dicks, Sophie

Parsifal by Wagner

At Swansea Grand Theatre on 15/11/2003

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Amfortas

Hayward, Robert

Conductor

Negus, Anthony

Director

Purcarete, Siviu

First Knight

Wedd, Peter

Gurnemanz

Reiter, Alfred

Klingsor

Maxwell, Donald

Kundry

Fulgoni, Sara

Parsifal

O'Mara, Stephen

Second Knight

May, Jonathan

Squire 1

Hampton, Claire

Squire 2

Baldwin, Amanda

Squire 3

Lloyd Holtam, Philip

Squire 4

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Titurel

Paterson, Iain

Pelleas et Melisande by Debussy

At Regent Theatre Stoke on 19/11/1999

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Arkel,the King

Greenan, Andrew

Conductor

Langree, Louis

Director

Vick, Graham

Doctor

Foster-Williams, Andrew

Genevieve, mother of Golaud &

Owens, Anne-Marie

Golaud, Arkel's grandson

Poulton, Robert

Melisande

Aitken, Marie-Louise

Pelleas, Golaud's half-brother

Theruel, Gerard

Shepherd

Gwynne, David

Yniold, Golaud's son

Carden, Oliver

Peter Grimes by Britten

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 09/04/1999

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Auntie

Howard, Ann

Bob Boles

Bronder, Peter

Captain Balstrode

Maxwell, Donald

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Director

Sidhom, Peter

Dr Crabbe

Gyton, Paul

Ellen Orford

Watson, Janice

First Niece

Page, Charlotte

Hobson, the Carter

Ewing, Alan

Mrs Sedley

Gorton, Susan

Ned Keene

Savidge, Peter

Peter Grimes

Daszak, John

Second Niece

Howard, Nicola

Swallow

Greenan, Andrew

The Rev Horace Adams

Jenkins, Neil

Pimpinone by Telemann

At Buxton Pavilion Arts Centre on 25/07/2011

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Perkins, Julian

Director

Maxwell, Donald

Pimpinone

Maxwell, Donald

Vespetta

Rudge, Rebecca

Playing Away by Mason

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 24/06/1994

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Cynthia, Terry's bit on the si

Stephen, Pamel Helen

Director

Pountney, David

La Lola, a pop star and Terry'

Caine, Rebecca

Mic, a footballer

Hall, John

Mr Y, lola's backer

Unwin, Julie

Stan Stock, City FC Manager

Suart, Richard

Terry Bond, a footballer

Sheffield, Phillip

The Ball

Sharkey, Nicola

The Great Referee

Bayley, Clive

Riders to the Sea by Vaughan Williams

At Buxton on 20/07/2008

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Bartley

Greenlaw, Kevin

Cathleen

Atherton, Elizabeth

Conductor

Gooch, Oliver

Director

Barry, Michael

Maurya

Shearer, Clare

Nora

Pearson, Gail

Rigoletto by Verdi

At Clonter on 29/07/1995

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Cavaliere Marullo, a courtier

Campbell, David

Count Monterone

Neal, Simon

Duke of Mantua

Cartwright, Mark

Gilda

O'Neill, Clare

Giovanna, Gilda's Duenna

Thomas, Joanne

Matteo Borsa, a courtier

Telfer, Douglas

Pianist

Maughan, Steven

Rigoletto

Thomas, Matthew

Sparafucile

Snell, Martin

At Buxton on 12/11/1996

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Borsa

Meades, Daniel

Conductor

Cohen, Brad

Director

Medcalf, Stephen

Gilda

Bovino, Maria

Giovanna

Marchione, Lydia

Lady-in-Waiting

Shaw, Penelope

Maddelena

Norman, Juliet

Marullo

Bernays, John

Rigoletto

Quinn, Gerard

Sparafucile

Pearson, Michael John

The Count of Ceprano

Marber, Anthony

The Count of Monterone

Pearson, Michael John

The Countess

Dale, Sarah-Jane

The Court Usher

Garrett, Nicholas

The Duke of Mantua

Dodd, Geraint

At Clonter on 21/07/2009

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Sunderland, Philip

Count Ceprano

Olberg, Leif Jone

Count Monterone

Dunn, Oliver

Duke of Mantua

Sanchis, Rafael Vazquez

Gilda

Forbes, Amanda

Giovanna

Steventon, Emily

Maddelena

McMahon, Una

Rigoletto

Thorpe, Simon

Sparafucile

Leftwich, Adam

At Scala Prestatyn on 16/02/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Mariotti, Michele

