Performers/attendees

As at 30/08/2017 22:16:50

Click/touch letter to go to start of group NOTE if their are no opera names starting with this letter nothing happens. Click on a performer to go list of their appearances

A Midsummer Night's Dream by Britten

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 16/02/2000

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Bottom

Best, Jonathan

Conductor

Sloane, Steven

Demetrius

Stone, Mark

Director

Leisir, Moshe

Flute

saunders, Christopher

Helena

Williams, Helen

Hermia

Taylor, Ann

Hyppolyta

Peel, Ruth

Lysander

Sears, Nicholas

Oberon

Josey, Christopher

Quince

Slater, Andrew

Snout

Bodenham, Peter

Snug

Bannatyne-Scott, Brian

Starveling

Burkhard, Richard

Theseus

Rutherford, James

Tytania

McFadden, Claron

At Sydney Opera House on 24/03/2010

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Bottom

Coad, Conal

Conductor

Briger, Alexander

Demetrius

Gabbedy, Luke

Flute

Macfarlane, Graeme

Helena

Harper-Brown, Lisa

Hermia

Pendry, Sian

Lysander

Egglestone, James

Oberon

Cole, Tobias

Puck

Coppin, Tyler

Quince

Anderson, Richard

Snout

Brunsdon, Andrew

Snug

Alexander, Richard

Starveling, a tailor

Moran, Andrew

Tytania

Durkin, Rachelle

Aida by Verdi

At Theatre Royal Newcastle on 01/11/1997

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Aida

Barstow, Josephine

Amneris

Burgess, Sally

Amonasro,Aida's dad and Ethiop

Summers, Jonathan

Conductor

Carella, Giuliano

Director

Prowse, Philip

Messenger

Mills, Keith

Radames

Barham, Edmund

Ramfis

Bayley, Clive

The King of Egypt

White, Jeremy

At Cineworld Didsbury on 15/12/2012

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Aida

Monastyrska, Liudmyla

Amneris

Borodina, Olga

Amonasro,Aida's dad and Ethiop

Gagnidze, George

Conductor

Luisi, Fabio

Director

Frisell, Sonja

Radames

Alagna, Roberto

Ramfis

Kocan, Stefan

The King of Egypt

Sebestyén, Miklos

Albert Herring by Britten

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 15/11/1986

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Albert Herring

Graham-Hall, John

Conductor

Knussen, Oliver

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Emie

Barclay, Yvonne

Florence Pike

Bickley, Susan

Lady Billows

Cannan, Phyllis

Miss Wordsworth

Steiger, Anna

Mr Gedge, the Vicar

O'Reilly, Philip

Mr Upfold, the Mayor

Milner, Howard

Mrs Herring

Ormiston, Linda

Nancy

Laurence, Elizabeth

Sid

Coleman-Wright, Peter

Superintendent Budd

Oosterkamp, Wout

At RNCM on 13/03/1997

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Albert Herring

Matthews, Kevin

Cis

Cox, Sarah Gillain

Conductor

Reynish, Timothy

Director

Janski, Stefan

Emmie

Wright, Rowan

Florence Pike

Willis, Zoe

Lady Billows

Weston, Claire

Miss Wordsworth

Brown, Lucy

Mr Gedge

Guthrie, Thomas

Mr Upfold

Christodoulou, John

Mrs Herring

Sotgui, Antonia

Nancy

Burford, Anna

Sid

Broad, Daniel

Superintendent Budd

Bleiker, D'Arcy

At Lowry on 22/02/2002

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Albert Herring

Paton, Iain

Conductor

Holmes, James

Lady Billows

Barstow, Josephine

Mrs Herring

Robinson, Ethna

Nancy

Shipp, Heather

Sid

Whitehouse, Richard

At Glyndebourne on 23/08/2002

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Albert Herring

Boe, Alfred

Conductor

Jurowski, Vladimir

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Florence Pike

Montague, Diana

Lady Billows

Lott, Felicity

Miss Wordsworth

Gritton, Susan

Mr Gedge, The Vicar

Poulton, Robert

Mr Upfold, The Mayor

Hoare, Peter

Mrs Herring

Gorton, Susan

Nancy

Ernman, Malana

Sid

Maltman, Christopher

Superintendent Budd

Druiett, Michael

At Regent Theatre Stoke on 29/11/2007

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Albert Herring

Murray, Robert

Conductor

MacDonald, Rory

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Florence Pike

Gorton, Susan

Lady Billows

Keys, Miranda

Miss Wordsworth

Freston, Amy

Mr Gedge, The Vicar

Davies, Robert

Mr Upfold,The Mayor

Thompson, Adrian

Mrs Herring

Wilkinson, Kathleen

Nancy

Riley, Julia

Sid

Holt, Jared

Superintendent Budd

Black, Lynton

At RNCM on 15/12/2011

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

At Buxton on 15/07/2017

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Albert Herring

Smith, Bradley

Conductor

Doyle, Justin

Director

Matthews, Francis

Emmie

Gallagher, Sophie

Florence Pike

Schaufer, Lucy

Lady Billows

Howard, Yvonne

Miss Wordsworth, the Schooltea

Hegarty, Mary

Mr Gedge, the Vicar

Merryweather, Nicholas

Mr Upfold, the Mayor

Lloyd-Roberts, Jeffrey

Mrs Herring

Shipp, Heather

Nancy, Sid's girlfriend

Rudge, Kathryn

Sid

Pearse, Morgan

Superintendent Budd

Molloy, John

Amadigi by Handel

At Buxton on 18/07/1996

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Amadigiof Gaul, a famous hero

Kenny, Jonathan Peter

Conductor

Crimmins, Seamus

Dardano, Pronce of Thrace , an

James, Buddug Verona

Director

Conway, James

Melissa, an enchantress, in lo

Cullagh, Majella

Orgando, visiting God of Love

Haigh, William

Oriana, daughter of the Kinf o

O'Byrne, Anne

Andrea Chenier by Giordano

At Cineworld Didsbury on 29/01/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Andrea Chenier

Kaufmann, Jonas

Bersi

Graves, Denyce

Carlo Gerard

Lucic, Zeljko

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Contessa di Coigny

Plowright, Rosalind

Director

McVicar, David

Dumas

Yurchuk, Yuriy

Fouquier-Tinville

Wade, Eddie

Maddalena di Coigny

Westbroek, Eva-Maria

Madelon

Zilio, Elena

Major-Domo

Cunningham, John

Mathieu

Clark, Adrian

Pietro Fleville

Coleman-Wright, Peter

Roucher

Wood, Roland

Schmidt

White, Jeremy

The Abbe

Hoare, Peter

The Incredible

Bosi, Carlo

At ROH on 06/02/2015

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Andrea Chenier

Kaufmann, Jonas

Bersi

Graves, Denyce

Carlo Gerard

Lucic, Zeljko

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Contessa di Coigny

Plowright, Rosalind

Director

McVicar, David

Dumas

Yurchuk, Yuriy

Fouquier-Tinville

Wade, Eddie

Maddalena di Coigny

Westbroek, Eva-Maria

Madelon

Zilio, Elena

Major-Domo

Cunningham, John

Mathieu

Clark, Adrian

Pietro Fleville

Coleman-Wright, Peter

Roucher

Wood, Roland

Schmidt

White, Jeremy

The Abbe

Hoare, Peter

The Incredible

Bosi, Carlo

Ariadne auf Naxos by Strauss, Richard

At Glyndebourne on 04/07/2017

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Lackey

Danon, Edmund

An Officer

Findon, John

Ariadne

Davidsen, Lisa

Conductor

Meister, Cornelius

Dancing Master

Laurenz, Michael

Director

Thoma, Katharina

Dryad

Amereau, Avery

Echo

Mamntashyan, Ruzan

Major Domo

Folwell, Nicholas

Music Master

Allen, Thomas

Naiad

Park, Hyesang

Prima Donna

Davidsen, Lisa

The Composer

Brower, Angela

The Tenor

Glueckert, A J

Wigmaker

Marsden, Adam

Zerbinetta

Morley, Erin

Ariodante by Handel

At Buxton on 22/07/2005

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Ariodante, a clergyman

Mott, Louise

Conductor

Adams, David

Dalinda, Donald's niece

Campbell-Wallace, Sinead

Director

Conway, James

Donald, a wealthy man

Slater, Andrew

Ginevra, Dionald's daughter

Nicholls, Rachel

Lurcanio, Ariodante's brother

Catling, Ashley

Polinesso, a clergyman

Kenny, Jonathan Peter

Beatrice and Benedict by Berlioz

At Buxton on 04/08/1980

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Beatrice

Murray, Ann

Benedict

Langridge, Philip

Claudio

Gelling, Philip

Conductor

Hose, Anthony

Director

Eyre, Ronald

Don Pedro

McDonnell, Tom

Hero

Haggander, Mari Anne

Somarone

Rippon, Michael

Ursule

Hibberd, Linda

Benvenuto Cellini by Berlioz

At Bridgnorth Majestic Cinema on 17/06/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Ascanio

Murrihy, Paula

Balducci

Hunka, Pavlo

Benvenuto Cellini

Spyres, Michael

Fieramosco

Palleson, Nicholas

Pope Clement

White, Willard

Teresa

Winters, Corinne

Billy Budd by Britten

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 01/04/1998

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Arthur Jones

Tagg, David

Billy Budd

Maltman, Christopher

Bosun

Miller-Coburn, James

Captain Vere

Tear, Robert

Claggart

Ens, Phillip

Conductor

Jones, Gareth

Dansker

Dickson, Grant

Director

Armfield, Neil

Donald

Thorpe, Simon

First Mate

Hamer, Ralph

Flint

Richardson, Stephen

Maintop

Holtam, Philip Lloyd

Novice

Sharpe, Ivan

Novice's friend

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

Ratcliffe

Robinson, Dean

Red Whiskers

Harris, John

Redburn

Barrell, David

Second Mate

Massocchi, Peter

Squeak

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

At Glyndebourne on 22/06/2010

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Arthur Jones

Girling, Toby

Billy Budd

Imbrailo, Jacques

Bosun

Mosley-Evans, Richard

Captain Vere

Ainsley, John Mark

Claggart

Ens, Phillip

Conductor

Elder, Mark

Dansker

White, Jeremy

Director

Grandage, Michael

Donald

Moore, John

First Mate

Wallace, Michael

Flint

Rose, Matthew

Maintop

Gijsbertsen, Peter

Novice

Johnson, Ben

Novice's friend

Rock, Duncan

Ratcliffe

Jeffery, Darren

Red Whiskers

Elliott, Alasdair

Redburn

Paterson, Iain

Second Mate

Miley-Read, John-Owen

Squeak

Judson, Colin

Boris Godunov by Mussorgsky

At Vienna Staatsoper on 03/06/1992

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Amme, Xenia's nurse

Gonda, Anna

Boris Godunov

Raimondi, Ruggero

Conductor

Fedoseyev, Vladimir

Director

Tarkovsky, Andrei

Feodor, Boris' son

Kasarova, Vesselina

Marina Mniszech, the daughter

Lipovsek, Marjan

Misail, a vagabond

Wildhaber, Helmut

Mityukha, a peasant

Wimmer, Franz

Nikitich, a police officer

Koves, Peter

Pimen, chronicler-hermit

Rydl, Kurt

Prince Vassily Schuysky

Otelli, Claudio

Rangoni, a covert Jesuit

Pederson, Monte

The Innkeeper

Lilowa, Margarita

The Pretender under the name G

Ivanov, Emil

Varlaam, a vagabond

Missenhardt, Gunter

Xenia, Boris' daughter

Borowska, Joanna

At Venue Cymru on 18/06/1998

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Amme, Xenia's nurse

Morgan, Anne

Andrei Shchelkalov, sec to the

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Boris Godunov

White, Willard

Boyar

Daggett, Philip

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Director

Pountney, David

Feodor, Boris' son

Campion, Joanna

Misail, a vagabond

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Mityukha, a peasant

Massocchi, Peter

Nikitich, a police officer

Gallop, Stephen

Pimen, chronicler-hermit

Howell, Gwynne

Prince Vassily Schuysky

Jenkins, Neil

Simpleton

Hoare, Peter

The Innkeeper

Gorton, Susan

The Pretender under the name G

Daszak, John

Varlaam, a vagabond

Veira, Jonathan

Xenia, Boris' daughter

Aitken, Marie-Louise

At Scala Prestatyn on 21/03/2016

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Amme, Xenia's nurse

Pring, Sarah

Andre Shchelkalov

Smoriginas, Kostas

Boris Godunov

Terfel, Bryn

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Jones, Richard

Misail, a vagabond

Nicoll, Harry

Mityukha, a peasant

Clark, Adrian

Nikitich, a police officer

White, Jeremy

Pimen, chronicler-hermit

Anger, Ain

Prince Vassily Schuysky

Graham-Hall, John

The Innkeeper

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

The Pretender under the name G

Butt Philip, David

Varlaam, a vagabond

Tomlinson, John

Xenia, Boris' daughter

Borovka, Vlada

Capriccio by Strauss, Richard

At Glyndebourne on 25/08/1998

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Clairon, an actress

Harries, Kathryn

Conductor

Davis, Andrew

Director

Cox, John

Flamand, a composer

Croft, Richard

Italian Soprano

Rhys-Davies, Jennifer

Italian tenor

Bottone, Bonaventura

La Roche

von Halem, Victor

M. Taupe, a prompter

Egerton, Francis

Major Domo

Waddington, Henry

Olivier, a poet

Finley, Gerald

The Count, her brother

Gilfry, Rodney

The Countess

Lott, Felicity

Carmen by Bizet

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 10/10/1981

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Carmen

Knight, Gillian

Conductor

Price-Jones, John

Don Jose

Ferguson, Robert

EScamillo

Lewis, Michael

Mercedes

Price, Patricia

Micaela

Walker, Barbara

Morales, an Officer

Clark, Adrian

Zuniga

Lawlor, Thomas

At Astra Llandudno on 17/06/1983

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Carmen

Jones, Jennifer

Carnival Performer

Andro, Brian

Conductor

Bakels, Kees

Director

Pintilie, Lucien

Don Jose

Trussel, Jacque

Escamillo

Newman, Henry

Escamillo's henchman

Mandell, Peter

Frasquita, a gypsy

Davies, Mary

Le Dancaire, a smuggler

Folwell, Nicholas

Lillas Pastia a guide

Dolo, Akonio

Mercedes

Mills, Beverley

Micaela

Field, Helen

Morales - a corporal

Guy-Bromley, Phillip

Orange Seller

Baker, Caroline

Remendado, a smuggler

Mason, Ralph

Zuniga, a lieutenant

Gwynne, David

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 29/10/1985

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Carmen

Turner, Jane

Conductor

Judd, James

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Don Jose

Raffalli, Tibere

Escamillo

Walker, Malcolm

Frasquita, a gypsy

Steiger, Anna

Le Dancaire, a smuggler

Birch, Clive

Le Remendado, a smuggler

Bronder, Peter

Lillas Pastia a guide

Davia, Federico

Mercedes

Winter, Louise

Micaela

Dawson, Anne

Morales - a corporal

Thornton-Holmes, Christop

Zuniga, a lieutenant

Donlan, Brian

At Clonter on 27/07/1990

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Carmen

Elliott, Deirdre

Escamillo

Whelan, Paul

Frasquita

Sauphanor, Simone

Jose

Cartwright, Mark

Mercedes

McKellar Ferguson, Kathle

Micaela

Dudley, Bethan

Pianist

Lynch, Julia

Zuniga

Watson, Keel

At Opera National de Paris - Bastille on 19/07/1994

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Carmen

Uria-Monzon, Beatrice

Conductor

Diederich, Cyril

Don Jose

Cole, Vinson

Escamillo

Vernhes, Alain

Frasquita, a gypsy

Cako, Inva Mula

Le Dancaire, a smuggler

Le Guerinel, Frank

Lillas Pastia a guide

Fontan, Jacques

Mercedes

Pondjiclis, Sophie

Micaela

Hamada, Rie

Morales - a corporal

Chaignaud, Jean-Luc

Zuniga, a lieutenant

Felix, Thierry

At WMC on 23/05/2007

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Carmen

Drumm, Imelda

Conductor

Klauza, Michael

Director

Leisir, Moshe

Don Jose

Hughes Jones, Gwyn

EScamillo

Whelan, Paul

Frasquita, a gypsy

Ellett, Charlotte

Le Dancaire, a smuggler

Webb, Owen

Lillas Pastia a guide

Kirk, Howard

Mercedes

Sotgui, Antonia

Micaela

Auyanet, Yolande

Morales - a corporal

Chadwick, Daniel

Zuniga, a lieutenant

Soar, David

At Cineworld Didsbury on 01/11/2014

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Carmen

Rachvelishvili, Anita

Conductor

Heras-Casado, Pablo

Director

Eyre, Richard

Don Jose

Antonenko, Aleksandrs

EScamillo

Abrdazakov, Ildar

Frasquita, a gypsy

Deonarine, Kiri

Le Dancaire, a smuggler

Mackenzie, Malcolm

Mercedes

Johnson Cano, Jennifer

Micaela

Hartig, Anita

Morales - a corporal

Moore, John

Zuniga, a lieutenant

Miller, Keith

Carmina Burana by Orff

At Colston Hall, Bristol on 15/11/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Baritone

Dazeley, William

Conductor

Ogden, David

Soprano

James, Lorna

Tenor

Rhys-Jones, Alun

Cavalleria Rusticana by Mascagni

At RNCM on 04/10/2014

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alfio

Clieve, Philip

Lola

Lupton, Heather

Mamma Lucia

Garner, Imogen

Santuzza

Wolk-Lewanowicz, Laura

Turiddu

Williams, Ezra

At Scala Prestatyn on 10/12/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alfio

Platanias, Dimitri

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Michieletto, Damiano

Lola

Belli, Martina

Mamma Lucia

Zilio, Elena

Santuzza

Westbroek, Eva-Maria

Turiddu

Antonenko, Aleksandrs

Choral Symphony No. 9 by Beethoven

At Eton College School Hall on 31/03/2001

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Bass

Campbell, Colin

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Mezzo-Soprano

Burford, Anna

Soprano

Fox, Sarah

Tenor

Mackenzie-Wicks, Andrew

At Colston Hall, Bristol on 26/06/2016

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Bass-Baritone

Yandell, Dingle

Conductor

Weaver, Robert

Mezzo-Soprano

Hurst, Tanya

Soprano

Gaspar, Susana

Tenor

Edwards, Alexander James

Cosi Fan Tutte by Mozart

At Oxford Playhouse on 29/08/1978

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Cliff/Janet

Conductor

Daras, Yannis

Despina

Korman, Beryl

Don Alfonso

Rowlinson, Mark

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

James, Eirian

Ferrando, a student

Parsons, Brian

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Western, Hilary

Guglielmo, a student

Buchanan, Stewart

At Oxford Playhouse on 12/12/1980

Attendee

Cliff/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Watson, Ian

Despina

Varley, Susan

Director

Knapp, Peter

Don Alfonso

Suart, Richard

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Mackay, Ann

Ferrando, a student

Fieldsend, David

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Evill, Jackie

Guglielmo, a student

Knight, Andrew

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 07/11/1984

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Glover, Jane

Despina

Garrett, Lesley

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Don Alfonso

Bryson, Roger

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Winter, Louise

Ferrando, a student

Winslade, Glenn

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Harrhy, Eiddwen

Guglielmo, a student

Coleman-Wright, Peter

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 09/06/1990

Attendee

Bart/Hazel

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Negus, Anthony

Despina

Dawson, Anne

Director

Lang, Aidan

Don Alfonso

Maxwell, Donald

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Mason, Anne

Ferrando, a student

Gudbjornsson, Gunnar

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Watson, Janice

Guglielmo, a student

Terfel, Bryn

At Venue Cymru on 23/06/1995

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Despina

Pearson, Gail

Director

Hopkins, Tim

Don Alfonso

Sidhom, Peter

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Taylor-Morley, Ann

Ferrando, a student

Archer, Neil

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Mellor, Alwyn

Guglielmo, a student

Berg, Nathan

At Glyndebourne on 09/06/1998

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Davis, Andrew

Despina

Mazzucato, Daniela

Director

Vick, Graham

Don Alfonso

Opie, Alan

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Karneus, Katarina

Ferrando, a student

Sacca, Roberto

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Frittoli, Barbara

Guglielmo, a student

de Carolis, Natale

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 26/11/1998

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Langree, Louis

Despina

Gale, Elizabeth

Director

Vick, Graham

Don Alfonso

Savidge, Peter

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Selway, Emma

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Papoulias, Althea-Maria

Guglielmo, a student

Lallouette, Olivier

At Lowry on 20/10/2004

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Conductor

Abel, Yves

Despina

Wild, Claire

Don Alfonso

Savidge, Peter

Dorabella

Taylor, Ann

Ferrando

Paton, Iain

Fiordiligi

Bystrom, Malin

Guglielmo

Williams, Roderick

At Warwick Arts Centre on 21/05/2005

Attendee

Trevor/Den

At Glyndebourne on 10/06/2006

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Fischer, Ivan

Despina

Garmendia, Ainhoa

Director

Hytner, Nicholas

Don Alfonso

Rivenq, Nicolas

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Vondung, Anke

Ferrando, a student

Lehtipuu, Topi

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Jouhl, Natasha

Guglielmo, a student

Pisaroni, Luca

At WMC on 06/10/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

At Scala Prestatyn on 26/04/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Levine, James

Despina

de Neise, Danielle

Director

Koenig, Lesley

Don Alfonso

Muraro, Maurizio

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Leonard, Isabel

Ferrando, a student

Polenzani, Matthew

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Phillips, Susanna

Guglielmo, a student

Pogassov, Rodion

At RNCM on 13/03/2016

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Hamilton, Roger

Despina

Trepess, Charlotte

Director

Guthrie, Thomas

Don Alfonso

Balfour, Neil

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Peters, Isabelle

Ferrando, a student

Grainger, Alexander

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Lowe, Alexandra

Guglielmo, a student

Orme, Stuart

At Vue Cheshire Oaks on 17/10/2016

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Bychkov, Semyon

Despina

Puertolas, Sabina

Director

Gloger, Jan Philipp

Don Alfonso

Kranzle, Johannes Martin

Dorabella, beloved of Ferrando

Brower, Angela

Ferrando, a student

Behle, Daniel

Fiordiligi, beloved of Gugliel

Winters, Corinne

Guglielmo, a student

Arduini, Alessio

Count Ory by Rossini

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 11/04/1991

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Peasant

Miller-Coburn, James

A young nobleman, friend to Co

Gyton, Paul

Alice, a peasant girl

Lamont, Fiona

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Count Ory, a young nobleman

Bottone, Bonaventura

Countess Adele

Watson, Janice

Director

Lang, Aidan

Isolier, page to Count Ory

Cullen, Bernadette

Lady in waiting

Hughes, Patricia Ann

Ragonde, companion to Adele

Owens, Anne-Marie

Raimbaud, friend to Count Ory

Savidge, Peter

The Tutor

Rose, Peter

Das Rheingold by Wagner

At Coliseum on 06/03/2004

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alberich

Shore, Andrew

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Lloyd, Phyllida

Donner

Jeffery, Darren

Erda

Bardon, Patricia

Fafner

O'Connor, Gerard

Fasolt

Paterson, Iain

Flosshilde

Robinson, Ethna

Freia

Weston, Claire

Fricka

Parry, Susan

Froh

Rees, Andrew

Loge

Randle, Thomas

Mime

Graham-Hall, John

Wellgunde

Marshall, Stephanie

Woglinde

Richardson, Linda

Wotan

Hayward, Robert

At Bayreuther Festspiele Haus on 28/07/2008

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alberich

Shore, Andrew

Conductor

Thielemann, Christian

Director

Dorst, Tankred

Donner

Lukas, Ralf

Erda

Mayer, Christa

Fafner

Konig, Hans-Peter

Fasolt

Youl, Kwangchul

Flosshilde

Schroder, Simone

Freia

Haller, Edith

Fricka

Breedt, Michelle

Froh

Bieber, Clemens

Loge

Bezuyen, Arnold

Mime

Siegel, Gerhard

Wellgunde

Helzel, Ulrike

Woglinde

McCarthy, Fionnuala

Wotan

Dohmen, Albert

At Lowry on 10/09/2011

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Alberich

Sidhom, Peter

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Director

Mumford, Peter

Donner

Welton, Derek

Erda

Baker, Andrea

Fafner

Frank, Gregory

Fasolt

Sherratt, Brindley

Flosshilde

Castle, Sarah

Freia

Bissett, Lee

Fricka

Howard, Yvonne

Froh

Wedd, Peter

Loge

Ablinger-Sperrhacke, Wolf

Mime

Roberts, Richard

Wellgunde

Johnston, Jennifer

Woglinde

Burn, Jeni

Wotan

Druiett, Michael

At Sage Gateshead on 05/07/2016

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alberich

Pohlheim, Jo

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Director

Mumford, Peter

Donner

Foster-Williams, Andrew

Erda

Williams, Ceri

Fafner

Almgren, Mats

Fasolt

Creswell, James

Flosshilde

Castle, Sarah

Freia

Allen, Giselle

Fricka

Howard, Yvonne

Froh

le Brocq, Mark

Loge

Ablinger-Sperrhacke, Wolf

Mime

Roberts, Richard

Wellgunde

Shaw, Madeleine

Woglinde

Bern, Jeni

Wotan

Druiett, Michael

Death in Venice by Britten

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 25/11/1989

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Apollo

Chance, Michael

Conductor

Jenkins, Graeme

Director

Lawless, Stephen

English Clerk

Finley, Gerald

English Lady

Driscoll, Sally

First American

Gibbs, Robert

French Girl

Hoyle, Karen

French mother

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

German mother

Cannell, Helen

Girl/Beggar woman

Hudson, Alison

Girl/Danish Lady

Lorimer, Heather

Girl/Strawberry seller

Clemens, Linda

Governess

Rose, Jennifer

Gustav von Ascenbach, a noveli

Graham-Hall, John

Hotel Porte/Youth/3rd gondolie

Ventris, Christopher

Jaschiu

Maguire, Tristan

Lace Seller

Rodger, Elizabeth

Lido boatman/waiter

Veira, Jonathan

Newspaper seller

Arnold, Susan

Russian Father

Kerry, Charles

Russian Mother

Randall-Davis, Penelope

Russian Nanny

Crowley, Deidre

Second American

MacKenzie, Duncan

Ship's steward/Waiter

Stone, Graham

Strolling Player

Hawksley, Deborah

Tadzio

Zeplichal, Paul

Tadzio's mother

Pope, Caroline

Traveller etc.

Opie, Alan

Youth/1st gondolier/strolling

Wilson, Gordon

Youth/2nd gondolier/Priest

Huws, Aneirin

Youth/German father

Snipp, Peter

Youth/Glass maker

Paton, Iain

Youth/Jaschiu's father/Guide

Koc, Jozik

At Garsington at Wormsley on 04/07/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Apollo

Verney, Tom

Conductor

Bedford, Steuart

Director

Curran, Paul

English Clerk

Manning, Henry

Governess

Connolly, Georgie Rose

Gustav von Ascenbach, a noveli

Nilon, Paul

Hotel Porte/Youth/3rd gondolie

Mills, Joshua Owen

Jaschiu

Agius-Darmainn, Chris

Tadzio

Boutin, Celestin

Tadzio's mother

Goldman, Nina

Traveller etc.