Director

Mayer, Michael

Gilda

Damrau, Diana

Maddelena

Volkova, Oksana

Rigoletto

Lucic, Zeljko

Sparafucile

Kocan, Stefan

The Duke of Mantua

Beczala, Piotr

Roberto Devereux by Donizetti

At RNCM on 21/03/1996

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Redmond, Timothy

Director

Janski, Stefan

Elisabetta

Martin, Rosalind

Lord Cecil

Laplasse, Dirk

Lord Duca di Nottingham

Babidge, Darrell

Roberto Devereux

Rojas, Rafael

Sior Gualtiero Raleigh

Wilding, Simon

Un Famigliare di Nottingham

Heywood, Paul

Un Paggio

Bleiker, D'Arcy

At Curzon, Knutsford on 17/04/2016

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Benini, Maurizio

Director

McVicar, David

Elisabetta

Radvanovsky, Sondra

Lord Cecil

Downen, Brian

Lord Duca di Nottingham

Kwiecien, Mariusz

Roberto Devereux

Polenzani, Matthew

Sarah, Duchess of Nottingham

Garanca, Elina

Sior Gualtiero Raleigh

Job, Christopher

Un Famigliare di Nottingham

Corona, Paul

Un Paggio

Yi, Yohan

Rodelinda by Handel

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 25/11/1998

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Bertarido, usurped King of Lom

Cordier, David

Conductor

Bicket, Harry

Director

Villegier, Jean-Marie

Edwige, Bertarido's sister, be

Connolly, Sarah

Garibaldo, Grimoaldo's counsel

Best, Jonathan

Grimoaldo, Duke of Benevento,

Nilon, Paul

Rodelinda, Queen of Lombardy

Milne, Lisa

Unolfo, a noble of Lombardy, C

Zazzo, Lawrence

Rusalka by Dvorak

At Vue Cheshire Oaks on 25/02/2017

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cizi Kuezna, The Foreign Princ

Dalayman, Katarina

Conductor

Elder, Mark

Director

Zimmerman, Mary

Hayny, The Gamekeeper

Opie, Alan

Jezibaba, The Witch

Barton, Jamie

Rusalka

Opolais, Kristine

The Prince

Javonovich, Brandon

Vodnik, The Water Goblin

Owens, Eric

Samson by Handel

At Buxton on 19/07/2008

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Philistine Woman

Manahan Thomas, Elin

An Israelite Woman

Manahan Thomas, Elin

Conductor

Christophers, Harry

Dalila, Samson's wife

Bottone, Rebecca

Director

Slater, Daniel

Guard

Williams, Robert D

Harapha, a Philistine leader

Best, Jonathan

Manoah, Samson's father

Smythe, Russell

Micah, Samson's friend

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

Samson

Randle, Thomas

Saul by Handel

At Buxton on 24/07/2011

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

An Amalekite

Smith Walters, Brian

Conductor

Christophers, Harry

David

Gibbons, Anne-Marie

Director

Fuchs, Olivia

Doeg

Gault, Philip

Ghost of Samuewlsl

Slater, Andrew

Jonathan

Murray, Robert

Merab

Atherton, Elizabeth

Michal

Hughes, Ruby

Saul

Best, Jonathan

Witch of Endor/High Priest

Mackenzie-Wicks, Andrew

Savitri by Holst

At Buxton on 20/07/2008

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Gooch, Oliver

Dancer

Dass, Kali

Death

Richardson, Mark

Director

Barry, Michael

Satyavan

Cazalet, Hal

Savitri

Atherton, Elizabeth

Semele by Handel

At Buxton on 11/07/2003

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Apollo

Wyn, Dewi

Athamas

Purefoy, William

Cadmus/Somnus

George, Michael

Conductor

Christophers, Harry

Director

Langridge, Stephen

Juno/Ino

Gruffydd Jones, Angharad

Semele

Williams, Helen

Siegfried by Wagner

At Lowry on 06/07/2013

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alberich

Pohlheim, Jo

Brunnhilde

Persson, Annaleena

Erda

Williams, Ceri

Fafner

Almgren, Mats

Mime

Roberts, Richard

Siegfried

Turi, Mati

Wanderer

Druiett, Michael

Woodbird

Wyn, Fflur

Simon Boccanegra by Verdi

At Venue Cymru on 04/07/1997

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Amelia

Focile, Nuccia

Captain

Gyton, Paul

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Director

Pountney, David

Gabriele Adorno

Clark, Paul Charles

Jacopo Fiesco

Beesley, Mark

Maid

Hughes, Patricia Ann

Paolo Albiani

Morgan, Arwel Huw

Pietro

Peel, William

Simon Boccanegra

Joll, Phillip

Tamerlano by Handel

At RNCM on 13/12/2001

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Andronica

Smith, Rachel

Asteria

Freston, Amy

Bajazet

Grove, Alexander

Conductor from the harpsichord

Cooper, Gary

Irene

Thompson, Wendy Dawn

Leone

Wiegold, Richard

Tamerlano

Tye, Luke

Zaide

Iveson, Abigail

At Buxton on 17/07/2016

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Andronica

Willetts, Owen

Asteria

Lys, Marie

Bajazet

Nilon, Paul

Conductor from the harpsichord

Cummings, Laurence

Irene

Hopper, Catherine

Leone

Davies, Robert

Tamerlano

Enticknap, Rupert

Zaide

Parker, Jennifer

Tancredi by Rossini

At Buxton on 08/08/1990

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Amenaide, Argirio's daughter

Woollett, Elizabeth

Argirio, Ruler of Syracuse

Hornblower, Ray

Conductor

Hose, Anthony

Director

Fraser, Malcolm

Isaura, Amenaide's confidante

Paxton, Adele

Knight 1

Atkinson, Lynton

Knight 2

Bardsley, Garth

Knight 3

Barker, Robert

Knight 4

Daszak, John

Knight 5

Hartley, Michael

Knight 6

Kirby-Ashmore, David

Knight 7

Neill, Michael

Knight 8

Webb, Barry

Orbazzano, a knight

Kharitonov, Dimitri

Roggiero, squire to Tancredi

Wilson, Gordon

Tancredi, a young knight

McCormack, Elizabeth

Tannhauser by Wagner

At Theatre Royal, Nottingham on 21/06/1997

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Biterolf

Bayley, Clive

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Elizabeth, niece of the Landgr