Dazeley, William

Der Freischutz by von Weber

At Oxford Apollo Theatre on 01/12/1989

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Bridesmaid

Miller, Clara

A Bridesmaid

Parry, Susan

A Bridesmaid

Keeble, Gaynor

A Bridesmaid

Hann, Alexandra

A Bridesmaid

Edwards, Cheryl

A Bridesmaid

Seymour, Valerie

A Hermit

Moses, Geoffrey

Agathe, JKuno's daughter

Cullis, Rita

Annchen, Agathe's cousin

Davies, Eirian

Conductor

Hirsch, Peter

Director

Engel, Andre

Guard

Gyton, Paul

Guest 1

Massocchi, Peter

Guest 2

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Kaspar, a forester

Joll, Phillip

Kilan, a young peasant

Hancorn, John

Kuno, the Prince's Head Ranger

Comboy, Ian

Max, a forester

Evans, Joseph

Ottokar, Prionce of Bohemia

Barrell, David

Samiel, the demon huntsman

Moses, Geoffrey

Der Rosenkavalier by Strauss, Richard

At Venue Cymru on 24/06/2000

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Animal Seller

Gyton, Paul

Annina, Valzachi's accomplice

Sotgui, Antonia

Baron Ochs

Sumegi, Daniel

Boots

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Hairdresser

McCabe, Sian

Herr von Faninal

Purves, Christopher

Innkeeper

Davies, Ieuan

Italian Singer

Mee, Anthony

Leopold

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Major Domo to the Marschallin

Mason, Ralph

Marianne, Sophie's duenna

Foster, Catherine

Milliner

Morgan, Anne

Notary

Webb, Owen

Octavian

Karneus, Katarina

Police Commissar

Waddington, Henry

Servant to the Marschallin

Hamer, Ralph

Servant to the Marschallin

Holtam, Philip Lloyd

Servant to the Marschallin

King, John

Servant to the Marschallin

Daggett, Philip

Sophie, Faninal's daughter

Christie, Natalie

The Marschallin

Riedel, Deborah

Three Noble Orphans 1

Kinder, Charlotte

Three Noble Orphans 2

McCullough, Marion

Three Noble Orphans 3

Lamont, Fiona

Valzachi, an Intriguer

Jenkins, Neil

Waiter 1

Gyton, Paul

Waiter 2

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Waiter 3

O'Kelly, Jack

Waiter 4

King, John

At Lowry on 05/11/2002

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Animal Seller

Field, Peter

Annina, Valzachi's accomplice

Mott, Louise

Baron Ochs

Coad, Conal

Boots

Ashmore, Mark

Conductor

Bernet, Dietfried

Director

McVicar, David

Herr von Faninal

Purves, Christopher

Italian Singer

Coxon, Richard

Landlord

Bodenham, Peter

Marianne, Sophie's duenna

Flowers, Kate

Octavian

Meek, Deanne

Police Commissar

Waddington, Henry

Sophie, Faninal's daughter

Arnet, Marie

The Marschallin

Kelly, Janis

Three Noble Orphans 2

Bailey, Vivienne

Valzachi, an Intriguer

Briggs, Stephen

Waiter 1

Mills, Keith

Waiter 4

Burns, Dominic

Dido and Aeneas by Purcell

At Buxton on 20/07/2015

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Aeneas, a Trojan Prince

Stout, David

Belinda's Confidante

Bevan, Mary

Conductor

Howarth, Robert

Dido, Queen of Carthage

Matshikiza, Pumeza

First Witch

Gallagher, Sophie

Sailor

Castle, Tom

Second Woman

Wilson, Lisa

Sorceress

Bickley, Susan

Spirit and Second Witch

Harris, Camilla

Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail by Mozart

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 07/04/1989

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Belmonte

Croft, Richard

Blondine,Constanza's maid

Bolton, Andrea

Conductor

Mackerras, Sir Charles

Constanza, the lover of Belmon

Hill Smith, Marilyn

Director

Havergal, Giles

Osmin, overseer of the Pasha's

Rose, Peter

Pedrillo, valet to Belmonte

German, Timothy

Selim, the Pasha

Bentall, Paul

At Garsington at Wormsley on 09/06/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Belmonte

Reinhardt, Norman

Blondine,Constanza's maid

Anderson, Susanna

Conductor

Lacey, William

Constanza, the lover of Belmon

Nelsen, Rebecca

Director

Slater, Daniel

Osmin, overseer of the Pasha's

Rose, Matthew

Pedrillo, valet to Belmonte

Wilde, Mark

Selim, the Pasha

Neil, Aaron

Die Fledermaus by Strauss, Johann

At Theatr Clwyd Mold on 06/11/1987

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Adele, parlour maid

Bolton, Andrea

Alfred

Bronder, Peter

Ali-Bey, an Egyptian

Davies, Ieuan

Blind,Eisenstein's lawyer

Mason, Ralph

Cariconi, an Italian

Valente, Osvaldo

Conductor

Fischer, Gyorgy

Eisenstein, a speculator

Dale, Laurence

Falke, Eisenstein's friend

Newman, Henry

Faustine

Gaskell, Elizabeth

Felicity

Hetherington, Marie Anne

Frank, prison governor

Ayldon, John

Frosch, prison warder

Shaw, Sebastian

Hermione

Millar, Norma

Ida

Jones, Yolande

Ivan, Orlofsky's servant

Miller-Coburn, James

Melanie

Miller, Clara

Minnie

Baiton, Margaret

Murray, an American

Hamer, Ralph

Nathalie

Hood, Dorothy

Prince Orlofsky

Stuart-Roberts, Deborah

Ramusin, a Japanese

Morgan, Arwel Huw

Rosalinde, Eisenstein's wife

Murphy, Suzanne

Sabine

Keeble, Gaynor

Sidi

Parry, Susan

Silvia

Manning, Sandra

At Clonter on 01/08/1992

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Adele

Plazas, Mary

Alfred

Coxon, Richard

Colonel Frank

Evans, Richard

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Doctor Blind

Warden, Mark

Doctor Falke

Maliszewski, Benon

IDA

Daneman, Sophie

Party Guest

Bradshaw, Claire

Prince Orlofsky

Zyadlo, Caroline

Rosalinde

Morrison, Anita

Von Eisenstein

Bording, Peter

At RNCM on 13/12/2008

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Adele, Rosalinda's maid

de Bray, Fleur

Alfred

Cordero-Bencomo, Jorge

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Dr Blind

Douglas, David

Dr Falke

Ayebare, Terence

Frosch, the jailor

Hutt, Howard

Gabriel von Eisenstein

Duff, Mark

Herr Frank, prison governor

Gifford, Ian

Ida

Mafi, Sorayta

Ivan, the prince's valet

Loxton, Bruno

Prince Orlofsky

Krogius, Carolina

Rosalinda

Livingstone, Nadine

Die Frau ohne Schatten by Strauss, Richard

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 08/04/1989

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Voice of an unborn child

Vaughan-Jones, Susan

A Voice of an unborn child

Rhodes, Sarah

A Voice of an unborn child

Edwards, Cheryl

A Voice of an unborn child

Hughes, Patricia Ann

A Voice of an unborn child

Davies, Mary

Apparition of a Youth

Davies, Dylan

Barak,The Dyer

Joll, Phillip

Conductor

Mackerras, Sir Charles

Director

Deflo, ilbert

The Dyer's wife

Evans, Dame Anne

The Emperor of the SE Isles

Lawton, Jeffrey

The Empress, daughter of Keiko

Teare, Christine

The Hunchback

Morton, Richard

The Keeper of the Gate of the

Jones, Yolande

The Nurse, companion to the Em

Knight, Gillian

The One-Armed

Comboy, Ian

The One-Eyed

Newman, Henry

The Spirit, messenger of Keiko

Miles, Alastair

The voice from above

Hood, Dorothy

The Voice of a Youth

German, Timothy

The Voice of the Falcon

Rhodes, Sarah

Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg by Wagner

At WMC on 19/06/2010

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Augustin Moser, tailor

Rooke, Stephen

Balthasar Zorn, pewterer

Meirion, Rhys

Conductor

Koenigs, Lothar

David, Hans Sachs apprentice

Tortise, Andrew

Eva, Pogner's Daughter

Roocroft, Amanda

Fritz Kothner, baker

Thorpe, Simon

Hans Folz, coppersmith

Morgan, Arwel Huw

Hans Sachs, cobbler

Terfel, Bryn

Hans Schwarz, stocking weaver

Hodges, Paul

Hermann Ortel, soap maker

Webb, Owen

Konrad Nachtigall, tinsmith

Stout, David

Kunz Vogelgesang, furrier

Dodd, Geraint

Magdalene, Eva's companion

Burford, Anna

Nightwatchman

Soar, David

Sixtus Beckmesser, town clerk

Purves, Christopher

Ulrich Eisslinger, grocer

Rees, Andrew

Veit Pogner

Sherratt, Brindley

Walther von Stolzing

Very, Raymond

At Birmingham Symphony Hall on 11/01/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Augustin Moser, tailor

Bemsch, Pablo

Balthasar Zorn, pewterer

Hill, Martyn

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

David, Hans Sachs apprentice

Spence, Toby

Eva, Pogner's Daughter

Bell, Emma

Fritz Kothner, baker

Maxwell, Donald

Hans Folz, coppersmith

White, Jeremy

Hans Sachs, cobbler

Koch, Wolfgang

Hans Schwarz, stocking weaver

Wiegold, Richard

Hermann Ortel, soap maker

Kim, Jihoon

Konrad Nachtigall, tinsmith

Folwell, Nicholas

Kunz Vogelgesang, furrier

Judson, Colin

Magdalene, Eva's companion

Shipp, Heather

Nighwatchman

Lloyd, Robert

Sixtus Beckmesser, town clerk

Coleman-Wright, Peter

Ulrich Eisslinger, grocer

Rees, Andrew

Veit Pogner

Tomlinson, John

Walther von Stolzing

O'Neill, Simon

At Theatr Clwyd Cinema on 13/12/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Levine, James

David, Hans Sachs apprentice

Appleby, Paul

Director

Schenk, Otto

Eva, Pogner's Daughter

Dasch, Annette

Hans Sachs, cobbler

Volle, Michael

Magdalene, Eva's companion

Cargill, Karen

Nightwatchman

Rose, Matthew

Sixtus Beckmesser, town clerk

Kranzle, Johannes Martin

Veit Pogner

Konig, Hans-Peter

Walther von Stolzing

Botha, Johan

At Glyndebourne on 15/06/2016

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Augustin Moser, tailor

Norman, Daniel

Balthasar Zorn, pewterer

Elliott, Alasdair

Conductor

Guttler, Michael

David, Hans Sachs apprentice

Portillo, David

Director

McVicar, David

Eva, Pogner's Daughter

Majeski, Amanda

Fritz Kothner, baker

Jeffery, Darren

Hans Folz, coppersmith

Waddington, Henry

Hans Sachs, cobbler

Finley, Gerald

Hans Schwarz, stocking weaver

Goronwy, Sion

Hermann Ortel, soap maker

Folwell, Nicholas

Konrad Nachtigall, tinsmith

Slater, Andrew

Kunz Vogelgesang, furrier

Judson, Colin

Magdalene, Eva's companion

Hipp, Hanna

Nightwatchman

Guetti, Patrick

Sixtus Beckmesser, town clerk

Kupfer, Jochen

Ulrich Eisslinger, grocer

Thompson, Adrian

Veit Pogner

Miles, Alastair

Walther von Stolzing

Schade, Michael

Die Walkure by Wagner

At Coliseum on 26/05/2004

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Brunnhilde

Broderick, Katherine

Conductor

Ingram, Alex

Director

Lloyd, Phyllida

Fricka

Parry, Susan

Gerhilde

Allen, Giselle

Grimgerde

Reid, Valerie

Helmwige

Melinek, Julia

Hunding

Bayley, Clive

Ortlinde

Weston, Claire

Rossweisse

Jones, Leah-Marian

Schwerleite

Robinson, Ethna

Sieglinde

Boylan, Orla

Siegmund

Lidskog, Par

Siegrune

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

Waltraute

Selway, Emma

Wotan

Hayward, Robert

At Bayreuther Festspiele Haus on 29/07/2008

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Brunnhilde

Watson, Linda

Brunnhilde

Waters, Susannah

Conductor

Thielemann, Christian

Fricka

Breedt, Michelle

Hunding

Youl, Kwangchul

Sieglinde

Westbroek, Eva-Maria

Siegmund

Wottrick, Endrik

Wotan

Dohmen, Albert

At Lowry on 14/07/2012

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Brunnhilde

Persson, Annaleena

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Fricka

Karneus, Katarina

Hunding

Bayley, Clive

Sieglinde

Mellor, Alwyn

Siegmund

Werner, Erik Nelson

Wotan

Perencz, Bela

At Sage Gateshead on 06/07/2016

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Brunnhilde

Hogan, Kelly Cae

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Director

Mumford, Peter

Fricka

Howard, Yvonne

Gerhilde

Allen, Giselle

Grimgerde

Kimm, Fiona

Helmige

Broderick, Katherine

Hunding

Creswell, James

Ortlinde

Valentine, Kate

Rossweise

Shaw, Madeleine

Schwertleite

Huckle, Claudia

Sieglinde

Bissett, Lee

Siegmund

Weinius, Michael

Siegrune

Castle, Sarah

Waltraute

Shipp, Heather

Wotan

Hayward, Robert

Don Carlos by Verdi

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 20/10/1998

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A monk

Dickson, Iain

A Royal Herald

Cookson, Brian

A voice from Heaven

Hegarty, Mary

Conductor

Abel, Yves

Countess of Aremberg

Sharp, Victoria

Director

Albery, Tim

Don Carlos

Garvin, Julian

Elisabeth of Valois

Phillips, Lori

Philip II of Spain

Miles, Alastair

Princess Eboli

Burgess, Sally

Rodrigo, Marquis of Posa

Black, Jeffrey

The Count of Lerma

Bracegirdle, Michael

The Count of Lerma

Briggs, Stephen

The Grand Inquisitor

Bayley, Clive

Don Giovanni by Mozart

At Theatr Clwyd Mold on 24/06/1982

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Seaman, David

Director

Geliot, Michael

Don Giovanni

Newman, Henry

Don Ottavio

Morton, Richard

Donna Anna

Cullis, Rita

Donna Elvira

Rhys-Davies, Jennifer

Leporello

Folwell, Nicholas

Masetto

Guy-Bromley, Phillip

The Commendatore

Mackie, William

Zerlina

O'Neill, Doreen

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 05/10/1982

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Kraemer, Nicholas

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Don Giovanni

Dean, Robert

Don Ottavio

Winslade, Glenn

Donna Anna

Slorach, Marie

Donna Elvira

Byrne, Elizabeth

Leporello

Rippon, Michael

Masetto

Hall, John

The Commendatore

Moses, Geoffrey

Zerlina

Benson, Catherine

At Theatre Royal Glasgow on 17/04/1985

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Gibson, Sir Alexander

Director

Vick, Graham

Don Giovanni

Leiferkus, Sergei

Don Ottavio

Roden, Anthony

Donna Anna

Ciesinski, Kristine

Donna Elvira

Mattila, Karita

Il Commendatore

Tennfjord, Oddbjorn

Leporello

White, Willard

Masetto

Best, Jonathan

Zerlina

Elliott, Faith

At Buxton on 01/03/1986

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Commendatore

Guy-Bromley, Phillip

Commendatore

Rea, Sean

Don Giovanni

Yealland, Tim

Dona Ottavio

Nilon, Paul

Donna Anna

Tierney, Vivian

Donna Elvira

Dames-Longworth, Philippa

Leporello

Paterson, James

Masetto

Guy-Bromley, Phillip

Masetto

Snipp, Peter

Zerlina

Sharkey, Nicola

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 12/11/1986

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Isepp, Martin

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Don Giovanni

Hayward, Robert

Don Ottavio

Begley, Kim

Donna Anna

Collier, Elizabeth

Donna Elvira

Elliott, Faith

Leporello

Bryson, Roger

Masetto

Donnelly, Patrick

The Commendatore

Rose, Peter

Zerlina

Winter, Louise

At Theatr Clwyd Mold on 07/07/1988

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

Director

Berghaus, Ruth

Don Giovanni

Hayward, Robert

Don Ottavio

Leggate, Robin

Donna Anna

Teare, Christine

Donna Elvira

Brathwaite, Maureen

Leporello

Holland, Mark

Masetto

Britton, Rhodri

The Commendatore

Tranter, John

Zerlina

Mills, Beverley

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 11/03/1992

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Bart/Hazel

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Albery, Tim

Don Giovanni

Hayward, Robert

Don Ottavio

Nilon, Paul

Donn Elvira

MacKenzie, Jane Leslie

Donna Anna

Field, Helen

Leporello

Hall, John

Masetto

Snipp, Peter

The Commendatore

Rea, Sean

Zerlina

Davies, Lynne

At Theatr Clwyd Mold on 28/05/1993

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Commendatore

Gallagher, Andrew

Conductor

Handley, Martin

Director

Knapp, Peter

Don Giovanni

Knapp, Peter

Dona Ottavio

Robinson, Timothy

Donna Anna

O'Neill, Fiona

Donna Elvira

Walker, Helen

Leporello

Forbes, Dale

Masetto

Barrat, Anthony

Zerlina

O'Byrne, Anne

At Theatre Royal Plymouth on 09/11/1995

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Guidarini, Marco

Director

Warner, Deborah

Don Giovanni

Furianetto, Giovanni

Don Ottavio

MacDougall, Jamie

Donna Anna

Windsor, Lorna

Donna Elvira

Mellor, Alwyn

Leporello

Pearson, Michael John

Masetto

Pencarreg, Wyn

The Commendatore

Tranter, John

Zerlina

Gritton, Susan

At Estates Theatre, Prague on 01/08/1997

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Hala, Tomas

Don Giovanni

Kriz, Vratislav

Don Ottavio

Dolezal, Vladimir

Donna Anna

Petrenko, Nadezda

Donna Elvira

Aghova, Livia

Leporello

Vele, Ludek

Masetto

Harvanek, Zdenek

The Commendatore

Kalendovsky, Jiri

Zerlina

Randova, Alice

At Glyndebourne on 20/08/2000

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Davis, Andrew

Director

Vick, Graham

Don Giovanni

de Carolis, Natale

Don Ottavio

Ford, Bruce

Donna Anna

Frittoli, Barbara

Donna Elvira

Zeltzer, Sandra

Leporello

Corbelli, Alessandro

Masetto

Berg, Nathan

The Commendatore

Howell, Gwynne

Zerlina

Biccire, Patrizia

At RNCM on 26/03/2003

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Conductor

Shanahan, Mark

Director

Janski, Stefan

Don Giovanni

Cleverton, Anthony

Don Ottavio

Fischer, Blake

Donna Anna

Brian, Kate

Donna Elvira

Johnson, Sally

Leporello

Carvalho, Marcus

Masetto

Morillo, Mario Villoria

The Commendatore

Wiegold, Richard

Zerlina

Donovan, Elizabeth

Don Pasquale by Donizetti

At ROH on 06/10/1984

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Zedda, Alberto

Don Pasquale

Panerai, Rolando

Dr Malatesta

Smythe, Russell

Duenna

Price, Dame Gwynneth

Ernesto, nephew of Don Pasqual

Ramirez, Alejandro

Major Domo

Herrington, John

Norina

McLaughlin, Marie

Notary

Crook, Paul

At New Pavilion Theatre Rhyl on 11/01/1992

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Clark, Derek

Director

Wright, Rennie

Don Pasquale

Newman, Henry

Dr Malatesta

Morgan, Tim

Ernesto, nephew of Don Pasqual

Rhys-Evans, Huw

Norina

Jones, Nerys

Notary

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

At Clonter on 09/10/1999

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Don Pasquale

Stone, Graham

Dr Malatesta

King, Stephen L

Ernesto, the nephew

Christodoulou, John

Norina, Ernesto's Girlfriend

Ryberg, Anna

Notary

Cleverton, James

At Glyndebourne on 19/08/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Mazzola, Enrique

Don Pasquale

Corbelli, Alessandro

Dr Malatesta

Borchev, Nikolay

Ernesto, nephew of Don Pasqual

Shrader, Alek

Norina

de Neise, Danielle

Notary

Platt, James

Dr Atomic by Adams

At Coliseum on 07/03/2009

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Captain James Nolan, O/C post

Gillett, Christopher

Conductor

Renes, Lawrence

Director

Woolcock, Penny

Edward Teller, physicist

Sherratt, Brindley

Frank Hubbard, chief meteorolo

Earle, Roderick

General Leslie Groves

Veira, Jonathan

J. Robert Oppenheimer

Cleverton, James

Kitty Oppenheimer

Cooke, Sasha

Pasqualita, Oppie's Indian Mai

Boyle, Morag

Robert Wilson, physicist

Glenn, Thomas

Duke Bluebeard's Castle by Bartok

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 22/03/1990

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Bart/Hazel

Conductor

Matchavariani, Vachtang

Director

Lazaridis, Stefanis

Duke Bluebeard

Jaffe, Monte

Judith

Harries, Kathryn

At Vue Cheshire Oaks on 14/02/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Gergiev, Valerie

Director

Trelinski, Mariusz

Duke Bluebeard

Petrenko, Mikhail

Judith

Michael, Nadja

Elektra by Strauss, Richard

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 28/11/1992

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A young servant

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Aegith

Lawton, Jeffrey

An old servant

Hamer, Ralph

Chrysothemis

Bundschuh, Eva Marie

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Director

Alden, David

Elektra

Hardy, Janet

Fifth Maid

Mellor, Alwyn

First Maid

Boylan, Patricia

Fourth Maid

Hay, Rosie

Guardian of Orest

Hargreaves, Glenville

Klytamnestra

Palmer, Felicity

Klytemnestra's confidany

Knight, Helen

Klytemnestra's Trainbearer

Lamont, Fiona

Orest

Joll, Phillip

Second Maid

Williams, Jenevora

The Overseer

Lloyd-Davies, Mary

Third Maid

Pope, Sarah

At Venue Cymru on 22/06/1995

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

A young servant

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Aegith

Lawton, Jeffrey

An old servant

Hamer, Ralph

Chrysothemis

Bartha, Clarry

Conductor

Wigglesworth, Mark

Director

Alden, David

Elektra

Lloyd-Davies, Mary

Fifth Maid

Wyn Davies, Catrin

First Maid

Boylan, Patricia

Fourth Maid

Hay, Rosie

Guardian of Orest

Mackie, William

Klytamnestra

Palmer, Felicity

Klytemnestra's confidany

Knight, Helen

Klytemnestra's Trainbearer

Lamont, Fiona

Orest

Joll, Phillip

Second Maid

Seymour, Valerie

The Overseer

Moll, Maria

Third Maid

Pope, Sarah

Ernani by Verdi

At Astra Llandudno on 26/06/1980

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Hose, Anthony

Director

Moshinsky, Elijah

Don Carlo

Sharpe, Terence

Don Riccardo

Harris, John

Don Ruy Gomez de Silva

Gwynne, David

Elvira

Murphy, Suzanne

Ernani

Collins, Kenneth

Giovanna

Savory, Catherine

Iago

Moses, Geoffrey

At Manchester Opera House on 14/07/1992

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Jones, Gareth

Director

Moshinsky, Elijah

Don Carlo

Barrell, David

Don Riccardo

Freeman, Colenton

Don Ruy Gomez de Silva

Connell, John

Elvira

Murphy, Suzanne

Ernani

Kudriavchenko, Paolo

Giovanna, duenna to Silva's ho

Greenaway, Helen

Iago, an equerry

Rea, Sean

At RNCM on 28/03/1995

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Davies, Noel

Director

Janski, Stefan

Don Carlo

Holland, Ashley

Don Riccardo

Matthews, Kevin

Don Ruy Gomez de Silva

Robinson, Dean

Elvira

Richardson, Meryl

Ernani

Rojas, Rafael

Giovanna

Treadaway, Maria

Iago

Jones, Darren

Eugene Onegin by Tchaikovsky

At Astra Llandudno on 27/06/1980

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Captain

King, John

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Director

Serban, Andrei

Eugene Onegin

Allen, Thomas

Filipyevna

Davies, Menai

Guillot

Lewis, Charles

Lensky

Harris, John

M. Triquet

Ackerman, Neville

Madam Larina

Finnie, Linda

Olga

Baker, Caroline

Prince Gremin

Gwynne, David

Tatyana

Cullis, Rita

Zaretsky, a retired officer

Moyle, Julian

At Theatr Clwyd Mold on 05/07/1988

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Captain

King, John

Conductor

Andre, Martin

Director

Serban, Andrei

Eugene Onegin

Smythe, Russell

Filipyevna

Collins, Anne

Gremin

Rose, Peter

Guillot

Lewis, Charles

Larina

Wyn-Rogers, Catherine

Lensky

Bronder, Peter

Olga

Bardon, Patricia

Tatyana

Field, Helen

Triquet

Ackerman, Neville

Zaretsky

Massocchi, Peter

At Buxton on 01/01/1989

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Captain

Greenan, Andrew

Conductor

Barlow, Stephen

Director

Judd, Wilfred

Eugene Onegin

Mosley, George

Filipyevna

Hawksley, Deborah

Lensky

McKerracher, Colin

M. Triquet

Horn, Robert

Madam Larina

Feighan, Therese

Olga

Hallawell, Rachael

Prince Gremin

Britton, Rhodri

Tatyana

Lorimer, Heather

Zaretsky, a retired officer

Donnelly, Patrick

At Clonter on 29/07/1989

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Eugene Onegin

Clark, Adrian

Mme Larina

Unwin, Julie

Olga

Burnett, Yvonne

Prince Gremin

Hunka, Pavlo

Tatyana

Armitstead, Melanie

Vladimir Lensky

Robertson, Terence

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 14/10/1993

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Captain

Hamer, Ralph

Conductor

Jones, Gareth

Director

Davies, Howard

Eugene Onegin

Michaels-Moore, Anthony

Filipyevna

Davies, Menai

Gremin

Moses, Geoffrey

Guillot

Lewis, Charles

Larina

Walker, Penelope

Lensky

Tomlinson, Gregory

Olga

Burnett, Yvonne

Peasant Leader

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

Tatyana

Mellor, Alwyn

Triquet

Cartwright, Mark

Zaretsky

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 03/12/1994

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Bolton, Ivor

Director

Sharman, Caroline

Eugene Onegin

Hayward, Robert

Filipyevna

Gorton, Susan

Gremin

Moses, Geoffrey

Guillot

Allenby, William

Larina

Howard, Yvonne

Lensky

Papis, Christian

Olga

Burnett, Yvonne

Tatyana

Chilcott, Susan

Triquet

Sweden, Richard

Zaretsky

Thornton-Holmes, Christop

At Leeds Grand Theatre on 22/05/1998

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Captain Petrovich

Mitchell-Leigh, Michael

Conductor

Pickard, Martin

Eugene Onegin

Savidge, Peter

Filipyevna

McCafferty, Frances

Lensky

Nilon, Paul

M. Triquet

Curtis, Mark

Madam Larina

Harrhy, Eiddwen

Olga

McGilloway, Emer

Prince Gremin

Bailey, Norman

Tatyana

Mellor, Alwyn

At Clonter on 26/04/2003

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Humphreys, Robin

Eugene Onegin

Holt, Jared

Lensky

Duran, Jonas

Madam Larina

Christenen, Lise

Olga

Kaiser, Majka

Prince Gremin

Goronwy, Sion

Tatyana

Bissett, Lee

At RNCM on 25/03/2007

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Evans, Tecwyn

Director

Janski, Stefan

Eugene Onegin

McCall, Alastair

Filipyevna

Hatfield, Diane

Gremin

Dempsey, John

Guillot

Cowtan, Daniel

Larina

Jarmany, Helen

Lensky

Crosby Buttle, Simon

Olga

Rudge, Kathryn

Petrovich

Marsden, Adam

Tatyana

Livingstone, Nadine

Triquet

Moss, Matthew

Workers' Voice

Duff, Mark

Zaretsky

Dunn, Oliver

At Glyndebourne on 15/06/2008

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Captain

Scheunemann, Trevor

Conductor

Jurowski, Vladimir

Director

Vick, Graham

Eugene Onegin

Jenis, Ales

Filipyevna

Collins, Anne

Lensky

Giordano, Massimo

M. Triquet

Thompson, Adrian

Madam Larina

McLaughlin, Marie

Olga

Gortsevskaya, Maria

Prince Gremin

Schelomianski, Mikhail

Tatyana

Kovalevska, Maija

Zaretsky, a retired officer

Mikhailov, Maxim

At Cineworld Chester on 20/02/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Ticciati, Robin