Cullis, Rita

Heinrich der Schreiber

Berkeley-Steele, Richard

Herman, Landgrave of Thuringia

Bailey, Norman

Reinmar von Zweter

Pearson, Michael John

Tannhauser

Lawton, Jeffrey

Venus

Owens, Anne-Marie

Walther von der Vogelweide

Stewart, Jeffrey

Wolfram von Eschinbach

Latham, Keith

At Vue Cheshire Oaks on 31/10/2015

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Biterolf

McKinny, Ryan

Conductor

Levine, James

Director

Schenk, Otto

Elisabeth

Westbroek, Eva-Maria

Heinrich der Schreiber

Klein, Adam

Herman, Landgrave of Thuringia

Groissbock, Gunther

Reinmar von Zweter

Lugo, Ricardo

Tannhauser

Botha, Johan

Venus

DeYoung, Michelle

Walther von der Vogelweide

Baetge, Noah

Wolfram

Mattei, Peter

The Barber of Baghdad by Cornelius

At Buxton on 24/07/2010

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Bostana

McCafferty, Frances

Cadi Bab Mustapha

Mackenzie-Wicks, Andrew

Conductor

Barlow, Stephen

Margiana

Ryan, Rebecca

Nureddin

Bracegirdle, Michael

The Barber

Lemalu, Jonathon

The Caliph

Clark, Adrian

The Bartered Bride by Smetana

At National Theatre Prague on 02/08/1997

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Circus Master

Hampel, Alfred

Conductor

Gregor, Bohumil

Director

Smok, Pavel

Esmerelda

Bauerova, Martina

Hata

Marova, Libuse

Jenik

Markvart, Jan

Kecal

Marsik, Bohuslav

Krusina

Cervinka, Pavel

Ludmilla

Sounova-Broukova, Daniela

Marenka

Sobehartova, Jitka

Tobias Micha

Svorc, Antonin

Vasek

Dolezal, Vladimir

At Regent Theatre Stoke on 20/11/1999

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Circus Master

Forbes-Lane, Andrew

Conductor

Morgan, James

Director

Lehnhoff, Nikolaus

Esmerelda, a comedienne

Patrick, Yvonne

Hata, Micha's wife

McCafferty, Frances

Jenik, Micha's son from first

Konig, Michael

Kecal, a marriage-broker

Veira, Jonathan

Krusina, a farmer, Marenka's f

Sandison, Gordon

Ludmilla, Krusina's wife

Harrhy, Eiddwen

Marenka, Krusina's daughter

Boylan, Orla

Tobias Micha, another farmer a

Fairs, Alan

Vasek, Micha's son from Hata

Elliott, Alasdair

The Bear by Walton

At Buxton on 19/07/2002

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Bailey, Patrick

Director

Wagner, Carlos

Luka

Jordan, Daniel

Madame Popova

Selway, Emma

Smirnov

Slater, Andrew

The Beautiful Galatea by Von Suppe

At Buxton on 24/07/1999

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Director

Maxwell, Donald

Galatea

Williams, Helen

Ganymede

Walton, Michelle

Midas

Elliott, Alasdair

Pygmalion

Oke, Alan

The Beggar's Opera by Gay

At Buxton on 19/07/1996

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Captain MacHeath - a highwayma

Dolton, Geoffrey

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Crook -fingered Jake

Pickering, James

Dolly Trull - a whore

Lucking, Nina

Filch, servant to the Peachums

Goodwin, Darryl

Jemmy Twitcher - a highwayman

Goodwin, Darryl

Jenny Diver

Gradwell, Charmian

Lucy Lockit

Lucking, Nina

Matt of the Mint - a highwayma

Kent, Graham

Molly Brazen - a prostitute

Smith, Loveday

Mrs Celia Peachum

Dugdale, Sandra

Mrs Diana Trapes

Gradwell, Charmian

Mrs Vixen- a whore

Strawson, Virginia

Nimming Ned - a highwayman

Lee, Dougal

Peachum, a receiver of Stolen

Kent, Graham

Polly Peachum

Smith, Loveday

The Carmelites by Poulenc

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 25/11/1999

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

1st Commissionaire

Wyn, Dewi

2nd Commissionaire

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

Blanche

Wyn Davies, Catrin

Chevalier

Sears, Nicholas

Conductor

Jones, Gareth

Director

Lloyd, Phyllida

Father Confessor

Jenkins, Neil

Gaoler

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Marquis

Barrell, David

Mme Lidoine,the new Prioress

Murphy, Suzanne

Mother Maria

Burgess, Sally

Officer

Webb, Owen

Sister Constance

Clarke, Suzannah

The Coronation of Poppea by Monteverdi

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 03/04/1998

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Amalta, Poppea's old nurse

Ormiston, Linda

Arnalta

Jenkins, Neil

Conductor

Alessandrini, Rinaldo

Director

Alden, David

Drusilla, once in love with Ot

Kitchen, Linda

Fortune

Coote, Alice

Love

Tuvas, Linda

Lucano, a poet

Sears, Nicholas

Mercury

Halton, Richard

Nero, the Emperorwa

Nilon, Paul

Ottavia, Nero's wife

Burgess, Sally

Ottone, Poppea's husband

Chance, Michael

Poppea, Nero's Lover

Wyn Davies, Catrin

Seneca, Philosopher and Nero's

Howell, Gwynne

Seneca's friend

Daggett, Philip

Valletton, Ottavia's servant

Coote, Alice

virtue

Unwin, Julie

At Buxton on 21/07/2006

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Amalta, Poppea's old nurse

Jenkins, Neil

Conductor

Curnyn, Christian

Director

Miskimmon, Annilese

Drusilla, once in love with Ot

Campbell-Wallace, Sinead

Fortune

Campbell-Wallace, Sinead

Love

Coffey, Rebekah

Lucano, a poet

Lyon, Ed

Mercury

Gilhooly, Owen

Nero, the Emperorwa

Wallace, Stephen

Ottavia, Nero's wife

Curran, Doreen

Ottone, Poppea's husband

Towers, William

Poppea, Nero's Lover

Cook, Alison

Seneca, Philosopher and Nero's

Ewing, Alan

Seneca's friend

Jenkins, Rhys

Valletton, Ottavia's servant

Coffey, Rebekah

virtue

Devlin, Anna

The Drunkard Cured by Gluck

At RNCM on 16/03/2014

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cleon

Temple-Smith, Adam

Colette

Woodruff, Catrin

Lucas

Moore, Richard

Mathurin

Begg, Seumas

Mathurine

Fielder, Lauren Lea

The Duenna by Gerhard

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 24/05/1996

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Condcutor

Ros Marba, Antoni

Don Antonio

Archer, Neil

Don Ferdinand

Clark, Adrian

Don Isaac

Roberts, Eric

Don Jerome

Van Allan, Richard

Donna Clara d'Almanza

Taylor, Ann

Donna Luisa

Glanville, Susannah

Father Paul

Wade, Paul

The Duenna

Powell, Claire

The Fair Maid of Perth by Bizet

At Buxton on 22/07/2006

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A gentleman in the duke's serv