Director

Holten, Kasper

Eugene Onegin

Keenlyside, Simon

Filipyevna

Wilkinson, Kathleen

Gremin

Rose, Peter

Guillot

Price, Luke

Larina

Montague, Diana

Lensky

Breslik, Pavol

Olga

Maximova, Elena

Petrovich

de Souza, Michel

Tatyana

Stoyanova, Krassimira

Triquet

Mortagne, Christophe

Zaretsky

Kim, Jihoon

At Scala Prestatyn on 05/10/2013

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Gergiev, Valerie

Director

Warner, Deborah

Eugene Onegin

Kwiecien, Mariusz

Filipyevna

Diadkova, Larissa

Gremin

Tanovitski, Alexei

Larina

Zaremba, Elena

Lensky

Beczala, Piotr

Olga

Volkova, Oksana

Petrovich

Crawford, David

Tatyana

Netrebko, Anna

Triquet

Graham-Hall, John

Zaretsky

Bernstein, Richard

At Glyndebourne on 17/06/2014

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Wellber, Omer Meir

Director

Vick, Graham

Eugene Onegin

Bondarenko, Andrei

Filipyevna

Tchistjokova, Irina

Gremin

Shtonda, Taras

Larina

Montague, Diana

Lensky

Montvidas, Edgaras

Olga

Sergeeva, Ekaterina

Tatyana

Scherbachenko, Ekaterina

Triquet

Piolino, Francois

Zaretsky

Conner, Scott

At Garsington at Wormsley on 01/07/2016

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Boyd, Douglas

Director

Boyd, Michael

Eugene Onegin

Williams, Roderick

Filipyevna

Wilkinson, Kathleen

Gremin

Sherratt, Brindley

Guillot

Torrance, Adam

Larina

Winter, Louise

Lensky

Palchykov, Oleksiy

Olga

Adamonyte, Jurgita

Tatyana

Romaniw, Natalya

Triquet

Wilde, Mark

Workers' Voice

Temple-Smith, Adam

Zaretsky

Tipple, Andrew

Falstaff by Verdi

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 29/11/1988

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alice Ford

Murphy, Suzanne

Bardolph

Harris, John

Conductor

Armstrong, Richard

Director

Stein, Peter

Dr Caius

Bronder, Peter

Fenton

Dale, Laurence

Ford

Malis, David

Meg Page

Verco, Wendy

Mistress Quickly

Buchan, Cynthia

Nannetta, Alice's Daughter

Focile, Nuccia

Pistol

Moses, Geoffrey

Sir John

Maxwell, Donald

The host of the Garter

Gyton, Paul

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 04/03/1997

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alice Ford

Cullis, Rita

Bardolph

Wade, Paul

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Warchus, Matthew

Dr Caius

Briggs, Stephen

Fenton

Nilon, Paul

Ford

Hayward, Robert

Meg Page

Howard, Yvonne

Mistress Quickly

McCafferty, Frances

Nannetta, Alice's Daughter

Richardson, Margaret

Pistol

Hall, John

Sir John

Shore, Andrew

The host of the Garter

Bodenham, Peter

At RNCM on 24/03/2001

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Bardolph

McConnell, Mark

Conductor

Barlow, Stephen

Director

Janski, Stefan

Dr. Caius

Grove, Alexander

Falstaff

Jeffery, Darren

Fenton

Sharratt, Nicholas

Ford

Davitt, Roland

Mistress Alice Ford

von Lipinski, Rebecca

Mistress Meg Page

Curran, Doreen

Mistress Quickly

Gibbons, Anne-Marie

Nannetta, Alice's Daughter

Ormshaw, Claire

Pistol

Close, Julian

At Cineworld Didsbury on 14/12/2013

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alice Ford

Meade, Angela

Bardolph

Jameson, Keith

Conductor

Levine, James

Director

Carsen, Robert

Dr. Caius

Bosi, Carlo

Fenton

Fanale, Paolo

Ford

Vassallo, Franco

Meg Page

Johnson Cano, Jennifer

Mistress Quickly

Blythe, Stephanie

Nannetta, Alice's Daughter

Oropesa, Lisetta

Pistol

van Horn, Christian

Sir John Falstaff

Maestri, Ambrogio

Faust by Gounod

At Venue Cymru on 09/07/1996

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Mackerras, Sir Charles

Director

Alden, Christopher

Faust

Clark, Paul Charles

Marguerite

Mellor, Alwyn

Marthe

Gorton, Susan

Siebel

Edworthy, Joanne

Valentine, a soldier

Howard, Jason

Wagner

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

At Lowry on 06/11/2012

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Stratford, Stuart

Director

Arthur Braun, Ran

Faust

Auty, Peter

Marguerite

Lascarro, Juanita

Marthe

Pring, Sarah

Mephistopheles

Creswell, James

Siebel

Gardiner, Robert Anthony

Valentin

Bronikowski, Marcin

Wagner

Gibson, Paul

Fedora by Giordano

At Banska Bystrica on 14/09/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Vach, Marian

De Siriex

Svitok, Simon

Desire

Gyimesi, Martin

Dimitri

Sojcakova, Michaela

Director

Tarant, Michael

Fedora Romazov

Fabianova, Monika

Loris Ipanov

Hyross, Michal

Maly Savojcan

Smutny, Matus

Olga Sukarev

Trgova, Alzbeta

Fidelio by Beethoven

At Theatr Gwynedd, Bangor on 01/01/1980

Attendee

Trevor/Den

At Theatr Clwyd Mold on 04/11/1987

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

Director

Kupfer, Harry

Don Fernando

Newman, Henry

Don Pizarro

Waller, Adalbert

First Prisoner

Mason, Ralph

Florestan

Roden, Anthony

Jaquino, porter at the prison

German, Timothy

Leonora

Lloyd-Davies, Mary

Marzelline, Rocco's daughter

Williams-King, Anne

Rocco, head jailor

Gwynne, David

Second Prisoner

Massocchi, Peter

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 07/11/1990

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Jenkins, Graeme

Director

Lawless, Stephen

Don Fernando

Richardson, Stephen

Don Pizarro

Folwell, Nicholas

First Prisoner

Rooke, Stephen

Florestan

Baker, Mark

Jaquino

Ventris, Christopher

Leonora

Yahr, Carol

Marzelline

Barker, Cheryl

Rocco

Hall, John

Second Prisoner

Thornton-Holmes, Christop

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 14/11/1997

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Director

Leisir, Moshe

Don Fernando

Gallop, Stephen

Don Pizarro

Saks, Gidon

First Prisoner

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Florestan

Thompson, Adrian

Jaquino

Hoare, Peter

Leonora

Murphy, Suzanne

Marzelline

Evans, Rebecca

Rocco

Greenan, Andrew

Second Prisoner

Massocchi, Peter

At Glyndebourne on 27/08/2006

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Director

Warner, Deborah

Don Fernando

Waddington, Henry

Don Pizarro

Coleman-Wright, Peter

First Prisoner

Vale, Nathan

Floristan

Kerl, Tersten

Jaquino

Kennedy, Andrew

Leonora

Kampe, Anja

Marzelline

Milne, Lisa

Rocco

Sherratt, Brindley

Second Prisoner

Cleverton, Anthony

At Garsington on 19/06/2009

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Boyd, Douglas

Director

Cox, John

Don Fernando

Putnins, Pauls

Don Pizarro

Leiferkus, Sergei

First Prisoner

Thapa, Ben

Florestan

Wedd, Peter

Jaquino, porter at the prison

Charbonneau, Pascal

Leonora

von Lipinski, Rebecca

Marzelline, Rocco's daughter

Ormshaw, Claire

Rocco, head jailor

Olsen, Frode

Second Prisoner

McAuley, Aaron Alphonsus

Fierrabras by Schubert

At Buxton on 22/07/2000

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Boland

Greenan, Andrew

Brutamonte

Paterson, Iain

Charlemagne

Dickson, Grant

Conductor

Friend, Lionel

Director

Lang, Aidan

Eginhard

MacDougall, Jamie

Emma

Dawson, Anne

Fierrabras

Randle, Thomas

Florinda

Bunning, Christine

Maragond

Walton, Michelle

Ogier

van Hulle, Peter

Roland

Stephenson, David

Flight by Dove

At Glyndebourne on 27/08/2005

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

An Immigration Officer

Sherratt, Brindley

Bill

Smallwood, Michael

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Controller

Aikin, Laura

Director

Jones, Richard

Minskman

Poulton, Robert

Minskwoman

Mason, Anne

Older Woman

Willis, Nuala

Refugee

Zazzo, Lawrence

Steward

Polegato, Brett

Stewardess

Taylor, Ann

Tina

Plazas, Mary

Francesca da Rimini by Zandonai

At Scala Prestatyn on 16/03/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductot

Amiliato, Marco

Director

Faggioni, Piero

Francesca

Westbroek, Eva-Maria

Gianciotto

Delavan, Mark

Malatestino

Brubaker, Robert

Paolo

Giordani, Marcello

From the House of the Dead by Janacek

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 06/12/1990

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alexander Petrovich Goryanchik

Barrell, David

Alyeya, a young Tartar

Jones, Yolande

Blacksmith Prisoner

Hamer, Ralph

Chekunov

Moyle, Julian

Cherevin

Mason, Ralph

Conductor

Armstrong, Richard

Cook Prisoner

Miller-Coburn, James

Director

Pountney, David

Drunken Prisoner

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Filka Morozov, aka Luka Kuzmic

Lawton, Jeffrey

Guard

Owen, David

Large Prisoner

Ruane, Peter

Old Prisoner

Davies, Ieuan

Priest

Gyton, Paul

Prison Governor

Comboy, Ian

Prisoner playing role of Don J

Gadd, Stephen

Prisoner playing role of Kedri

Ackerman, Neville

Prostitute

Morgan, Margaret

Shapkin

Douglas, Nigel

Shishkov

Maxwell, Donald

Skuratov

Harris, John

Small Prisoner

Napier-Burrows, Paul

Young Prisoner

Gyton, Paul

German Requiem by Brahms

At Eton College School Hall on 28/11/1998

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Baritone

Stone, Mark

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Soprana

Bell, Emma

Giovanna d'Arco by Verdi

At Leeds Grand Theatre on 23/05/1998

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Carlo VII, King of France

Gavin, Julian

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Delil - an officer of the King

Mills, Keith

Giacomo - Joan's dad

Latham, Keith

Giovanna

Glanville, Susannah

Talbot

White, Jeremy

At Buxton on 14/07/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Carlo VII, King of France

Johnson, Ben

Conductor

Stratford, Stuart

Delil - an officer of the King

Laing, Stuart

Director

Moshinsky, Elijah

Giacomo - Joan's dad

Cecconi, Devid

Giovanna

Ladner, Kate

Talbot

Danby, Graeme

Giulio Cesare in Egitto by Handel

At Lowry on 01/03/2012

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Achilla

Best, Jonathan

Cleopatra

Tynan, Sarah

Conductor

Howarth, Robert

Cornelia

Taylor, Ann

Curio

Robinson, Dean

Director

Albery, Tim

Giulio Cesare

Stephen, Pamel Helen

Nireno

Radley, Andrew

Sesto

Rudge, Kathryn

Tolomeo

Laing, James

Gloriana by Britten

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 26/02/1994

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Blind Ballad Singer

Gwynne, David

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Lloyd, Phyllida

Frances, Countess of Essex

Burnett, Yvonne

Henry Cuffe, follower of Essex

Thornton, James

lady-in-waiting

Jackson, Hilary

Master of Ceremonies

Bodenham, Peter

Penelope, Lady Rich, Sister to

Chilcott, Susan

QE I

Barstow, Josephine

Robert Devereux, Earl of Essex

Randle, Thomas

Sir Robert Cecil

Roberts, Eric

Sir Walter Raleigh

Bayley, Clive

the recorder of Norwich

Budd, Bruce

The Spirit of the Masque

Nilon, Paul

At Cineworld Chester on 24/06/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Blind Ballad Singer

Sherratt, Brindley

City Crier

de Souza, Michel

Concord

Pazzaglia, Guilia

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Jones, Richard

Frances, Countess of Essex

Bardon, Patricia

harles lount, Lord Mountjoy

Stone, Mark

Henry Cuffe, follower of Essex

Bevan, Benjamin

Housewife

Rowlands, Carol

lady-in-waiting

Livingstone, Nadine

Master of Ceremonies

Butt Philip, David

Penelope, Lady Rich, Sister to

Royal, Kate

QE I

Bullock, Susan

Robert Devereux, Earl of Essex

Spence, Toby

Sir Robert Cecil

Carpenter, Jeremy

Sir Walter Raleigh

Bayley, Clive

the recorder of Norwich

White, Jeremy

The Spirit of the Masque

Tortise, Atndrew

Time

Laoutaris-Smith, Lake

Gotterdammerung by Wagner

At Coliseum on 30/04/2005

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alberich

Shore, Andrew

Brunnhilde

Broderick, Katherine

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Lloyd, Phyllida

First Norn

Keegan, Liane

Flosshilde

Robinson, Ethna

Gunther

Paterson, Iain

Gutrune

Weston, Claire

Hagen

Saks, Gidon

Second Norn

Howard, Yvonne

Siegfried

Berkeley-Steele, Richard

Third Norn

Dales, Deborah

Waltraute

Fulgoni, Sara

Wellgunde

Marshall, Stephanie

Woglinde

Richardson, Linda

At Bayreuther Festspiele Haus on 02/08/2008

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alberich

Shore, Andrew

Brunnhilde

Watson, Linda

Conductor

Thielemann, Christian

First Norn

Schroder, Simone

Flosshilde

Schroder, Simone

Gunther

Lukas, Ralf

Gutrune

Haller, Edith

Hagen

Konig, Hans-Peter

Second Norn

Dike, Martina

Siegfried

Gould, Stephen

Third Norn

Haller, Edith

Waltraute

Mayer, Christa

Wellgunde

Helzel, Ulrike

Woglinde

McCarthy, Fionnuala

At Lowry on 06/07/2014

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Alberich

Pohlheim, Jo

Brunnhilde

Mellor, Alwyn

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

First Norn

Kimm, Fiona

Flosshilde

Castle, Sarah

Gunther

Greene, Eric

Gutrune

Boylan, Orla

Hagen

Almgren, Mats

Second Norn

Shipp, Heather

Siegfried

Turi, Mati

Third Norn

Bissett, Lee

Waltraute

Bickley, Susan

Wellgunde

Shaw, Madeleine

Woglinde

Broderick, Katherine

At Sage Gateshead on 10/07/2016

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alberich

Pohlheim, Jo

Brunnhilde

Hogan, Kelly Cae

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

First Norn

Kimm, Fiona

Flosshilde

Castle, Sarah

Gunther

Foster-Williams, Andrew

Gutrune

Allen, Giselle

Hagen

Almgren, Mats

Second Norn

Shipp, Heather

Siegfried

Turi, Mati

Third Norn

Bissett, Lee

Waltraute

Bickley, Susan

Wellgunde

Shaw, Madeleine

Woglinde

Bern, Jeni

Grande Messe des Mortes by Berlioz

At Guildford Cathedral on 06/12/2003

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Oliver, Aidan

Tenor

Rhys-Evans, Huw

Griselda by Vivaldi

At Buxton on 05/08/1983

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Hose, Anthony

Corrado

Batty, Christine

Costanza

Scalera, Paula

Director

Fraser, Malcolm

Griselda

Buchan, Cynthia

Gualtiero

Mitchinson, John

Ottone

Cannan, Phyllis

Roberto

Martin-Oliver, Robin

Hansel and Gretel by Humperdinck

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 08/10/1981

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Timms, Clive

Dewman

Smith, Eleanor

Gertrude, the mother

Edwards, Joan

Gretel

Livingstone, Laureen

Hansel

Parker, Patricia

Peter, the father

Booth-Jones, Christopher

Sandman

Collier, Elizabeth

The Witch

Payne, Patricia

At Theatr Clwyd Mold on 02/02/1991

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Seaman, David

Gretel

Evans, Rebecca

Hansel

McCullough, Marion

Mother

McLaren, Morag

Peter, The Father

Hancorn, John

At Clonter on 10/10/1998

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Gretel

Matthews, Sally

Hansel

Armit, Louise

Peter, The Father

Wasley, Jason

Sandman and Dew Fairy

Verrow, Rachel

The Witch and mother

MacDonald, Fiona

At ROH on 18/12/2008

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Davis, Colin

Dew Fairy

Watson, Anita

Director

Leisir, Moshe

Gertrud

Cornell, Elizabeth

Gretel

Damrau, Diana

Hansel

Kirchschlager, Angelika

Peter

Allen, Thomas

Sandman

Matshikiza, Pumeza

Witch

Silja, Anja

Hary Janos by Kodaly

At Buxton on 24/07/1982

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Jew

Bull, Christopher

An Old Lady

Lees, Susan

Conductor

Hose, Anthony

Count Ebelasztin, chamberlain

Mills, Phillip

Director

Fraser, Malcolm

Emperor Napoleon

Banks, Barry

Empress of Austria

Grifffiths, Moira

General Dufla

Richardson, Stephen

General Kruicifix

Evans, Simon

Hary Janos, an old soldier

Opie, Alan

Marie-Louise, Napoleon's 2nd w

Ormiston, Linda

Old Marzci, Marie-Louise's coa

Watt, Alan

Orzse, a peasant girl

Buchan, Cynthia

The Hungarian Sentry

van Rekum, Erik

The Jew's wife

Bunning, Christine

The Russian Sentry

Latham, Keith

Hercules by Handel

At Buxton on 17/07/2004

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Christophers, Harry

Dejanira

Howard, Yvonne

Director

Lang, Aidan

Hercules

Owens, Eric

Hyllus

Mackenzie-Wicks, Andrew

Iole

Keith, Gillian

Lychas

Purefoy, William

Priest

Warden, Nicholas

I Capuleti e I Montecchi by Bellini

At Buxton on 16/07/2016

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Capellio

Best, Jonathan

Conductor

Doyle, Justin

Director

Fehr, Harry

Guillietta

Brandon, Sarah-Jane

Lorenzo

Tovey, Julian

Romeo

Marshall, Stephanie

Tebaldo

Gomes, Luis

I Pagliacci by Leoncavallo

At RNCM on 04/10/2014

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Beppe

Music, Adam

Canio

Thapa, Ben

Nedda

Hart, Rochelle

Silvio

Childs Santos, Chris

Tonio

Sgarbi, Victor

At Scala Prestatyn on 10/12/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Beppe

Hulett, Benjamin

Canio

Antonenko, Aleksandrs

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Michieletto, Damiano

Nedda

Giannattasio, Carmen

Silvio

Sourbis, Dionysios

Tonio

Platanias, Dimitri

Villager 1

Goldie, Elliot

Villager 2

Cliffe, Nigel

I Puritani by Bellini

At Astra Llandudno on 19/06/1982

Attendee

Cliff/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Smith, Julian

Director

Serban, Andrei

Elvira, daughter of Lord Walto

Murphy, Suzanne

Lord Arthgur Talbot (Arturo),

O'Neill CBE, Dennis

Lord Walton, Commander of the

Gwynne, David

Q. Henrietta (Enrichetta, wido

Savory, Catherine

Sir Bruno Robertson, a puritan

Harris, John

Sir George Walton (Giorgio), b

Moses, Geoffrey

Sir Richard Forth (Ricardo) a

Carpenter Turner, Robert

At Bristol Hippodrome on 20/10/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Actress

Thomas, Elena

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Director

Miskimmon, Annilese

Elvira, daughter of Lord Walto

Feola, Rosa

Lord Arthur Talbot (Arturo), a

Choo, Edmond

Lord Walton, Commander of the

Smith, Aidan

Q. Henrietta (Enrichetta, wido

Meinir, Sian

Sir Bruno Robertson, a puritan

Buttle, Simon Crosby

Sir George Walton (Giorgio), b

Gierlach, Wojtek

Sir Richard Forth (Ricardo) a

Kempster, David

Idomeneo by Mozart

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 30/10/1982

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Arbaces, the King's confidant

Naylor, Charles

Conductor

Glover, Jane

Director

Nunn, Trevor

Electra, daughter of Agamemnon

Slorach, Marie

High Priest

Hetherington, Hugh

Idamante, son of Idomeneo

Martin, Adrian

Idomineo, King of Crete

Hill, Martyn

Ilia, a Trojan Princess

Rozario, Patricia

Voice of Neptune

Donnelly, Patrick

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 10/10/1991

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Arbaces, the King's confidant

Morton, Richard

Conductor

Mackerras, Sir Charles

Cretan Woman 1

Hanvey, Tanya-marie

Cretan Woman 2

Seymour, Valerie

Director

Davies, Howard

Elettra, princess of Argos

Murphy, Suzanne

High Priest

Clark, Paul Charles

Idamante, son of Idomeneo

Ainsley, John Mark

Idomineo, King of Crete

Roden, Anthony

Ilia, a Trojan Princess

Evans, Rebecca

Trojan Man 1

Gyton, Paul

Trojan Man 2

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Voice of Neptune

Thorburn, Ashley

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 07/12/1995

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Arbaces, the King's confidant

Hoare, Peter

Conductor

Negus, Anthony

Elettra, princess of Argos

Weidinger, Christine

High Priest

Downes, Craig

Idamante, son of Idomeneo

Spence, Toby

Idomeneo, King of Crete

Rolfe Johnson, Anthony

Ilia, a Trojan Princess

Wyn Davies, Catrin

The Voice of Neptune

Stuart Loyd, Anthony

At Buxton on 23/07/2010

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Arbaces

Gault, Philip

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

High Priest

Lemalu, Jonathon

Idamantes

Symonds, Victoria

Idomineo

Nilon, Paul

Ilia

Ryan, Rebecca

Ismene

Plazas, Mary

Voice of Neptune

Loxton, Bruno

At Cineworld Llandudno on 25/03/2017

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Arbaces, the King's confidant

Opie, Alan

Conductor

Levine, James

Director

Ponnelle, Jean-Pierre

Elettra, princess of Argos

van den Heever, Elza

Idamante, son of Idomeneo

Coote, Alice

Idomineo, King of Crete

Polenzani, Matthew

Ilia, a Trojan Princess

Sierra, Nadine

Voice of Neptune

Owens, Eric

Il Barbiere Di Siviglia by Rossini

At Astra Llandudno on 08/06/1978

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Ambrogio, servant to Bartolo

Davies, Ieuan

Berta, Bartolo's housekeeper

Davies, Menai

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Count Almaviva

Davies, Arthur

Director

Gaskill, William

Don Basilio, Rosina's singing

Moses, Geoffrey

Dr Bartolo, tutor to Rosina

Moyle, Julian

Figaro, barber

Smythe, Russell

Fiorello, Count Almaviva's ser

Miller-Coburn, James

Rosina, wealthy heiress, Barto

Humphreys, Beverley

The Notary

Tagg, David

The Officer

Devlin, Rhys

At Swindon, Wyvern Theatre on 29/02/1980

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Cliff/Janet

Bertha

Moore, Susan

Conductor

Watson, Ian

Count Almaviva

Metcalfe, Charles

Director

Knapp, Peter

Don Basilio

Bryson, Roger

Dr Bartolo

Suart, Richard

Figaro

Sandison, Gordon

Rosina

Mackay, Ann

The Officer

Davies, Hugh

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 26/03/1981

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Ambrosio

White, Norman

Bertha

MacKillop, Elaine

Conductor

Davies, Meredith

Count Almaviva

Hillman, David

Director

Lawson-Graham, John

Don Basilio

Brookes, Keith

Dr Bartolo

McCue, William

Figaro

Maxwell, Donald

Fiorello

Paterson, James

Rosina

Hay, Patricia

The Notary

Hamilton-Shaw, Nigel

The Officer

Johnston, Halcro

At Astra Llandudno on 19/06/1981

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Ambrogio, servant to Bartolo

Davies, Ieuan

Berta, Bartolo's housekeeper

Davies, Menai

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Count Almaviva

Morton, Richard

Director

Gaskill, William

Don Basilio, Rosina's singing

Moses, Geoffrey

Dr Bartolo, tutor to Rosina

Moyle, Julian

Figaro, barber

Garden, Alexander

Fiorello, Count Almaviva's ser

Folwell, Nicholas

Rosina, wealthy heiress, Barto

Humphreys, Beverley

The Notary

Tagg, David

The Officer

Whyte, Gordon

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 07/10/1982

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Ambrogio, servant to Bartolo

Harrison, Martyn

Berta, Bartolo's housekeeper

McCord, Catherine

Conductor

Glover, Jane

Count Almaviva

Power, Patrick

Director

Janski, Stefan

Don Basilio, Rosina's singing

Moses, Geoffrey

Dr Bartolo, tutor to Rosina

Rhys-Williams, Stephen

Figaro, barber

Sandison, Gordon

Fiorello, Count Almaviva's ser

Ebrahim, Omar

Rosina, wealthy heiress, Barto

Lea, Yvonne

The Notary

Buckeridge, Anthony

The Officer

Munro, Jeremy

At Astra Llandudno on 02/07/1986

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Ambrogio, servant to Bartolo

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Berta, Bartolo's housekeeper

Rhodes, Sarah

Conductor

Andre, Martin

Count Almaviva

Bronder, Peter

Director

Havergal, Giles

Don Basilio, Rosina's singing

Mackie, William

Dr Bartolo, tutor to Rosina

Miller-Coburn, James

Figaro, barber

Holland, Mark

Fiorello, Count Almaviva's ser

Hayes, Quentin

Rosina, wealthy heiress, Barto

Jones, Della

The Notary

Whyte, Gordon

The Officer

Hamer, Ralph

At Campbell Park, Milton Keynes on 12/07/1986

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Bertha

Middleton, Sally-Anne

Count Almaviva

Crook, Stephen

Director

Knapp, Peter

Don Basilio

Richardson, Stephen

Dr Bartolo

Roberts, Eric

Figaro

Knapp, Peter

Rosina

Jagusz, Maria

At Clonter on 30/07/1988

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Bertha

Rutter, Claire

Count Almaviva

Mackenzie-Wicks, Andrew

Doctor Bartolo

Pancek, Mark

Don Basilio

Cowie, Gordon

Figaro

Langham-Evans, Peter

Rosina

Millea, Anne

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 22/11/1989

Attendee

Trevor/Den

2nd Officer

Koc, Jozik

Ambrogio, servant to Bartolo

Yeats, Andrew

Berta, Bartolo's housekeeper

Pring, Sarah

Conductor

Bolton, Ivor

Count Almaviva

Tate, Robert

Director

Edwards, David

Don Basilio, Rosina's singing

Hall, John

Dr Bartolo, tutor to Rosina

Shore, Andrew

Figaro, barber

Hayes, Quentin

Fiorello, Count Almaviva's ser

Finley, Gerald

Rosina, wealthy heiress, Barto

Winter, Louise

The Notary

Buckeridge, Anthony

The Officer

Huws, Aneirin

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 26/11/1992

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Ambrogio, servant to Bartolo