Geer, James

A worker in Smith';s foundry

Coleman, William

Catherine Glover

Hegarty, Mary

Conductor

Andre, Martin

Director

Ashman, Mark

Duke of Rothsay, Governor of P

Rutherford, James

Henry Smith

Lloyd-Roberts, Jeffrey

Mab, "Queen of the Gipsies"

Howard, Yvonne

Ralph, Glover's apprentice

Best, Jonathan

Simon Glover,Catherine's fathe

Maxwell, Donald

The Duke's Majordomo

Williams, Robert D

The Flying Dutchman by Wagner

At ROH on 20/02/2015

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Nelsons, Andris

Daland

Rose, Peter

Director

Albery, Tim

Eric

Konig, Michael

Mary

Wyn-Rogers, Catherine

Senta

Pieczonka, Adrianne

The Dutchman

Terfel, Bryn

The Steersman

Lyon, Ed

The Girl of The Golden West by Puccini

At Lowry on 05/03/2014

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Ashby - Wells Fargo Agent

Danby, Graeme

Dick Johnson

Rojas, Rafael

Jack Rance

Hayward, Robert

Jake Wallace - Minstrel

Ring, Gavan

Minnie

Mellor, Alwyn

The Impresario by Mozart

At Clonter on 27/07/1991

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Miss Silvertones

Dudley, Bethan

Mr Birdsong

Scott, Adrian

Mrs Heart

Bounden, Tracy

Pianist

Davies, Wyn

The Lighthouse by Maxwell Davies

At Buxton on 20/07/2001

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Arthur, Officer 3

Thomas, Kelvin

Blaze/Officer 2

Thomas, Gwion

Conductor

Rafferty, Michael

Director

McCarthy, Michael

Sandy /Officer 1

Bennett, Michael

The Magic Flute by Mozart

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 06/11/1990

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Bolton, Ivor

Director

Medcalf, Stephen

First Lady

Pring, Sarah

Monostatos

Jenkins, Neil

Pamina

Roocroft, Amanda

Papagena

Waters, Susannah

Papageno

Finley, Gerald

Queen of the Night

Hulse, Eileen

Sarastro

Garcia, Jose

Second Lady

Hector, Denise

Tamino

Banks, Barry

The Speaker

Miles, Alastair

Third Lady

Hudson, Alison

At Coliseum on 22/11/1997

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

At RNCM on 01/04/2000

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Reynish, Timothy

Director

Janski, Stefan

First Boy

Wild, Claire

First Lady

Kempston, Anthea

Monostatos

Kendall, Mark

Pamina

Ellett, Charlotte

Papagena

Bates, Lucy

Papageno

Stafford-Allen, Toby

Queen of the Night

Chiat, Beverley

Sarastro

Ashmore, Mark

Second Boy

Wall, Sarah

Second Lady

Garner, Imogen

Second Priest

Grove, Alexander

Speaker/Priest

Jeffery, Darren

Tamino

Christodoulou, John

Third Boy

Jolley, Nichola

Third Lady

Ashman, Magdalen

Third Priest

Osborne, Anthony

At Curzon, Knutsford on 12/12/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Levine, James

Director

Taymor, Julie

Monostatos

Fedderly, Greg

Pamina

Huang, Ying

Papageno

Gunn, Nathan

Queen of the Night

Miklosa, Erika

Sarastro

Pape, Rene

Tamino

Polenzani, Matthew

The Speaker

Pittsinger, David

The Maiden in the Tower by Rimsky-Korsakov

At Buxton on 20/07/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Bailiff's Son

Gilhooly, Owen

Conductor

Stratford, Stuart

Governess

Selway, Emma

Lover

Berkeley-Steele, Richard

Maiden

Ladner, Kate

Postman

Poulton, Robert

The Makropoulos Case by Janacek

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 04/11/1994

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Cleaner

Morgan, Anne

A Maid

Knight, Helen

A Stagehand

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Albert Gregor

Owen, David

Baron Jaroslav Prus

Maxwell, Donald

Conductor

Robertson, David

Count Haus-Sendorf

Douglas, Nigel

Director

Pountney, David

Dr Kolenaty , a lawyer

Shore, Andrew

Emilia Marty, an opera singer

Barstow, Josephine

Janek, Prus's son

Lloyd-Roberts, Jeffrey

Kristina, Vitek's daughter

Wyn Davies, Catrin

Vitek, the lawyer's clerk

Davies, Ieuan

The Merry Widow by Lehar

At RNCM on 07/12/2014

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Balkan Violinist

Petrichei, Alla

Bogdanovitch

McCusker, Graham

Camille

Grainger, Alexander

Cascada

Griffin, Steven

Clo Clo

Gilford, Sarah

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Danilo

Lewis, Benjamin

Director

Janski, Stefan

Dodo

Sanderson-Nash, Eleanor

Frou Frou

Bangham, Hollie-Anne

Hannah

Foubert, Sarah

Jou Jou

Haggerty, Louisa

Kromov

Fisher, James

Lolo

Harvey, Lara

Margot

Downie, Alexandra

Njegus

Thomas, David

Olga

Walton, Emma

Praskovia

Abbott, Rachel

Pritchtich

Berry, James

St Brioche

Banfield, Alexander

Sylvaine

Lowe, Alexandra

Valencienne

Parker, Jennifer

Zeta

Clieve, Philip

The Merry Wives of Windsor by Nicolai

At Buxton on 23/07/2005

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

A Citizen

Priestley, Ian

Anne Page

Pearson, Gail

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

Director

Lang, Aidan

Dr. Caius

Dolton, Geoffrey

Fenton

Cazalet, Hal

Ford

Earle, Roderick

Mistress Ford

Williams, Helen

Mistress Page

Howard, Yvonne

Page

Richardson, Mark

Sir John Falstaff

Rutherford, James

Slender

Graham-Hall, John

The Poacher by Lortzing

At Buxton on 18/07/2008

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Baron Kronthal. Friend of the