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

An Officer

Hamer, Ralph

Berta, Bartolo's housekeeper

Teare, Christine

Conductor

Jackson, Graham

Count Almaviva

Archer, Neil

Director

Havergal, Giles

Don Basilio, Rosina's singing

Slater, Andrew

Dr Bartolo, tutor to Rosina

Shore, Andrew

Figaro, barber

Barrell, David

Fiorello, Count Almaviva's ser

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Revival Producer

Lang, Aidan

Rosina, wealthy heiress, Barto

Janes, Fiona

The Notary

Whyte, Gordon

At Clonter on 23/04/1994

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Soldier

Parry, Richard

Berta, Bartolo's housekeeper

Fletwood-Law, Sharon

Count Almaviva

Chaundy, Stephen

Don Basilio, Rosina's singing

Snell, Martin

Dr Bartolo, tutor to Rosina

Evans, Richard

Figaro, barber

McNamara, Paul

Fiorello, Count Almaviva's ser

Parry, Richard

Rosina, wealthy heiress, Barto

Wilson, Christina

At Clonter on 04/05/2001

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Basilio

Close, Julian

Bertha

Cochrane, Ailsa

Conductor

Rosewall, Michael

Count Almaviva

Steele, Christopher

Dr. Bartolo

Lemalu, Jonathon

Figaro

Doyle, Grant

Notary

Gittens, Kate

Rosina

Kay, Serena

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 09/12/2005

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Ambrosio

Gyton, Paul

Bertha

Donovan, Elizabeth

Conductor

Phillipo, Simon

Count Almaviva

Lee, Colin

Director

Havergal, Giles

Don Basilio

Sumegi, Daniel

Dr Bartolo

Roberts, Eric

Figaro

Schroeder, Andrew

Fiorello

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

Rosina

Drumm, Imelda

The Notary

Gilbert, John

The Officer

O'Kelly, Jack

At Theatr Clwyd Cinema on 22/11/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Ambrogio, servant to Bartolo

Besserer, Rob

Berta, Bartolo's housekeeper

Waite, Claudia

Conductor

Mariotti, Michele

Count Almaviva

Brownlee, Lawrence

Director

Sher, Bartlett

Don Basilio, Rosina's singing

Burchuladze, Paata

Dr Bartolo, tutor to Rosina

Muraro, Maurizio

Figaro, barber

Maltman, Christopher

Fiorello, Count Almaviva's ser

Wang, Yunpeng

Rosina, wealthy heiress, Barto

Leonard, Isabel

The Officer

Petersen, Dennis

Il Campanello di notte by Donizetti

At Buxton on 24/07/1999

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Director

Clegg, Caroline

Don Annibale

Best, Jonathan

Enrico

Stone, Mark

Madame Rosa

Byrne, Johanna

Serafina

Walton, Michelle

Spiridione

Wilde, Mark

Il Pittor Parigino by Cimarosa

At Buxton on 12/08/1989

Attendee

Cliff/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Baron Cricca, a friedn of Euri

Sandison, Gordon

Broccardo, Eurilla's factotum

Curtis, Mark

Cintia, Eurilla's cousin

Rees, Debora

Conductor

Rosewall, Michael

Director

Fraser, Malcolm

Eurilla, a poetess, in love wi

Daniels, Clair

Monsieur de Crotignac, a young

Elliott, Alasdair

Il Re Pastore by Mozart

At Buxton on 15/07/1994

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Agenor, anoble of Sidon, in lo

Salmon, Philip

Alexander, king of Macedonia

Winslade, Glenn

Amyntas, a shepherd in love wi

Caine, Rebecca

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

McVicar, David

Elisa, a shepheress in love wi

Hegarty, Mary

Tamyris, d of the tyrant Strat

Bardon, Patricia

Il Trittico - Gianni Schicchi by Puccini

At Coliseum on 07/04/2001

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Betto di Signa,

Beesley, Mark

Conductor

Davies, Noel

Director

Mason, Patrick

Dr Spinelloccio

Danby, Graeme

Gherado, Buosos nephew

Graham-Hall, John

Gherardino, their son

Fletcher, Adam

Gianni Schicchi

Shore, Andrew

Guccio, a dyer

Selby, Michael

La Ciesca, Marco's wife

Savory, Catherine

Lauretta, his daughter

Plazas, Mary

Marco, Simone's son

Melrose, Leigh

Nella, Gherardo's wife

Melinek, Julia

Pinellino, a cobbler

Kestner, Peter

Rinucio, Zita's nephew

Meirion, Rhys

Simone, cousin of Buoso

Richardson, Mark

Zita, cousin of Buoso Donati

Owens, Anne-Marie

Il Trittico - Sister Angelica by Puccini

At Coliseum on 07/04/2001

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Davies, Noel

Director

Mason, Patrick

First Alms Sister

Boddy, Alison

First Lay Sister

Melinek, Julia

Novice

Davison, Deborah

Second Alms Sister

Sharp, Rebecca

Second Lay Sister

Tudor-Thomas, Susanna

Sister Angelica

Barker, Cheryl

Sister Dolcina

Hebenton, Fiona

Sister Genevieve

Clarke, Suzannah

Sister Lucilla/ Virgin Mary

Butcher, Lindsey

Sister Osmina

Marnoch, Carole

The Abbess

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

The Mistress of the Novices

Savory, Catherine

The Monitor

Parry, Susan

The Nursing Sister

Henry, Claire

The Princess, her aunt

Owens, Anne-Marie

At Buxton - St. John's Church on 10/07/2002

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Bebbington, Amy

Director

Estill, Sarah

Sister Angelica

Estill, Sarah

Sister Dolcina

Hurst, Caroline

Sister Genevieve

Wright, Samantha

Sister Lucilla/ Virgin Mary

Garner, Imogen

Sister Osmina

McLean, Charlotte

The Abbess

Mason, Hannah

The Monitor

Daniels, Alison

The Princess, her aunt

Fuller, Angela

Il Trittico - The Cloak by Puccini

At Coliseum on 07/04/2001

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Ballad Seller/Soldier

Meirion, Rhys

Conductor

Davies, Noel

Director

Mason, Patrick

Giorgetta, his wife

Barker, Cheryl

La Frugola, Talpa's wife

Owens, Anne-Marie

Luigi, a stevedore

Bottone, Bonaventura

Michele, The Barge owner

Coleman-Wright, Peter

Soldier's Girlfriend

Clarke, Suzannah

Talpa, a stevedore

Danby, Graeme

Tinca, a stevedore

Graham-Hall, John

Il Trovatore by Verdi

At Swansea Grand Theatre on 14/11/2003

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Azucena

Bardon, Patricia

Conductor

Hold-Garrido, Alberto

Count di Luna

Nechaev, Yuri

Director

Watson, Peter

Ferrando

Savenko, Vassily

Inez

Meinir, Sian

Leonora

Jeffers, Gweneth-Ann

Manrico

Rendall, David

Messenger

Curtis, Simon

Old Gypsy

Newton-Fitzgerald, George

Ruiz

Lloyd Holtam, Philip

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 20/10/2007

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Azucena

Owens, Anne-Marie

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Count di Luna

Solari, Dario

Director

Watson, Peter

Ferrando

Soar, David

Inez

Meinir, Sian

Leonora

Pellegrino, Katia

Manrico

Chapa, Luis

Messenger

Curtis, Simon

Old Gypsy

Boyce, Julian

Ruiz

Holtam, Philip Lloyd

At Venue Cymru on 18/03/2011

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Azucena

Simeoni, Veronica

Conductor

Licata, Andrea

Count di Luna

Kempster, David

Director

Watson, Peter

Ferrando

Soar, David

Inez

Meinir, Sian

Leonora

Pellegrino, Katia

Manrico

Hughes Jones, Gwyn

Messenger

Curtis, Simon

Old Gypsy

Newton-Fitzgerald, George

Ruiz

Lloyd Holtam, Philip

At Vue Cheshire Oaks on 31/10/2017

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Azucena

Rachvelishvili, Anita

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Count di Luna

Bilyy, Vitaliy

Director

Bosch, David

Ferrando

Tsymbalyuk, Alexander

Inez

Chiejina, Francesca

Leonora

Haroutounian, Lianna

Manrico

Kunde, Gregory

Messenger

O'Connor, Andrew

Old Gypsy

Fisher, Jonathan

Ruiz

Sakker, Samuel

Il Turco in Italia by Rossini

At Buxton on 16/07/2004

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Albazar

Sheffield, Philip

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Director

Havergal, Giles

Don Geronio, Fiorlla's husband

Maxwell, Donald

Don Narciso, Fiorilla's admire

Sales, Nicholas

Fiorilla

Walton, Michelle

Selim, a Turkish Prince

Mirfin, Tim

The Poet

Williams, Jeremy Huw

Zaida

Preece, Margaret

Intermezzo by Strauss, Richard

At Buxton on 22/07/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Anna

Holmes, Susanne

Baron Lummer

Kennedy, Andrew

Christine Storch

Kelly, Janis

Conductor

Barlow, Stephen

Notary

Best, Jonathan

Robert Storch

Gadd, Stephen

Iolanta by Tchaikovsky

At Vue Cheshire Oaks on 14/02/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Gergiev, Valerie

Count Vaudemont

Beczala, Piotr

Director

Trelinski, Mariusz

Duke Robert

Markov, Aleksei

Ibn-Hakia, Muslim Doctor

Azizov, Elchin

Iolanta

Netrebko, Anna

King Rene, Iiolanta's Father

Bannik, Ilya

Iphigenie en Tauride by Gluck

At Manchester Opera House on 16/07/1992

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Mackerras, Sir Charles

Diane/Greek Woman

Mellor, Alwyn

Director

Leisir, Moshe

First Priestess

Dudley, Bethan

Iphigenie

Heath-Welch, Anne

Ministerof the Sanctuary

O'Kelly, Jack

Oreste, Iphigenie's brother

Keenlyside, Simon

Pylade, Oreste's friend

Bronder, Peter

Scythian Man

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

Second Priestess

Williams, Jenevora

Thoas, King of Tauris

Sidhom, Peter

James and The Giant Peach by Chappell

At Buxton on 03/08/1983

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Aunt Spiker

Longmore, Jeffrey

Aunt Sponge

Owen-Lewis, David

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Director

Todd, Carole

James Henry Trotter

Currant, David

Miss Glow-worm

Tanner, Pollyann

Miss Ladybird

Hamilton, Jennifer

Miss Silkworm

Bolling, Trine

Miss Spider

Stuart-Roberts, Deborah

Narrator

Green, Teddy

The Centipede

Nelson, Mark

The Earthworm

Neill, Michael

The Green Mann

Martin-Oliver, Robin

The Old Grasshopper

Fox, Adam

Jenufa by Janacek

At Astra Llandudno on 28/06/1984

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Aunt

Hughes, Patricia Ann

Barena, a servant at the Mill

Davies, Eirian

Conductor

Armstrong, Richard

Director

Pountney, David

Foreman at the Mill

Gwynne, David

Grandmother Buryja, owner of t

Davies, Menai

Jano, a shepherd boy

Baiton, Margaret

Jenufa, the Kostelnicka's daug

Flowers, Kate

Karolka, mayor's daughter

Davies, Mary

Kostelnicka Buryjovka, Grandmo

Cannan, Phyllis

Laca Klemen, stepbrother, Gran

Lawton, Jeffrey

Maid

Troman, Peggy

Mayor's wife

Morgan, Anne

Steva Buryja, stepbrother Gran

Morton, Richard

The Mayor

Pugh, Kenneth

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 16/11/1991

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Barena, a servant at the Mill

Hoyle, Karen

Conductor

Jenkins, Graeme

Director

Lehnhoff, Nikolaus

Foreman at the Mill

Sandison, Gordon

Grandmother Buryja, owner of t

Davies, Menai

Jano, a shepherd boy

O'Sullivan, Paula

Jenufa, the Kostelnicka's daug

Bullock, Susan

Karolka, mayor's daughter

ap Robert, Elen

Kostelnicka Buryjovka, Grandmo

Bickley, Susan

Laca Klemen, stepbrother, Gran

Begley, Kim

Maid

Anderson, Susan

Mayor's Wife

Morgan, Nicola

Steva Buryja, stepbrother Gran

Ventris, Christopher

The Mayor

Sandison, Gordon

unt

McNeillis, Diana

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 13/11/1998

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Barena, a servant at the Mill

Hay, Rosie

Conductor

Jackson, Graham

Director

Mitchell, Katie

Foreman at the Mill

Thorpe, Simon

Grandmother Buryja, owner of t

Gorton, Susan

Jano, a shepherd boy

Aitken, Marie-Louise

Jenufa, the Kostelnicka's daug

Sutherland, Rosalind

Karolka, mayor's daughter

Eikenes, Adele

Kostelnicka Buryjovka, Grandmo

Murphy, Suzanne

Laca Klemen, stepbrother, Gran

Harris, John

Mayor's wife

McCullough, Marion

Steva Buryja, stepbrother Gran

Lincoln, Christopher

The Mayor

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

At Glyndebourne on 14/08/2004

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Aunt

Armit, Louise

Barena, a servant at the Mill

Echalaz, Amanda

Conductor

Stenz, Markus

Director

Lehnhoff, Nikolaus

Foreman at the Mill

Poulton, Robert

Grandmother Buryja, owner of t

Gorton, Susan

Jano, a shepherd boy

Farrugia, Amelia

Jenufa, the Kostelnicka's daug

Boylan, Orla

Karolka, maypor's daughter

Woodfine, Vanessa

Kostelnicka Buryjovka, Grandmo

Harries, Kathryn

Laca Klemen, stepbrother, Gran

Brubaker, Robert

Maid

Wilkinson, Kathleen

Mayor's wife

Harrhy, Eiddwen

Steva Buryja, stepbrother Gran

Lidskog, Par

The Mayor

Sandison, Gordon

Jephtha by Handel

At Buxton on 21/07/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Angel

Karani, Elizabeth

Conductor

Ross, Alastair

Hamor

Purefoy, William

Iphis

Keith, Gillian

Jephtha

Gilchrist, James

Storge

Bickley, Susan

Zebul

Best, Jonathan

Julietta by Martinu

At Theatre Royal Newcastle on 30/10/1997

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Commissar/Postman etc

Oke, Alan

Conductor

Bedford, Steuart

Fortune Teller

McCafferty, Frances

Julietta

Caine, Rebecca

Man in Helmet etc

Clark, Adrian

Man with Accordion etc

Best, Jonathan

Mischa

Nilon, Paul

OldArab, Old Sailor, Nightwatc

Angas, Richard

Kaschchei the Immortal by Rimsky-Korsakov

At Buxton on 20/07/2012

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Stratford, Stuart

Ivan the Illustrious

Gilhooly, Owen

Kaschei's Duaghter

Selway, Emma

Kashchei

Berkeley-Steele, Richard

Storm Wind

Poulton, Robert

The Princess

Ladner, Kate

Katya Kabanova by Janacek

At Astra Llandudno on 17/06/1982

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Boris Grigoryevich, Dikoy's ne

Mills, Phillip

Conductor

Armstrong, Richard

Dikoy, a rich merchant

Gwynne, David

Feklusha, a servant

Morgan, Anne

Glasha, a servant

Price, Elizabeth-Anne

Katya

Soderstrom, Elisabeth

Kuligin, friend of Vána Kudrja

Moyle, Julian

Tichon, Kabanicha's son

Lawton, Jeffrey

Varvara, foster child of Kaban

Buchan, Cynthia

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 11/11/1988

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Boris Grigoryevich, Dikoy's ne

Begley, Kim

Conductor

Edwards, Sian

Dikoy, a rich merchant

Miles, Alastair

Director

Lawless, Stephen

Feklusha, a servant

Bennett, Eleanor

Glasha, a servant

Pring, Sarah

Kabanicha, a rich merchant's w

Bickley, Susan

Katya

Cullis, Rita

Kuligin, Vanya's friend

Finley, Gerald

Tichon, Kabanicha's son

Strathearn, Paul

Vanya Kudryash, a teacher

Ventris, Christopher

Varvara, foster child of Kaban

Hagley, Alison

At RNCM on 18/03/2009

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Boris Grigoryevich, Dikoy's ne

Pierce, John

Conductor

Rundell, Clark

Dikoy, a rich merchant

Loxton, Bruno

Glasha, a servant

Midwood-Kirchin, Hanna-Li

Kabanicha, a rch merchant's wi

Leigh Biddle, Olivia

Katya

Ribero-Souza, Camila

Tichon, Kabanicha's son

Shaw, David

Vanya Kudryash, a teacher

Moss, Matthew

Varvara, foster child of Kaban

Sherman, Helen

La Belle Helene by Offenbach

At RNCM on 10/12/2009

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

La Boheme by Puccini

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 28/03/1981

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alcindoro

Brookes, Keith

Benoit, a landlord

Mackie, William

Colline, a philosopher

Kennedy, Roderick

Conductor

Honner, Richard

Director

Lawson-Graham, John

Marcello, a painter

Donnelly, Malcom

Mimi

Slorach, Marie

Musetta

Hay, Patricia

Rodolfo, a poet

Parker, Moises

Schaunard, a musician

Oke, Alan

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 20/04/1983

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alcindoro

Budd, Bruce

Benoit

Bodenham, Peter

Colline

Tranter, John

Conductor

Price-Jones, John

Marcello

Shimell, William

Mimi

Williams-King, Anne

Musetta

Moll, Maria

Rodolfo

Livingston, William

Schaunard

Booth-Jones, Christopher

At Astra Llandudno on 29/06/1984

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alcindoro

Massocchi, Peter

Benoit, a landlord

Miller-Coburn, James

Colline, a philosopher

Richardson, Stephen

Conductor

Armstrong, Richard

Customs House Sergeant

Guy-Bromley, Phillip

Customs Official

Hamer, Ralph

Director

Jarvefelt, Goran

Marcello, a painter

Maxwell, Donald

Mimi

Field, Helen

Musetta

Teare, Christine

Parpignol, a toy-seller

Harris, John

Rodolfo, a poet

Remedios, Ramon

Schaunard, a musician

Folwell, Nicholas

At Theatr Clwyd Mold on 04/06/1987

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alcindoro

Massocchi, Peter

Benoit, a landlord

Miller-Coburn, James

Colline, a philosopher

Mackie, William

Conductor

Smith, Julian

Customs House Sergeant

Whyte, Gordon

Customs Official

Hamer, Ralph

Director

Jarvefelt, Goran

Marcello, a painter

Hargreaves, Glenville

Mimi

MacKenzie, Jane Leslie

Musetta

Collier, Elizabeth

Parpignol, a toy-seller

Gyton, Paul

Rodolfo, a poet

Bronder, Peter

Schaunard, a musician

Holland, Mark

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 15/11/1991

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alcindoro

Platt, Ian

Benoit, a landlord

Thornton-Holmes, Christop

Colline, a philosopher

Slater, Andrew

Conductor

Bolton, Ivor

Customs Officer

Torday, Robert

Customs=House Sergeant

Yao Yu, Guo

Director

Lang, Aidan

Marcello, a painter

Hancock, John

Mimi

Dawson, Anne

Musetta

McCulloch, Susan

Parpignol, a toy seller

Yeats, Andrew

Rodolfo, a poet

Bottone, Bonaventura

Schaunard, a musician

Halton, Richard

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 08/12/2006

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Alcindoro

Moore, Alastair

Colline

Soar, David

Conductor

Klauza, Michael

Customs Official

Boyce, Julian

Customs Seargent

Gilbert, John

Director

Chaney, Carloine

Marcello

Howard, Jason

Mimi

Evans, Rebecca

Musetta

Ellett, Charlotte

Parpignol

Yemm, Ian

Rodolfo

Hughes Jones, Gwyn

Schaunard

Webb, Owen

At Glyndebourne on 31/07/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alcindoro

Maxwell, Donald

Colline

Di Pierro, Nahuel

Conductor

Karabitrs, Kirill

Marcello

Bondarenko, Andrei

Mimi

Farnocchia, Serena

Musetta

Iordachescu, Irina

Rodolfo

Lomeli, David

Schaunard

Sumuel, Michael

La Cenerentola by Rossini

At Clonter on 25/07/1997

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alidoro, a philosopher

Hammond, Andrew

Cenerentola

Williams, Harriet

Dandini

van Ast, Jochem

daughter Clorinda

Silversides, Emma

daughter Tisbe

Innes, Louise

Don Magnifico

Rutherford, James

Don Ramiro, Prince of Salerno

Quah, David

At RNCM on 16/03/2005

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alidoro, a philosopher

Pugsley, Jonathan

Angelina/Cenerentola

Matthews, Dominica

Clorinda

Ramm, Gillian

Conductor

Mazzola, Enrique

Dandini

Chadwick, Daniel

Director

Janski, Stefan

Don Magnifico

Bell, Mark

Don Ramiro

Raskin, Tom

Tisbe

Boyd, Susan

La Clemenza di Tito by Mozart

At Glyndebourne on 04/07/1999

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Anniio, a ypoung patrician

Rasmussen, Paula

Conductor

Jenkins, Graeme

Director

Hytner, Nicholas

Publio, captain of the Patrici

Hollop, Markus

Servilia, Sesto's siter

Larsson, Lisa

Sesto, a young patrician

Donose, Ruxandra

Tito, Emperor of Rome

Blochwitz, Hans-Peter

Vitellia, daughter of the depo

Schuman, Patricia

At Scala Prestatyn on 01/12/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Anniio

Lindsey, Kate

Conductor

Bicket, Harry

Director

Ponnelle, Jean-Pierre

Publio

Gradus, Oren

Servilia

Crowe, Lucy

Sesto

Garanca, Elina

Tito

Filianoti, Giuseppe

Vitellia

Frittoli, Barbara

At Vue Cheshire Oaks on 03/08/2017

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Annio

Losier, Michele

Conductor

Ticciati, Robin

Director

Guth, Klaus

Publio

Bayley, Clive

Servilia

Harvey, Joelle

Sesto

Stephany, Anna

Tito

Croft, Richard

Vitellia

Coote, Alice

La Colombe by Gounod

At Buxton on 06/08/1983

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Hose, Anthony

Director

Burge, Stuart

Horatio

Thompson, Adrian

Maitre Jean

Maxwell, Donald

Mazet

Ormiston, Linda

Sylvia

Harries, Kathryn

La Donna del Lago by Rossini

At Cineworld Chester on 27/05/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Bard

Lackner, Christopher

a King's Soldier

Bemsch, Pablo

Albina

Gringyte, Justina

Conductor

Mariotti, Michele

Director

Fulljames, John

Duglas, Elena's Father

Orfila, Simon

Elena, The Lady of the Lake

Didonato, Joyce

King of Scotland disguised as

Florez, Juan Diego

Malcom, Elena's lover

Barcellona, Daniela

Rodrigo, a highland chieftain

Lee, Colin

Serano

Leggate, Robin

At Cineworld Llandudno on 14/03/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Albina

Makarina, Olga

Bertram

Schmidt, Gregory

Conductor

Mariotti, Michele

Director

Curran, Paul

Duglas, Elena's Father

Gradus, Oren

Elena, The Lady of the Lake

Didonato, Joyce

James, King of Scotland disgui

Florez, Juan Diego

Malcom, Elena's lover

Barcellona, Daniela

Rodrigo, a highland chieftain

Osborn, John

Serano

Valdes, Eduardo

La Favorita by Donizetti

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 18/03/1993

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

A Knight

Gyton, Paul

Alfonso XI, King of Castille

Barrell, David

Baldassare

Moses, Geoffrey

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Director

Wright, Rennie

Don Gasparo, officer of the Ki

Ackerman, Neville

Fernando

Bottone, Bonaventura

Ines

Evans, Rebecca

Leonora

Cullen, Bernadette

La Fille du Regiment by Donizetti

At Teatro Real Madrid on 26/10/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Campanella, Bruno

Director

Pelly, Laurent

Hortensius, the butler

Galan, Isaac

La Duquesa de Crackentorp

Molina, Angela

La Marquesa de Berkenfield

Podles, Ewa

Marie

Kurzak, Alecksandra

Sargento Sulpice

Spagnoli, Pietro

Tonio

Camarena, Javier

La Forza Del Destino by Verdi

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 20/03/1990

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Mauceri, John

Curra, Leonora's maid

Izatt, Margaret

Director

Moshinsky, Elijah

Don Alvaro

Algieri, Stefano

Don Carlo di Vargas, Leonora;s

Chernov, Vladimir

Donna Leonora di Vargas

Gruber, Andrea

Fra Melitone,a Franciscan Monk

Folwell, Nicholas

Marchese di Calatrava, Leonora

Marsh, David

Padre Guardiano, a Franciscan

Morosov, Alexander

Preziosilla, a gypsy

Jones, Della

The Mayor of Homachuelos

Morrison, David

Trabuco, a Muleteer

Mee, Anthony

La Perichole by Offenbach

At Buxton on 20/07/2002

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Brambilla

Hurst, Caroline

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

Count Panatellas, First Lord o

Curtis, Mark

Director

Lang, Aidan

Don Andres, viceroy of Peru

Roberts, Eric

Don Pedro, Governor of Lima

Savidge, Peter

First Judge

Wyn, Dewi

Frasquinella

Gamba, Merryn

Gaoler

Wells, Alan

Guadalena

Estill, Sarah

La Perichole

Simmonds, Victoria

Manuelita

Luxon, Rachel

Marquis de Tarapote /Old Priso

Brooke-Taylor, Martin

Mastrilla

Pedley, Hannah

Ninetta

Porter, Sandra

Piquillo

Coxon, Richard

Second Judge

Llewellyn, David

Virginella

O'Neill, Clare

At Garsington at Wormsley on 18/06/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Brambilla

Papaioannou, Lily

Conductor

Parry, David

Count Panatellas, First Lord o

Wilde, Mark

Director

Sama, Jeremy

Don Andres, viceroy of Peru

Dolton, Geoffrey

Don Pedro, Governor of Lima

Butteriss, Simon

First Judge

Dickinson, Andrew

Frasquinella

Hendrick, Ciara

Gaoler

Gildon, Robert

Guadalena

Rhys-Davies, Jennifer

La Perichole

O'Connell, Naomi

Manuelita

Gillingham, Anna

Marquis de Tarapote /Old Priso

van Dyk, Walter

Mastrilla

Kimm, Fiona

Ninetta

Fikret, Nazan

Piquillo

Murray, Robert

Second Judge

Hunt, Oliver

Virginella

Montague, Diana

La Rondine by Puccini

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 22/06/1994

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Lloyd-Jones, David

Lisette, Magda's chum

Panzarella, Anna Maria

Magda de Civry, a courtesan

Field, Helen

Prunier, a poet

Bronder, Peter

Rambaldo Fernandez, a banker,

Savidge, Peter

Ruggero Lastouc, a young man f

Beltran, Tito

At RNCM on 10/12/2005

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Bach, Philippe

Crebillon

Dunn, Oliver

Director

Janski, Stefan

Gobin

Pollock, Richard

Lisette

Moore, Katherine

Magda

Groom, Claire

Perichaud

Smith, Philip

Prunier

Turner, Christopher

Rambaldo

McCall, Alastair

Ruggero

Bracegirdle, Michael

Yvette

Russell, Rachel

La Sonnambula by Bellini

At Cardiff New Theatre on 07/06/1989

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alessio, a villager

O'Kelly, Jack

Amina, foster child of Teresa

Lloris, Enedina

Conductor

Smith, Julian

Count Rodolfo, the lord of the

Moses, Geoffrey

Director

Polixa, Helmut

Elvino, a young farmer

Bronder, Peter

Lisa, proprietress of the vill

Davies, Eirian

Notary

Mason, Ralph

Teresa, proprietress of the mi

Mills, Beverley

La Traviata by Verdi

At Astra Llandudno on 20/06/1979

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alfredo Germont

Treleaven, John

Annina

Baker, Caroline

Baron Douphol

Moyle, Julian

Conductor

Ajmone-Marsan, Guido

Director

Trotter, Stewart

Dr Grenvil

Gwynne, David

Flora Bervoix

Rhys-Davies, Jennifer

Gaston, Vicomte de Letorieres

Ackerman, Neville

Giorgio Germont

Newman, Henry

Giuseppe

German, Timothy

Marchese d'Obigny

Smythe, Russell

Violetta Velery

Murphy, Suzanne

At Astra Llandudno on 27/06/1984

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A messenger

Whyte, Gordon

Alfredo Germont

Fowler, John

Annina, Violetta's maid

Saxon, Caroline

Baron Douphol, Violetta's prot

Holland, Mark

Conductor

Smith, Julian

Director

Trotter, Stewart

Dr Grenvil

Gwynne, David

Flora Bervoix, a courtesan

Davies, Eirian

Flora's Servant

King, John

Gaston, Vicomte de Letorieres,

Ackerman, Neville

Giorgio Germont, Alfredo's fat

Baldwin, Anthony

Giuseppe, Violetta's servant

German, Timothy

Marchese d'Obigny, Flora's Pro

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Violetta Velery, a courtesan