Hulett, Benjamin

Baroness Freimann, estranged s

Howarth, Judith

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

Count von Eberbach. Local land

Holland, Ashley

Countess von Eberbach. Estrang

Drumm, Imelda

Director

Mason, Patrick

Gretchen, young ward of Baculu

Parfitt, Laura

Guest

O'Shea, Maciek

Herr Baculus, the village scho

Rutherford, James

Nanette, maid to the baroness,

Pedley, Hannah

Pancratius. Majordomo to the E

Best, Jonathan

The Queen of Spades by Tchaikovsky

At Theatre Royal Glasgow on 28/05/1998

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Governess

Izatt, Margaret

Chaplitsky

van Hulle, Peter

Chekalinsky, an officer

Allen, Stephen

Conductor

Armstrong, Richard

Director

Kokkos, Yannis

Herman, an Officer

Poliakovs, Alexander

Lisa, her granddaughter

Veda, Elmira Magomedova

Masha, Lisa's maid

Hynes, Rachel

Master of Ceremonies

McCusker, Declan

Narumov

Anwyl, Paul

Pauline, Lisa's companion

Walton, Michelle

Prince Yeletsky

Gadd, Stephen

Surin, an officer

Garrett, Nicholas

The Countess

Rappe, Jadwiga

At RNCM on 09/03/2002

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Chaplitsky

Steele, Craig

Chekalinsky

Grove, Alexander

Chloe

O'Sullivan, Mary

Conductor

Shanahan, Mark

Count Tomsky/Plutus

Cleverton, Anthony

Countess

Gibbons, Anne-Marie

Director

Janski, Stefan

Governess

Thompson, Wendy Dawn

Hermann

Francis, Hugh

Liza

Johnson, Sally

Major Domo

Pugsley, Jonathan

Masha

McIntosh, Flora

Narumov

Kidd, Andrew

Polina/Daphnis

Curran, Doreen

Prince Yekletsky

Davitt, Roland

Surin

Wiegold, Richard

The Rake's Progress by Stravinsky

At Buxton on 02/03/1986

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Anne Truelove

Davies, Lynne

Baba The Turk

Bickley, Susan

Keeper of the Madhouse

Guy-Bromley, Phillip

Mother Goose

Dives, Tamsim

Sellem the Auctioneer

West, Kevin

Tom Rakewell

Harrhy, Paul

Truelove, Anne's dad

Miles, Alastair

At Manchester Opera House on 17/11/1992

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Anne Truelove

Dawson, Anne

Baba the Turk

Kimm, Fiona

Conductor

Bolton, Ivor

Director

Lang, Aidan

Father Trulove

Hall, John

Madhouse keeper

Waddington, Henry

Mother Goose

Hickey, Angela

Nick Shadow

Page, Steven

Sellem the auctioneer

Yeats, Andrew

Tom Rakewell

Banks, Barry

The Rape of Lucretia by Britten

At Buxton on 23/07/1999

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Bianca

Lea, Yvonne

Collatinus

Danby, Graeme

Conductor

Rafferty, Michael

Director

McCarthy, Michael

Female Chorus

Dives, Tamsim

Junius

Thomas, Gwion

Lucia

Boyd, Amanda

Lucretia

Turpin, Kathryn

Male CXhorus

Hoare, Peter

Prince Tarquinius

Williams, Jeremy Huw

The Return of Ulysses by Monteverdi

At Buxton on 14/07/1995

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Amphinous (suitor for Penelope

Wallace, Stephen

Antinous (suitor for Penelope)

Bayley, Clive

Conductor

Bicket, Harry

Ericlea (Ulysses old nurse)

McCafferty, Frances

Eumete, faithful servant of Ul

Curtis, Mark

Eurymachus (Melantho's lover)

Paton, Iain

Fortune

Feighan, Therese

Human Frailty

Wallace, Stephen

Irus (a glutton)

Jar, Valentin

Jove

MacDougall, Jamie

Love

McCormack, Elizabeth

Melantho (Penelope's maid)

McCormack, Elizabeth

Minerva

Feighan, Therese

Neptune

Bayley, Clive

Penelope

Stilwell, Jean

Pisander (suitor for Penelope)

MacDougall, Jamie

Telemachus (Ulysses' son)

Sears, Nicholas

Time

Bayley, Clive

Ulysses

Winslade, Glenn

The Tales of Hoffmann by Offenbach

At Vue Cheshire Oaks on 15/11/2016

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Andres etc

Ordonneau, Vincent

Antonia

Yoncheva, Sonya

Antonia's mother

Carby, Catherine

Conductor

Pido, Evelino

Counsellor Lindorf etc

Hampson, Thomas

Crespel

Halfvarson, Eric

Director

Schlesinger, John

Giuletta

Rice, Christine

Hermann

Rice, Charles

Hoffmann

Grigolo, Vittorio

Hoffmann's muse

Lindsey, Kate

Luther

White, Jeremy

Nathanael

Kim, David Junghoon

Olympia

Fomina, Sofia

Schlemil

Yurchuk, Yuriy

Spalanzi

Mortagne, Christophe

Stella etc

Sabadoch, Olga

The Turn of the Screw by Britten

At Buxton on 15/07/1995

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Kani, Wasfi

Director

Cocker, Jonathan

Flora

Bonner, Yvette

Miles

Woods, Piers

Miss Jessel

O'Neill, Anne

Mrs Grose

King, Mary

Peter Quint

Salmon, Philip

Prologue

Salmon, Philip

The Governess

Attrot, Ingrid

At RNCM on 03/12/2002

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Conductor

Rundell, Clark

Director

Janski, Stefan

Flora

Coffey, Rebekah

Governess

Donovan, Elizabeth

Miss Jessel

Gamba, Merryn

Mrs Grose

Hodges, Sian

Prologue

Fischer, Blake

Quint

Grove, Alexander

The Wandering Scholar by Holst

At Buxton on 20/07/2008

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alison

Pearson, Gail

Conductor

Gooch, Oliver

Director

Barry, Michael

Father Philippe

Richardson, Mark

Louis

Greenlaw, Kevin

Pierre

Cazalet, Hal

The Wild Man of The West Indies by Donizetti

At Buxton on 15/05/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Bartolomea, The Plantation Man

Madlala, Njabulo

Cardenio, a Spanish Gentleman

Smith, Craig

Conductor

Silver, Jeremy

Director

Khan, Iqbal

Eleonora, Cardenio's estranged

Fairbairn, Susanna

Fernando, Cardenio's brother

Sharratt, Nicholas

Kaidama, Bartolomeo's slave

Brathwaite, Peter

Marcella, Bartolomeo's Daughte

Bateman, Donna

The Young Man with the Carnation by Rushton

At Buxton on 19/07/2002

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Charlie Despard

van Hulle, Peter

Conductor

Bailey, Patrick

Director

Fulljames, John

Waiter

Jordan, Daniel

Woman/Prostitute/Laura Despard

Selway, Emma

Young Man/Sailor/God

Slater, Andrew

Theodora by Handel

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 05/12/1996

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Bicket, Harry

Didymus

Robson, Christopher

Director

Sellars, Peter

Irene

Bickley, Susan

Messenger

Hart-Davis, Michael

Septimus

Robson, Nigel

Theodora

Anderson, Lorna

Valens

Best, Jonathan

Turandot by Puccini

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 05/11/1994

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Calaf, the Unknown prince, son