Murphy, Suzanne

At ROH on 31/10/1986

Attendee

Bart/Hazel

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alfredo

Davies, Arthur

Annina

Mason, Anne

Baron Douphol

Sandison, Gordon

Conductor

Simonov, Yuri

Director

Visconti, Luchino

Dr. Grenvil

Macann, Rodney

Flora Bervoix

Powell, Claire

Gastone, Vsconte de Letorieres

Curtis, Mark

Giorgio Germont, Alfredo's Fat

Masurok, Yuri

Giuseppe

Kerr, John

Marquis D'Obigny

Earle, Roderick

Violetta

Aliberti, Lucia

At Theatr Clwyd Mold on 06/07/1988

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alfredo Germont

Dale, Laurence

Annina, Violetta's maid

McCullough, Marion

Baron Douphol, Violetta's prot

Carpenter Turner, Robert

Conductor

Mackerras, Sir Charles

Director

Jarvefelt, Goran

Dr Grenvil

Gilbert, John

Flora Bervoix, a courtesan

Moseley-Morgan, Rebecca

Gaston, Vicomte de Letorieres,

German, Timothy

Giorgio Germont, Alfredo's fat

Mora, Barry

Giuseppe, Violetta's servant

Preston-Roberts, Michael

Marchese d'Obigny, Flora's Pro

Barrell, David

Violetta Velery, a courtesan

Patterson, Susan

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 12/11/1988

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alfredo Germont

Alagna, Roberto

Annina, Violetta's maid

Bennett, Eleanor

Baron Douphol

Poulton, Robert

Conductor

Jenkins, Graeme

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Dr Grenvil

Donnelly, Patrick

Flora Bervoix

Nicholls, Hyacinth

Gaston, Vicomte de Letorieres

Morrison, Alexander

Giorgio Germont

Padovan, Ulia

Giuseppe, Violetta's servant

Wilson, Gordon

Marchese d'Obigny

Quinn, Gerard

Violetta Velery

Pediconi, Fiorella

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 10/04/1991

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Peasant

Whyte, Gordon

Alfredo Germont

Owen, David

Annina, Violetta's maid

Seymour, Valerie

Baron Douphol, Violetta's prot

Platt, Ian

Conductor

Jones, Gareth

Director

Jarvefelt, Goran

Dr Grenvil

Gilbert, John

Flora Bervoix, a courtesan

Gossage, Julie

Gaston, Vicomte de Letorieres,

Ackerman, Neville

Giorgio Germont, Alfredo's fat

Barrell, David

Giuseppe, Violetta's servant

Preston-Roberts, Michael

Marchese d'Obigny, Flora's Pro

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Party Guest

King, John

Violetta Velery, a courtesan

Ginzer, Frances

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 07/12/1996

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alfredo Germont

Oke, Alan

Annina

Atkinson, Ann

Baron Douphol

Ashman, David

Conductor

Bolton, Ivor

Director

Lang, Aidan

Dr Grenvil

Marsh, David

Flora Bervoix

Campion, Joanna

Flora's Servant

Allenby, William

Gaston, Vicomte de Letorieres

Judson, Colin

Giorgio Germont

Poulton, Robert

Giuseppe

Brackenridge, John

Marchese d'Obigny

Dolton, Geoffrey

Violetta Velery

Howarth, Judith

At Theatre Royal Glasgow on 30/05/1998

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alfredo Germont

Schukoff, Nikolai Andrei

Annina

Lichfield, Stella

Baron Douphol

Lloyd Morgan, Richard

Commissar

Anwyl, Paul

Conductor

Armstrong, Richard

Director

Watson, Peter

Dr Grenvil

Holloway, Stephen

Flora Bervoix

Walton, Michelle

Gaston, Vicomte de Letorieres

Newman, David

Giorgio Germont

Zeller, Richard

Giuseppe

Anderson-Hall, Alexander

Marchese d'Obigny

Stephenson, David

Violetta Velery

Rutter, Claire

At La Fenice, Venice on 29/08/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alfredo

Cortellazi, Leonardo

Annina

Vianello, Sabiona

Conductor

Rustioni, Danieli

Director

Carsen, Robert

Flora

Martorana, Elisabetta

Giorgio Germont

Piazzola, Simone

Violetta

Dotto, Francesco

Le Huron by Gretry

At Buxton on 09/08/1990

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Corporal

Atkinson, Lynton

An Officer

Bardsley, Garth

Conductor

Rosewall, Michael

Director

Hayes, Jamie

Hortense Cherry-Garrard, frien

Daniels, Clair

Lady Anne Cavendish, sister to

Webster, Jane

Major-General Cherry-Garrard,

Neill, Michael

Peregrine Barrington-Gore, son

Gillett, Christopher

Sir Percy Barrington-Gore, fat

Allum, Graham

The Huron, a Canadian Indian

Dolton, Geoffrey

Victor Christian William Caven

Roberts, Eric

Le Nozze di Figaro by Mozart

At Oxford New Theatre on 19/04/1978

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Antonio, a gardener and Susann

Whyte, Gordon

Barbarina, Antonio's daughter

Crane, Gloria

Cherubino

Davies, Mary

Conductor

Fischer, Gyorgy

Count Almaviva

Smythe, Russell

Countess Almaviva

Smith, Jennifer

Director

McPherson, Alexander

Don Basilio

Gyton, Paul

Don Curzio, a lawyer

Mason, Ralph

Dr. Bartolo

Miller-Coburn, James

Figaro

Rawnsley, John

Marcellina

Davies, Menai

Susanna

Drower, Meryl

At Astra Llandudno on 20/06/1981

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Antonio, a gardener and Susann

Whyte, Gordon

Barbarina, Antonio's daughter

Washington, Lorna

Cherubino

O'Neill, Doreen

Conductor

Fischer, Gyorgy

Count Almaviva

Newman, Henry

Countess Almaviva

Cullis, Rita

Director

Geliot, Michael

Don Basilio

Morton, Richard

Don Curzio, a lawyer

Mason, Ralph

Dr. Bartolo

Gwynne, David

Figaro

Folwell, Nicholas

Marcellina

Davies, Menai

Susanna

Davies, Mary

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 08/11/1984

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Antonio, a gardener and Susann

Fairs, Alan

Barbarina, Antonio's daughter

Kitchen, Linda

Cherubino

Miller, Jenny

Conductor

Isepp, Martin

Count Almaviva

Munro, Jeremy

Countess Almaviva

Cullis, Rita

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Don Basilio

Thompson, Adrian

Don Curzio, a lawyer

Harrison, Martyn

Dr. Bartolo

Moses, Geoffrey

Figaro

Hall, John

Marcellina

Howard, Yvonne

Susanna

Dawson, Anne

At Theatr Clwyd Mold on 06/06/1987

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Antonio, a gardener and Susann

Whyte, Gordon

Barbarina, Antonio's daughter

Tudor-Thomas, Susanna

Cherubino

Mills, Beverley

Conductor

Negus, Anthony

Count Almaviva

Maxwell, Donald

Countess Almaviva

Woods, Elaine

Director

Havergal, Giles

Don Basilio

German, Timothy

Don Curzio, a lawyer

Ackerman, Neville

Dr. Bartolo

Miller-Coburn, James

Figaro

Hayward, Robert

Marcellina

Bell, Catriona

Susanna

Dawson, Anne

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 21/11/1989

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Antonio, a gardener and Susann

Veira, Jonathan

Barbarina, Antonio's daughter

Morgan, Gaynor

Cherubino

Barker, Cheryl

Conductor

Jenkins, Graeme

Count Almaviva

Hayward, Robert

Countess Almaviva

Gale, Elizabeth

Director

Medcalf, Stephen

Don Basilio

Graham-Hall, John

Don Curzio, a lawyer

Paton, Iain

Dr. Bartolo

Donnelly, Patrick

Figaro

Poulton, Robert

Marcellina

Bickley, Susan

Susanna

Hagley, Alison

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 05/12/1990

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Antonio, a gardener and Susann

Whyte, Gordon

Barbarina, Antonio's daughter

Edwards, Cheryl

Bridesmaid 1

Moseley-Morgan, Rebecca

Bridesmaid 2

Jones, Yolande

Cherubino

Gossage, Julie

Conductor

Clark, Derek

Count Almaviva

Savidge, Peter

Countess Almaviva

Booth, Juliet

Director

Havergal, Giles

Don Basilio

Morton, Richard

Don Curzio, a lawyer

Ackerman, Neville

Dr. Bartolo

Moses, Geoffrey

Figaro

Terfel, Bryn

Marcellina

Hood, Dorothy

Susanna

Dawson, Anne

At Venue Cymru on 01/03/1995

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Antonio, a gardener and Susann

Miller-Coburn, James

Barbarina, Antonio's daughter

O'Neill, Clare

Cherubino

Erhard, Gabriele

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Count Almaviva

Howard, Jason

Countess Almaviva

Greenawald, Sheri

Director

Havergal, Giles

Don Basilio

Davies, Ryland

Don Curzio, a lawyer

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Dr. Bartolo

Adams, Donald

Figaro

Scaltriti, Roberto

Marcellina

McCulloch, Susan

Susanna

Evans, Rebecca

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 03/12/1996

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Antonio, a gardener and Susann

Hall, John

Barbarina, Antonio's daughter

Wold, Helen

Cherubino

Drumm, Imelda

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Count Almaviva

Dazeley, William

Countess Almaviva

Unwin, Julie

Director

Medcalf, Stephen

Don Basilio

Jenkins, Neil

Don Curzio, a lawyer

Hart-Davis, Michael

Dr. Bartolo

Moses, Geoffrey

Figaro

Chiummo, Umberto

Marcellina

Gorton, Susan

Susanna

Watson, Lillian

At Clonter on 19/07/2000

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Cherubino

Carlstedt, Jenny

Conductor

Rosewall, Michael

Count Almaviva

Dewis, Michael

Countess Almaviva

McHugh, Sally

Don Basilio

Murray, Robert

Dr Bartolo

Lemalu, Jonathon

Figaro

Cleverton, James

Marcellina

MacDonald, Fiona

Susanna

Arnet, Marie

At RNCM on 04/12/2007

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Bartolo

Dempsey, John

Cherubino

Rudge, Kathryn

Conductor

Bronnimann, Baldur

Count Almaviva

Eaglen, Thomas

Countess Almaviva

van Gordon, Cressida

Don Basilio

Moss, Matthew

Figaro

Dunn, Oliver

Marcellina

Chellappah, Rebecca

Susanna

Livingstone, Nadine

At Garsington on 18/06/2010

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Cherubino

Grevelius, Anna

Conductor

Boyd, Douglas

Count Almaviva

Doyle, Grant

Doctor Bartolo

Coad, Conal

Don Basilio

Norman, Daniel

Figaro

Oldfield, James

Marcellina

Rigby, Jean

Susanna

Bevan, Sophie

The Countess

Jayasinghe, Kishani

At Theatr Clwyd Cinema on 18/10/2014

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Antonio

Cokorinos, Philip

Barbarina

Fang, Ying

Cherubino

Leonard, Isabel

Conductor

Levine, James

Count Almaviva

Mattei, Peter

Countess Almaviva

Majeski, Amanda

Director

Eyre, Richard

Don Basilio

Fedderly, Greg

Don Curzio

Scully, Scott

Dr. Bartolo

Del Carlo, John

Figaro

Abdrazakov, Ildar

Marcellina

Mentzer, Susanne

Susanna

Petersen, Marlis

L'Elisir D'Amore by Donizetti

At Clonter on 20/04/1996

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Adina, a wealthy landowner

Whelan, Franzita

Belcore, a sergeant

Simonetti, Riccardo

Dulcamara, a quack

Mulloy, Peter

Giannetta, Adina's friend

Harrison, Tara

Nemorino, a simple peasant in

Wittmann, Christoph

Pianist

Maughan, Steven

At Lowry on 22/02/2001

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Adina, a wealthy landowner

Hegarty, Mary

Belcore, a sergeant

Whitehouse, Richard

Conductor

Parry, David

Director

Slater, Daniel

Dulcamara, a quack

Purves, Christopher

Giannetta, Adina's friend

Monk, Anna-Clare

Nemorino, a simple peasant in

Nilon, Paul

At Lowry on 28/02/2007

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Adina, a wealthy landowner

Ryberg, Anna

Belcore, a sergeant

Simonetti, Riccardo

Conductor

Evans, Tecwyn

Dulcamara, a quack

Savidge, Peter

Giannetta, Adina's friend

Anderson, Susanna

Nemorino, a simple peasant in

Kennedy, Andrew

At Scala Prestatyn on 13/10/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Adina, a wealthy landowner

Netrebko, Anna

Belcore, a sergeant

Kwiecien, Mariusz

Conductor

Benini, Maurizio

Director

Sher, Bartlett

Dulcamara, a quack

Maestri, Ambrogio

Giannetta, Adina's friend

Bird, Anne-Carolyn

Nemorino, a simple peasant in

Polenzani, Matthew

At RNCM on 08/12/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Adina, a wealthy landowner

Williams, Bryony

Belcore, a sergeant

Lewis, Benjamin

Conductor

Pasqualetti, Francesco

Director

Janski, Stefan

Dulcamara, a quack

Hopkinson, Thomas D

Giannetta, Adina's friend

Harris, Rosanna

Nemorino, a simple peasant in

Wang, Kang

At Scala Prestatyn on 27/11/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Adina, a wealthy landowner

Crowe, Lucy

Belcore, a sergeant

Molnar, Levente

Conductor

Rustioni, Danieli

Director

Pelly, Laurent

Dulcamara, a quack

Terfel, Bryn

Giannetta, Adina's friend

Howarth, Kiandra

Nemorino, a simple peasant in

Grigolo, Vittorio

L'enfant et les sortileges by Ravel

At RNCM on 19/03/2008

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Rundell, Clark

His Mother

Lowe, Katie

The Child

Morwood, Emma

Les Vepres Siciliennes by Verdi

At ROH on 28/10/2013

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Danieli

Darmanin, Nicholas

Director

Herheim, Stefan

Guy de Montfort

Volle, Michael

Helene

Poplavskaya, Marina

Henri

Hymel, Bryan

Jean Procida

Shrott, Erwin

Le Comte de Vaudemont

White, Jeremy

Le Sire de Bethune

Teitgen, Jean

Mainfroid

Yun, Jung Soo

Ninetta

Daly, Michell

Robert

Kim, Jihoon

Thibault

Cooper, Neal

L'etoile by Chabrier

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 23/02/1994

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

aloes- hersson's wife

Flowers, Kate

Chief of Police

Wade, Paul

Conductor

Reymond, Valentin

Director

Lloyd, Phyllida

herisson de porc-epic

Oke, Alan

King Ouf I

Nilon, Paul

lazuli, a pedlar

Stephen, Pamel Helen

Princess Laoula

Hegarty, Mary

siroco, CourtAstrologer

Van Allan, Richard

tapioca, his PA

Curtis, Mark

L'heure espagnole by Ravel

At RNCM on 19/03/2008

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Concepcion, Torquemada's wife

Krogius, Carolina

Conductor

Rundell, Clark

Don Inigo Gomez, a banker

Marsden, Adam

Gonzalve, a poet

Moss, Matthew

Ramiro, a muleteer

Smith, Philip

Torquemada, a clockmaker

Duff, Mark

Life on the Moon by Haydn

At Buxton on 11/07/1997

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Buonafede, a wealthy miser

Purves, Christopher

Cecco, hias apprentice

Nelson, James

Clarice, the mier's daughter

Preece, Margaret

Conductor

Synott, Andrew

Director

Westlake, Hilary

Ecclitico, a fake astronomer

Nicoll, Harry

Lisetta, the miser's servant

McGahon, Colette

L'Italiana in Londra by Cimarosa

At Buxton on 11/08/1989

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Hose, Anthony

Director

Hayes, Jamie

Do Polidoror, a Neapolitan

Shore, Andrew

Livia, an Italian girl from Ge

Guyer, Joyce

Madam Brillante, keeper of a L

Bullock, Susan

Milford Arespingh, an English

Page, Steven

Sumers, a Dutch merchant

Gillett, Christopher

Lohengrin by Wagner

At Opera National de Paris - Bastille on 28/11/1996

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Conlon, James

Director

Carsen, Robert

Elsa von Brabant

Mattila, Karita

Friedrich von Telramund, Count

Welker, Hartmut

Heinrich der Vogler - King of

Rootering, Jan-Hendrik

Herald

Volle, Michael

Lohengrin

Winbergh, Gosta

Ortrud, wife of Telramund

Jones, Gwyneth

At WMC on 01/06/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Koenigs, Lothar

Director

McDonald, Antony

Elsa von Brabant

Bell, Emma

Friedrich von Telramund, Count

Thorpe, Simon

Heinrich der Vogler - King of

Best, Matthew

Herald

Jenkins, Rhys

Lohengrin

Wedd, Peter

Ortrud, wife of Telramund

Bickley, Susan

Louise by Charpentier

At Buxton on 16/07/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

1st Philosophe

O'Hare, Aaron

2nd Philosophe

Howes, David

Bricoleur

Moore, Richard

Conductor

Barlow, Stephen

Etudiant

Macnamee, Brian

Gertude

Barnet-Jones, Clare

Irma

Sereno, Catarina

Julien

Dwyer, Adrian

La Claneuse

Garner, Imogen

La Petite Chiffoniere

Norman, Joanna

La Rampailleuse

Sinnott, Natalie

L'Apprenti

Laing, Stuart

L'Apprentie

Stalbrow, Georgina

Le Chiffonier

Rock, Jamie

Le Pape des Fous

Thompson, Adrian

Louise

Pierard, Madeleine

Madeleine

Jeffers, Anna

Marchand d'habits

Luckett, Thomas

Mere

Bickley, Susan

Noctambuliste

Thompson, Adrian

Pere

Druiett, Michael

Poete

Grainger, Alexander

Suzanne, La Plieuse

Bailey, Helen

Lucia Di Lammermoor by Donizetti

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 25/03/1981

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Acturo, Lord arthur Bucklaw

Christie, Gordon

Alisa, Lucia's Companion

Livingstone, Claire

Conductor

Lewis, Henry

Director

Copley, John

Edgardo, Master of Ravenswood

O'Neill CBE, Dennis

Enrico, Lord Henry of Lammermo

Maxwell, Donald

Lucia, his sister

Myers, Pamela

Normanno, a follower of Enrico

Robertson, John

Raimondo, chaplain

McCue, William

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 18/11/1986

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alisa, Lucia's companion

McCullough, Marion

Conductor

Smith, Julian

Director

Gaskill, William

Lord Arturo Bucklaw

Bronder, Peter

Lord Enrico Ashton of Lammermu

Holland, Mark

Lucia, Enrico's sister

Murphy, Suzanne

Normanno

Harris, John

Raimondo Bidebent, Chaplain at

Mackie, William

Sir Edgardo of Ravenswood

O'Neill CBE, Dennis

At Buxton on 17/02/1990

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alisa, Lucia's companion

Millea, Anne

Conductor

Bolton, Ivor

Director

Unwin, Stephen

Lord Arturo Bucklaw

Carlin, Robert

Lord Enrico Ashton of Lammermu

Campbell, Richard

Lucia, Enrico's sister

Clemens, Linda

Normanno

Kennerley, Michael

Raimondo Bidebent, Chaplain at

Greenan, Andrew

Sir Edgardo of Ravenswood

Wilson, Gordon

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 16/10/1993

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alisa, Lucia's companion

Pope, Sarah

Conductor

Jackson, Graham

Director

Wright, Rennie

Lord Arturo Bucklaw

Luther, Mark

Lord Enrico Ashton of Lammermu

Barrell, David

Lucia, Enrico's sister

Watson, Janice

Normanno

Daggett, Philip

Raimondo Bidebent, Chaplain at

Druiett, Michael

Sir Edgardo of Ravenswood

Bronder, Peter

At Clonter on 26/07/2011

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alisa, Lucia's companion

Mackay, Beth

Conductor

Timms, Clive

Director

Dean, Ashley

Enrico's Henchman

Smith, Adam

Lord Arturo Bucklaw

Smith, Adam

Lord Enrico Ashton of Lammermu

Terada, Koji

Lucia, Enrico's sister

Romaniw, Natalya

Maid

Pritchard, Elin

Normanno

Laing, Stuart

Raimondo Bidebent, Chaplain at

Droma, Ciprian

Sir Edgardo of Ravenswood

Yun, Jung Soo

At Buxton on 15/07/2015

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Alisa, Lucia's companion

Sinnott, Natalie

Conductor

Barlow, Stephen

Director

Unwin, Stephen

Lord Arturo Bucklaw

Bottone, Bonaventura

Lord Enrico Ashton of Lammermu

Gadd, Stephen

Lucia, Enrico's sister

Pritchard, Elin

Normanno

Roberts, Richard

Raimondo Bidebent, Chaplain at

Greenan, Andrew

Sir Edgardo of Ravenswood

Graziani, Adriano

At Vue Inverness on 25/04/2016

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Alisa, Lucia's companion

LLoyd, Rachael

Conductor

Oren, Daniel

Director

Mitchell, Katie

Lord Arturo Bucklaw

Stayton, Taylor

Lord Enrico Ashton of Lammermu

Tezier, Ludovic

Lucia, Enrico's sister

Damrau, Diana

Normanno

Hoare, Peter

Raimondo Bidebent, Chaplain at

Youn, Kwangchul

Sir Edgardo of Ravenswood

Castronovo, Charles

Lucrezia Borgia by Donizetti

At Buxton on 28/07/2009

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Astyolfo

Maxwell, Donald

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

Gazella

Clark, Adrian

Gennaro, a mercenary working f

Bellemer, John

Gubetta

Best, Jonathan

Liverotto

Steele, Christopher

Lucrezia Borgia

Plazas, Mary

Orsini

Yordanova, Miroslava

Petrucci

Evans, Mark

Rustighello

Judson, Colin

Vitelozzo

van Hulle, Peter

Luisa Miller by Verdi

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 17/03/1996

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Count Walter

Best, Matthew

Director

Albery, Tim

Federica, Duchess of Ostheim

Robinson, Ethna

Laura

Johansen, Camilla

Luisa Miller

Glanville, Susannah

Miller

Opie, Alan

Rodolfo, The Count's Son

Davies, Arthur

Wurm Walter's Secretary

Bayley, Clive

At Buxton on 25/07/2010

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

Count Walter

Szabo, Balint

Director

Medcalf, Stephen

Federica, Duchess of Ostheim

Yordanova, Miroslava

Laura

Johnson, Phoenicia

Luisa Miller

Glanville, Susannah

Miller

Kempster, David

Rodolfo, The Count's Son

Bellemer, John

Wurm Walter's Secretary

Slater, Andrew

Lulu by Berg

At Venue Cymru on 12/03/2013

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

15-year old girl

Blaxhall, Anitra

Acrobat

Close, Julian

Alwa

Hoare, Peter

Animal Tamer

Angas, Richard

Artist

le Brocq, Mark

Clown

Hall, Jasey

Conductor

Koenigs, Lothar

Countess Geschwitz

Petrinsky, Natascha

Designer

Ratcliffe, Louise

Director

Pountney, David

Dr Schon

Carey Jones, Paul

Jack the Ripper

Carey Jones, Paul

Journalist

Moore, Alastair

Lulu

Arnet, Marie

Manservant

Oke, Alan

Marquis

Oke, Alan

Mother

Handley Greaves, Jessica

Police Commissioner

Buttle, Simon Crosby

Prince

Oke, Alan

Professor of Medicine

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Servant

Boyce, Julian

Stagehand

Newton-Fitzgerald, George

Theatre Manager

Folwell, Nicholas

Wardrobe Mistress

Orr, Patricia

At Cineworld Llandudno on 21/11/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

15-year old girl

Emerson, Ashley

Acrobat

Winkler, Martin

Alwa

Brenna, Daniel

Animal Tamer

Winkler, Martin

Artist

Graves, Paul

Conductor

Koenigs, Lothar

Countess Geschwitz

Graham, Susan

Designer

Day, Kathryn

Director

Kentridge, William

Dr Schon

Reuter, Johan

Jack the Ripper

Reuter, Johan

Journalist

Duncan, Tyler

Lulu

Petersen, Marlis

Manservant

Oke, Alan

Marquis

Oke, Alan

Police Commissioner

Courtney, James

Prince

Oke, Alan

Professor of Medicine

Courtney, James

Schigolch

Grundheber, Franz

Servant

Corona, Paul

The Banker

Close, Julian

Theatre Manager

Close, Julian

Wardrobe Mistress

DeShong, Elizabeth

Macbeth by Verdi

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 06/10/1981

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Banquo

Tranter, John

Conductor

Lloyd-Jones, David

Duncan

Devlin, Rhys

Lady Macbeth

Vaughan, Elizabeth

Macbeth

Rawnsley, John

Macduff

Roden, Anthony

At Theatr Clwyd Mold on 15/04/1993

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Banquo

Pearson, Michael John

Conductor

Seaman, David

Lady Macbeth

Moll, Maria

Macbeth

Joll, Phillip

Macduff

Dodd, Geraint

Witch 1

Parry, Susan

Witch 2

Moore, Ruth

Witch 3

Rose, Ian

At Theatre Royal Glasgow on 13/06/2000

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Doctor

Morrison, David

A servant

Anwyl, Paul

Assassin

Coleman, William

Banquo

Stabell, Carsten

Conductor

Armstrong, Richard

Director

Bondy, Luc

King Duncan

McJannet, James

Ladi-in-waiting

Murray, Karen

Lady Macbeth

Broderick, Katherine

Lady Macduff

Ellis, Gloria

Macbeth

Zeller, Richard

Macduff

Berti, Marco

Malcolm

McCusker, Declan

Weird sister 1

Henderson, Daisy

Weird sister 2

Hynes, Rachel

Weird sister 3

Hawkins, Jonathan

At Glyndebourne on 15/06/2007

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Banquo

Shvets, Stanislav

Conductor

Iorio, Damian

Lady Macbeth

Valayre, Sylvie

Macbeth

Dobber, Andrzej

Madam Butterfly by Puccini

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 14/11/1978

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cio-Cio-San

Falewicz, Magdalena

Cio-Cio-San's Aunt

Clench, Gillian

Cio-Cio-San's cousin

Morgan, Margaret

Cio-Cio-San's Mother

Davies, Menai

Conductor

Ajmone-Marsan, Guido

Director

Herz, Joachim

Goro, a marriage broker

Harris, John

Kate Pinkerton

Cullis, Rita

Lieutenant B F Pinkerton

Treleaven, John

Prince Yamadori

Moyle, Julian

Sharpless

Newman, Henry

Suzuki

Cannan, Phyllis

The Commissioner

Massocchi, Peter

The Official Registrar

Whyte, Gordon

The Priest

Moses, Geoffrey

Yakuside Cio-Cio-San's uncle

Miller-Coburn, James

At Astra Llandudno on 02/07/1980

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cio-Cio-San

Falewicz, Magdalena

Cio-Cio-San's Aunt

Clench, Gillian

Cio-Cio-San's Mother

Davies, Menai

Conductor

Smith, Julian

Director

Herz, Joachim

Goro, a marriage broker

Harris, John

Kate Pinkerton

Cullis, Rita

Pinkerton

Hamilton, Mark

Prince Yamadori

Moyle, Julian

Sharpless

Newman, Henry

Suzuki

Cannan, Phyllis

The commissioner

Massocchi, Peter

The Official Registrar

Whyte, Gordon

The Priest

Moses, Geoffrey

Yakuside Cio-Cio-San's uncle

Miller-Coburn, James

At Hungarian Opera, Budapest on 07/06/1992

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cio-Cio-San

Uribe, Maria Teresa

Conductor

Miklos, Cser

Director

Andras, Bekes

Goro, a marriage broker

Attila, Fulop

Kate Pinkerton

Somogyi, Eszter

Pinkerton

Berkes, Janos

Prince Yamadori

Barta, Alfonz

Sharpless

Vaghelyi, Gabor

Suzuki

Santa, Jolan

The Bonze

Szalma, Ferenc

At Unknown on 01/06/1994

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cio-Cio-San

O'Neill, Fiona

Conductor

Handley, Martin

Director

Hawkes, Tom

Goro, a marriage broker

Bulman, Michael

Kate Pinkerton

Rose, Fiona

Pinkerton

Forbes-Lane, Andrew

Prince Yamadori

Evans, Mark

Sharpless

Bateman, Robert

Suzuki

Hwang, Der-shin

The Bonze

Richard, Lawrence

At States Theatre Prague on 02/08/1997

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cio-Cio-San

Menazdinova, Tahira

Cio-Cio-San's Aunt

Zichova, Jitka

Cio-Cio-San's Mother

Zichova, Jitka

Conductor

Chaloupka, Josef

Director

Jernek, Karel

Goro, a marriage broker

Jezek, Jan

Kate Pinkerton

Vernerova, Jana

Lieutenant B F Pinkerton

Jan, Igor

Prince Yamadori

Frydlewicz, Miroslav

Sharpless

Chmelo, Vladimir

Suzuki

Skvarova, Yvona

The Commissioner

Cervinka, Pavel

The Official Registrar

Vokrinek, Milan

The Priest

Horacek, Jaroslav

Yakuside Cio-Cio-San's uncle

Cvetkov, Hristo

At Coliseum on 20/06/2009

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cio-Cio-San

Howarth, Judith

Goro

Colvin, Michael

Kate Pinkerton

Shaw, Madeleine

Pinkerton

Marshall, John

Prince Yamadori

Burkhard, Richard

Sharpless

Mulligan, Brian

Suzuki

Rice, Christine

At Venue Cymru on 13/03/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Cio-Cio-San

Barker, Cheryl

Conductor

Chaslin, Frederic

Director

Herz, Joachim

Goro, a marriage broker

Holtam, Philip Lloyd

Kate Pinkerton

Meinir, Sian

Pinkerton

Hughes Jones, Gwyn

Prince Yamadori

Moore, Alastair

Sharpless

Opie, Alan

Suzuki

Bradshaw, Claire

The Bonze

Close, Julian

At The Arena, Verona on 27/08/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cio-Cio-San

Dyka, Orksana

Conductor

Armiliato, Marco

Director

Zeffirelli, Franco

F.B.Pinkerton

Aronica, Roberto

Kate Pinkerton

Marini, Alice

Sharpless

Vivani, Gabriele

Suzuki

Simeoni, Veronica

At Scala Prestatyn on 30/03/2017

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cio-Cio-San

Jaho, Ermonela

Cio-Cio-San's Aunt

Lyness, Kiera

Cio-Cio-San's Mother

Royle, Eryl

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Leisir, Moshe

Goro, a marriage broker

Bosi, Carlo

Kate Pinkerton

Edmonds, Emily

Lieutenant B F Pinkerton

Puente, Marcelo

Prince Yamadori

Yurchuk, Yuriy

Sharpless

Hendricks, Scott

Suzuki

DeShong, Elizabeth

The Commissioner

Nagy, Gyula

The Official Registrar

Coad, Jonathan

The Priest

White, Jeremy

Yakuside Cio-Cio-San's uncle

O'Connor, Andrew

Manon Lescaut by Puccini

At Glyndebourne on 28/06/1997

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Lamplighter

Hart-Davis, Michael

A Musician

Connolly, Sarah

A Sergeant of Archers

Sharp, Kevin

Chevalier des Grieux

Denniston, Patrick

Conductor

Gardiner, John Eliot

Director

Vick, Graham

Edmondo

Palombi, Antonello

Geronte

Montarsolo, Paolo

Lescaut - Manon's Brother

de Candia, Roberto

Manon Lescaut

Nitescu, Adina

The Dancing Master

Lemmings, Christopher

The Innkeeper

Mosley-Evans, Richard

At Rhyl Vue Cinema on 24/06/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Lamplighter

Gomes, Luis

A Musician

Karyazina, Nadezhda

A Naval Captain

White, Jeremy

A Sergeant of Archers

Kim, Jihoon

Chevalier des Grieux

Kaufmann, Jonas

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Kent, Jonathan

Edmondo

Hulett, Benjamin

Geronte

Muraro, Maurizio

Lescaut - Manon's Brother

Maltman, Christopher

Manon Lescaut

Opolais, Kristine

The Dancing Master

Burt, Robert

The Innkeeper

Cliffe, Nigel

Maria di Rohan by Donizetti

At Buxton on 23/07/2011

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Armando di Gondi, a young cava

Yordanova, Miroslava

Aubry, sceretary to Chalais

Duff, Mark

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

De Fiesque, loyal to Richelieu

Slater, Andrew

Director

Medcalf, Stephen

Enrico, Duke of Chevreuse, sec

Dazeley, William

Mari, Countess of Rohan

Plazas, Mary

Ricardo, Count of Chalais. A f

Bellemer, John

Visconte di Suze, loyal to Cha

Holland, Mark

Maria Padilla by Donizetti

At Buxton on 12/07/2003

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Blanche, Queen of France

Locock, Marie-Louise

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

Director

Lang, Aidan

Don Alfonso

Coleman, William

Don Luiz

Mackenzie-Wicks, Andrew

Don Pedro

Mosley, George

Don Ruiz di Padilla

Lavender, Justin

Francisca

Gorton, Susan

Ines Padilla

Simmonds, Victoria

Maria Padilla

Harris, Brenda

Queen's retinue 1

Davies, Jonathan

Queen's retinue 2

Harrison, Paul

Queen's retinue 3

Lunn, Geoffrey

Queen's retinue 4

Wells, Alan

Ramiro

Richardson, Mark

Maria Stuarda by Donizetti

At Buxton on 30/07/1993

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Anna Kennedy, Maria's companio

Fulgoni, Sara

Conductor

Rumstadt, Guido Johannes

Director

Miller, Jonathan

Elisabetta, Queen of England

Cioromila, Mariana

Giorgio Talbot, Earl of Shrews

Best, Matthew

Lord Guglielmo Cecil, Chancell

Smith, Craig

Maria Stuarda, Queen of Scotla

Weidinger, Christine

Roberto, Earl of Leicester

Macias, Reinaldo

At Scala Prestatyn on 19/01/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Conductor

Benini, Maurizio

Director

McVicar, David

Elisabetta, Queen of England

van den Heever, Elza

Giorgio Talbot, Earl of Shrews

Rose, Matthew

Lord Guglielmo Cecil, Chancell

Hopkins, Joshua

Maria Stuarda, Queen of Scotla

Didonato, Joyce

Roberto, Earl of Leicester

Polenzani, Matthew

Medea by Cherubini

At Buxton on 11/08/1984

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Captain of the Guard

Platt, Ian

Conductor

Hose, Anthony

Creon

Kalabakos, Sergios

Dirce, his daughter

Waite, Nicola

Director

Fraser, Malcolm

First lady

Bisatt, Susan

Jason

Haskin, Howard

Medea

Plowright, Rosalind

Neris, Medea's servant

Grifffiths, Moira

Second lady

McCarney, Kate

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 25/05/1996

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Creon

Bailey, Norman

Dirce, his daughter

Sharkey, Nicola

First lady

Johansen, Camilla

Jason

Randle, Thomas

Medea

Barstow, Josephine

Neris, Medea's servant

Wilkins, Anne

Second lady

Sharp, Victoria

Messiah by Handel

At Eton College School Hall on 27/11/1999

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alto

Towers, William

Baritone

Guthrie, Thomas

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Soprana

Bell, Emma

Tenor

Norman, Daniel

Nabucco by Verdi

At Volksoper, Vienna on 02/06/1992

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Abdallo,Babylonian Soldier

Aichhorn, Alois

Abigail, Nabucco's daughter an

Coelho, Elaine

Anna, sister of Zachharias

Szep, Ilonka

Conductor

Latham-Konig, Jan

Director

Mielitz, Christine

Fenena, daughter of Nabucco

Braun, Lioba

Ismael, Nephew of the King of

Caban, Gregor

Nabucco, King of Babylon

Slabbert, Wicus

The high priest of Baal

Simic, Goran

Zacharias, High Priest of the

Rydl, Kurt

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 08/12/1995

Attendee

Bart/Hazel

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Abdallo,Babylonian Soldier

Davies, Ieuan

Abigail, Nabucco's daughter an

Murphy, Suzanne

Anna, sister of Zachharias

Hay, Rosie

Conductor

Jones, Gareth

Director

Albery, Tim

Fenena, daughter of Nabucco

Fulgoni, Sara

Ismael, Nephew of the King of

Hughes Jones, Gwyn

Nabucco, King of Babylon

Summers, Jonathan

The high priest of Baal

Stuart Loyd, Anthony

Zacharias, High Priest of the

White, Willard

At WMC on 08/06/2014

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Abdallo,Babylonian Soldier

Roche, Joe

Abigail, Nabucco's daughter an

Williams, Mary Elizabeth

Anna, sister of Zachharias

Hay, Rosie

Conductor

Phillipo, Simon

Director

Frey, Rudolf

Fenena, daughter of Nabucco

Gringyte, Justina

Ismael, Nephew of the King of

Evans, Robyn Lyn

Nabucco, King of Babylon

Kempster, David

The high priest of Baal

Platt, James

Zacharias, High Priest of the

Short, Kevin

Nixon in China by Adams

At Coliseum on 17/06/2000

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Chian Ch'ing (Madame Mao)

Howarth, Judith

Chou En-Lai

Kempster, David

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Sellars, Peter

Henry Kissinger

Owen, Stephen

Hung Ch'ang-ch'ing

Anderson, Christopher E

Mao Tse-tung

Brubaker, Robert

Pat Nixon

Kelly, Janis

Richard Nixon

Maddalena, James

Second Secretaryy to Mao

Robinson, Ethna

Third Secretary to Mao

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

Wu Ching-hua

Kostich, Sonja Yun-Mi

Norma by Bellini

At Astra Llandudno on 13/06/1985

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Adalgisa, a priestess

Gettler, Rachel

Clotilde, Norma's confidante

Price, Elizabeth-Anne

Conductor

Smith, Julian

Director

Serban, Andrei

Flavio, colleague of Pollione

German, Timothy

Norma

Murphy, Suzanne

Oroveso, head druid

Rea, Sean

Pollione, Roman propconsul in

Davies, Arthur

At Manchester Opera House on 29/11/2002

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Bart/Hazel

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

At Lowry on 03/03/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Adalgisa, a priestess

Alkema, Keri

Clotilde, Norma's confidante

Jeffers, Gweneth-Ann

Conductor

von Dohnanyi, Oliver

Director

Alden, Christopher

Flavio, colleague of Pollione

Norman, Daniel

Norma

Kramer, Annemarie

Oroveso, head druid

Creswell, James

Pollione, Roman propconsul in

Chapa, Luis

At Scala Prestatyn on 26/09/2016

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Adalgisa, a priestess

Ganassi, Sonia

Clotilde, Norma's confidante

Borovka, Vlada

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Olle, Alex

Flavio, colleague of Pollione

Kim, David Junghoon

Norma

Yoncheva, Sonya

Oroveso, head druid

Sherratt, Brindley

Pollione, Roman propconsul in

Calleja, Joseph

Oedipus Rex by Stravinsky

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 22/03/1990

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Matchavariani, Vachtang

Creon/The Messenger

Folwell, Nicholas

Director

Lazaridis, Stefanis

Jocasta

Owens, Anne-Marie

Narrator

O'Mahoney, Robert

Oedipus

Treleaven, John

The Shepherd

Jenkins, Neil

Tiresias

Gwynne, David

Orfeo Ed Euridice by Gluck

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 06/10/1982

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Amore

Brook, Delith

Conductor

Barlow, Stephen

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Euridice

Dawson, Anne

Orfeo

Watkinson, Carolyn

At Edinburgh on 16/08/1996

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Amore

Brandes, Christine

Conductor

Hogwood, Christopher

Director

Morris, Mark

Euridice

Hanchard, Dana

Orfeo

Chance, Michael

At RNCM on 16/03/2014

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Amore

Hewitson, Catriona

Euridice

Norman, Joanna

Orfeo

Lowe, Heather

Orlando by Handel

At Buxton on 27/07/2009

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Angelica

Campbell-Wallace, Sinead

Conductor

Curnyn, Christian

Dorinda

Lawson, Mhairi

Medoro

Radley, Andrew

Orlando

Towers, William

Zoroastro

Waddington, Henry

At Bristol Hippodrome on 21/10/2015

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Angelica

Evans, Rebecca

Conductor

Alessandrini, Rinaldo

Dorinda

Wyn, Fflur

Medoro

Laing, James

Orlando

Zazzo, Lawrence

Zoroastro

Grice, Daniel

Orpheus in the Underworld by Offenbach

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 09/06/1995

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Bacchus

Owen-Lewis, David

Conductor

McGrath, Paul

Cupid

Pearce, Deborah

Diana

Preece, Margaret

Director

Duncan, Martin

Eurydice

Barclay, Yvonne

John Styx

Wade, Paul

Juno

Taylor, Gladwyn

Jupiter

Roberts, Eric

Mars

Thornton, James

Mercury

Briggs, Stephen

Minerva

Bailey, Vivienne

Morpheus

Dowson, Stephen

Orpheus

MacDougall, Jamie

Pluto

Oke, Alan

Public Opinion

McCafferty, Frances

Otello by Verdi

At San Francisco Opera House on 19/09/1964

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cassio

Peterson, Glade

Conductor

Molinari-Pradelli, France

Desdemona

Lorengar, Pilar

Director

Yannopoulos, Dino

Emilia

Martin, Janis

Herald

Giosso, David

Iago

Gobbi, Tito

Lodovico

Menci, Pietro

Montano - previous governor of

McCaughna, Daniel

Otello

McCracken, James

Roderigo

Riffel, Richard

At Astra Llandudno on 04/07/1986

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cassio

Graham-Hall, John

Conductor

Armstrong, Richard

Desdemona

Field, Helen

Director

Stein, Peter

Emilia

Verco, Wendy

Herald

Hayes, Quentin

Iago

Maxwell, Donald

Lodovico

Mackie, William

Montano - previous governor of

Best, Jonathan

Otello

Lawton, Jeffrey

Roderigo

Morton, Richard

At Glyndebourne on 03/08/2001

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Cassio

Streit, Kurt

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Desdemona

Chilcott, Susan

Director

Hall, Sir Peter

Emilia

Rigby, Jean

Herald

Mosley-Evans, Richard

Iago

Michaels-Moore, Anthony

Lodovico

Druiett, Michael

Montano - previous governor of

Howell, Gwynne

Otello

Rendall, David

Roderigo

Auty, Peter

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 24/10/2008

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Cassio

Evans, Wynne

Conductor

Klauza, Michael

Desdemona

Roocroft, Amanda

Director

Curran, Paul

Emilia

Bradshaw, Claire

Herald

Robinson-May, James

Iago

Kempster, David

Lodovico

Soar, David

Montano - previous governor of

Boyce, Julian

Otello

O'Neill CBE, Dennis

Roderigo

Tritschler, Robin

At Cineworld Didsbury on 27/10/2012

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cassio

Fabiano, Michael

Conductor

Bychkov, Semyon

Desdemona

Fleming, Renee

Director

Moshinsky, Elijah

Iago

Struckmann, Falk

Otello

Botha, Johan

At Curzon, Knutsford on 17/10/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Cassio

Pittas, Dimitri

Conductor

Nezet-Seguin, Yannick

Desdemona

Yoncheva, Sonya

Director

Sher, Bartlett

Emilia

Johnson Cano, Jennifer

Herald

Duncan, Tyler

Iago

Lucic, Zeljko

Lodovico

Groissbock, Gunther

Montano - previous governor of

Matsey, Jeff

Otello

Antonenko, Aleksandrs

Roderigo

Shelton, Chad

At Cineworld Didcot on 28/06/2017

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cassio

Antoun, Frederic

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Desdemona

Agresta, Maria

Director

Warner, Keith

Emilia

Ruutel, Kai

Herald

Barnard, Thomas

Iago

Vratogna, Marco

Lodovico

Sim, In Sung

Montano - previous governor of

Shibambu, Simon

Otello

Kaufmann, Jonas

Roderigo

Atrkins, Thomas

Owen Wingrave by Britten

At Theatre Royal Plymouth on 10/11/1995

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Bolton, Ivor

Director

Phillips, Robin

General Sir Philip Wingrave, O

Jenkins, Neil

Kate , Mrs Julain's daughter

Peel, Ruth

Lechmere, a yuoung student of

Evans, Peter

Miss Wingrave, Owen's Aunt

Pritchard, Edith

Mrs Coyle

Harrhy, Eiddwen

Mrs Julian, a widow and depoen

Gale, Elizabeth

Owen Wingrave, the last of the

Dazeley, William

Spencer Coyle, head of a milit

Page, Steven

Paradise Moscow by Shostakovich

At Lowry on 09/06/2001

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Baburov, Lidochka's Dad

Beard, Steven

Barabashkin, the estate manage

Morrison, Campbell

Boris, an explosives expert

Geeting, Loren

Conductor

Sloane, Steven

Director

Pountney, David

Doebodnyev's girlfriend

Preece, Margaret

Drebednyov , a rich bureaucrat

Angas, Richard

Lidochka, a museum guide

Dee, Janie

Lusyta, a construction worker

Taylor, Rachel

Sasha, a museum guide

Broad, Daniel

Sergei, a chauffeur

Oke, Alan

At RNCM on 21/03/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Baburov, Lidochka's Dad

Clieve, Philip

Barabashkin

Fisher, James

Boris

Shelvey, Daniel

Conductor

Rundell, Clark

Director

Janski, Stefan

Drebyednyetsov

Hopkinson, Thomas

Lidochka

Hymns, Fiona

Lucy

Carson, Jenny

Masha

Kirchin, Hann-Liisa

Sasha Bubyenstov

Cadman, Joshua

Sergei

Player, Adam

Varochka

Dicks, Sophie

Parsifal by Wagner

At Swansea Grand Theatre on 15/11/2003

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Amfortas

Hayward, Robert

Conductor

Negus, Anthony

Director

Purcarete, Siviu

First Knight

Wedd, Peter

Gurnemanz

Reiter, Alfred

Klingsor

Maxwell, Donald

Kundry

Fulgoni, Sara

Parsifal

O'Mara, Stephen

Second Knight

May, Jonathan

Squire 1

Hampton, Claire

Squire 2

Baldwin, Amanda

Squire 3

Lloyd Holtam, Philip

Squire 4

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Titurel

Paterson, Iain

At Coliseum on 27/02/2011

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Amfortas

Paterson, Iain

Conductor

Wigglesworth, Mark

Gurnemanz

Tomlinson, John

Klingsor

Fox, Tom

Kundry

Dutton, Jane

Parsifal

Skelton, Stuart

Squire

Bracegirdle, Michael

Titurel

Greenan, Andrew

At Cineworld Didcot on 02/03/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Amfortas

Mattei, Peter

Conductor

Gatti, Daniele

First Knight

Schowalter, Mark

Gurnemanz

Pape, Rene

Klingsor

Nikitin, Evgeny

Kundry

Dalayman, Katarina

Parsifal

Kaufmann, Jonas

Second Knight

Speedo Green, Ryan

Squire 1

Forni, Jennifer

Squire 2

McNeese, Lauren

Squire 3

Stenson, Andrew

Squire 4

Chang, Mario

Titurel

Brattaburg, Runi

Pelleas et Melisande by Debussy

At Glyndebourne on 24/06/1999

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Arkel,the King

Howell, Gwynne

Conductor

Davis, Andrew

Director

Vick, Graham

Doctor

Beesley, Mark

Genevieve, mother of Golaud &

Rigby, Jean

Golaud, Arkel's grandson

Tomlinson, John

Melisande

Oelze, Christine

Pelleas, Golaud's half-brother

Croft, Richard

Shepherd

Gwynne, David

Yniold, Golaud's son

Arditti, Jake

At Regent Theatre Stoke on 19/11/1999

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Arkel,the King

Greenan, Andrew

Conductor

Langree, Louis

Director

Vick, Graham

Doctor

Foster-Williams, Andrew

Genevieve, mother of Golaud &

Owens, Anne-Marie

Golaud, Arkel's grandson

Poulton, Robert

Melisande

Aitken, Marie-Louise

Pelleas, Golaud's half-brother

Theruel, Gerard

Shepherd

Gwynne, David

Yniold, Golaud's son

Carden, Oliver

At Garsington at Wormsley on 01/07/2017

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Arkel,the King

Bannatyne-Scott, Brian

Conductor

van Steen, Jac

Director

Boyd, Michael

Doctor

Yandell, Dingle

Genevieve, mother of Golaud &

Bickley, Susan

Golaud, Arkel's grandson

Gay, Paul

Melisande

Carroll, Andrea

Pelleas, Golaud's half-brother

McGoven, Jonathan

Shepherd

Padfield, Joseph

Yniold, Golaud's son

Davies, William

Peter Grimes by Britten

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 09/04/1999

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Auntie

Howard, Ann

Bob Boles

Bronder, Peter

Captain Balstrode

Maxwell, Donald

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Director

Sidhom, Peter

Dr Crabbe

Gyton, Paul

Ellen Orford

Watson, Janice

First Niece

Page, Charlotte

Hobson, the Carter

Ewing, Alan

Mrs Sedley

Gorton, Susan

Ned Keene

Savidge, Peter

Peter Grimes

Daszak, John

Second Niece

Howard, Nicola

Swallow

Greenan, Andrew

The Rev Horace Adams

Jenkins, Neil

At Glyndebourne on 03/07/2000

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Auntie

Gorton, Susan

Bob Boles

Graham-Hall, John

Captain Balstrode

Page, Steven

Conductor

Wigglesworth, Mark

Director

Nunn, Trevor

Dr Crabbe

Haughey, Michael

Ellen Orford

Tierney, Vivian

First Niece

Tilling, Camilla

Hobson, the Carter

Druiett, Michael

Mrs Sedley

van Nes, Jard

Ned Keene

Maltman, Christopher

Peter Grimes

Griffey, Anthony Dean

Second Niece

Tuvas, Linda

Swallow

Dean, Stafford

The Rev Horace Adams

Ablinger-Sperrhacke, Wolf

At ROH on 03/07/2004

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Auntie

Collins, Anne

Bob Boles, fisherman

Caley, Ian

Captain Balstrode

Opie, Alan

Conductor

Pappano, Antonio

Director

Decker, Willy

Dr Crabbe

Patton, Basil

Ellen Orford

Watson, Janice

First Niece

Tynan, Ailish

Hobson

Veira, Jonathan

Mrs Sedley

Walker, Sarah

Ned Keene

Hayes, Quentin

Peter Grimes

Heppner, Ben

Second Niece

Williams, Helen

Swallow

Best, Matthew

The Rector

Galliford, Brian

At Lowry on 11/11/2006

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Auntie

Howard, Yvonne

Bob Boles, fisherman

Oke, Alan

Captain Balstrode

Purves, Christopher

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Director

Lloyd, Phyllida

Ellen Orford

Allen, Giselle

First Niece

Freston, Amy

Mrs Sedley

Robinson, Ethna

Ned Keene

Williams, Roderick

Peter Grimes

Lloyd-Roberts, Jeffrey

Rev Horace Adams

Robson, Nigel

Second Niece

Booth, Claire

Swallow

Angas, Richard

At Coliseum on 09/05/2009

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Auntie

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

Bob Boles, fisherman

Colvin, Michael

Captain Balstrode

Finley, Gerald

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Ellen Orford

Roocroft, Amanda

First Niece

Ramm, Gillian

Mrs Sedley

Palmer, Felicity

Ned Keene

Melrose, Leigh

Peter Grimes

Skelton, Stuart

Second Niece

Buicke, Mairead

Swallow

Best, Matthew

At Scala Prestatyn on 23/02/2014

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Auntie

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

Bob Boles

Colvin, Michael

Captain Balstrode

Paterson, Iain

Conductor

Gardner, Edward

Director

Alden, David

Dr Crabbe

Craze, Ben

Ellen Orford

van den Heever, Elza

First Niece

Lois, Rhian

Hobson, the Carter

Trevino, Matthew

Mrs Sedley

Palmer, Felicity

Ned Keene

Melrose, Leigh

Peter Grimes

Skelton, Stuart

Second Niece

Bevan, Mary

Swallow

Best, Matthew

The Rev Horace Adams

Robinson, Timothy

Pimpinone by Telemann

At Buxton Pavilion Arts Centre on 25/07/2011

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Perkins, Julian

Director

Maxwell, Donald

Pimpinone

Maxwell, Donald

Vespetta

Rudge, Rebecca

Playing Away by Mason

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 24/06/1994

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Cynthia, Terry's bit on the si

Stephen, Pamel Helen

Director

Pountney, David

La Lola, a pop star and Terry'

Caine, Rebecca

Mic, a footballer

Hall, John

Mr Y, lola's backer

Unwin, Julie

Stan Stock, City FC Manager

Suart, Richard

Terry Bond, a footballer

Sheffield, Phillip

The Ball

Sharkey, Nicola

The Great Referee

Bayley, Clive

Poliuto by Donizetti

At Glyndebourne on 02/07/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A Christian

Rab, Gyula

Another Christian

Marsden, Adam

Callistene, High Priest of Jup

Rose, Matthew

Conductor

Mazzola, Enrique

Director

Clement, Mariame

Felice, Governor of Armenia

Robinson, Timothy

Nearco, head of the Armenian C

D'Aguanno, Emanuele

Paolina, daughter of the Gover

Martinez, Ana Maria

Poliuto, Armenian Nobleman, hu

Fabiano, Michael

Severo, Roman Proconsul

Golovatenko, Igor

Prince Igor by Borodin

At Scala Prestatyn on 01/03/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Noseda, Gianandrea

Director

Tcherniakov, Dmitri

Khan Konchak

Kocan, Stefan

Konchakovna

Rachvelishvili, Anita

Ovlur

Vekua, Mikhail

Polovtsian Maiden

Deonarine, Kiri

Prince Galitsky

Petrenko, Nadezda

Prince Igor

Abrdazakov, Ildar

Skula

Ognovenko, Vladimir

Vladimir Igorevich

Semishkur, Sergey

Yaroslavna

Dyka, Orksana

Yaroslavner's nurse

Dever, Barbara

Yeroshka

Popov, Andrey

Riders to the Sea by Vaughan Williams

At Buxton on 20/07/2008

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Bartley

Greenlaw, Kevin

Cathleen

Atherton, Elizabeth

Conductor

Gooch, Oliver

Director

Barry, Michael

Maurya

Shearer, Clare

Nora

Pearson, Gail

Rigoletto by Verdi

At Astra Llandudno on 24/06/1981

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Countess Ceprano

Geddes, Pamela

Conductor

Armstrong, Richard

Director

Moody, John

Gilda

Field, Helen

Giovanna

Davies, Menai

Lady-in-Waiting

Baiton, Margaret

Maddelena

Troman, Peggy

Marullo

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Matteo Borsa, a courtier

Harris, John

Rigoletto

Sharpe, Terence

Sparafucile

Gwynne, David

The Count of Ceprano

Hamer, Ralph

The Count of Monterone

Joll, Phillip

The Duke of Mantua

Frusoni, Maurizio

At Astra Llandudno on 11/06/1985

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Countess Ceprano

Barker, Cheryl

Conductor

Armstrong, Richard

Director

Pintilie, Lucien

Gilda

Dawson, Anne

Giovanna

Hughes, Patricia Ann

Maddelena

Verco, Wendy

Marullo

Holland, Mark

Matteo Borsa, a courtier

German, Timothy

Rigoletto

Maxwell, Donald

Sparafucile

Rea, Sean

The Count of Ceprano

Hamer, Ralph

The Count of Monterone

Adams, Donald

The Duke of Mantua

O'Neill CBE, Dennis

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 04/12/1991

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Countess Ceprano

Hann, Alexandra

A Page

Edwards, Cheryl

Conductor

Smith, Julian

Director

Mason, Patrick

Gilda

Callan Clarke, Mary

Giovanna

Greenaway, Helen

Maddelena

Walshe, Marie

Marullo

Barrell, David

Matteo Borsa, a courtier

Gyton, Paul

Rigoletto

Sidhom, Peter

Sparafucile

Thorburn, Ashley

The Count of Ceprano

Hamer, Ralph

The Count of Monterone

Fair, Nigel

The Duke of Mantua

Pelletier, Claude-Robin

Usher

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

At Clonter on 29/07/1995

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Cavaliere Marullo, a courtier