Kalt, Frederic

Conductor

Smith, Julian

Director

Alden, Christopher

Emporor Altoum

Davies, Ieuan

Liu, a young slave

Mellor, Alwyn

Pang, General Purveyor

Cartwright, Mark

Ping, grand chancellor

Savidge, Peter

Pong, Chief Cook

Mee, Anthony

Prince of Persia

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Princess Turandot

Lloyd-Davies, Mary

Timur, exiled king of Tartary

Stuart Loyd, Anthony

At Vue Cheshire Oaks on 04/10/2013

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Mandarin

de Souza, Michel

Conductor

Nanasi, Henrik

Director

Serban, Andrei

Liu, a young slave

Nakamuri, Eri

Pang, General Purvepr

Butt Philip, David

Ping, Grand Chancellor

Sourbis, Dionysios

Pong, Chief Cook

Jones, Doug

Princess Turandot

Lindstrom, Lisa

Soprano Solo 1

Cotterill, Marianne

Soprano Solo 2

Osborne, Anne

The Emporor Altoum

Elliott, Alasdair

The Unknown Prince, Calaf son

Berti, Marco

Timur, exiled King of Tartary

Aceto, Raymond

Un Ballo in Mascera by Verdi

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 17/03/1993

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A servant to Amelia

Gyton, Paul

Amelia, Ankarstrom's wife

Gasteen, Lisa

Ankarstrom [ Gustav's secretar

Maxwell, Donald

Christian, a sailor

O'Kelly, Jack

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Count Horn - conspiring agains

Purves, Christopher

Count Ribbing - conspiring aga

Slater, Andrew

Director

Hunter, Malcolm

Guistav III King of Sweden

Margison, Richard

Oscar, a page

Evans, Rebecca

The Chief Justice

Mason, Ralph

Ulrica Arvidson, a fortune tel

Owens, Anne-Marie

Un giorno di regno by Verdi

At Buxton on 21/07/2001

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Baron de Kelbar

Maxwell, Donald

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Director

Lang, Aidan

Dumont

Wyn, Dewi

Edouard de Saint-Val

Coxon, Richard

Juliette de Kelbar

Walton, Michelle

Monsieur Montroc

Roberts, Eric

The Chevalier de Belfleur

Simonetti, Riccardo

The Count du Laure

Wilde, Mark

The Marquise de Cathe

Ford, Sandra

Vanessa by Barber

At RNCM on 02/04/2011

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Anatol

Smith, Adam

Conductor

Madaras, Gergely

Director

Rodriguez-Weil, Francisco

Erika

Richmond, Sarah

Footman

Kellett, Matthew

Nicholas

Ainscough, Jonathan

The Baroness

Mak, Ivy

The Doctor

Fellowes, Andrew

Vanessa

Mould, Louisa

Werther by Massenet

At RNCM on 05/03/1997

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Albert

Samm, Ronald

Bruhlmann

Tweedie, Glenn

Charlotte

Rice, Christine

Clara

Edwards, Jessica

Conductor

Robinson, Peter

Director

Hamilton, Jennifer

Fritz

Kaye, Martin

Gretel

Fraser, Susannah

Hans

Thackeray, Lawrence

Johann

Kwan, Edmund

Karl

Shepherd-White, Robbie

Kathchen

Haberfeld, Susannah

Le Bailli

Wood, Roland

Max

Berke, Stephen

Schmidt

Laplasse, Dirk

Sophie

Aitken, Marie-Louise

Werther

Powter, Adrian

Xerxes by Handel

At RNCM on 22/03/2012

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Amastre

Wynn, Alexandria

Ariodate

Kirby, Laurence

Arsamene

Gregory, Helen

Atalanta

Karani, Elizabeth

Conductor

Hamilton, Roger

Director

Janski, Stefan

Elviro

Allan, Timothy

Romilda

Cassidy, Gabrielle

Xerxes

Ireson, Heather