Campbell, David

Count Monterone

Neal, Simon

Duke of Mantua

Cartwright, Mark

Gilda

O'Neill, Clare

Giovanna, Gilda's Duenna

Thomas, Joanne

Matteo Borsa, a courtier

Telfer, Douglas

Pianist

Maughan, Steven

Rigoletto

Thomas, Matthew

Sparafucile

Snell, Martin

At Buxton on 12/11/1996

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Borsa

Meades, Daniel

Conductor

Cohen, Brad

Director

Medcalf, Stephen

Gilda

Bovino, Maria

Giovanna

Marchione, Lydia

Lady-in-Waiting

Shaw, Penelope

Maddelena

Norman, Juliet

Marullo

Bernays, John

Rigoletto

Quinn, Gerard

Sparafucile

Pearson, Michael John

The Count of Ceprano

Marber, Anthony

The Count of Monterone

Pearson, Michael John

The Countess

Dale, Sarah-Jane

The Court Usher

Garrett, Nicholas

The Duke of Mantua

Dodd, Geraint

At Lowry on 20/06/2007

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Shanahan, Mark

Gilda

Richardson, Linda

Maddelena

Jones, Leah-Marian

Rigoletto

Opie, Alan

Sparafucile

Bayley, Clive

The Duke

Rojas, Rafael

At Clonter on 21/07/2009

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Sunderland, Philip

Count Ceprano

Olberg, Leif Jone

Count Monterone

Dunn, Oliver

Duke of Mantua

Sanchis, Rafael Vazquez

Gilda

Forbes, Amanda

Giovanna

Steventon, Emily

Maddelena

McMahon, Una

Rigoletto

Thorpe, Simon

Sparafucile

Leftwich, Adam

At Scala Prestatyn on 16/02/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Mariotti, Michele

Director

Mayer, Michael

Gilda

Damrau, Diana

Maddelena

Volkova, Oksana

Rigoletto

Lucic, Zeljko

Sparafucile

Kocan, Stefan

The Duke of Mantua

Beczala, Piotr

Rinaldo by Handel

At Glyndebourne on 24/08/2014

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Almirena

Landshamer, Christina

Argante

Hopkins, Joshua

Armida

Gauvin, Karina

Conductor

Dantone, Ottavio

Director

Carsen, Robert

Eustazio

Costanza, Anthony Roth

Goffredo

Mead, Tim

Herald

Joubert, Niel

Rinaldo

Davies, Iestyn

Woman

Beament, Charlotte

Roberto Devereux by Donizetti

At RNCM on 21/03/1996

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Conductor

Redmond, Timothy

Director

Janski, Stefan

Elisabetta

Martin, Rosalind

Lord Cecil

Laplasse, Dirk

Lord Duca di Nottingham

Babidge, Darrell

Roberto Devereux

Rojas, Rafael

Sior Gualtiero Raleigh

Wilding, Simon

Un Famigliare di Nottingham

Heywood, Paul

Un Paggio

Bleiker, D'Arcy

At Curzon, Knutsford on 17/04/2016

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Benini, Maurizio

Director

McVicar, David

Elisabetta

Radvanovsky, Sondra

Lord Cecil

Downen, Brian

Lord Duca di Nottingham

Kwiecien, Mariusz

Roberto Devereux

Polenzani, Matthew

Sarah, Duchess of Nottingham

Garanca, Elina

Sior Gualtiero Raleigh

Job, Christopher

Un Famigliare di Nottingham

Corona, Paul

Un Paggio

Yi, Yohan

Rodelinda by Handel

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 25/11/1998

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Bertarido, usurped King of Lom

Cordier, David

Conductor

Bicket, Harry

Director

Villegier, Jean-Marie

Edwige, Bertarido's sister, be

Connolly, Sarah

Garibaldo, Grimoaldo's counsel

Best, Jonathan

Grimoaldo, Duke of Benevento,

Nilon, Paul

Rodelinda, Queen of Lombardy

Milne, Lisa

Unolfo, a noble of Lombardy, C

Zazzo, Lawrence

At Buxton on 23/07/2000

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Bertarido, usurped King of Lom

Kenny, Jonathan Peter

Conductor

Cummings, Laurence

Director

Conway, James

Edwige, Bertarido's sister, be

Howard, Yvonne

Garialdo, Grimoaldo's counsell

Johnston, Charles

Grimoaldo, Duke of Benevento,

Sears, Nicholas

Rodelinda, Queen of Lombardy

Williams, Helen

Romeo et Juliette by Gounod

At Cineworld Llandudno on 21/01/2017

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Benvolio

Stevenson, Tony

Capulet

Naouri, Laurent

Conductor

Noseda, Gianandrea

Frere Laurent

Petrenko, Mikhail

Gertrude

Montague, Diana

Gregorio

Cha, Jeongcheol

Juliette

Damrau, Diana

Mercutio

Madore, Elliot

Paris

Crawford, David

Romeo

Grigolo, Vittorio

Stephano

Verrez, Virginie

The Duke of Verona

Gradus, Oren

Tybalt

Silva, Diego

Rusalka by Dvorak

At Stowe on 05/08/2001

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Cizi Kuezna, The Foreign Princ

Vassiliou, Marie

Conductor

Secret, Robert

Director

Oliver, Robin Martin

Hayny, The Gamekeeper

Parke, Christopher

Jezibaba, The Witch

MacDonald, Fiona

Kuchlik, The Turnspit

Cox, Sarah Gillain

Rusalka

Wilson, Jayne

The Prince

Watkins-Holmes, David

Vodnik, The Water Goblin

Close, Julian

At Vue Cheshire Oaks on 25/02/2017

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Cizi Kuezna, The Foreign Princ

Dalayman, Katarina

Conductor

Elder, Mark

Director

Zimmerman, Mary

Hayny, The Gamekeeper

Opie, Alan

Jezibaba, The Witch

Barton, Jamie

Rusalka

Opolais, Kristine

The Prince

Javonovich, Brandon

Vodnik, The Water Goblin

Owens, Eric

Samson by Handel

At Buxton on 19/07/2008

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

A Philistine Woman

Manahan Thomas, Elin

An Israelite Woman

Manahan Thomas, Elin

Conductor

Christophers, Harry

Dalila, Samson's wife

Bottone, Rebecca

Director

Slater, Daniel

Guard

Williams, Robert D

Harapha, a Philistine leader

Best, Jonathan

Manoah, Samson's father

Smythe, Russell

Micah, Samson's friend

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

Samson

Randle, Thomas

Saul by Handel

At Buxton on 24/07/2011

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

An Amalekite

Smith Walters, Brian

Conductor

Christophers, Harry

David

Gibbons, Anne-Marie

Director

Fuchs, Olivia

Doeg

Gault, Philip

Ghost of Samuewlsl

Slater, Andrew

Jonathan

Murray, Robert

Merab

Atherton, Elizabeth

Michal

Hughes, Ruby

Saul

Best, Jonathan

Witch of Endor/High Priest

Mackenzie-Wicks, Andrew

Savitri by Holst

At Buxton on 20/07/2008

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Gooch, Oliver

Dancer

Dass, Kali

Death

Richardson, Mark

Director

Barry, Michael

Satyavan

Cazalet, Hal

Savitri

Atherton, Elizabeth

Semele by Handel

At Buxton on 11/07/2003

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Apollo

Wyn, Dewi

Athamas

Purefoy, William

Cadmus/Somnus

George, Michael

Conductor

Christophers, Harry

Director

Langridge, Stephen

Juno/Ino

Gruffydd Jones, Angharad

Semele

Williams, Helen

Siegfried by Wagner

At Coliseum on 06/11/2004

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alberich

Shore, Andrew

Brunnhilde

Broderick, Katherine

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Lloyd, Phyllida

Erda

Bardon, Patricia

Fafner

O'Connor, Gerard

Mime

Graham-Hall, John

Siegfried

Berkeley-Steele, Richard

Wanderer

Hayward, Robert

Woodbird

Tynan, Sarah

At Bayreuther Festspiele Haus on 31/07/2008

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alberich

Shore, Andrew

Brunnhilde

Watson, Linda

Erda

Mayer, Christa

Fafner

Konig, Hans-Peter

Mime

Siegel, Gerhard

Siegfried

Gould, Stephen

The Wanderer

Dohmen, Albert

Wooddove

Johannsen, Robin

At Lowry on 06/07/2013

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Alberich

Pohlheim, Jo

Brunnhilde

Persson, Annaleena

Erda

Williams, Ceri

Fafner

Almgren, Mats

Mime

Roberts, Richard

Siegfried

Turi, Mati

Wanderer

Druiett, Michael

Woodbird

Wyn, Fflur

At Sage Gateshead on 09/07/2016

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Alberich

Pohlheim, Jo

Brunnhilde

Hogan, Kelly Cae

Conductor

Farnes, Richard

Director

Mumford, Peter

Erda

Williams, Ceri

Fafner

Almgren, Mats

Mime

Roberts, Richard

Siegfried

Cleveman, Lars

Wanderer

Perencz, Bela

Woodbird

Bern, Jeni

Simon Boccanegra by Verdi

At Venue Cymru on 04/07/1997

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Amelia

Focile, Nuccia

Captain

Gyton, Paul

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Director

Pountney, David

Gabriele Adorno

Clark, Paul Charles

Jacopo Fiesco

Beesley, Mark

Maid

Hughes, Patricia Ann

Paolo Albiani

Morgan, Arwel Huw

Pietro

Peel, William

Simon Boccanegra

Joll, Phillip

Street scene by Weill

At RNCM on 06/12/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Anna Maurrant

Lowe, Katie

Carl Olsen

Kaye, Edwin

Conductor

Rundell, Clark

Daniel Buchanan

Littlewood, Christopher

Director

Janski, Stefan

Emma Jones

Harries, Joanna

Frank Maurrant

Edwards, Aidan

George Jones

Jackson, Sam

Greta Fiorentino

Foubert, Sarah

Harry Easter

Orme, Stuart

Lippo Fiorentino

Upchurch, Daniel

Mae Jones

Gardiner, Georgia

Olga Olsen

Bangham, Hollie-Anne

Rose Maurrant

Parry, Michaela

Sam Kaplan

Grainger, Alexander

Tamerlano by Handel

At Theatr Gwynedd, Bangor on 27/01/1982

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Andronica

Gordon, Brian

Asteria

Harrhy, Eiddwen

Bajazet

Morton, Richard

Conductor

Hose, Anthony

Director

Prowse, Philip

Irene

Baker, Caroline

Leone

Folwell, Nicholas

Tamerlano

Martin-Oliver, Robin

At RNCM on 13/12/2001

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Andronica

Smith, Rachel

Asteria

Freston, Amy

Bajazet

Grove, Alexander

Conductor from the harpsichord

Cooper, Gary

Irene

Thompson, Wendy Dawn

Leone

Wiegold, Richard

Tamerlano

Tye, Luke

Zaide

Iveson, Abigail

At Buxton on 17/07/2016

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Andronica

Willetts, Owen

Asteria

Lys, Marie

Bajazet

Nilon, Paul

Conductor from the harpsichord

Cummings, Laurence

Irene

Hopper, Catherine

Leone

Davies, Robert

Tamerlano

Enticknap, Rupert

Zaide

Parker, Jennifer

Tancredi by Rossini

At Buxton on 08/08/1990

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Amenaide, Argirio's daughter

Woollett, Elizabeth

Argirio, Ruler of Syracuse

Hornblower, Ray

Conductor

Hose, Anthony

Director

Fraser, Malcolm

Isaura, Amenaide's confidante

Paxton, Adele

Knight 1

Atkinson, Lynton

Knight 2

Bardsley, Garth

Knight 3

Barker, Robert

Knight 4

Daszak, John

Knight 5

Hartley, Michael

Knight 6

Kirby-Ashmore, David

Knight 7

Neill, Michael

Knight 8

Webb, Barry

Orbazzano, a knight

Kharitonov, Dimitri

Roggiero, squire to Tancredi

Wilson, Gordon

Tancredi, a young knight

McCormack, Elizabeth

Tannhauser by Wagner

At Theatre Royal, Nottingham on 21/06/1997

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Biterolf

Bayley, Clive

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Elizabeth, niece of the Landgr

Cullis, Rita

Heinrich der Schreiber

Berkeley-Steele, Richard

Herman, Landgrave of Thuringia

Bailey, Norman

Reinmar von Zweter

Pearson, Michael John

Tannhauser

Lawton, Jeffrey

Venus

Owens, Anne-Marie

Walther von der Vogelweide

Stewart, Jeffrey

Wolfram von Eschinbach

Latham, Keith

At Passionsspielhaus Erl on 08/07/2011

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Biterolf

Orlishausen, Julian

Conductor

Kuhn, Gustav

Heinrich der Schreiber

Witterkind, Wolfram

Herman, Landgrave of Thuringia

Gazheli, Thomas

Reinmar von Zweter

Doumas, Michael

Tannhauser

Chapa, Luis

Venus

Somm, Mona

Walther von der Vogelweide

von Bothmer, Ferdinand

Wolfram van Eschenbach

Kupfer, Michael

At Royal Albert Hall on 04/08/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Biterolf

Holland, Ashley

Conductor

Runnicles, Donald

Elisabeth

Melton, Heidi

Heinrich der Schreiber

Rees, Andrew

Herman, Landgrave of Thuringia

Anger, Ain

Reinmar von Zweter

Bannatyne-Scott, Brian

Shepherd Boy

Fahima, Hila

Tannhauser

Smith, Robert Dean

tt

Abdrazakov, Ildar

Venus

Sindram, Daniela

Walther von der Vogelweide

Blondelle, Thomas

Wofram von Eschenbach

Pohl, Christoph

At Vue Cheshire Oaks on 31/10/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Biterolf

McKinny, Ryan

Conductor

Levine, James

Director

Schenk, Otto

Elisabeth

Westbroek, Eva-Maria

Heinrich der Schreiber

Klein, Adam

Herman, Landgrave of Thuringia

Groissbock, Gunther

Reinmar von Zweter

Lugo, Ricardo

Tannhauser

Botha, Johan

Venus

DeYoung, Michelle

Walther von der Vogelweide

Baetge, Noah

Wolfram

Mattei, Peter

The Barber of Baghdad by Cornelius

At Buxton on 24/07/2010

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Bostana

McCafferty, Frances

Cadi Bab Mustapha

Mackenzie-Wicks, Andrew

Conductor

Barlow, Stephen

Margiana

Ryan, Rebecca

Nureddin

Bracegirdle, Michael

The Barber

Lemalu, Jonathon

The Caliph

Clark, Adrian

The Bartered Bride by Smetana

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 14/10/1989

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Circus Master

Harris, John

Conductor

Mackerras, Sir Charles

Director

Noelte, Rudolph

Esmerelda, a comedienne

Hann, Alexandra

Hata, Micha's wife

Hood, Dorothy

Jenik, Micha's son from first

Davies, Ryland

Kecal, a marriage-broker

Dean, Stafford

Krusina, a farmer, Marenka's f

Moyle, Julian

Ludmilla, Krusina's wife

Manning, Frances

Marenka, Krusina's daughter

Bunning, Christine

Tobias Micha, another farmer a

Massocchi, Peter

Vasek, Micha's son from Hata

Owen, David

At National Theatre Prague on 02/08/1997

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Circus Master

Hampel, Alfred

Conductor

Gregor, Bohumil

Director

Smok, Pavel

Esmerelda

Bauerova, Martina

Hata

Marova, Libuse

Jenik

Markvart, Jan

Kecal

Marsik, Bohuslav

Krusina

Cervinka, Pavel

Ludmilla

Sounova-Broukova, Daniela

Marenka

Sobehartova, Jitka

Tobias Micha

Svorc, Antonin

Vasek

Dolezal, Vladimir

At Regent Theatre Stoke on 20/11/1999

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Circus Master

Forbes-Lane, Andrew

Conductor

Morgan, James

Director

Lehnhoff, Nikolaus

Esmerelda, a comedienne

Patrick, Yvonne

Hata, Micha's wife

McCafferty, Frances

Jenik, Micha's son from first

Konig, Michael

Kecal, a marriage-broker

Veira, Jonathan

Krusina, a farmer, Marenka's f

Sandison, Gordon

Ludmilla, Krusina's wife

Harrhy, Eiddwen

Marenka, Krusina's daughter

Boylan, Orla

Tobias Micha, another farmer a

Fairs, Alan

Vasek, Micha's son from Hata

Elliott, Alasdair

At Lowry on 18/11/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Circus Master

Russell, Campbell

Conductor

Holmes, James

Director

Slater, Daniel

Esmerelda, a comedienne

France, Jennifer

Hata, Micha's wife

Kimm, Fiona

Jenik, Micha's son from first

Gunnell, Brenden

Kecal, a marriage-broker

Creswell, James

Krusina, a farmer, Marenka's f

Savidge, Peter

Ludmilla, Krusina's wife

Taylor, Ann

Marenka, Krusina's daughter

Valentine, Kate

Tobias Micha, another farmer a

Richardson, Stephen

Vasek, Micha's son from Hata

Watts, Nicholas

The Bear by Walton

At Buxton on 19/07/2002

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Bailey, Patrick

Director

Wagner, Carlos

Luka

Jordan, Daniel

Madame Popova

Selway, Emma

Smirnov

Slater, Andrew

The Beautiful Galatea by Von Suppe

At Buxton on 24/07/1999

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Director

Maxwell, Donald

Galatea

Williams, Helen

Ganymede

Walton, Michelle

Midas

Elliott, Alasdair

Pygmalion

Oke, Alan

The Beggar's Opera by Gay

At Buxton on 19/07/1996

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Captain MacHeath - a highwayma

Dolton, Geoffrey

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Crook -fingered Jake

Pickering, James

Dolly Trull - a whore

Lucking, Nina

Filch, servant to the Peachums

Goodwin, Darryl

Jemmy Twitcher - a highwayman

Goodwin, Darryl

Jenny Diver

Gradwell, Charmian

Lucy Lockit

Lucking, Nina

Matt of the Mint - a highwayma

Kent, Graham

Molly Brazen - a prostitute

Smith, Loveday

Mrs Celia Peachum

Dugdale, Sandra

Mrs Diana Trapes

Gradwell, Charmian

Mrs Vixen- a whore

Strawson, Virginia

Nimming Ned - a highwayman

Lee, Dougal

Peachum, a receiver of Stolen

Kent, Graham

Polly Peachum

Smith, Loveday

The Carmelites by Poulenc

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 25/11/1999

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

1st Commissionaire

Wyn, Dewi

2nd Commissionaire

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

Blanche

Wyn Davies, Catrin

Chevalier

Sears, Nicholas

Conductor

Jones, Gareth

Director

Lloyd, Phyllida

Father Confessor

Jenkins, Neil

Gaoler

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Marquis

Barrell, David

Mme Lidoine,the new Prioress

Murphy, Suzanne

Mother Maria

Burgess, Sally

Officer

Webb, Owen

Sister Constance

Clarke, Suzannah

At ROH on 07/06/2014

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

1st Commissionaire

Butt Philip, David

2nd Commissionaire

de Souza, Michel

Blanche de la Force, Daughter

Matthews, Sally

Chevalier de la Force, son of

Beuron, Yann

Conductor

Rattle, Sir Simon

Director

Carsen, Robert

Father Confessor of the conven

Oke, Alan

Gaoler

Smith, Craig

Madame de Croissy, Prioress

Polaski, Deborah

Marquis de la Force

Allen, Thomas

Mme Lidoine,the new Prioress

Bell, Emma

Mother Maria of the Incarnatio

Koch, Sophie

Officer

Riches, Ashley

Sister Constance of St. Denis

Prohaska, Anna

The Coronation of Poppea by Monteverdi

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 03/04/1998

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Amalta, Poppea's old nurse

Ormiston, Linda

Arnalta

Jenkins, Neil

Conductor

Alessandrini, Rinaldo

Director

Alden, David

Drusilla, once in love with Ot

Kitchen, Linda

Fortune

Coote, Alice

Love

Tuvas, Linda

Lucano, a poet

Sears, Nicholas

Mercury

Halton, Richard

Nero, the Emperorwa

Nilon, Paul

Ottavia, Nero's wife

Burgess, Sally

Ottone, Poppea's husband

Chance, Michael

Poppea, Nero's Lover

Wyn Davies, Catrin

Seneca, Philosopher and Nero's

Howell, Gwynne

Seneca's friend

Daggett, Philip

Valletton, Ottavia's servant

Coote, Alice

virtue

Unwin, Julie

At Buxton on 21/07/2006

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Amalta, Poppea's old nurse

Jenkins, Neil

Conductor

Curnyn, Christian

Director

Miskimmon, Annilese

Drusilla, once in love with Ot

Campbell-Wallace, Sinead

Fortune

Campbell-Wallace, Sinead

Love

Coffey, Rebekah

Lucano, a poet

Lyon, Ed

Mercury

Gilhooly, Owen

Nero, the Emperorwa

Wallace, Stephen

Ottavia, Nero's wife

Curran, Doreen

Ottone, Poppea's husband

Towers, William

Poppea, Nero's Lover

Cook, Alison

Seneca, Philosopher and Nero's

Ewing, Alan

Seneca's friend

Jenkins, Rhys

Valletton, Ottavia's servant

Coffey, Rebekah

virtue

Devlin, Anna

The Creation by Haydn

At Eton College School Hall on 24/11/2002

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Bass

Rice, Robert

Conductor

Oliver, Aidan

Soprano

Booth, Claire

Tenor

Beale, Matthew

The Cunning Little Vixen by Janacek

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 23/10/1987

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Badger

King, John

Chief Hen

Morgan, Margaret

Cockerel

Bell, Catriona

Conductor

Mackerras, Sir Charles

Director

Pountney, David

Dog

Hood, Dorothy

Dragonfly

Slaughter, Richard

Forester

Mora, Barry

Forester's Wife

Gaskell, Elizabeth

Fox

Cullis, Rita

Innkeeper

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Innkeeper's wife

Clethero, Sarah

Jay

Deakin, Allison

Mosquito

Gyton, Paul

Owl

Moseley-Morgan, Rebecca

Parson

Morgan, Arwel Huw

Poacher

Folwell, Nicholas

Schoolmaster

Douglas, Nigel

Vixen

Dawson, Anne

Woodpecker

McCullough, Marion

At Venue Cymru on 14/03/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Badger

Cole, Laurence

Chief Hen

Andrew, Meriel

Cockerel

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Conductor

Phillipo, Simon

Director

Pountney, David

Dog

Boyce, Julian

Forester

Summers, Jonathan

Forester's Wife

Harrison, Fiona

Fox

Castle, Sarah

Innkeeper

Lloyd, Martin

Innkeeper's wife

Handley Greaves, Jessica

Mosquito

Llywelyn, Huw

Owl

Hay, Samantha

Parson

Angas, Richard

Poacher

Stout, David

Schoolmaster

Oke, Alan

Vixen

Bevan, Sophie

Woodpecker

Buttle, Simon Crosby

The Drunkard Cured by Gluck

At RNCM on 16/03/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Cleon

Temple-Smith, Adam

Colette

Woodruff, Catrin

Lucas

Moore, Richard

Mathurin

Begg, Seumas

Mathurine

Fielder, Lauren Lea

The Duenna by Gerhard

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 24/05/1996

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Condcutor

Ros Marba, Antoni

Don Antonio

Archer, Neil

Don Ferdinand

Clark, Adrian

Don Isaac

Roberts, Eric

Don Jerome

Van Allan, Richard

Donna Clara d'Almanza

Taylor, Ann

Donna Luisa

Glanville, Susannah

Father Paul

Wade, Paul

The Duenna

Powell, Claire

The Electrification of the Soviet Union by Osborne

At Theatr Clwyd Mold on 17/11/2002

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Anna Arild, the Frestlin's gov

Andersen, Marianne

Boris Pasternak

Thomas, Gwion

Conductor

Rafferty, Michael

Director

McCarthy, Michael

Fardybassov, a soldier and lat

May, Jonathan

Mr Frestlin, a magazine owner

May, Jonathan

Mrs Frestlin, an aristocrat

Rhys-Davies, Jennifer

Natash, Serezha's sister

Reid, Valerie

Sashka, a prostitute

Silver, Sally

Serezha Spectorsky, a writer

Williams, Jeremy Huw

The Fair Maid of Perth by Bizet

At Buxton on 22/07/2006

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

A gentleman in the duke's serv

Geer, James

A worker in Smith';s foundry

Coleman, William

Catherine Glover

Hegarty, Mary

Conductor

Andre, Martin

Director

Ashman, Mark

Duke of Rothsay, Governor of P

Rutherford, James

Henry Smith

Lloyd-Roberts, Jeffrey

Mab, "Queen of the Gipsies"

Howard, Yvonne

Ralph, Glover's apprentice

Best, Jonathan

Simon Glover,Catherine's fathe

Maxwell, Donald

The Duke's Majordomo

Williams, Robert D

The Flying Dutchman by Wagner

At Birmingham Hippodrome on 17/03/2006

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Daland

Saks, Gidon

Director

Pountney, David

Eric

Storey, Ian

Mary

Lloyd-Davies, Mary

Senta

Persson, Annaleena

The Dutchman

Terfel, Bryn

The Steersman

Wedd, Peter

At Cineworld Llandudno on 24/02/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Nelsons, Andris

Daland

Rose, Peter

Director

Albery, Tim

Eric

Konig, Michael

Mary

Wyn-Rogers, Catherine

Senta

Pieczonka, Adrianne

The Dutchman

Terfel, Bryn

The Steersman

Lyon, Ed

The Girl of The Golden West by Puccini

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 09/04/1991

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A postboy

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Ashby - Wells Fargo Agent

Thorburn, Ashley

Bello, a miner

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Billy Jackrabbit, a Red Indian

Massocchi, Peter

Conductor

Smith, Julian

Dick Johnson

Pinto, Jesus

Director

Ionesco, Petriko

Happy, a miner

Hamer, Ralph

Harry, a miner

Preston-Roberts, Michael

Jack Rance

Maxwell, Donald

Jake Wallace - Minstrel

Barrell, David

Joe, a miner

Clark, Paul Charles

Jose Castro, a mebmber of Rame

O'Kelly, Jack

Larkens, a miner

Gilbert, John

Minnie

Murphy, Suzanne

Nikc, Barman at The Polka

Freeman, Colenton

Sid, a miner

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

Sonora a miner

Holland, Mark

Trin, a miner

Ackerman, Neville

Wowkle, Billy's squaw

Seymour, Valerie

At Lowry on 05/03/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Ashby - Wells Fargo Agent

Danby, Graeme

Dick Johnson

Rojas, Rafael

Jack Rance

Hayward, Robert

Jake Wallace - Minstrel

Ring, Gavan

Minnie

Mellor, Alwyn

The Greek Passion by Martinu

At Astra Llandudno on 26/06/1981

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Andonis, a barber

Ackerman, Neville

Conductor

Hose, Anthony

Despinio, a refugee

Washington, Lorna

Director

Geliot, Michael

Fortis, Priest of the refugees

Moses, Geoffrey

Grigoris, Priest of Lykovrissi

Van Allan, Richard

Katerina, a young widow

Field, Helen

Kostandis, a café owner

Joll, Phillip

Ladas, a miserly elder

Morgan, Huw

Lenio, engaged to Manolios

Cullis, Rita

Manolios, a shepherd

Mitchinson, John

Michelis, son of Patriarcheas

Harris, John

Nikolios, a shepherd boy

Savory, Catherine

Old Man, a refugee

Gwynne, David

Old Woman

Morgan, Anne

Panais, Katerina's lover

Morton, Richard

Patriarcheas, a village elder

Moyle, Julian

Yannakos, a pedlar

Davies, Arthur

The Impresario by Mozart

At Clonter on 27/07/1991

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Miss Silvertones

Dudley, Bethan

Mr Birdsong

Scott, Adrian

Mrs Heart

Bounden, Tracy

Pianist

Davies, Wyn

The Jacobin by Dvorak

At Astra Llandudno on 28/06/1980

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Adolf, nephew of the Count

Joll, Phillip

Benda, schoolmaster and choirm

Byles, Edward

Bohus of Harasov, The Count's

Newman, Henry

Conductor

Hose, Anthony

Count Vilem of Harasov

Gwynne, David

Director

Slack, Adrian

Filip, the Count's steward

Moyle, Julian

Jiri, a ypoung gamekeeper

Davies, Arthur

Julie, Bohus' wife

Murphy, Suzanne

Lotinka, the Count's housekeep

Fryer, Heather

Terinka, Benda's daughter

Field, Helen

The Lighthouse by Maxwell Davies

At Buxton on 20/07/2001

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Arthur, Officer 3

Thomas, Kelvin

Blaze/Officer 2

Thomas, Gwion

Conductor

Rafferty, Michael

Director

McCarthy, Michael

Sandy /Officer 1

Bennett, Michael

The Magic Flute by Mozart

At Astra Llandudno on 21/06/1979

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

First Armed Man

Ackerman, Neville

First Lady

Field, Helen

Monostatos

Barnes, Derek

Pamina

Bowen, Miriam

Papagena

Davies, Mary

Papageno

Smythe, Russell

Queen of the Night

Bennett, Sharon

Sarastro

Gwynne, David

Second Armed Man

Massocchi, Peter

Second Lady

Mason, Anne

Second Priest

Davies, Ieuan

Tamino

Rolfe Johnson, Anthony

The Speaker

Newman, Henry

Third Lady

Baker, Caroline

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 19/11/1986

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Priest

Davies, Ieuan

Conductor

Negus, Anthony

Director

Jarvefelt, Goran

First Armed Man

Ackerman, Neville

First Lady

Williams-King, Anne

Monostatos

Harris, John

Pamina

Dawson, Anne

Papagena

Davies, Mary

Papageno

Dolton, Geoffrey

Queen of the Night

Angel, Marie

Sarastro

Rea, Sean

Second Armed Man

Massocchi, Peter

Second Lady

Bryan, Christine

Tamino

Bronder, Peter

The Speaker

Newman, Henry

Third Lady

Baker, Caroline

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 06/11/1990

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Bolton, Ivor

Director

Medcalf, Stephen

First Lady

Pring, Sarah

Monostatos

Jenkins, Neil

Pamina

Roocroft, Amanda

Papagena

Waters, Susannah

Papageno

Finley, Gerald

Queen of the Night

Hulse, Eileen

Sarastro

Garcia, Jose

Second Lady

Hector, Denise

Tamino

Banks, Barry

The Speaker

Miles, Alastair

Third Lady

Hudson, Alison

At National Theatre Prague on 01/01/1992

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Podrazil, Viteslav

First Armed Man

Hrusa, Jakub

Monostatos

Hrusa, Jakub

Pamina

Jehlickova, Zora

Papageno

Janal, Roman

Queen of the Night

Dvorakova, Karolina

Sarastro

Marcenko, Nikolai

Second Lady

Bauerova, Martina

Tamino

Svedja, Miroslav

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 17/02/1998

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Pickard, Martin

First Armed Man

Field, Peter

First Lady

Cullagh, Majella

First Priest

Best, Jonathan

Monostatos

Wade, Paul

Pamina

Richardson, Margaret

Papagena

Preece, Margaret

Papageno

Roberts, Eric

Queen of the Night

O'Sullivan, Cara

Sarastro

Bayley, Clive

Second Lady

Irwin, Jane

Second Priest

Sharples, Harold

Tamino

MacDougall, Jamie

Third Lady

McCafferty, Frances

At RNCM on 01/04/2000

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Reynish, Timothy

Director

Janski, Stefan

First Boy

Wild, Claire

First Lady

Kempston, Anthea

Monostatos

Kendall, Mark

Pamina

Ellett, Charlotte

Papagena

Bates, Lucy

Papageno

Stafford-Allen, Toby

Queen of the Night

Chiat, Beverley

Sarastro

Ashmore, Mark

Second Boy

Wall, Sarah

Second Lady

Garner, Imogen

Second Priest

Grove, Alexander

Speaker/Priest

Jeffery, Darren

Tamino

Christodoulou, John

Third Boy

Jolley, Nichola

Third Lady

Ashman, Magdalen

Third Priest

Osborne, Anthony

At Curzon, Knutsford on 12/12/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Levine, James

Director

Taymor, Julie

Monostatos

Fedderly, Greg

Pamina

Huang, Ying

Papageno

Gunn, Nathan

Queen of the Night

Miklosa, Erika

Sarastro

Pape, Rene

Tamino

Polenzani, Matthew

The Speaker

Pittsinger, David

The Maiden in the Tower by Rimsky-Korsakov

At Buxton on 20/07/2012

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Bailiff's Son

Gilhooly, Owen

Conductor

Stratford, Stuart

Governess

Selway, Emma

Lover

Berkeley-Steele, Richard

Maiden

Ladner, Kate

Postman

Poulton, Robert

The Makropoulos Case by Janacek

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 04/11/1994

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Cleaner

Morgan, Anne

A Maid

Knight, Helen

A Stagehand

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Albert Gregor

Owen, David

Baron Jaroslav Prus

Maxwell, Donald

Conductor

Robertson, David

Count Haus-Sendorf

Douglas, Nigel

Director

Pountney, David

Dr Kolenaty , a lawyer

Shore, Andrew

Emilia Marty, an opera singer

Barstow, Josephine

Janek, Prus's son

Lloyd-Roberts, Jeffrey

Kristina, Vitek's daughter

Wyn Davies, Catrin

Vitek, the lawyer's clerk

Davies, Ieuan

The Merry Widow by Lehar

At RNCM on 07/12/2014

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Balkan Violinist

Petrichei, Alla

Bogdanovitch

McCusker, Graham

Camille

Grainger, Alexander

Cascada

Griffin, Steven

Clo Clo

Gilford, Sarah

Conductor

Davies, Wyn

Danilo

Lewis, Benjamin

Director

Janski, Stefan

Dodo

Sanderson-Nash, Eleanor

Frou Frou

Bangham, Hollie-Anne

Hannah

Foubert, Sarah

Jou Jou

Haggerty, Louisa

Kromov

Fisher, James

Lolo

Harvey, Lara

Margot

Downie, Alexandra

Njegus

Thomas, David

Olga

Walton, Emma

Praskovia

Abbott, Rachel

Pritchtich

Berry, James

St Brioche

Banfield, Alexander

Sylvaine

Lowe, Alexandra

Valencienne

Parker, Jennifer

Zeta

Clieve, Philip

The Merry Wives of Windsor by Nicolai

At Buxton on 23/07/2005

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

A Citizen

Priestley, Ian

Anne Page

Pearson, Gail

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

Director

Lang, Aidan

Dr. Caius

Dolton, Geoffrey

Fenton

Cazalet, Hal

Ford

Earle, Roderick

Mistress Ford

Williams, Helen

Mistress Page

Howard, Yvonne

Page

Richardson, Mark

Sir John Falstaff

Rutherford, James

Slender

Graham-Hall, John

The Mikado by Sullivan

At Scala Prestatyn on 05/12/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Macleod, Fergus

Director

Miller, Jonathan

Katisha, an elderly lady in lo

Howard, Yvonne

Katisha's pilot and admirer

Newman, David

Ko-Ko, Lord High Executioner

Suart, Richard

Nanki-Poo, The Mikado's son, d

Gregory, Anthony

Peep-Bo, Ward of Ko-Ko

Canfield, Fiona

Pish-Tush, a noble lord

Humphreys, GHeorge

Pitti-Sing, ward of Ko-Ko

LLoyd, Rachael

Pooh-Bah, Lord High Everything

Danby, Graeme

The Mikado of Japan

Lloyd, Robert

Yum-Yum

Bevan, Mary

The Pearlfishers by Bizet

At Vue Cheshire Oaks on 16/01/2016

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Noseda, Gianandrea

Director

Woolcock, Penny

Leila

Damrau, Diana

Nadir

Polenzani, Matthew

Nourabad

Teste, Nicolas

Zorga

Kwiecien, Mariusz

The Pirates of Penzance by Gilbert and Sullivan

At Cineworld Llandudno on 19/05/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Parry, David

Director

Leigh, Mike

Edith, a daughter of Major-Gen

Mafi, Soraya

Frederic, the Pirate Apprentic

Murray, Robert

he Pirate King

Bloom, Joshua

Isabel, a daughter of Major-Ge

Marchione, Lydia

Kate, a daughter of Major-Gene

Lyddon, Angharad

Mabel, a daughter of Major-Gen

Boyle, Claudia

Major-General Stanley

Shore, Andrew

Rth a Piratical Maid of all Wo

de Pont Davies, Rebecca

Samuel, The Pirate King's Lieu

Baker, Alexander Robin

Sergeant of Police

Lemalu, Jonathon

The Poacher by Lortzing

At Buxton on 18/07/2008

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Baron Kronthal. Friend of the

Hulett, Benjamin

Baroness Freimann, estranged s

Howarth, Judith

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

Count von Eberbach. Local land

Holland, Ashley

Countess von Eberbach. Estrang

Drumm, Imelda

Director

Mason, Patrick

Gretchen, young ward of Baculu

Parfitt, Laura

Guest

O'Shea, Maciek

Herr Baculus, the village scho

Rutherford, James

Nanette, maid to the baroness,

Pedley, Hannah

Pancratius. Majordomo to the E

Best, Jonathan

The Queen of Spades by Tchaikovsky

At Theatre Royal Glasgow on 28/05/1998

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Governess

Izatt, Margaret

Chaplitsky

van Hulle, Peter

Chekalinsky, an officer

Allen, Stephen

Conductor

Armstrong, Richard

Director

Kokkos, Yannis

Herman, an Officer

Poliakovs, Alexander

Lisa, her granddaughter

Veda, Elmira Magomedova

Masha, Lisa's maid

Hynes, Rachel

Master of Ceremonies

McCusker, Declan

Narumov

Anwyl, Paul

Pauline, Lisa's companion

Walton, Michelle

Prince Yeletsky

Gadd, Stephen

Surin, an officer

Garrett, Nicholas

The Countess

Rappe, Jadwiga

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 01/11/2000

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Chaplitsky

Jenkins, Neil

Chekalinsky, an officer

Hoare, Peter

Chloe

Glanville, Susannah

Conductor

Jurowski, Vladimir

Dancer

Clifton-Thompson, Michael

Director

Jones, Richard

Governess

Pope, Sarah

Herman, a young officer

Taraschenko, Vitali

Liza, the Countess' granddaugh

Glanville, Susannah

Masha, Liza's maid

Davies, Mary

Narumov

O'Kelly, Jack

Polina, Liza's Friend

Selway, Emma

Surin, an officer

Hargreaves, Matthew

The Countess

Gorton, Susan

Tomsky

Hayward, Robert

Yeletsky

Magee, Gary

At RNCM on 09/03/2002

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Chaplitsky

Steele, Craig

Chekalinsky

Grove, Alexander

Chloe

O'Sullivan, Mary

Conductor

Shanahan, Mark

Count Tomsky/Plutus

Cleverton, Anthony

Countess

Gibbons, Anne-Marie

Director

Janski, Stefan

Governess

Thompson, Wendy Dawn

Hermann

Francis, Hugh

Liza

Johnson, Sally

Major Domo

Pugsley, Jonathan

Masha

McIntosh, Flora

Narumov

Kidd, Andrew

Polina/Daphnis

Curran, Doreen

Prince Yekletsky

Davitt, Roland

Surin

Wiegold, Richard

The Rake's Progress by Stravinsky

At Buxton on 02/03/1986

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Anne Truelove

Davies, Lynne

Baba The Turk

Bickley, Susan

Keeper of the Madhouse

Guy-Bromley, Phillip

Mother Goose

Dives, Tamsim

Sellem the Auctioneer

West, Kevin

Tom Rakewell

Harrhy, Paul

Truelove, Anne's dad

Miles, Alastair

At Manchester Opera House on 17/11/1992

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Anne Truelove

Dawson, Anne

Baba the Turk

Kimm, Fiona

Conductor

Bolton, Ivor

Director

Lang, Aidan

Father Trulove

Hall, John

Madhouse keeper

Waddington, Henry

Mother Goose

Hickey, Angela

Nick Shadow

Page, Steven

Sellem the auctioneer

Yeats, Andrew

Tom Rakewell

Banks, Barry

The Rape of Lucretia by Britten

At RNCM on 20/03/1996

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Bianca

Vass, Elisabeth

Collatinus

Wood, Roland

Conductor

Reynish, Timothy

Director

Janski, Stefan

Female Chorus

Kirwan, Polly

Junius

Mulloy, Peter

Lucia

Tennfjord, Mari-Kjersti

Lucretia

Rice, Christine

Male Chorus

Janelli, Alberto

Prince Tarquinius

Powter, Adrian

At Buxton on 23/07/1999

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Bianca

Lea, Yvonne

Collatinus

Danby, Graeme

Conductor

Rafferty, Michael

Director

McCarthy, Michael

Female Chorus

Dives, Tamsim

Junius

Thomas, Gwion

Lucia

Boyd, Amanda

Lucretia

Turpin, Kathryn

Male CXhorus

Hoare, Peter

Prince Tarquinius

Williams, Jeremy Huw

The Return of Ulysses by Monteverdi

At Buxton on 14/07/1995

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Amphinous (suitor for Penelope

Wallace, Stephen

Antinous (suitor for Penelope)

Bayley, Clive

Conductor

Bicket, Harry

Ericlea (Ulysses old nurse)

McCafferty, Frances

Eumete, faithful servant of Ul

Curtis, Mark

Eurymachus (Melantho's lover)

Paton, Iain

Fortune

Feighan, Therese

Human Frailty

Wallace, Stephen

Irus (a glutton)

Jar, Valentin

Jove

MacDougall, Jamie

Love

McCormack, Elizabeth

Melantho (Penelope's maid)

McCormack, Elizabeth

Minerva

Feighan, Therese

Neptune

Bayley, Clive

Penelope

Stilwell, Jean

Pisander (suitor for Penelope)

MacDougall, Jamie

Telemachus (Ulysses' son)

Sears, Nicholas

Time

Bayley, Clive

Ulysses

Winslade, Glenn

At RNCM on 09/12/2012

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Hamilton, Roger

Ericlea

Starling, Rebecca

Eumete

Langston, Timothy

Eurimaco

Smith, Adam

Giunone

Gillingwater, Jessica

Melanto

Humphries, Elizabeth

Minerva

Woodruff, Catrin

Penelope

Lowe, Heather

Telemaco

Jones, Michael

Ulisse

Shelvey, Daniel

The Tales of Hoffmann by Offenbach

At Cineworld Llandudno on 31/01/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Andres etc

Stevenson, Tony

Antonia's mother

Petrova, Oleysa

Conductor

Abel, Yves

Counsellor Lindorf etc

Hampson, Thomas

Crespel

Pittsinger, David

Director

Sher, Bartlett

Hoffmann

Grigolo, Vittorio

Hoffmann's muse

Lindsey, Kate

Olympia

Morley, Erin

Schlemil

Crawford, David

Spalanzi

Petersen, Dennis

Stella etc

Gerzmava, Hibla

At Vue Cheshire Oaks on 15/11/2016

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Andres etc

Ordonneau, Vincent

Antonia

Yoncheva, Sonya

Antonia's mother

Carby, Catherine

Conductor

Pido, Evelino

Counsellor Lindorf etc

Hampson, Thomas

Crespel

Halfvarson, Eric

Director

Schlesinger, John

Giuletta

Rice, Christine

Hermann

Rice, Charles

Hoffmann

Grigolo, Vittorio

Hoffmann's muse

Lindsey, Kate

Luther

White, Jeremy

Nathanael

Kim, David Junghoon

Olympia

Fomina, Sofia

Schlemil

Yurchuk, Yuriy

Spalanzi

Mortagne, Christophe

Stella etc

Sabadoch, Olga

The Thieving Magpie by Rossini

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 19/02/1999

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Antonio,the gaoler

Field, Peter

Conductor

Abell, David Charles

Ernesto, Fernando's chum

Mitchell-Leigh, Michael

Fabrizio Vingradito a farmer

Paterson, Iain

Fernando Villabella, Ninetta's

Best, Jonathan

Giorgio, The Mayor's servant

Burns, Dominic

Gregorio,the town clerk

Peaker, Jeremy

iannetto, their son

Stewart, Jeffrey

Isacco, a pedlar

Wade, Paul

Lucia, his wife

Evans, Claire

Ninetta, a servant

Hegarty, Mary

Pippo , a peasant lad

Taylor, Ann

The Judge

Thornton, Edward

The Mayor

Purves, Christopher

The Threepenny Opera by Weill

At Theatr Gwynedd, Bangor on 17/01/1985

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Chain-Saw Bob

Whyte, Gordon

Conductor

Greenwood, Andrew

Crook -fingered Jake

Massocchi, Peter

Director

Sherlock, Ceri

Dolly

Hughes, Patricia Ann

Filch

Nelson, Mark

Jenny Diver

Clench, Gillian

Jonathan Jeremiah Peachum

Bryson, Roger

Lucy Brown

Baiton, Margaret

MacHeath

Dean, Robert

Mrs Celia Peachum

Davies, Menai

Officer Smith

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Old Whore

Morgan, Anne

Polly Peachum

Jones, Yolande

Tiger Brown

Miller-Coburn, James

Vixen

Morgan, Anne

At RNCM on 30/03/2006

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Betty

Millett, Sian

Chain-Saw Bob

Cowtan, Daniel

Conductor

Rundell, Clark

Crook -fingered Jake

Meinardi, Robert

Director

Janski, Stefan

Dolly

Mountford, Annabel

Filch

Brownrigg, Jasper

Jenny Diver

Sutcliffe, Kristene

Jimmy

Hall, Marc

Jonathan Jeremiah Peachum

McCall, Alastair

Lucy Brown

MacPhie, Caroline

MacHeath

Weakliam, Brendan

Matt of the Mint

Smythe, Michael

Mrs Celia Peachum

Chellappah, Rebecca

Narrator

Dunn, Oliver

Ned

Marsden, Adam

Nelly

Rudge, Kathryn

Officer Smith

Day, Claire

Old Whore

Lardeau, Cathia

Police Constable

Booker, Louise

Polly Peachum

Russell, Rachel

Reverend Kimball

Hill, Timothy

Tiger Brown

Dempsey, John

Vixen

France, Jennifer

Weeping Willow Walter

Moss, Matthew

The Trojans Part 1 - The Capture of Troy by Berlioz

At Coliseum on 12/02/2002

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Greek Captain

Martin, Barry

Aeneas, son of Venus and Anchi

Daszak, John

Ascanius, Aeneas' son

Simmonds, Victoria

Cassandra, daughter of Priam

Bickley, Susan

Chorebus, betrothed to Cassand

Poulton, Robert

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Director

Jones, Richard

Ghost of Hector

Hunka, Pavlo

Hecuba, Priam's wife

Wilson, Carole

Helenus, Priam's son

Lee, Colin

Pantheus

Paterson, Iain

Polyxena, Priam's daughter

Canfield, Fiona

Priam

O'Connor, Gerard

At Scala Prestatyn on 05/01/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Aeneas, son of Venus and Anchi

Hymel, Bryan

Cassandra, daughter of Priam

Voigt, Deborah

Chorebus, betrothed to Cassand

Croft, Dwayne

Conductor

Luisi, Fabio

Director

Zambella, Francesca

The Trojans Part 2 - The Trojans at Carthage by Berlioz

At Coliseum on 07/06/2003

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Aeneas, son of Venus and Anchi

Daszak, John

Anna, Dido's sister

Burford, Anna

Ascanius, Aeneas' son

Simmonds, Victoria

Conductor

Daniel, Paul

Dido, Queen of Carthage

Parry, Susan

Director

Jones, Richard

Ghost of Cassandra

Baier, Ingrid

Ghost of Chorebus

Napier-Burrows, Paul

Ghost of Hector

Hodges, Paul

Ghost of Priam

Caswell, Edward

Hylas, a young sailor

saunders, Christopher

Iopas, poet to Dido's Court

Lee, Colin

Mercury, messenger of the gods

Martin, Barry

Narbal, minister to Dido

Bayley, Clive

Pantheus

Paterson, Iain

Trojan sentry 1

Stafford-Allen, Toby

Trojan sentry 2

Danby, Graeme

At Scala Prestatyn on 05/01/2013

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Aeneas, son of Venus and Anchi

Hymel, Bryan

Anna, Dido's sister

Cargill, Karen

Conductor

Luisi, Fabio

Dido, Queen of Carthage

Graham, Susan

Director

Zambella, Francesca

Iopas, poet to Dido's Court

Cutler, Eric

Narbal, minister to Dido

Youl, Kwangchul

The Turn of the Screw by Britten

At Astra Llandudno on 29/06/1979

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Hose, Anthony

Director

Slack, Adrian

Flora

Edwards, Cheryl

Miles

Hubbard, David

Miss Jessel

Cullis, Rita

Mrs Grose

Davies, Menai

Peter Quint

Davies, Arthur

Prologue

Barnes, Derek

The Governess

Lott, Felicity

At Buxton on 15/07/1995

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Kani, Wasfi

Director

Cocker, Jonathan

Flora

Bonner, Yvette

Miles

Woods, Piers

Miss Jessel

O'Neill, Anne

Mrs Grose

King, Mary

Peter Quint

Salmon, Philip

Prologue

Salmon, Philip

The Governess

Attrot, Ingrid

At Venue Cymru on 22/06/2000

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Rizzi, Carlo

Director

Crowley, John

Flora

Bonner, Yvette

Miles

Garden, Oliver

Miss Jessel

McGreevey, Geraldine

Mrs Grose

Lloyd-Davies, Mary

Peter Quint

Nilon, Paul

Prologue

Nilon, Paul

The Governess

Watson, Janice

At RNCM on 03/12/2002

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Chris/Jenny

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Conductor

Rundell, Clark

Director

Janski, Stefan

Flora

Coffey, Rebekah

Governess

Donovan, Elizabeth

Miss Jessel

Gamba, Merryn

Mrs Grose

Hodges, Sian

Prologue

Fischer, Blake

Quint

Grove, Alexander

At Glyndebourne on 21/08/2011

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Hrusa, Jakub

Director

Kent, Jonathan

Flora

Songi, Joanna

Miles

Parfitt, Thomas

Miss Jessel

Allen, Giselle

Mrs Grose

Bickley, Susan

Peter Quint

Spence, Toby

Prologue

Spence, Toby

The Governess

Persson, Miah

The Wandering Scholar by Holst

At Buxton on 20/07/2008

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Alison

Pearson, Gail

Conductor

Gooch, Oliver

Director

Barry, Michael

Father Philippe

Richardson, Mark

Louis

Greenlaw, Kevin

Pierre

Cazalet, Hal

The Wild Man of The West Indies by Donizetti

At Buxton on 15/05/2015

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Bartolomea, The Plantation Man

Madlala, Njabulo

Cardenio, a Spanish Gentleman

Smith, Craig

Conductor

Silver, Jeremy

Director

Khan, Iqbal

Eleonora, Cardenio's estranged

Fairbairn, Susanna

Fernando, Cardenio's brother

Sharratt, Nicholas

Kaidama, Bartolomeo's slave

Brathwaite, Peter

Marcella, Bartolomeo's Daughte

Bateman, Donna

The Young Man with the Carnation by Rushton

At Buxton on 19/07/2002

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Charlie Despard

van Hulle, Peter

Conductor

Bailey, Patrick

Director

Fulljames, John

Waiter

Jordan, Daniel

Woman/Prostitute/Laura Despard

Selway, Emma

Young Man/Sailor/God

Slater, Andrew

Theodora by Handel

At Palace Theatre Manchester on 05/12/1996

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Shiela/Peter

Conductor

Bicket, Harry

Didymus

Robson, Christopher

Director

Sellars, Peter

Irene

Bickley, Susan

Messenger

Hart-Davis, Michael

Septimus

Robson, Nigel

Theodora

Anderson, Lorna

Valens

Best, Jonathan

At Oxford New Theatre on 04/12/2003

Attendee

Trevor/Den

Attendee

Peter/Janet

Conductor

Cummings, Laurence

Didymus

Wallace, Stephen

Director

Sellars, Peter

Irene

Rice, Christine

Messenger

Ferris, Peter Haydn

Septimus

Nilon, Paul

Theodora

Sollied, Anne-Lise

Valens

Waddington, Henry

Tornrak by Metcalf

At Empire Theatre Liverpool on 06/06/1990

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Polar Bear/Utak/A Polar Bear

Armstrong, Richard E

An Apparition/Lady Delisle/an

Kennedy, Louisa

An Owl Tornrak/a wolf Tornrak

Campbell, June

Arthur

Owen, David

Billy/ a Molecatcher

Harris, John

Captain

Comboy, Ian

Conductor

Armstrong, Richard

Director

Ashman, Mike

First Mate/ a sailor/ PC Evans

Thomas, Gwion

Helmsman/ A Bearkeeper/A sailo

Hayes, Quentin

Kellett/ Prosecutor

Barrell, David

Man in crowd 1

Lloyd-Evans, Philip

Man in crowd 2

Rhys-Davies, Gareth

Man in crowd 3

O'Kelly, Jack

Milak

Walker, Penelope

Sir Charles Keighley/ Judge

Hargreaves, Glenville

Usher

King, John

Woman in crowd

Vaughan-Jones, Susan

Tosca by Puccini

At Buxton on 09/04/1981

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Sacristan

Lawlor, Thomas

A shepherd Boy

Smith, Eleanor

Baron Scarpio, chief of police

Chard, Geoffrey

Cavaradossi

Collins, Kenneth

Cesare Angelotti, former Consu

Blades, Christopher

Conductor

Lloyd-Jones, David

Floria Tosca, an opera singer

Vaughan, Elizabeth

Spoletta, a police agent

Wade, Paul

At Astra Llandudno on 16/06/1982

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Sacristan

Moyle, Julian

A shepherd Boy

Baiton, Margaret

Baron Scarpio, chief of police

Nova, Ettore

Cesare Angelotti, former Consu

Moses, Geoffrey

Conductor

Ermler, Mark

Director

Copley, John

Floria Tosca, an opera singer

Vaughan, Elizabeth

Gaoler

Whyte, Gordon

Mario Cavaradossi, a painter

Collins, Kenneth

Sciarrone, another agent

Nelson, Mark

Spoletta, a police agent

Harris, John

At Astra Llandudno on 12/06/1985

Attendee

Trevor/Den

A Sacristan

Holland, Mark

A shepherd Boy

Baiton, Margaret

Baron Scarpio, chief of police

Baldwin, Anthony

Cesare Angelotti, former Consu

Mackie, William

Conductor

Nowak, Grzegorz